Lough Cutra Triathlon 2017

May
27
2017

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim
  • 96 kilometre Cycle
  • 21 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

The Gauntlet

Triathlon | 2017-05-27 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (166 in total)
1st

817

Aichlinn O'reillyM1stSEN1stWestport Tri Club04:20:29-
2nd

775

Charles MalthaM2ndSEN2ndn/a04:26:41+00:06:12
3rd

724

Ruaidhri GerarghtyM3rdSEN3rdgalway triathlon club04:36:04+00:15:35
4th

750

KEVIN KeaneM4thV401stBelpark TC04:40:11+00:19:42
5th

681

Brendan BuckM5thV402ndWicklow Tri Club04:40:23+00:19:54
6th

855

James VoadenM6thSEN4th04:43:02+00:22:33
7th

847

Edwin SuttonM7thSEN5th04:44:49+00:24:20
8th

796

Garron MosleyM8thV403rdLimerick Triathlon Club04:53:17+00:32:48
9th

740

Garry HallM9thV404th04:54:26+00:33:57
10th

690

Lorraine CareyF1stSEN1stLiquid motion04:59:12+00:38:43
11th

714

Justin DuttonM10thV405thwicklow tri05:03:51+00:43:22
12th

821

Padraig O'sullivanM11thSEN6thLimerick TC05:05:21+00:44:52
13th

768

Meredith LullingM12thV406thTri Lakes Triathlon Club05:06:21+00:45:52
14th

799

Mark KennyM13thV407thLanesboro Triathlon Club05:08:00+00:47:31
15th

722

Drew FullerM14thSEN7thGreenlight PT05:08:15+00:47:46
16th

728

Nikolai GladychevM15thSEN8th05:08:30+00:48:01
17th

834

Craig RichardsonM16thV408thRralee TC05:08:44+00:48:15
18th

706

John Paul DevineM17thV501st05:09:11+00:48:42
19th

815

David O'mahonyM18thV409th05:10:11+00:49:42
20th

691

Stephen ChambersM19thSEN9thwest clare tri05:10:31+00:50:02
21st

813

Martin O'connorM20thV4010thActivmultisport05:10:44+00:50:15
22nd

825

OLIVER PerezM21stSEN10thEvolution Triathlon Club05:11:29+00:51:00
23rd

680

PATRICK BrutonM22ndV502ndCobh Tri Club.05:11:34+00:51:05
24th

707

Ruaidhri DevittM23rdSEN11thTipp Tri Club05:12:45+00:52:16
25th

836

Catherine SandsF2ndSEN2nd05:15:37+00:55:08
26th

713

Peter DugganM24thSEN12thGalway Triathlon Club (GTC)05:17:15+00:56:46
27th

685

Liam ButlerM25thV601stTipperary Triathlon Club05:17:35+00:57:06
28th

770

Barry LynchM26thSEN13thArmaghpikekickers05:19:39+00:59:10
29th

800

Adele NeillF3rdSEN3rdHIELBOW05:21:01+01:00:32
30th

729

Luke GoffM27thSEN14thWexford Triathlon club05:22:30+01:02:01
31st

758

Sonia KnoxF4thV401stRiada TC05:22:44+01:02:15
32nd

828

Pat ReillyM28thSEN15thTri Lakes Triathlon Club05:23:06+01:02:37
33rd

670

Ciaran BarryM29thSEN16th05:25:20+01:04:51
34th

696

ADAM CoulterM30thSEN17thArmagh pikekickers05:27:00+01:06:31
35th

814

Barry O'kaneM31stSEN18th05:27:03+01:06:34
36th

788

Ruairi MckeownM32ndSEN19thNewry Tri Club05:27:33+01:07:04
37th

746

Benoit HoueixM33rdV4011thGalway TC05:28:40+01:08:11
38th

677

Samuel BoazmanM34thSEN20th05:29:04+01:08:35
39th

711

David DruryM35thV4012th05:30:06+01:09:37
40th

826

Steve PowellM36thV4013thLisburn Triathlon Club05:30:16+01:09:47
41st

