Kelso Triathlon 2016

Aug
14
2016

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 23 kilometre Cycle
  • 5,660 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2016-08-14 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (80 in total)
1st

2

Scott FindlayM1stSEN1st01:15:26-
2nd

11

Graeme StarkeyM2ndSEN2nd01:17:52+00:02:26
3rd

8

Dan McfeelyM3rdSEN3rd01:18:10+00:02:44
4th

28

Jamie McgowanM4thVET1st01:19:26+00:04:00
5th

59

Duncan BirseM5thSEN4th01:20:46+00:05:20
6th

10

Kevin GemsonM6thVET2nd01:21:08+00:05:42
7th

76

Duncan ThorburnM7thSEN5th01:21:20+00:05:54
8th

20

Gillian HislopF1stVET1st01:21:33+00:06:07
9th

6

Richard RobsonM8thVET3rd01:21:34+00:06:08
10th

12

Niall DarrochM9thVET4th01:21:36+00:06:10
11th

5

Neil VintM10thSEN6th01:23:14+00:07:48
12th

4

Neal HerbertM11thSEN7th01:23:17+00:07:51
13th

21

Eddie TurnbullM12thSVET1st01:23:26+00:08:00
14th

23

Rachel FaganF2ndVET2nd01:25:32+00:10:06
15th

26

Craig HepworthM13thSVET2nd01:25:36+00:10:10
16th

43

Edward DuboulayM14thSEN8th01:25:38+00:10:12
17th

17

Kev GillieM15thVET5th01:25:40+00:10:14
18th

25

John TaylorM16thVET6th01:25:44+00:10:18
19th

52

Michael LewisM17thSEN9th01:26:59+00:11:33
20th

3

Stuart MeldrumM18thSEN10th01:27:23+00:11:57
21st

48

Michael BrownM19thSVET3rd01:28:18+00:12:52
22nd

51

David OgilvieM20thVET7th01:28:20+00:12:54
23rd

44

Alistair BlackM21stSEN11th01:28:51+00:13:25
24th

58

Dean CarrM22ndVET8th01:29:18+00:13:52
25th

31

Derek IrelandM23rdSVET4th01:29:23+00:13:57
26th

22

Suzie MilburnF3rdVET3rd01:29:25+00:13:59
27th

30

Scott WalkerM24thSEN12th01:29:56+00:14:30
28th

15

Douglas Scott-watsonM25thVET9th01:29:58+00:14:32
29th

13

Lesley CookF4thSEN1st01:30:53+00:15:27
30th

16

Gerry YatesM26thVET10th01:31:40+00:16:14
31st

39

Stewart McewenM27thSEN13th01:32:08+00:16:42
32nd

19

Brian WatsonM28thSVET5th01:32:26+00:17:00
33rd

27

Kirsty McbirnieF5thVET4th01:32:52+00:17:26
34th

46

Andrew WashbrookM29thSEN14th01:33:02+00:17:36
35th

91

Bob JohnstonM30thVVet1st01:34:03+00:18:37
36th

32

Paul BrothwoodM31stSVET6th01:34:18+00:18:52
37th

38

Fiona ShepherdF6thVET5th01:34:25+00:18:59
38th

37

Isla GoldieF7thSEN2nd01:34:33+00:19:07
39th

41

Douglas SmallM32ndSVET7th01:35:27+00:20:01
40th

29

Karen McquarrieF8thSEN3rd01:36:08+00:20:42
41st

33

Charlotte DoddsF9thVET6th01:37:30+00:22:04
42nd

40

Barbara AndersonF10thSEN4th01:38:52+00:23:26
43rd

67

Alex RennieM33rdVET11th01:39:10+00:23:44
44th

71

Jill SintonF11thVET7th01:39:21+00:23:55
45th

36

Tracy McgillivrayF12thVET8th01:40:06+00:24:40
46th

62

Andy LittleM34thVET12th01:41:13+00:25:47
47th

69

Euan LindsayM35thSVET8th01:41:17+00:25:51
48th

34

Paul GrahamM36thVVet2nd01:42:02+00:26:36
49th

65

Gerry O'hare O'hareM37thSEN15th01:42:23+00:26:57
50th

49

Damian ByrneM38thVET13th01:42:28+00:27:02
51st

75

Jan CooperF13thSEN5th01:42:57+00:27:31
52nd

56

Jennifer BrowningF14thSEN6th01:43:39+00:28:13
53rd

77

Babs WhyteF15thSVET1st01:43:56+00:28:30
54th

81

Joanne RutherfordF16thVET9th01:44:23+00:28:57
55th

57

Angela PatersonF17thVET10th01:44:26+00:29:00
56th

61

John SheddenM39thSVET9th01:44:44+00:29:18
57th

98

Georgina KellyF18thSEN7th01:47:10+00:31:44
58th

60

Graeme ArmstrongM40thSEN16th01:47:42+00:32:16
59th

35

Gail PatersonF19thSEN8th01:48:11+00:32:45
60th

45

Julie McbirnieF20thSVET2nd01:48:37+00:33:11
61st

68

Graeme IngramM41stVET14th01:48:58+00:33:32
62nd

70

Denise TraceyF21stSVET3rd01:49:36+00:34:10
63rd

55

Jenny SchoemanF22ndSEN9th01:50:00+00:34:34
64th

84

Scottt WilliamsonM42ndSVET10th01:50:32+00:35:06
65th

93

John YorstonM43rdVET15th01:51:20+00:35:54
66th

53

Joanne SlaterF23rdSEN10th01:51:58+00:36:32
67th

42

John GrunshawM44thVVet3rd01:52:13+00:36:47
68th

63

Shona BeveridgeF24thVET11th01:52:24+00:36:58
69th

18

Nikki HallF25thSEN11th01:53:24+00:37:58
70th

73

Carly BlainF26thSEN12th01:53:34+00:38:08
71st

79

Paula FraserF27thVET12th02:05:08+00:49:42
72nd

47

Michael BrowningM45thVET16th02:05:28+00:50:02
73rd

64

Angie CurrieF28thVET13th02:05:53+00:50:27
74th

100

Derek BreslinM46thSEN17th02:08:12+00:52:46
75th

72

Jo GordonF29thSEN13th02:09:02+00:53:36
76th

78

Gillian KennedyF30thVVet1st02:10:49+00:55:23
77th

66

Ali SimF31stSEN14th02:15:34+01:00:08
78th

95

Zoe KingF32ndSEN15th02:20:50+01:05:24
79th

94

Kate CooperF33rdVET14th02:33:17+01:17:51
DNF (1 in total)
-

50

Sean TaylorMSEN00:00:00-
DQ (1 in total)
-

7

Nathan ThomsonMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00