Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 2017

Jun
25
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
Per entrant£12.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Jun 2017, 11:00

Map

10km distance

Running | 2017-06-25 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

RACE NUMBER AND CHIP COLLECTION TIMES; 9.30am - 10.45am

10k START TIME; 11.10am

Medals to all runners.

Trophies to male and female 1st, 2nd and 3rd positions.

Trophy presentation 12.30pm in the School Hall.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
Per entrant£12.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Jun 2017, 11:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

20

Chris PittsM1stAll Ages1stBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:37:3800:37:39-
2nd

5

Daniel Lloyd BeazleyM2ndAll Ages2ndBishops Stortford Running Club00:37:5500:37:56+00:00:17
3rd

142

Richard HynesM3rdAll Ages3rd00:38:0400:38:06+00:00:26
4th

130

Ian MacdougallM4thAll Ages4th00:39:3000:39:31+00:01:52
5th

49

Megan EvansF1stAll Ages1stChelmsford00:39:3500:39:37+00:01:57
6th

15

Simon ElliceM5thAll Ages5thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:39:4100:39:42+00:02:03
7th

38

David RaimondoM6thAll Ages6thSaffron Striders00:40:3800:40:39+00:03:00
8th

67

Peter Geoffrey Sharman BeerM7thAll Ages7th00:40:4700:40:50+00:03:09
9th

149

Martin LaurenceM8thAll Ages8th00:41:0900:41:10+00:03:31
10th

116

Ian DebnanM9thAll Ages9th00:41:3000:41:31+00:03:52
11th

905

Ben LivermoreM10thAll Ages10th00:41:4400:41:46+00:04:06
12th

13

Toby AllansonM11thAll Ages11thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:42:1200:42:14+00:04:34
13th

43

Matthew BillisM12thAll Ages12thSaffron Striders Rc00:42:2100:42:23+00:04:43
14th

33

FIONA HallsF2ndAll Ages2ndSaffron Striders00:42:3200:42:34+00:04:54
15th

78

Peter John Timothy JurdM13thAll Ages13th00:43:2600:43:28+00:05:48
16th

134

Barry TaylorM14thAll Ages14th00:44:1000:44:11+00:06:32
17th

56

Peter BeattyM15thAll Ages15thPeter Beatty00:44:2200:44:23+00:06:44
18th

58

JAMES SalmonM16thAll Ages16thRICKLING PARENT00:44:3100:44:35+00:06:53
19th

77

Sam GreatrexM17thAll Ages17th00:44:5900:45:02+00:07:21
20th

104

Stefanie GodfreyF3rdAll Ages3rd00:45:3000:45:31+00:07:52
21st

48

PAUL JonesM18thAll Ages18thCAMBRIDGE AND COLERIDGE00:45:3400:45:41+00:07:56
22nd

138

Martin DavisM19thAll Ages19th00:45:4300:45:46+00:08:05
23rd

143

Ewen KellarM20thAll Ages20th00:45:5200:45:56+00:08:14
24th

37

alan JonesM21stAll Ages21stSaffron Striders00:45:5300:45:57+00:08:15
25th

118

Giles AtkinsonM22ndAll Ages22nd00:46:1800:46:21+00:08:40
26th

137

Peter AnnisM23rdAll Ages23rd00:46:2600:46:29+00:08:48
27th

150

John JamesM24thAll Ages24th00:46:5700:47:04+00:09:19
28th

22

Michael ToomeyM25thAll Ages25thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:47:3100:47:36+00:09:53
29th

34

Neil HallsM26thAll Ages26thSaffron Striders00:47:4600:47:49+00:10:08
30th

57

Richard CoffeyM27thAll Ages27thRichard Coffey00:47:4800:47:52+00:10:10
31st

128

Zib GottoM28thAll Ages28th00:48:0000:48:03+00:10:22
32nd

129

Larry SeligmanM29thAll Ages29th00:48:1200:48:15+00:10:34
33rd

907

Andrew GayeM30th00:48:1600:48:22+00:10:38
34th

132

Gavin NoffkiM31stAll Ages30th00:48:4600:48:49+00:11:08
35th

41

Mark ThackstoneM32ndAll Ages31stSaffron Striders00:48:5500:48:59+00:11:17
36th

44

ARTHUR OlivaM33rdAll Ages32ndSaffron Striders Rc00:49:0400:49:09+00:11:26
37th

12

Danielle SimsF4thAll Ages4thBishops Stortford Running Club00:49:0900:49:14+00:11:31
38th

145

Steve WlightM34thAll Ages33rd00:49:1100:49:15+00:11:33
39th

103

Ed ByrneM35thAll Ages34th00:49:1700:49:27+00:11:39
40th

7

Gary JonesM36thAll Ages35thBishops Stortford Running Club00:49:2300:49:30+00:11:45
41st

