CHOLMONDELEY Castle Triathlon 2017

Jun
24
2017

Splits

  • 800 metre Swim
  • 44 kilometre Cycle
  • 8 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Sprint Plus

Triathlon | 2017-06-24 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (100 in total)
1st

300

Jack Smith-keeginM1stSEN1stGog Triathlon01:54:54-
2nd

235

Dean FieldM2ndSEN2nd02:03:34+00:08:40
3rd

229

John DelamereM3rdSEN3rd02:08:42+00:13:48
4th

207

Martyn BaconM4thV401stAFC Pedalfest02:08:51+00:13:57
5th

307

Martin TaylorM5thSEN4th02:10:28+00:15:34
6th

293

Phil RowleyM6thV402ndNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club02:11:34+00:16:40
7th

231

Colin EasthamM7thV501st02:11:54+00:17:00
8th

217

CHRIS BujacM8thV403rd02:13:36+00:18:42
9th

308

STEPHEN TaylorM9thSEN5thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:14:44+00:19:50
10th

262

Sam KnightM10thSEN6th02:14:53+00:19:59
11th

209

Tim BarrettM11thSEN7thTotal Transition Triathlon club02:14:58+00:20:04
12th

317

Chris WalkerM12thSEN8th02:15:45+00:20:51
13th

208

Kathrine BancroftF1stSEN1st02:15:45+00:20:51
14th

265

Wayne LambM13thSEN9thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club02:17:25+00:22:31
15th

