CHOLMONDELEY Castle Triathlon 2017

Jun
24
2017

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim
  • 14 kilometre Cycle
  • 2 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Starter Sprint

Triathlon | 2017-06-24 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (48 in total)
1st

639

Joanne DawesF1stSEN1st00:49:47-
2nd

664

John MilesM1stSEN1st00:52:27+00:02:40
3rd

651

David KahnM2ndSEN2nd00:54:17+00:04:30
4th

629

Paul BaileyM3rdSEN3rdNEWCASTLE TRI CLUB00:57:38+00:07:51
5th

673

Nick RawcliffeM4thV401st00:58:05+00:08:18
6th

677

Daniel SearleM5thSEN4th00:58:05+00:08:18
7th

660

Neil MarshM6thV402nd00:59:14+00:09:27
8th

636

Karen ChesworthF2ndSEN2nd00:59:46+00:09:59
9th

655

Jemma LoveF3rdSEN3rd01:01:00+00:11:13
10th

672

Abigail PriceF4thSEN4th01:01:06+00:11:19
11th

692

Kath CoxF5thV501st01:01:20+00:11:33
12th

667

Eithne MoranF6thSEN5th01:01:21+00:11:34
13th

652

Kate KallawayF7thV401st01:01:23+00:11:36
14th

631

Lucy Alice BowlingF8thSEN6th01:02:42+00:12:55
15th

683

Tracey SurridgeF9thV502ndWeaver Warriors Tri Club01:02:51+00:13:04
16th

670

Mark OlliverM7thSEN5th01:03:06+00:13:19
17th

642

Phil EliasM8thSEN6th01:03:08+00:13:21
18th

645

Sara FleetwoodF10thV503rd01:04:54+00:15:07
19th

688

Kirsty YoungF11thV402nd01:04:55+00:15:08
20th

654

Steve KnowlesM9thV403rd01:05:45+00:15:58
21st

685

Craig WilliamsM10thV404th01:06:07+00:16:20
22nd

693

Hall JamesM11thV501st01:06:26+00:16:39
23rd

648

Sarah HillF12thV403rdGreenlight PT01:06:33+00:16:46
24th

632

Emma BramwellF13thSEN7th01:06:39+00:16:52
25th

656

Caroline MannF14thV404th01:06:58+00:17:11
26th

687

Claire YouelF15thSEN8th01:07:31+00:17:44
27th

668

Emma NewtonF16thV405th01:08:12+00:18:25
28th

630

Liz BarrattF17thV406th01:08:56+00:19:09
29th

666

Helen MontgomeryF18thV407th01:10:07+00:20:20
30th

689

Lindsay NathanF19thV408th01:10:17+00:20:30
31st

653

Thomas KharchiM12thSEN7th01:10:21+00:20:34
32nd

644

Rebecca FeelyF20thV409th01:11:23+00:21:36
33rd

634

Sophie BrooksF21stSEN9th01:11:44+00:21:57
34th

658

Michelle MansellF22ndV4010th01:12:51+00:23:04
35th

657

DARREN MansellM13thSEN8th01:12:52+00:23:05
36th

678

Julie SearleF23rdV4011th01:13:11+00:23:24
37th

650

Alison KahnF24thV4012th01:13:53+00:24:06
38th

646

James HaleM14thV502nd01:17:11+00:27:24
39th

680

Jess SimpsonF25thSEN10th01:17:48+00:28:01
40th

671

Jane PagetF26thV4013th01:18:16+00:28:29
41st

682

Cathy SowdenF27thV4014thTeam Bear Tri01:18:28+00:28:41
42nd

641

Helen DoroszkiewiczF28thV4015th01:18:28+00:28:41
43rd

663

Rebecca MellorF29thSEN11th01:20:12+00:30:25
44th

633

Hannah BrooksF30thSEN12th01:20:27+00:30:40
45th

674

Kate SandbachF31stSEN13th01:25:29+00:35:42
46th

649

Deborah HuntF32ndV504th01:35:08+00:45:21
47th

681

Julia SimpsonF33rdV505th01:46:00+00:56:13
48th

662

Jane MellorF34thV4016th01:46:18+00:56:31
DNF (1 in total)
-

665

Shannon MonksFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00