Tonbridge Triathlon 2017

May
01
2017

Splits

  • 800 metre Swim
  • 50 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£60.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Apr 2017, 07:00

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-05-01 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£60.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Apr 2017, 07:00

Race Store

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (118 in total)
1st

88

Gunther ZechmannM1stSEN1st02:31:50-
2nd

36

Chris PalmerM2ndSEN2ndSeven Oaks02:35:35+00:03:45
3rd

109

Gareth WignallM3rdSEN3rd02:37:59+00:06:09
4th

35

Andrew Noel Preston EvansM4thV401stSevenoaks Tri Club02:42:18+00:10:28
5th

93

Brian CorcoranM5thV402ndWVTri02:43:03+00:11:13
6th

8

Dominic BoulleM6thV501st02:44:30+00:12:40
7th

65

MARK BishopM7thSEN4th02:45:27+00:13:37
8th

2

Charles AdairM8thSEN5th02:45:29+00:13:39
9th

138

Daniel SimsM9thSEN6thUckfield Runners02:47:02+00:15:12
10th

63

Catherine LinneyF1stV401stSevenoaks Tri Club02:47:19+00:15:29
11th

47

MICHAEL BishopM10thSEN7th02:48:14+00:16:24
12th

108

Simon John AllenM11thV403rd02:49:34+00:17:44
13th

75

Lukas BatesM12thSEN8thPWAC02:51:15+00:19:25
14th

124

martin BusseyM13thV404thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:51:37+00:19:47
15th

146

Hugo MacklinM14thSEN9thnone02:51:41+00:19:51
16th

90

Manuel Jesus LosaM15thSEN10thSERPENTINE02:52:03+00:20:13
17th

1

Christophe PotelM16thV405thScottish Prison Service AAC02:52:10+00:20:20
18th

50

Nick DyerM17thV502ndPac tri02:52:31+00:20:41
19th

87

Mark O'brienM18thV406thDartford & White Oak Tri Club02:54:18+00:22:28
20th

5

Peter HorneM19thV407th02:55:38+00:23:48
21st

16

Mark YatesM20thV408th02:55:58+00:24:08
22nd

144

ANDREW FraserM21stSEN11thnone02:56:35+00:24:45
23rd

62

Richard GordonM22ndSEN12thHuron Murons02:56:44+00:24:54
24th

70

GLENN CampbellM23rdV409thVO2 Maximum RT02:56:53+00:25:03
25th

26

Alex HolmesM24thV4010th02:57:21+00:25:31
26th

45

Chris O'gormanM25thV4011thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:57:39+00:25:49
27th

84

David LobleyM26thV503rdSevenoaks Tri Club02:58:16+00:26:26
28th

38

Christopher LucheM27thSEN13thSevenoaks Tri Club02:58:32+00:26:42
29th

19

Matt CrawfordM28thV4012th02:58:43+00:26:53
30th

60

Ian IstedM29thV4013th02:58:43+00:26:53
31st

101

Glenn RichardsonM30thSEN14th03:00:40+00:28:50
32nd

73

Brian AllenM31stV4014thDartford & White Oak Tri Club03:00:44+00:28:54
33rd

10

Malcolm Robert InglisM32ndV4015th03:00:58+00:29:08
34th

46

Jonathan James BetteridgeM33rdV504thDartford & White Oak Tri Club03:01:19+00:29:29
35th