313

Ian Turner BoneM14thV404th02:18:14+00:23:20
16th

269

Graeme MaddisonM15thSEN10th02:19:35+00:24:41
17th

323

Stephen WilliamsM16thSEN11th02:21:46+00:26:52
18th

264

Robert KulM17thV405th02:21:48+00:26:54
19th

272

Gav MayM18thSEN12th02:23:39+00:28:45
20th

315

Jeff UptonM19thV502ndSTOCKPORT TRI02:23:55+00:29:01
21st

243

Joshua GreallyM20thSEN13th02:24:03+00:29:09
22nd

227

James CullM21stSEN14th02:24:16+00:29:22
23rd

202

Michael Ah-chungM22ndSEN15th02:24:29+00:29:35
24th

306

Jon SuckleyM23rdSEN16th02:24:43+00:29:49
25th

244

Paul GreenM24thV406th02:25:37+00:30:43
26th

216

Ben BrookesM25thSEN17th02:26:05+00:31:11
27th

234

Steve FernyhoughM26thSEN18thCHESTER TRI02:26:32+00:31:38
28th

290

David RobertsM27thV503rdChester02:26:50+00:31:56
29th

277

Kehsey MokM28thSEN19th02:26:53+00:31:59
30th

233

Julian EvittsM29thV407thChester Triathlon Club02:26:55+00:32:01
31st

309

Stuart TaylorM30thV504th02:29:30+00:34:36
32nd

226

Matt CronshawM31stV408thMERSEY TRI02:29:31+00:34:37
33rd

230

John DerrickM32ndV505th02:33:45+00:38:51
34th

312

Lucy TrentF2ndSEN2nd02:34:24+00:39:30
35th

259

James KeenM33rdV409th02:34:47+00:39:53
36th

301

Dave SowdenM34thV4010thTeam Bear Tri02:35:51+00:40:57
37th

203

Marcus AllenM35thV4011th02:36:06+00:41:12
38th

238

Guy FraserM36thSEN20th02:36:19+00:41:25
39th

251

William Hayman-brownM37thSEN21st02:36:21+00:41:27
40th

242

Harriet GraemeF3rdSEN3rd02:37:00+00:42:06
41st

288

Neil RichardsonM38thV4012th02:37:04+00:42:10
42nd

304

David StevensM39thV506th02:37:33+00:42:39
43rd

322

sarah WeinbergF4thSEN4th02:37:51+00:42:57
44th

330

BELLA StevensonF5thSEN5thManchester Triathlon Club02:38:45+00:43:51
45th

327

Gemma WoottonF6thSEN6th02:39:40+00:44:46
46th

297

Alan SimpsonM40thV507th02:39:59+00:45:05
47th

276

Graham McroryM41stV4013th02:40:46+00:45:52
48th

206

Robert ArnottM42ndV4014th02:41:07+00:46:13
49th

252

David HindleM43rdV4015th02:42:26+00:47:32
50th

282

Karl PearsonM44thV508thChester Triathlon Club02:42:33+00:47:39
51st

314

Elizabeth UnderwoodF7thSEN7th02:42:42+00:47:48
52nd

204

Nick AllenM45thSEN22nd02:44:01+00:49:07
53rd

287

Matthew ReeveM46thSEN23rd02:44:14+00:49:20
54th

239

Ben FreemanM47thV4016th02:44:28+00:49:34
55th

254

Julian HoweM48thV4017th02:44:52+00:49:58
56th

329

Lucinda France-hayhurstF8thSEN8th02:45:18+00:50:24
57th

274

Darren MayockM49thSEN24th02:45:20+00:50:26
58th

256

Andrew JamesM50thSEN25th02:45:45+00:50:51
59th

311

BRENDAN TreanorM51stV601st02:45:49+00:50:55
60th

286

Steve Pugh-jonesM52ndV4018th02:46:04+00:51:10
61st

275

Suze McquieF9thV401stE108124102:46:21+00:51:27
62nd

223

Karl ConroyM53rdSEN26th02:46:35+00:51:41
63rd

218

FELICITY CaddickF10thSEN9thYorkshire Vikings02:46:43+00:51:49
64th

278

Fraser MurrayM54thSEN27thNewcastle tri club (Staffs)02:47:07+00:52:13
65th

281

Simon PearceM55thV4019th02:47:15+00:52:21
66th

325

Andrew WitherupM56thSEN28th02:47:33+00:52:39
67th

241

Tom GilesM57thSEN29th02:48:02+00:53:08
68th

201

Hannah Ah-chungF11thSEN10th02:48:28+00:53:34
69th

250

Peter HarrisonM58thSEN30th02:49:14+00:54:20
70th

222

Michael ColemanM59thV4020th02:50:59+00:56:05
71st

263

Richard KnoxM60thSEN31stStockport Tri Club02:52:08+00:57:14
72nd

261

Ashley KirkhamM61stV4021st02:52:10+00:57:16
73rd

210

John BartonM62ndV602nd02:52:49+00:57:55
74th

320

Martin WardleM63rdV509th02:52:50+00:57:56
75th

225

Paul CoxM64thV5010th02:52:56+00:58:02
76th

220

Steve ChesworthM65thV4022nd02:53:10+00:58:16
77th

305

Michael StokesM66thV4023rd02:53:29+00:58:35
78th

258

Damian KeenM67thV4024th02:53:29+00:58:35
79th

213

Sarah BlackwellF12thV501st02:58:40+01:03:46
80th

302

Rach SteadF13thSEN11thTeam Bear Tri02:59:09+01:04:15
81st

267

Joanne LaycockF14thSEN12th02:59:21+01:04:27
82nd

326

Cathy WooldridgeF15thV402nd02:59:37+01:04:43
83rd

232

Sandra EasthamF16thV502nd03:02:25+01:07:31
84th

270

Louise MandefieldF17thV403rd03:04:16+01:09:22
85th

319

Shaun WantlingM68thV4025th03:04:33+01:09:39
86th

224

Alexandra CooperF18thV503rd03:05:20+01:10:26
87th

289

Jen RileyF19thSEN13th03:05:32+01:10:38
88th

257

Liz KeebleF20thV504th03:06:18+01:11:24
89th

328

Chris KinsellaM69thSEN32nd03:06:57+01:12:03
90th

351

Gavin RobinsonM70thV5011th03:11:49+01:16:55
91st

247

Rocco HadlandM71stV4026th03:17:47+01:22:53
92nd

303

Antony StevensM72ndV5012th03:17:59+01:23:05
93rd

237

Bob FleetwoodM73rdV603rd03:19:04+01:24:10
94th

200

Harriet AdamsF21stSEN14th03:19:26+01:24:32
95th

279

Byron NaylorM74thSEN33rd03:19:49+01:24:55
96th

246

HEATHER GutteryF22ndV601stE108221803:22:20+01:27:26
97th

285

Andrew PoultneyM75thV4027th03:22:56+01:28:02
98th

221

Deborah ClarkeF23rdV404thnewcastle staffs triathlon club03:23:40+01:28:46
99th

205

Lesley AllgerF24thV505thRibby Hall village03:33:34+01:38:40
100th

283

Jenny PessolF25thSEN15th03:51:49+01:56:55
DNF (1 in total)
-

594

Jason BerryMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Standard Distance 2019-07-21 08:00:00