Dartford White Oak Triathlon 2017

Jun
11
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 22 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£38.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 8th Jun 2017, 10:00

Organiser

Dartford & White Oak Triathlon Club

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-11 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£38.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 8th Jun 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (164 in total)
1st

188

Bryan DonnelleyM1stV401st01:06:11-
2nd

180

Anthony VinceM2ndV402nd01:07:37+00:01:26
3rd

185

Sam DawlerM3rdSEN1st01:08:31+00:02:20
4th

182

HUGH GibbsM4thV403rd01:08:40+00:02:29
5th

101

David MoffatM5thSEN2nd01:08:53+00:02:42
6th

85

Will BirminghamM6thSEN3rd01:10:19+00:04:08
7th

155

MICHAEL ThomsonM7thV404th01:11:40+00:05:29
8th

171

Martin LeatM8thV551st01:12:18+00:06:07
9th

149

Michael RolfeM9thV552nd01:12:42+00:06:31
10th

178

michael keith robert Whiddett-adamsM10thSEN4th01:12:53+00:06:42
11th

190

Gary JullM11thV405th01:13:20+00:07:09
12th

20

JOHN MaltbyM12thV553rd01:13:50+00:07:39
13th

75

Jon DillonM13thSEN5th01:14:24+00:08:13
14th

74

Shaun CarterM14thSEN6th01:14:38+00:08:27
15th

160

Andrew WhelanM15thSEN7th01:14:47+00:08:36
16th

177

Richard BushellM16thV406th01:14:59+00:08:48
17th

170

Mark Robert DraycottM17thV407th01:15:16+00:09:05
18th

163

PHILLIP NormanM18thV554th01:15:34+00:09:23
19th

92

David StillM19thSEN8th01:15:40+00:09:29
20th

165

mark james SpaulM20thSEN9th01:15:42+00:09:31
21st

120

MITCH CookeM21stV408th01:15:44+00:09:33
22nd

91

Mark SmithM22ndSEN10th01:16:26+00:10:15
23rd

179

CLAIRE BloomF1stV401st01:16:54+00:10:43
24th

152

Julie Anne MooreF2ndV402nd01:17:15+00:11:04
25th

181

Gemma MayF3rdSEN1st01:18:08+00:11:57
26th

138

Andy ColleyM23rdSEN11th01:18:37+00:12:26
27th

117

Mark AdamsM24thSEN12th01:18:43+00:12:32
28th

154

Malcolm ParsonsM25thV409th01:18:43+00:12:32
29th

169

Leon GallerM26thV4010th01:19:33+00:13:22
30th

176

Robert EvansM27thV4011th01:19:59+00:13:48
31st

183

James BriggsM28thSEN13th01:20:06+00:13:55
32nd

142

Tim WardM29thSEN14th01:20:20+00:14:09
33rd

145

Kevin PettipherM30thV4012th01:20:51+00:14:40
34th

62

PAUL AhkuitM31stV4013th01:20:58+00:14:47
35th

7

George BoxallM32ndSEN15th01:21:09+00:14:58
36th

78

Robert ApplebyM33rdSEN16th01:21:25+00:15:14
37th

34

mark NewtonM34thV4014th01:21:26+00:15:15
38th

133

Peter CornwellM35thV4015th01:22:55+00:16:44
39th

168

CLARE WyngardF4thV551st01:23:02+00:16:51
40th

104

Eleanor SpoonerF5thV403rd01:23:32+00:17:21
41st

5

Ralph AmbroseM36thV4016th01:23:39+00:17:28
42nd

158

ALEX CrossM37thSEN17th01:23:56+00:17:45
43rd

114

Nigel BulmerM38thV4017th01:24:28+00:18:17
44th

141

Debs PatmoreF6thV404th01:24:34+00:18:23
45th

57

Simon BarrettM39thSEN18th01:24:47+00:18:36
46th

116

Amy Julia Rebecca ByrneF7thSEN2nd01:24:51+00:18:40
47th

100

Stuart Brooks-lawrieM40thV4018th01:24:51+00:18:40
48th

187

PAUL RegnierM41stV4019th01:25:05+00:18:54
49th

150

Tony HollowayM42ndV4020th01:25:20+00:19:09
50th

128

Anthony HuaM43rdSEN19th01:25:20+00:19:09
51st

49

JULIAN Spencer-woodM44thV555th01:25:58+00:19:47
52nd

93

