CHOLMONDELEY Castle Triathlon 2017

Jun
24
2017

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim
  • 4 kilometre Cycle
  • 1,300 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

8-10 Years

Triathlon | 2017-06-24 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (139 in total)
1st

1502

Luke CarringtonM1st8-101stEast Cheshire Harriers00:20:33-
2nd

1503

Ben GranthamM2nd8-102ndChester Triathlon Club00:20:37+00:00:04
3rd

1554

Matthew WhiteM3rd8-103rdCleveland Triathlon Club00:20:52+00:00:19
4th

1565

Edward DavenportM4th8-104th00:22:00+00:01:27
5th

1586

Oscar SchofieldM5th8-105thRochdale Triathlon Club00:22:03+00:01:30
6th

1538

Anna PattersonF1st8-101stReading Rascals00:22:51+00:02:18
7th

1577

Alexander McguiganM6th8-106thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:22:52+00:02:19
8th

1473

Ronan MaherM7th8-107thCOLT00:23:20+00:02:47
9th

1572

Josephine HurstF2nd8-102ndRuthin Tristars00:23:21+00:02:48
10th

1526

Patience LambF3rd8-103rd00:23:27+00:02:54
11th

1489

Emma PoulstonF4th8-104thMERSEY TRI00:23:28+00:02:55
12th

1589

Harry TaylorM8th8-108th6154000:23:52+00:03:19
13th

1562

Jack ButcherM9th8-109th00:23:54+00:03:21
14th

1576

Ewan LeonardM10th8-1010thRuthin Tristars00:24:00+00:03:27
15th

1591

Jennifer ThompsonF5th8-105thCarlisle Tri Juniors00:24:10+00:03:37
16th

1493

Lily RobertsF6th8-106thRuthin Tristars00:24:26+00:03:53
17th

1575

Ben KinnearM11th8-1011th00:24:33+00:04:00
18th

1593

Ben WilliamsM12th8-1012th00:24:44+00:04:11
19th

1478

Aj MorrisM13th8-1013th00:24:53+00:04:20
20th

1516

Benjamin GillettM14th8-1014th00:25:02+00:04:29
21st

1571

Liam HewittM15th8-1015thRochdale Tri Club00:25:05+00:04:32
22nd

1594

Eleanor WilliamsF7th8-107thChester Triathlon Club00:25:07+00:04:34
23rd

1613

Matthew BellM16th8-1016thCarlisle Junior Tri Club00:25:19+00:04:46
24th

1610

Hannah WebsterF8th8-108th00:25:20+00:04:47
25th

1476

Jack MarwoodM17th8-1017th00:25:23+00:04:50
26th

1587

Orla SmoutF9th8-109thMERSEY TRI00:25:35+00:05:02
27th

1548

Will StaceyM18th8-1018thVale Tridents00:25:39+00:05:06
28th

1477

Amber McintoshF10th8-1010thCarlisle Junior Tri Club00:25:42+00:05:09
29th

1569

Simon HarrisonM19th8-1019th00:25:52+00:05:19
30th

1488

Dominic PoulstonM20th8-1020thMERSEY TRI00:26:07+00:05:34
31st

1578

Leah McmanusF11th8-1011thCarlisle Junior Tri Club00:26:13+00:05:40
32nd

1519

Tomas HobsonM21st8-1021st00:26:19+00:05:46
33rd

1480

Tal NurseM22nd8-1022nd00:26:20+00:05:47
34th

1530

George MannM23rd8-1023rd00:26:22+00:05:49
35th

1484

Emily PeartF12th8-1012thCity of Lancaster Triathlon (COLT)00:26:40+00:06:07
36th

1536

Emily OlliverF13th8-1013th00:26:47+00:06:14
37th

1496

Benjamin SmithM24th8-1024th00:26:59+00:06:26
38th

1457

Charles CrewM25th8-1025thMoor Park Triathlon Club00:27:03+00:06:30
39th

1482

Maxwell PalinM26th8-1026th00:27:09+00:06:36
40th

1497

Harry TodhunterM27th8-1027th00:27:10+00:06:37
41st

1450

Joey Aston-o'donovanM28th8-1028th00:27:12+00:06:39
42nd

1522

Albie HoweM29th8-1029th00:27:15+00:06:42
43rd

1583

Finnian ReynoldsM30th8-1030thBlackpool Aquatics ASC (BATS)00:27:18+00:06:45
44th

1490

Caleb PyperM31st8-1031st00:27:27+00:06:54
45th

1595

Jac WilliamsM32nd8-1032ndOswestry Olympians Tri00:27:47+00:07:14
46th

1553

Polly WatkinsF14th8-1014th00:27:58+00:07:25
47th

1469

Thomas JohnsonM33rd8-1033rd00:28:08+00:07:35
48th

1547

Joseph SmytheM34th8-1034th00:28:18+00:07:45
49th

1597

Finlay YeomansM35th8-1035th00:28:31+00:07:58
50th

1566

Tom DickinsonM36th8-1036thChippenham Tristars00:28:34+00:08:01
51st

1557

Ruby ArmstrongF15th8-1015thCOLT - City of Lancaster Triathlon00:28:37+00:08:04
52nd