764

Cecil LooneyM37thV4014thTrilakes05:31:14+01:10:45
42nd

816

Ciara O'neillF5thSEN4thActiv Multisport05:31:46+01:11:17
43rd

737

Darragh GreenanM38thSEN21stgalway triathlon club05:33:30+01:13:01
44th

827

Brendan RaffertyM39thSEN22ndArmaghpikekickers05:34:13+01:13:44
45th

760

STEVE LawsonM40thV4015thMedwayTri05:34:39+01:14:10
46th

669

Jenny AlgarF6thSEN5thSligo tri05:35:49+01:15:20
47th

802

Stephen NugentM41stSEN23rd05:36:21+01:15:52
48th

845

David StrainM42ndSEN24thArmagh pikekickers05:36:21+01:15:52
49th

683

Ciaran BurnsM43rdV503rdBelpark05:36:42+01:16:13
50th

717

Noel FinneganM44thV504thCork Triathlon Club05:37:10+01:16:41
51st

783

Mark McculloughM45thSEN25th.05:37:29+01:17:00
52nd

674

Estelle JohnstonF7thSEN6thArmagh Pike Kickers05:37:40+01:17:11
53rd

861

brian YoungerM46thSEN26th05:38:22+01:17:53
54th

692

Steve ChiongM47thV4016thtrihoot05:41:24+01:20:55
55th

1181

Edward FahyM48thV505thLIMERICK TRI CLUB05:42:03+01:21:34
56th

694

Daithi ConlonM49thV4017thArmagh pikekickers05:43:25+01:22:56
57th

741

Eddie HamptonM50thV4018thRiada Triathlon Club05:43:29+01:23:00
58th

756

Mervyn KinkadeM51stSEN27thCavan Triathlon Club05:43:56+01:23:27
59th

829

Ross ReillyM52ndSEN28th05:44:07+01:23:38
60th

793

Jonathan MinaghM53rdSEN29thAthlone Triathlon Club05:44:19+01:23:50
61st

846

Keith SullivanM54thV4019th7oaks Tri05:44:33+01:24:04
62nd

719

Gary FlynnM55thSEN30th05:44:59+01:24:30
63rd

732

Declan GordonM56thSEN31stArmagh pikekickers05:45:04+01:24:35
64th

803

Sean ? DonaileM57thV506th3D05:45:50+01:25:21
65th

785

Garry McgovernM58thV4020th05:47:03+01:26:34
66th

749

Brian KeaneM59thV507thKilkenny Triathlon Club05:47:08+01:26:39
67th

708

Michael DineenM60thSEN32ndCork Triathlon Club05:47:13+01:26:44
68th

778

Gary MasonM61stSEN33rd05:47:50+01:27:21
69th

751

Ger KellyF8thV501stWexford Triathlon club05:47:56+01:27:27
70th

695

Terry CostelloM62ndV4021stTri lakes05:49:10+01:28:41
71st

767

Mark LuffmanM63rdV4022nd05:49:24+01:28:55
72nd

840

Alan SimpsonM64thSEN34thLisburn Triathlon Club05:49:36+01:29:07
73rd

754

Shane KellyM65thV4023rd05:51:21+01:30:52
74th

824

Chris PalmerM66thV4024th05:52:10+01:31:41
75th

739

Stephen GreeneM67thSEN35thnenagh triathalon club05:53:13+01:32:44
76th

831

Ciar?n ReynoldsM68thSEN36thEden tri club05:53:45+01:33:16
77th

852

NIALL TullyM69thV4025th3D Tri Club05:53:54+01:33:25
78th

842

Andrew SmythM70thSEN37thQueens Triathlon Club (Belfast)05:54:10+01:33:41
79th

720

Paul FlynnM71stV4026th05:54:30+01:34:01
80th

838

Karen ShannonF9thSEN7thWexford Triathlon club05:54:34+01:34:05
81st

773

padraig MahonM72ndV4027th05:57:07+01:36:38
82nd

715

James FaheyM73rdSEN38thCork Triathlon Club05:58:35+01:38:06
83rd

699

Andrea CullenF10thV402ndLimerick Triathlon Club05:58:40+01:38:11
84th

676

Adam BlaiklockM74thSEN39thBLACKWATER TRI06:00:26+01:39:57
