Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 2017

Jun
25
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range9 - 99
Per entrant£10.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Jun 2017, 11:00

Map

5km distance

Running | 2017-06-25 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

RACE NUMBER AND CHIP COLLECTION; 9.30am - 10.45am

5k START TIME; 11.15am

Medals to all runners

Trophies to male and female 1st, 2nd and 3rd positions.

Trophy presentation 12.30pm in the School Hall.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range9 - 99
Per entrant£10.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Jun 2017, 11:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (135 in total)
1st

268

James BosherM1stAll Ages1st00:17:3300:17:35-
2nd

236

Alex SmithM2ndAll Ages2nd00:17:5700:17:59+00:00:24
3rd

281

Ben SloanM3rdAll Ages3rd00:19:1200:19:12+00:01:39
4th

162

Tim CheshireM4thAll Ages4th00:19:3000:19:32+00:01:57
5th

280

Sam SloanM5thAll Ages5th00:19:5700:19:57+00:02:24
6th

228

Dan JoannouM6thAll Ages6th00:20:5200:20:52+00:03:19
7th

285

Savanna SinkettF1stAll Ages1st00:20:5400:20:54+00:03:21
8th

167

Harry Edward Patrick William DorrianM7thAll Ages7th00:21:0000:21:00+00:03:27
9th

244

Mark LawrenceM8thAll Ages8th00:21:1700:21:19+00:03:44
10th

205

Alfred RuddM9thAll Ages9th00:21:4600:21:46+00:04:13
11th

215

TOM WoodsM10thAll Ages10thRickling runners00:22:0600:22:06+00:04:33
12th

195

archie Millerm11thAll Ages11th00:22:2200:22:23+00:04:49
13th

184

Simon KeenM12thAll Ages12th00:22:2600:22:28+00:04:53
14th

166

Andrew Peter DongworthM13thAll Ages13th00:22:2800:22:32+00:04:55
15th

210

charles SmithM14thAll Ages14th00:22:5500:22:57+00:05:22
16th

286

Nigel CoatesM15thAll Ages15th00:23:0800:23:12+00:05:35
17th

249

Fred MackenzieM16thAll Ages16th00:23:5500:23:55+00:06:22
18th

183

Warren JarvisM17thAll Ages17th00:23:5000:23:56+00:06:17
19th

247

Tony ReynoldsM18thAll Ages18th00:23:5900:24:01+00:06:26
20th

262

John SeleyM19thAll Ages19th00:24:3500:24:39+00:07:02
21st

271

George MackenzieM20thAll Ages20th00:24:5700:24:57+00:07:24
22nd

233

Ruben RuddM21stAll Ages21st00:25:1700:25:17+00:07:44
23rd

196

dennis OsheaM22ndAll Ages22nddennis OSHEA00:25:3100:25:32+00:07:58
24th

246

Robert JohnsonM23rdAll Ages23rd00:25:4400:25:50+00:08:11
25th

245

Henry KippinM24thAll Ages24th00:25:5500:25:58+00:08:22
26th

299

Alfie HobdayM25thAll Ages25th00:26:1300:26:13+00:08:40
27th

173

GEORGE GillanM26thAll Ages26thRICKLING PUPIL00:26:1400:26:14+00:08:41
28th

159

james Bridgewaterm27thAll Ages27th00:26:1500:26:15+00:08:42
29th

218

Guy TremayneM28thAll Ages28thSaffron Striders00:26:3900:26:42+00:09:06
30th

185

katie louise LeeF2ndAll Ages2ndHarlow Athletic club00:26:4000:26:42+00:09:07
31st