903

David AshworthM37thAll Ages36th00:49:4500:49:52+00:12:07
42nd

102

Vicky SteadmanF5thAll Ages5th00:49:5600:49:59+00:12:18
43rd

146

Andrew TarryM38thAll Ages37th00:49:5800:50:01+00:12:20
44th

60

SHANE WhitfieldM39thAll Ages38thRickling runners00:49:5700:50:02+00:12:19
45th

63

Ian Derek AllertonM40thAll Ages39th00:50:2800:50:32+00:12:50
46th

144

James AikenM41stAll Ages40th00:50:4200:50:46+00:13:04
47th

45

Kevin WatsonM42ndAll Ages41stTakeley Running Group00:50:5000:50:56+00:13:12
48th

64

Amelia ArmourF6thAll Ages6th00:50:5800:50:59+00:13:20
49th

106

Mark FitzhenryM43rdAll Ages42nd00:51:0100:51:06+00:13:23
50th

96

Neil WicksM44thAll Ages43rd00:51:0500:51:10+00:13:27
51st

100

James YeadonM45thAll Ages44th00:51:0900:51:13+00:13:31
52nd

47

Ben CowellM46thAll Ages45thBen Cowell00:51:0900:51:14+00:13:31
53rd

112

Steve GoodwinM47thAll Ages46th00:51:2700:51:38+00:13:49
54th

107

Alistair CookeM48thAll Ages47th00:51:3700:51:42+00:13:59
55th

148

Nicholas HallM49thAll Ages48th00:51:3600:51:45+00:13:58
56th

93

Christopher ThurgoodM50thAll Ages49th00:51:4100:51:48+00:14:03
57th

90

Graham SmithM51stAll Ages50th00:51:4200:51:50+00:14:04
58th

21

Kate PittsF7thAll Ages7thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:51:4900:51:55+00:14:11
59th

117

Maria CarlisleF8thAll Ages8th00:51:5700:52:04+00:14:19
60th

133

Adam TearneyM52ndAll Ages51st00:52:0400:52:12+00:14:26
61st

114

Paul EllisM53rdAll Ages52nd00:52:0700:52:18+00:14:29
62nd

19

julie alison PagramF9thAll Ages9thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:52:2000:52:26+00:14:42
63rd

122

Michael BaconM54thAll Ages53rd00:52:2300:52:30+00:14:45
64th

906

Oliver DigginsM55thAll Ages54th00:52:5000:53:02+00:15:12
65th

111

Anna EdderyF10thAll Ages10th00:52:5700:53:03+00:15:19
66th

87

Sarah RawsonF11thAll Ages11th00:53:0300:53:05+00:15:25
67th

123

Edward BenyonM56thAll Ages55th00:53:0200:53:10+00:15:24
68th

50

Jon FrenchM57thAll Ages56thHRC00:53:1000:53:19+00:15:32
69th

59

Allison J LynchF12thAll Ages12thRickling Primary school00:53:1500:53:22+00:15:37
70th

105

Martin CockerellM58thAll Ages57th00:53:4300:53:51+00:16:05
71st

24

Bekah CranchF13thAll Ages13thBishop's Stortford Running Clube00:53:5100:53:57+00:16:13
72nd

31

simon ChambersM59thAll Ages58thSaffron Striders00:54:1400:54:18+00:16:36
73rd

35

James Laurence HewlettM60thAll Ages59thSaffron Striders00:54:2400:54:30+00:16:46
74th

2

Ian McclymontM61stAll Ages60thBISHOPS STORTFORD RC00:55:1300:55:19+00:17:35
75th

97

DANIEL WillisM62ndAll Ages61st00:55:1400:55:23+00:17:36
76th

109

Mark WeeklyM63rdAll Ages62nd00:55:3500:55:35+00:17:57
77th

23

Serena Michelle BeresfordF14thAll Ages14thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:55:4400:55:51+00:18:06
78th

39

ROBERT ShawM64thAll Ages63rdSaffron Striders00:56:1200:56:16+00:18:34
79th

18

Emma NixonF15thAll Ages15thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:56:1600:56:23+00:18:38
80th