85th

671

Thomas BarryM75thV4028thSouth Coast Tri Club06:01:41+01:41:12
86th

710

Danny DoyleM76thSEN40thTralee Tri Club06:03:11+01:42:42
87th

738

Shane GreenanM77thSEN41st06:03:15+01:42:46
88th

702

Ian DaviesM78thV4029th06:03:55+01:43:26
89th

727

Mark GillespieM79thV4030thLisburn Triathlon Club06:04:47+01:44:18
90th

794

Wensley Jnr MisroleM80thSEN42ndBelpark06:05:01+01:44:32
91st

812

Liam O'brienM81stV4031stBelpark06:06:17+01:45:48
92nd

830

Andrew RevingtonM82ndV4032nd06:06:20+01:45:51
93rd

731

Ben GoodeM83rdV4033rdRiada06:06:41+01:46:12
94th

757

Gerard KirwanM84thV4034th06:10:25+01:49:56
95th

752

Kevin KellyM85thV4035th06:12:08+01:51:39
96th

782

Michael MccarronM86thV508thSetanta06:12:17+01:51:48
97th

733

Janine GordonF11thSEN8thRiada06:12:22+01:51:53
98th

765

Bernard LoughlinM87thV509thLIMERICK TRI CLUB06:12:44+01:52:15
99th

841

William SmithM88thV5010thRiada Triathlon Club06:13:07+01:52:38
100th

735

Fiona GoughF12thV403rdCrosshaven Tri Club06:14:20+01:53:51
101st

777

Alaric MarsdenM89thV4036thEast Grinstead Triathlon Club06:14:21+01:53:52
102nd

818

Derry O'riordanM90thV5011th06:14:21+01:53:52
103rd

672

Willie BarryM91stV5012thtri ireland06:15:16+01:54:47
104th

686

MICHAEL ByrneM92ndV4037thmidland tri club06:16:35+01:56:06
105th

769

Ann LynchF13thV404thCrosshaven Tri Club06:17:06+01:56:37
106th

698

Tom CreshamM93rdSEN43rdBelpark TC06:18:47+01:58:18
107th

780

Declan McallisterM94thV4038thTri limits06:19:09+01:58:40
108th

860

Shauna YoungF14thSEN9thTri limits06:19:09+01:58:40
109th

810

Wesley O SheaM95thV4039th06:19:51+01:59:22
110th

718

Paul FitzsimonsM96thV5013th06:20:12+01:59:43
111st

730

Michael GondaM97thSEN44thpulse triathlon club06:21:20+02:00:51
112nd

744

Paddy HolohanM98thV4040thPulse TC06:21:20+02:00:51
113rd

851

Treasa TraynorF15thSEN10thWexford Triarhlon Club06:25:31+02:05:02
114th

839

Marcus ShipleyM99thSEN45thbelpark triathlon club06:25:54+02:05:25
115th

776

Anthony MarianM100thV5014th1002108806:25:59+02:05:30
116th

801

CATHAL NolanM101stV4041st06:28:54+02:08:25
117th

835

Rhenan SalcedoM102ndSEN46th06:30:03+02:09:34
118th

848

DAVE ThompsonM103rdV5015th06:30:14+02:09:45
119th

805

brian O KeeffeM104thV4042nd06:30:22+02:09:53
120th

853

Ray TuohyM105thSEN47thEnnis tri club06:30:35+02:10:06
121st

771

Jo LynchF16thSEN11thPulse06:30:47+02:10:18
122nd

761

Victoria LeaF17thV405th06:31:28+02:10:59
123rd

779

Wendy Mc MahonF18thSEN12thActiv Multisport06:31:56+02:11:27
124th

811

GERARD O' CallaghanM106thSEN48th06:33:47+02:13:18
125th

734

andrew GoughM107thV4043rd06:36:57+02:16:28
126th

766

Declan LoyM108thV4044th06:38:35+02:18:06
127th

832

Claire ReynoldsF19thV406thBelpark06:38:56+02:18:27
128th

856

Glenn WhiteM109thV4045th06:39:17+02:18:48
129th

786

Ian McgrathM110thV4046thPredator Triathlon Club06:39:38+02:19:09
130th

791

