Sandwell Aquathlon 2017

Apr
02
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Oldbury Swimming Swimming & Triathlon Club

Contact details

Map

Senior

Aquathlon | 2017-04-02 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (34 in total)
1st

3

James BookerM1st20291stWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:25:40-
2nd

2

Harrison LeeM2ndYOUTH1stNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club00:26:25+00:00:45
3rd

10

Reece FletcherM3rdYOUTH2ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:27:09+00:01:29
4th

1

Ben JonesM4thYOUTH3rdStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club00:28:00+00:02:20
5th

16

Matthew FrenchM5th30391stWrekin College Triathlon Club00:28:02+00:02:22
6th

13

Oliver MasonM6thYOUTH4thBlack Country Triathletes00:28:34+00:02:54
7th

18

Neil Thomas KingstonM7th30392ndn/a00:28:41+00:03:01
8th

4

Oliver EvansM8thYOUTH5thBlack Country Triathletes00:28:52+00:03:12
9th

15

Ethan HuntM9thYOUTH6thWrekin College Triathlon Club00:29:31+00:03:51
10th

5

Abbie WoottonF1stYOUTH1stStratford Upon Avon Triathlon Club00:30:41+00:05:01
11th

17

Stanley RuntonM10thYOUTH7thWrekin College Triathlon Club00:30:52+00:05:12
12th

7

Zoe BrickleyF2ndYOUTH2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:31:22+00:05:42
13th

9

Orla WalkerF3rdYOUTH3rdBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:31:44+00:06:04
14th

35

Joshua McintyreM11th20292nd00:31:49+00:06:09
15th

14

Lydia SilkF4thYOUTH4thBlack Country Triathletes00:32:19+00:06:39
16th

6

Hope LawtonF5thYOUTH5thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club00:32:39+00:06:59
17th

24

Andrew BurnsM12th50591stOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:32:50+00:07:10
18th

34

Christian WardM13th50592nd00:32:56+00:07:16
19th

11

Tony WardM14th50593rdOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:35:30+00:09:50
20th

25

Chris WilkesM15th30393rd00:35:47+00:10:07
21st

32

Craig GoughM16th40491stOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:36:47+00:11:07
22nd

31

Caroline TavaresF6th30391stOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:36:52+00:11:12
23rd

29

Jeffrey De La RagaM17th40492ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:37:12+00:11:32
24th

40

Paul MadeleyM18th40493rd00:37:37+00:11:57
25th

22

Philip WoodyattM19th30394th00:38:24+00:12:44
26th

8

Simeon HemmingM20th40494thWarley wasps swimming Club00:39:08+00:13:28
27th

28

Kath HorwillF7th40491stBolton Triathlon Club00:39:58+00:14:18
28th

26

Stuart TileyM21st40495th00:40:48+00:15:08
29th

23

Mike HarrisM22nd30395thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:41:18+00:15:38
30th

30

Wayne SimnerM23rd40496thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:41:23+00:15:43
31st

27

Sarah KennardF8th40492ndBlack Country Triathletes00:42:30+00:16:50
32nd

33

john WestwoodM24th40497th00:44:22+00:18:42
33rd

38

Hannah GrittiF9th30392nd00:44:23+00:18:43
34th

39

Lucy DubeF10th30393rd00:46:10+00:20:30
DNF (1 in total)
-

12

Karl FletcherM4049Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Aquathlon Sprint 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Nuneaton Tri Club Aquathlon TriStar 2019-05-05 09:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon TriStar 2 2019-05-19 08:00:00