76

Kerry GaultonF16thAll Ages16th00:56:5200:56:57+00:19:14
81st

904

David GridleyM65thAll Ages64th00:57:1500:57:23+00:19:37
82nd

69

Lubica BeyzadeF17thAll Ages17th00:57:1400:57:26+00:19:36
83rd

121

Joe FeerickM66thAll Ages65th00:57:1900:57:29+00:19:41
84th

135

Claire HeadF18thAll Ages18th00:57:3700:57:40+00:19:59
85th

79

Amber Jayne LakingF19thAll Ages19th00:57:3600:57:41+00:19:58
86th

65

Rowena ArmstrongF20thAll Ages20th00:57:3600:57:42+00:19:58
87th

54

Melanie Jane WatsonF21stAll Ages21stMelanie Watson00:57:3900:57:50+00:20:01
88th

136

Lisa PlumbF22ndAll Ages22nd00:57:5500:57:58+00:20:17
89th

110

Chris GibsonM67thAll Ages66th00:58:0000:58:09+00:20:22
90th

52

Luke SweetlandM68thAll Ages67thLuke Sweetland00:58:2300:58:27+00:20:45
91st

125

Kerry BarnesF23rdAll Ages23rd00:58:2800:58:35+00:20:50
92nd

91

Dana SmithF24thAll Ages24th00:58:3500:58:46+00:20:57
93rd

101

Helen ChistengerF25thAll Ages25th00:59:0000:59:07+00:21:22
94th

139

Natalia FiedorF26thAll Ages26th00:59:1200:59:23+00:21:34
95th

46

Glen CameronM69thAll Ages68thAndrea Cameron00:59:2800:59:40+00:21:50
96th

26

Amanda GoodvinF27thAll Ages27thGirls Go Running00:59:4300:59:53+00:22:05
97th

25

Judi Grace DelportF28thAll Ages28thGirls Go Running00:59:5100:59:55+00:22:13
98th

27

Russell PetersM70thAll Ages69thGirls Go Running01:00:0301:00:04+00:22:25
99th

902

Mariusz KowalskiM71stAll Ages70th01:00:1901:00:31+00:22:41
100th

140

Jacek FiedorM72ndAll Ages71st01:00:2001:00:31+00:22:42
101st

115

Katrina HardyF29thAll Ages29th01:00:4101:00:45+00:23:03
102nd

11

Eleanor RodgersF30thAll Ages30thBishops Stortford Running Club01:00:3901:00:46+00:23:01
103rd

72

Frances Jane DabbsF31stAll Ages31st01:00:5801:01:08+00:23:20
104th

98

NATHANIEL WynneM73rdAll Ages72nd01:01:0101:01:15+00:23:23
105th

124

Sarah BillisF32ndAll Ages32nd01:01:1501:01:20+00:23:37
106th

119

Joe WarnettM74thAll Ages73rd01:01:2101:01:29+00:23:43
107th

17

Sue LastF33rdAll Ages33rdBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB01:01:2401:01:31+00:23:46
108th

120

James SaviccM75thAll Ages74th01:01:3201:01:41+00:23:54
109th

131

Kevin MosbyM76thAll Ages75th01:01:4001:01:48+00:24:02
110th

108

Tracy WhithadF34thAll Ages34th01:02:2601:02:31+00:24:48
111st

147

Michael BradleyM77thAll Ages76th01:02:5501:03:00+00:25:17
112nd

99

Nick YeadonM78thAll Ages77th01:03:5801:04:06+00:26:20
113rd

29

Filip L ZigicM79thAll Ages78thGirls Go Running01:03:5901:04:11+00:26:21
114th

92

Andrew ThomsonM80thAll Ages79th01:03:5801:04:13+00:26:20
115th

28

Heidi L ZigicF35thAll Ages35thGirls Go Running01:04:1501:04:26+00:26:37
116th

36

Helen Elizabeth HewlettF36thAll Ages36thSaffron Striders01:05:1001:05:15+00:27:32
117th

68

Olivia Elsie May BeresfordF37thAll Ages37th01:05:1401:05:21+00:27:36
118th

126

Robert BartonM81stAll Ages80th01:06:0201:06:12+00:28:24
119th

73

Andrea EdwardsF38thAll Ages38th01:07:4001:07:52+00:30:02
120th

75

Patricia Rosemary FulcherF39thAll Ages39th01:08:5801:09:07+00:31:20
121st

71

Grace Elizabeth ColeF40thAll Ages40th01:08:5801:09:07+00:31:20
122nd

6

Theresa Anne BurkeF41stAll Ages41stBishops Stortford Running Club01:09:2901:09:36+00:31:51
123rd

141

Pawel WanczykM82ndAll Ages81st01:09:5201:10:03+00:32:14
124th

127

Richard WaggottM83rdAll Ages82nd01:11:1001:11:24+00:33:32
125th

81

Harvey MackayM84thAll Ages83rd01:11:4201:11:51+00:34:04
126th

113

Tom WhiteM85thAll Ages84th01:11:5401:12:04+00:34:16
127th

80

Sarah MackayF42ndAll Ages42nd01:12:0601:12:14+00:34:28
-

55

Lynsey ChapmanFAll AgesOwen Parker00:00:0000:00:00-
-

1

Steven Alan ValeMAll AgesBishop Stortford00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
The Black Country Road Run Halesowen District Scouts ONLY 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Beccles & District Lions Club Fun Run 2 Run/Walk 5K Youth entry 2019-09-01 11:00:00