Ioan MilosevicM111stSEN49th06:40:12+02:19:43
131st

688

Miriam ByrneF20thSEN13thWexford Triathlon club06:40:27+02:19:58
132nd

704

Rodger DelehantyM112ndSEN50th06:41:10+02:20:41
133rd

781

frank MccabeM113rdV4047thNA06:43:00+02:22:31
134th

819

Eamonn O'sheaM114thV4048thGalway06:43:07+02:22:38
135th

850

Fran TraynorM115thV602ndWexford Triarhlon Club06:43:09+02:22:40
136th

689

Kim CampbellF21stV502ndPeninsula Tri Club06:44:58+02:24:29
137th

843

Norma SnellingF22ndV407thTI06:45:02+02:24:33
138th

807

Kevin O ReganM116thV4049th06:45:14+02:24:45
139th

787

Johnny MckayM117thV5016th06:48:52+02:28:23
140th

809

danny O SheaM118thV4050th06:49:23+02:28:54
141st

774

Fabrice MaloigneM119thV5017thTRIATHLON PLESIS- ROBINSON06:50:36+02:30:07
142nd

849

MORAG ThompsonF23rdV503rd06:53:40+02:33:11
143rd

745

Ene HoranF24thV408thHi Elbow Triathlon06:54:04+02:33:35
144th

747

Maeve HynesF25thSEN14th06:59:41+02:39:12
145th

684

Craig ButlerM120thSEN51stLimerick Triathlon Club07:02:42+02:42:13
146th

679

Jason BrowneM121stV4051st07:06:11+02:45:42
147th

755

Dennis KennyM122ndV5018th07:14:32+02:54:03
148th

682

Chris BurkeF26thV504thGalway Tri07:15:06+02:54:37
149th

858

brendan WrightM123rdV603rd07:19:26+02:58:57
150th

859

paul WrightM124thV4052nd07:19:27+02:58:58
151st

772

Meriem MaherF27thV409thAS MONACO TRIATHLON07:20:38+03:00:09
152nd

837

Glenn ScullyM125thSEN52ndTrilogy07:21:01+03:00:32
153rd

854

Andrew VaughanM126thV4053rdLisburn Triathlon Club07:23:14+03:02:45
154th

795

Patrick MontgomeryM127thSEN53rdLisburn07:23:16+03:02:47
155th

797

Thomas MoynihanM128thV5019th07:28:49+03:08:20
156th

748

Patricia KavanaghF28thV505th07:32:41+03:12:12
157th

753

Samantha KellyF29thV4010th07:32:41+03:12:12
158th

678

Tom BrittonM129thV4054thKilkenny Triathlon Club07:35:48+03:15:19
159th

687

Mike ByrneM130thV5020thSynergy Fitness07:42:11+03:21:42
160th

792

Brenda MinaghF30thSEN15thAthlone Triathlon Club07:42:11+03:21:42
161st

705

Kathryn DesmondF31stV4011th07:45:17+03:24:48
162nd

790

Eleanor MilosevicF32ndSEN16th07:52:09+03:31:40
163rd

693

Noel ConaltyM131stV5021stNon member08:07:36+03:47:07
164th

759

Deirdre LambeF33rdV4012thnone08:26:07+04:05:38
165th

725

Hannah GibneyF34thSEN17th08:43:52+04:23:23
166th

808

Sharon O ShaughnessyF35thV4013thNo10:01:50+05:41:21
DNF (7 in total)
-

784

Gabriel McgoldrickMV50Galway Tri Club00:00:00-
-

798

DAVID MurilloMSEN00:00:00-
-

1175

Damien CosgroveMV4000:00:00-
-

844

Dermot StauntonMV4000:00:00-
-

723

Liam GahanMSEN00:00:00-
-

709

MARTIN DivillyMV4000:00:00-
-

743

derek HegartyMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Mike's Bikes Pembrokeshire Coast Triathlon Standard Distance Relay 2019-06-08 10:00:00
Caerhays Castle Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-07 09:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00