Liam RedicanM45thSEN20th01:26:15+00:20:04
53rd

173

PAULA PurtellF8thV405th01:26:28+00:20:17
54th

106

Kim HendersonF9thV406th01:26:56+00:20:45
55th

110

Tony FinchM46thV4021st01:27:01+00:20:50
56th

108

Miguel KauteM47thV4022nd01:27:02+00:20:51
57th

147

Jerry AshM48thV556th01:27:46+00:21:35
58th

127

Michael DobleM49thV4023rd01:27:47+00:21:36
59th

84

Charlotte RolesF10thSEN3rd01:28:02+00:21:51
60th

162

JOHN BakerM50thV4024th01:28:13+00:22:02
61st

53

Daniel BrownM51stV4025th01:28:46+00:22:35
62nd

129

Chris ThickettM52ndSEN21st01:28:54+00:22:43
63rd

14

Lee David MallinM53rdV4026th01:29:00+00:22:49
64th

79

Simeon SpeakM54thV4027th01:29:44+00:23:33
65th

126

Stephen LockwoodM55thV557th01:29:50+00:23:39
66th

166

HARVEY HughesM56thV558th01:29:57+00:23:46
67th

164

Charlotte CraigF11thV552nd01:30:17+00:24:06
68th

167

Daniel TremainM57thSEN22nd01:30:33+00:24:22
69th

157

Amy LauderF12thSEN4th01:30:39+00:24:28
70th

13

Chris DellowM58thV559th01:30:46+00:24:35
71st

28

Stephen BriggsM59thV5510th01:30:52+00:24:41
72nd

109

GARY HullM60thV4028th01:30:57+00:24:46
73rd

64

Chris DavisM61stV5511th01:31:35+00:25:24
74th

15

BRIAN BiddlecombeM62ndV5512th01:31:35+00:25:24
75th

52

Mike WhybrowM63rdV4029th01:31:38+00:25:27
76th

111

John StokesM64thV4030th01:31:40+00:25:29
77th

66

Ian Edward DennisM65thV4031st01:31:40+00:25:29
78th

90

STEVE PleasanceM66thV5513th01:32:04+00:25:53
79th

105

Mat TompsettM67thV4032nd01:32:33+00:26:22
80th

51

Agata KasprzykF13thSEN5th01:32:35+00:26:24
81st

80

Spencer DavisM68thV4033rd01:32:54+00:26:43
82nd

8

Anna KihmF14thSEN6th01:32:59+00:26:48
83rd

119

Ben KnowlesM69thSEN23rd01:33:02+00:26:51
84th

29

James CollisM70thV4034th01:33:25+00:27:14
85th

148

Julie PeacockF15thV553rd01:34:10+00:27:59
86th

83

Michael FranchettiM71stSEN24th01:34:11+00:28:00
87th

134

Richared ClarkM72ndV4035th01:34:27+00:28:16
88th

63

Sophie BartlettF16thSEN7th01:34:30+00:28:19
89th

41

Neil SuttonM73rdV4036th01:34:42+00:28:31
90th

30

Jennifer NealF17thV407th01:34:49+00:28:38
91st

32

Shaun JepsonM74thSEN25th01:35:06+00:28:55
92nd

103

Jonathan BottomerM75thV4037th01:35:27+00:29:16
93rd

112

Russell MartinM76thV4038th01:35:34+00:29:23
94th

50

Darren WrightM77thV4039th01:35:38+00:29:27
95th

73

Ian FergusonM78thV5514th01:35:44+00:29:33
96th

189

Jason FazackleryM79thV4040th01:35:44+00:29:33
97th

4

Angela Duffy SmartF18thV408th01:36:11+00:30:00
98th

174

Patricia WyllieF19thSEN8th01:36:21+00:30:10
99th

61

David BreachM80thV4041st01:36:29+00:30:18
100th

132

Kim Frances CrossF20thSEN9th01:36:48+00:30:37
101st

121

Natalie ComptonF21stSEN10th01:36:56+00:30:45
102nd

88

Jose Maria PujadasM81stSEN26th01:36:58+00:30:47
103rd

87

JULIA ComasF22ndSEN11th01:37:28+00:31:17
104th

96

Kelly Jan McclenaghanF23rdV409th01:37:29+00:31:18
105th

70

Sue RowlandsF24thV4010th01:37:32+00:31:21
106th

122

Jacqueline Bohmer-laubisF25thV4011th01:37:32+00:31:21
107th

33

Harry BrownM82ndU201st01:37:35+00:31:24
108th

65

Garry DennisM83rdV4042nd01:37:40+00:31:29
109th

58

Erica Allason-jonesF26thV554th01:38:00+00:31:49
110th

25

Jacquie HallF27thV4012th01:38:06+00:31:55
111st

186

Lisa O'keefeF28thV4013th01:38:09+00:31:58
112nd