248

Kate ReynoldsF3rdAll Ages3rd00:26:4400:26:46+00:09:11
32nd

279

Thom DaveyM29thAll Ages29th00:26:5400:27:05+00:09:21
33rd

278

Daniel DaveyM30thAll Ages30th00:26:5400:27:06+00:09:21
34th

287

Mark NeatM31stAll Ages31st00:27:0100:27:06+00:09:28
35th

258

Lionrel WelchM32ndAll Ages32nd00:27:0600:27:09+00:09:33
36th

259

Louis WelchM33rdAll Ages33rd00:27:0600:27:09+00:09:33
37th

242

Shaun WhitfeildM34thAll Ages34th00:27:3100:27:36+00:09:58
38th

293

Fraser MurrayM35thAll Ages35th00:27:3500:27:40+00:10:02
39th

255

Samantha HawtonF4thAll Ages4th00:27:3800:27:41+00:10:05
40th

288

Rachel PeirsonF5thAll Ages5th00:27:3300:27:42+00:10:00
41st

176

DARCY GreenM36thAll Ages36thRickling runners00:28:2600:28:26+00:10:53
42nd

269

Ed GreenM37thAll Ages37th00:28:2900:28:30+00:10:56
43rd

216

Peter PalmerM38thAll Ages38thBISHOPS STORTFORD RC00:28:2800:28:34+00:10:55
44th

292

Hip SandersonF6thAll Ages6th00:28:3700:28:42+00:11:04
45th

177

RUDY GreenM39thAll Ages39thRickling runners00:28:4500:28:46+00:11:12
46th

282

Toby SloanM40thAll Ages40th00:28:5100:28:52+00:11:18
47th

250

Angela MackenzieF7thAll Ages7th00:28:5800:29:00+00:11:25
48th

193

JARVIS McevillyM41stAll Ages41stRICKLING PUPIL00:28:5900:29:08+00:11:26
49th

260

Andy HellenM42ndAll Ages42nd00:29:1400:29:17+00:11:41
50th

198

MATTHEW OsheaM43rdAll Ages43rdMATTHEW OSHEA00:29:1400:29:17+00:11:41
51st

151

Logan ArmourM44thAll Ages44th00:29:2700:29:28+00:11:54
52nd

204

Keith RomneyM45thAll Ages45thKeith Romney00:29:2500:29:29+00:11:52
53rd

197

ines OsheaF8thAll Ages8thInes OSHEA00:29:3100:29:31+00:11:58
54th

261

Chloe HellenF9thAll Ages9th00:29:3400:29:35+00:12:01
55th

187

Felicity Rose LelloF10thAll Ages10th00:29:5600:29:58+00:12:23
56th

297

Freddy QuelchM46thAll Ages46th00:30:1800:30:21+00:12:45
57th

296

Daniel QuelinM47thAll Ages47th00:30:1900:30:22+00:12:46
58th

222

Philippa Stephanie WatsonF11thAll Ages11thTakeley Running Group00:30:1900:30:23+00:12:46
59th

253

Jake EleyM48thAll Ages48th00:30:3800:30:38+00:13:05
60th

188

Jennifer LelloF12thAll Ages12th00:30:4500:30:46+00:13:12
61st

192

ALBIE MartinM49thAll Ages49thRICKLING PUPIL00:31:1200:31:13+00:13:39
62nd

201

LUKE PorterM50thAll Ages50thRickling runners00:31:1200:31:13+00:13:39
63rd

272

Claire KnightF13thAll Ages13th00:31:0800:31:13+00:13:35
64th

207

SHAUN SandersonM51stAll Ages51stRICKLING PARENT00:31:1800:31:22+00:13:45
65th

179

Michelle HastyF14thAll Ages14thMichelle Hasty00:31:1800:31:25+00:13:45
66th

284

Ellen BushnellF15thAll Ages15th00:31:2100:31:28+00:13:48
67th

234

Liza PageF16thAll Ages16th00:31:2600:31:29+00:13:53
68th

199

Lesley-Ann O'sheaF17thAll Ages17thLesley-Ann O'SHEA00:31:4200:31:44+00:14:09
69th

154

Andrew ArmourM52ndAll Ages52nd00:31:5000:31:50+00:14:17
70th

254

George WallinsM53rdAll Ages53rd00:31:4800:31:50+00:14:15
71st

300

Jessica HobdayF18thAll Ages18th00:31:5900:32:01+00:14:26
72nd

273

Kate CooksleyF19thAll Ages19th00:32:0100:32:05+00:14:28
73rd

298

Molly QuelchF20thAll Ages20th00:32:1200:32:13+00:14:39
74th

256

Zoey HobdayF21stAll Ages21st00:32:1200:32:15+00:14:39
75th

277

Isabella BuddenF22ndAll Ages22nd00:32:2100:32:21+00:14:48
76th

276

Amelie WindsorF23rdAll Ages23rd00:32:3300:32:33+00:15:00
77th

165

Mark DimentM54thAll Ages54th00:32:4500:32:49+00:15:12
78th

240

Elodie TravisF24thAll Ages24th00:32:5200:32:53+00:15:19
79th

158

LISA BradyF25thAll Ages25th00:33:1000:33:15+00:15:37
80th

191

JOSEPH ManchettM55thAll Ages55thRICKLING PUPIL00:33:2100:33:30+00:15:48
81st

251

Katherine ManiketF26thAll Ages26th00:33:3200:33:41+00:15:59
82nd

200

Lindsey PearsonF27thAll Ages27th00:34:2100:34:25+00:16:48
83rd

208

Harriet Grace SheffieldF28thAll Ages28th00:34:2900:34:34+00:16:56
84th

243

Mark KempthorneM56thAll Ages56th00:34:3100:34:37+00:16:58
85th

264

Amelia BartonF29thAll Ages29th00:34:4000:34:42+00:17:07
86th

156

Jonathan Edward BlackM57thAll Ages57th00:34:3700:34:44+00:17:04
87th

217

Francesca PalmerF30thAll Ages30thBISHOPS STORTFORD RC00:34:5200:34:58+00:17:19
88th