14

Neil MacgregorM34thSEN15thSevenoaks Tri Club03:01:40+00:29:50
36th

104

ANDY OthenM35thV4016thGREENWICH TRITONS03:02:05+00:30:15
37th

31

STEVE BakerM36thV4017th03:02:58+00:31:08
38th

97

Matt LyonsM37thV4018th03:03:04+00:31:14
39th

117

PAUL AhkuitM38thV4019th03:04:04+00:32:14
40th

58

Alice DudmanF2ndSEN1stSWIM FOR TRI03:05:07+00:33:17
41st

74

Martin AlexanderM39thV4020th03:05:23+00:33:33
42nd

13

Jim PursellM40thV505thSevenoaks Tri Club03:05:32+00:33:42
43rd

147

Fiona MacklinF3rdSEN2ndnone03:05:48+00:33:58
44th

102

DAVE ShermanM41stSEN16thHavering Tri03:06:23+00:34:33
45th

25

Claire EdwardsF4thSEN3rdSevenoaks Tri Club03:06:35+00:34:45
46th

6

Philip MillsM42ndSEN17th03:07:25+00:35:35
47th

49

Mark GeorgeM43rdV506th03:07:38+00:35:48
48th

24

Mark ButchersM44thV507th03:08:25+00:36:35
49th

128

Richard FletcherM45thV508th03:08:55+00:37:05
50th

43

Stuart ReidM46thV4021st03:09:11+00:37:21
51st

67

Adam SnyderM47thSEN18th03:09:46+00:37:56
52nd

9

RACHEL HooperF5thV501stKENT VELO GIRLS03:09:50+00:38:00
53rd

119

Harry KayM48thSEN19th03:09:52+00:38:02
54th

20

Pru ClementsF6thV402nd03:10:25+00:38:35
55th

17

LeonardM49thSEN20thSevenoaks Tri Club03:11:06+00:39:16
56th

54

Graham EdmondsM50thV4022nd03:11:14+00:39:24
57th

95

Robert HarrisM51stSEN21stHuron Murons03:11:36+00:39:46
58th

78

Oliver WildmanM52ndSEN22ndTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club03:11:42+00:39:52
59th