123

Hans LaubisM84thV5515th01:38:27+00:32:16
113rd

45

Helen FreemanF29thV4014th01:38:49+00:32:38
114th

161

Samantha CarterF30thV4015th01:39:19+00:33:08
115th

97

Lewis McleaveyM85thV4043rd01:39:42+00:33:31
116th

115

Brad Crewe-brownM86thSEN27th01:39:42+00:33:31
117th

19

Daniel McilfatrickM87thV4044th01:40:20+00:34:09
118th

156

Paul AbelM88thSEN28th01:40:30+00:34:19
119th

118

Sharon JohnsonF31stV4016th01:40:48+00:34:37
120th

144

Paul StrachanM89thV4045th01:41:21+00:35:10
121st

37

Nicola ChapmanF32ndSEN12th01:41:22+00:35:11
122nd

36

Angela CawleyF33rdV4017th01:41:26+00:35:15
123rd

44

Sally ChapmanF34thV4018th01:42:12+00:36:01
124th

77

Steve ApplebyM90thSEN29th01:42:29+00:36:18
125th

113

Victoria Ashley ClemensF35thSEN13th01:42:46+00:36:35
126th

68

Maura WoodF36thV4019th01:42:47+00:36:36
127th

2

Kirsty LoweF37thSEN14th01:43:42+00:37:31
128th

60

Mark HookM91stSEN30th01:44:00+00:37:49
129th

48

Richard PerryM92ndV4046th01:45:12+00:39:01
130th

56

Kim LongbonF38thSEN15th01:45:14+00:39:03
131st

18

Nigel TurleyM93rdV5516th01:45:31+00:39:20
132nd

31

Scott Gerald BermanM94thV4047th01:45:33+00:39:22
133rd

69

Robert John BridgesM95thV5517th01:45:36+00:39:25
134th

72

Pamela HannamF39thV4020th01:46:16+00:40:05
135th

54

Samantha GoncalvesF40thV4021st01:46:27+00:40:16
136th

11

Gareth John HuntM96thSEN31st01:48:19+00:42:08
137th

98

Mark RussellM97thV4048th01:48:49+00:42:38
138th

23

Robin HeelM98thV5518th01:49:33+00:43:22
139th

76

Chris BoltonM99thSEN32nd01:49:34+00:43:23
140th

99

Julia Caroline BishopF41stV4022nd01:50:27+00:44:16
141st

131

Pherenice Worsey-buckF42ndV4023rd01:51:38+00:45:27
142nd

43

Joanna EdeF43rdV4024th01:51:54+00:45:43
143rd

130

David AllisonM100thV4049th01:51:57+00:45:46
144th

42

Celia Charlotte Wenban-smithF44thV4025th01:53:15+00:47:04
145th

125

SHEILA WilsonF45thV4026th01:53:47+00:47:36
146th

89

Jill WitheyF46thV4027th01:53:55+00:47:44
147th

38

John O'tooleM101stV4050th01:54:11+00:48:00
148th

40

Joanna GambellF47thSEN16th01:56:21+00:50:10
149th

67

Anita SteinbergF48thV4028th01:57:27+00:51:16
150th

153

Emma WatlingF49thSEN17th01:58:17+00:52:06
151st

21

Arthur MontgomeryM102ndV4051st01:58:25+00:52:14
152nd

22

Shane McgarryM103rdV4052nd01:58:40+00:52:29
153rd

143

Bayo OsobeM104thV4053rd01:59:14+00:53:03
154th

12

Kemi Oyinda OwoeyeF50thV4029th01:59:50+00:53:39
155th

24

Charles FlynnM105thSEN33rd02:04:34+00:58:23
156th

10

Peter WalkerM106thV5519th02:04:40+00:58:29
157th

107

MARIA RudzkiF51stV555th02:11:06+01:04:55
158th

26

Kelly GransdenF52ndV4030th02:21:59+01:15:48
159th

27

Tracy AndrewsF53rdV4031st02:22:07+01:15:56
160th

55

Dola OladipoF54thV4032nd02:23:34+01:17:23
161st

47

Ruth FelthamF55thV4033rd02:28:42+01:22:31
162nd

46

Helen TooneF56thV4034th02:29:02+01:22:51
163rd

1

Joanne HartleyF57thV556th02:35:24+01:29:13
164th

3

Ann MoylesF58thV557th02:35:33+01:29:22
DNF (1 in total)
-

151

JACQUELINE GreenFV4000:00:00-
Started (6 in total)
-

16

Gareth WilliamsMV4000:00:00-
-

6

Andrew Warren-payneMSEN00:00:00-
-

9

Martin PageMV5500:00:00-
-

159

Thomas Michael LottMSEN00:00:00-
-

59

CHRISTOPHER StantonMV5500:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00