230

Sam ChandlerM58thAll Ages58th00:35:0500:35:06+00:17:32
89th

229

Angelia ChandlerF31stAll Ages31st00:35:0500:35:06+00:17:32
90th

164

Sophia Ellen DaviesF32ndAll Ages32nd00:35:0600:35:08+00:17:33
91st

181

Warren David HastyM59thAll Ages59th00:35:0700:35:14+00:17:34
92nd

152

Charlotte ArmourF33rdAll Ages33rd00:35:2600:35:28+00:17:53
93rd

225

Constancia DeriziottsF34thAll Ages34th00:35:5000:35:56+00:18:17
94th

168

Tom DuncanM60thAll Ages60th00:36:1300:36:19+00:18:40
95th

221

Samantha JarvisF35thAll Ages35thGirls Go Running00:36:2100:36:29+00:18:48
96th

180

Sarah Jane HastyF36thAll Ages36thRun4fun00:36:2100:36:29+00:18:48
97th

169

Isobel Alice DuncanF37thAll Ages37th00:37:1400:37:22+00:19:41
98th

203

Lizzie RobinsonF38thAll Ages38th00:37:2400:37:26+00:19:51
99th

153

Duncan ArmourM61stAll Ages61st00:37:3000:37:31+00:19:57
100th

252

Russell TunnecliffM62ndAll Ages62nd00:37:3100:37:33+00:19:58
101st

267

Julie BartonF39thAll Ages39th00:37:3500:37:38+00:20:02
102nd

263

Jesse DigginsM63rdAll Ages63rd00:37:3900:37:40+00:20:06
103rd

238

Ben WicksM64thAll Ages64th00:37:4200:37:43+00:20:09
104th

239

Tabitha WicksF40thAll Ages40th00:37:4300:37:43+00:20:10
105th

266

Poppy BartonF41stAll Ages41st00:38:0500:38:08+00:20:32
106th

220

Louis PetersM65thAll Ages65thGirls Go Running00:38:4000:38:43+00:21:07
107th

265

Simon BartonM66thAll Ages66th00:38:4100:38:44+00:21:08
108th

209

Sophie SmithF42ndAll Ages42nd00:38:4800:38:55+00:21:15
109th

223

Louise BrownF43rdAll Ages43rdTakeley Running Group00:39:2500:39:31+00:21:52
110th

171

Debbie FergusonF44thAll Ages44th00:39:2500:39:31+00:21:52
111st

289

Millie McgovenF45thAll Ages45th00:39:3800:39:46+00:22:05
112nd

227

Thanos DeriziottsM67thAll Ages67th00:39:4500:39:52+00:22:12
113rd

237

Ellen SmithF46thAll Ages46th00:40:0900:40:12+00:22:36
114th

291

Elizabeth WhitbyF47thAll Ages47th00:40:1100:40:19+00:22:38
115th

214

rose Webbf48thAll Ages48thSCHOOL PUPIL00:40:3900:40:41+00:23:06
116th

295

Minnie SandersonF49thAll Ages49th00:40:5200:40:54+00:23:19
117th

157

GEORGINA BradyF50thAll Ages50thRICKLING PUPIL00:41:0300:41:05+00:23:30
118th

294

Poppy BuckfieldF51stAll Ages51st00:41:2400:41:26+00:23:51
119th

189

Dan MackayM68thAll Ages68th00:41:4200:41:48+00:24:09
120th

190

Sydney MackayF52ndAll Ages52nd00:41:4100:41:48+00:24:08
121st

160

BEN BuckfieldM69thAll Ages69th00:41:5200:41:57+00:24:19
122nd

211

AIDEN TaylorM70thAll Ages70thRICKLING PUPIL00:41:5700:41:59+00:24:24
123rd

901

Chris TunnecliffM71stAll Ages71st00:45:0600:45:06+00:27:33
124th

213

JONATHAN WebbM72ndAll Ages72ndSCHOOL PARENT00:46:2500:46:25+00:28:52
125th

219

Toni PetersF53rdAll Ages53rdGirls Go Running00:46:4600:46:46+00:29:13
126th

232

Marcus ChandlerM73rdAll Ages73rd00:46:4900:46:50+00:29:16
127th

231

William ChandlerM74thAll Ages74th00:46:4900:46:50+00:29:16
128th

155

Sarah Vivien BlackF54thAll Ages54th00:46:4800:46:56+00:29:15
129th

161

GEORGINA BuckfieldF55thAll Ages55th00:47:1100:47:16+00:29:38
130th

206

NEELUM SandersonF56thAll Ages56thRICKLING PARENT00:47:1100:47:16+00:29:38
131st

226

Theodore DeriziottsM75thAll Ages75th00:47:5400:48:01+00:30:21
132nd

224

Anthony DeriziottsM76thAll Ages76th00:47:5400:48:01+00:30:21
133rd

274

Wojciech WiduchM77thAll Ages77th00:48:0600:48:15+00:30:33
134th

275

Magdalena WidduchF57thAll Ages57th00:48:0600:48:15+00:30:33
135th

241

Neil PerkinsM78thAll Ages78th00:50:4300:50:45+00:33:10
DNF (2 in total)
-

194

daisy MillerfAll AgesSCHOOL PUPIL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

290

Charlie WelchMAll Ages00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 5km distance 2019-06-23 11:00:00
Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00