115

Laurence TaylorM53rdSEN23rd03:12:45+00:40:55
60th

59

Andrew MoyceM54thV4023rd03:13:53+00:42:03
61st

11

Robert EvansM55thV4024thSevenoaks Tri Club03:14:29+00:42:39
62nd

96

Ivy DieltiensF7thSEN4th03:15:18+00:43:28
63rd

30

Craig Vincent LennonM56thV4025th03:15:22+00:43:32
64th

4

Martin LunnM57thV509th03:15:40+00:43:50
65th

48

Mike AbousselamM58thV5010thDartford & White Oak Tri Club03:16:57+00:45:07
66th

52

Phill TrzcinskiM59thV4026thTri Surrey03:17:07+00:45:17
67th

143

Peter John BrownlieM60thV5011thnone03:17:19+00:45:29
68th

91

Chris SimpsonM61stSEN24th03:17:34+00:45:44
69th

28

Richard CorbinM62ndV4027th03:17:35+00:45:45
70th

118

Mark HolmesM63rdV5012thACTIVE LIFE03:17:45+00:45:55
71st

27

Sarah RowbothamF8thSEN5thSevenoaks Tri Club03:18:04+00:46:14
72nd

116

Oliver TaylorM64thSEN25th03:18:26+00:46:36
73rd

129

TOM IresonM65thV4028th03:18:28+00:46:38
74th

135

Thomas StellM66thSEN26th03:18:42+00:46:52
75th

57

Adrian LaberM67thSEN27th03:18:54+00:47:04
76th

103

Russell EdgingsM68thV4029thHavering Tri03:20:22+00:48:32
77th

145

Emelie FogelbergF9thSEN6thnone03:20:44+00:48:54
78th

113

Hannah I'ansonF10thSEN7thHillingdon Triathletes03:22:26+00:50:36
79th

133

Paul SmailesM69thV4030th03:22:27+00:50:37
80th

125

Richard LesterM70thV5013th03:22:50+00:51:00
81st

53

PAUL ForemanM71stV5014thDartford & White Oak Tri Club03:22:53+00:51:03
82nd

29

Steve WilliamsM72ndV4031st03:23:02+00:51:12
83rd

110

Andy NewnhamM73rdV4032nd03:23:16+00:51:26
84th

130

Mike BuckleM74thV4033rd03:23:26+00:51:36
85th

3

COLIN GoodwinM75thV5015th03:23:51+00:52:01
86th

85

Gary WestlakeM76thV4034th03:24:35+00:52:45
87th

55

MARTIN NichollsM77thV5016thDartford & White Oak Tri Club03:24:47+00:52:57
88th

69

Mike RingerM78thV5017th03:24:49+00:52:59
89th

141

Dez GorringeM79thV4035thOther03:25:37+00:53:47
90th

76

Darren LanesM80thV4036th03:26:00+00:54:10
91st

72

Gareth EvansM81stSEN28th03:26:32+00:54:42
92nd

98

Jo EvelynF11thV403rd03:26:59+00:55:09
93rd

71

SALLY McclevertyF12thV502nd03:27:19+00:55:29
94th

23

Ian BlackburnM82ndV5018th03:29:31+00:57:41
95th

94

Loree TrotmanF13thV503rdMaidstone Harriers Tri Club03:29:36+00:57:46
96th

123

Oliver WilliamsM83rdSEN29th03:32:15+01:00:25
97th

80

JASON RolfM84thV4037th03:34:13+01:02:23
98th

15

Caroline MacgregorF14thV404thSevenoaks Tri Club03:34:55+01:03:05
99th

92

Dave SheridanM85thV5019thDorking & Mole Valley03:36:15+01:04:25
100th

44

Robert CorbettM86thV5020thBromley Tri03:39:28+01:07:38
101st

61

PAUL BaildhamM87thV4038th03:39:48+01:07:58
102nd

100

Richard ScuttM88thV4039th03:40:36+01:08:46
103rd

77

John Robert AldrichM89thV5021st03:43:34+01:11:44
104th

40

Sally AylwardF15thV405th03:44:50+01:13:00
105th

18

Martin HillierM90thV4040thOcean Lake Triathlon03:45:57+01:14:07
106th

64

Ross BennettM91stSEN30th03:46:03+01:14:13
107th

51

Judith DyerF16thV504thPac tri03:48:45+01:16:55
108th

132

Darryll PaulsonM92ndV4041st03:50:23+01:18:33
109th

121

Marc DanielsM93rdV4042nd03:52:54+01:21:04
110th

32

Jette RichF17thV406th03:53:14+01:21:24
111st

86

Helena MandlebergF18thV407th03:54:08+01:22:18
112nd

126

Mary PenfoldF19thV505th03:56:06+01:24:16
113rd

142

James GoreM94thV4043rdnone03:56:53+01:25:03
114th

89

Anna McclevertyF20thSEN8th03:56:57+01:25:07
115th

33

Jason James AtmatzidisM95thSEN31st04:03:08+01:31:18
116th

34

Justin MasseyM96thSEN32nd04:03:26+01:31:36
117th

105

Jason FazackerleyM97thV4044thOcean Lake Triathlon04:06:08+01:34:18
118th

148

Sarah CrankeF21stSEN9thnone04:51:42+02:19:52
DNF (3 in total)
-

112

RICHARD PayneMV4000:00:00-
-

111

Edward ButlerMV4000:00:00-
-

140

Tom WhiteMSENOther00:00:00-
Started (9 in total)
-

81

Sam BeggMSENSevenoaks Tri Club00:00:00-
-

41

Nigel ExallMV5000:00:00-
-

107

Suzannah KinsellaFV40Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

79

Peter BrowneMV5000:00:00-
-

136

James ForbesMSEN00:00:00-
-

106

Lloyd CollierMV40Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

99

Helen Hels Clare VarcoeFV40Horsham Amphibians Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

114

Andrew BulmanMSEN00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
HEVER CASTLE TRIATHLON Children (8-10 yrs) 2018-09-22 08:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Conquer the Chilterns Triathlon and Swims Middle Distance 2018-09-23 07:45:00