1543

Isabella RimmerF16th8-1016th00:28:39+00:08:06
53rd

1544

Thomas RimmerM37th8-1037th00:28:48+00:08:15
54th

1555

Thomas WoodM38th8-1038th00:28:57+00:08:24
55th

1520

Eva HoldenF17th8-1017th00:29:05+00:08:32
56th

1481

Evie PagetF18th8-1018th00:29:06+00:08:33
57th

1448

Alice AitkenF19th8-1019th00:29:07+00:08:34
58th

1512

Oliver DouglasF20th8-1020th00:29:09+00:08:36
59th

1509

William DaviesM39th8-1039th00:29:10+00:08:37
60th

1518

Isaac HartwellM40th8-1040th00:29:12+00:08:39
61st

1549

Jamie SwansonM41st8-1041st00:29:13+00:08:40
62nd

1499

Lucy VaughanF21st8-1021stCHESTER TRI CLUB00:29:42+00:09:09
63rd

1491

Barney RattanM42nd8-1042nd00:29:42+00:09:09
64th

1531

Jonathan MellorM43rd8-1043rd00:29:48+00:09:15
65th

1517

Iain HaldaneM44th8-1044thRyton Triathlon Club00:29:50+00:09:17
66th

1510

Luke De La FuenteM45th8-1045th00:29:58+00:09:25
67th

1511

Luca DormerM46th8-1046th00:30:01+00:09:28
68th

1545

Luke RossM47th8-1047th00:30:02+00:09:29
69th

1563

Tobias ButcherM48th8-1048th00:30:14+00:09:41
70th

1455

Madison CobbF22nd8-1022nd00:30:26+00:09:53
71st

1532

Ieuan MorrisM49th8-1049th00:30:28+00:09:55
72nd

1529

Rocky MaguireM50th8-1050th00:30:45+00:10:12
73rd

1462

Madelaine GillettF23rd8-1023rd00:30:45+00:10:12
74th

1573

Katie JutsumF24th8-1024th00:30:48+00:10:15
75th

1495

Theo ShepherdM51st8-1051st00:31:05+00:10:32
76th

1456

Natasha CobbF25th8-1025th00:31:16+00:10:43
77th

1453

Charlie BarrattF26th8-1026th00:31:19+00:10:46
78th

1507

Oliver CookM52nd8-1052nd00:31:37+00:11:04
79th

1524

Thomas JohnsonM53rd8-1053rd00:31:43+00:11:10
80th

1551

Oscar WallworkM54th8-1054thMan Tri Club00:32:24+00:11:51
81st

1580

Spencer PengraeveM55th8-1055th00:32:28+00:11:55
82nd

1471

Alexander LimondM56thUnknown1st00:32:39+00:12:06
83rd

1514

Joe EyreM57th8-1056thHandforth & Wilmslow AC00:32:39+00:12:06
84th

1487

Harry PickeringM58th8-1057th00:32:46+00:12:13
85th

1527

William LambdenM59th8-1058th00:32:51+00:12:18
86th

1475

Olivia MarshF27th8-1027th00:32:54+00:12:21
87th

1521

Mason HollesM60th8-1059th00:32:59+00:12:26
88th

1546

Charlie Runchman-petitM61st8-1060th00:33:00+00:12:27
89th

1451

Poppy BarclayF28thUnknown1st00:33:08+00:12:35
90th

1596

Morgan WilsonM62nd8-1061st00:33:15+00:12:42
91st

1459

Martha DaviesF29th8-1028thManchester Triathlon Club00:33:24+00:12:51
92nd

1523

Iggy HoweM63rd8-1062nd00:33:25+00:12:52
93rd

1504

Imogen BarlowF30th8-1029th00:33:27+00:12:54
94th

1515

Skye FontanelliF31st8-1030th00:33:28+00:12:55
95th

1533

Aoibh NashF32nd8-1031st00:33:39+00:13:06
96th

1479

Billy NewmanM64th8-1063rdCrewe Flyers00:33:49+00:13:16
97th

1598

Bertie HowardM65th8-1064th00:33:54+00:13:21
98th

1588

Emily TaylorF33rd8-1032nd00:33:56+00:13:23
99th

1505

Ava BartonF34th8-1033rd00:34:17+00:13:44
100th

1454

William BrockM66th8-1065th00:34:39+00:14:06
101st

1584

Isabelle RobertsF35th8-1034th00:34:40+00:14:07
102nd

1463

Emma GranthamF36th8-1035thChester Triathlon Club00:34:44+00:14:11
103rd

1579

George MontaldoM67th8-1066th00:34:46+00:14:13
104th

1541

Sophie RalfsF37th8-1036th00:34:50+00:14:17
105th

1468

Lotta JacksonF38th8-1037th00:34:53+00:14:20
106th

1609

Zach Hard-smithM68th8-1067th00:35:00+00:14:27
107th

1568

Isaac FinnieM69th8-1068th00:35:19+00:14:46
108th

1528

Evie LeggF39th8-1038th00:35:33+00:15:00
109th

1467

Zara IslipF40th8-1039th00:35:47+00:15:14
109th

1581

Isabelle PickeringF40th8-1039th00:35:47+00:15:14
111st

1605

Ethan KeebleM70th8-1069th00:35:48+00:15:15
112nd

1564

Sophie CartwrightF42nd8-1041st00:35:50+00:15:17
113rd

1494

Harshith SharavanaM71st8-1070th00:36:08+00:15:35
114th

1539

Eva PearsonF43rd8-1042nd00:36:16+00:15:43
115th

1466

Evie HardieF44th8-1043rd00:36:24+00:15:51
116th

1590

Sophie TaylorF45th8-1044th00:36:31+00:15:58
117th

1501

Amelia WilsonF46th8-1045th00:36:40+00:16:07
118th

1452

Harry BarkerM72nd8-1071st00:36:41+00:16:08
119th

1485

Isaac PerrittM73rd8-1072nd00:36:43+00:16:10
120th

1556

Thomas YouelM74th8-1073rd00:36:55+00:16:22
121st

1559

Jack AtkinsonM75th8-1074th00:36:57+00:16:24
122nd

1570

Emily HarveyF47th8-1046thCHESTER TRI CLUB00:37:00+00:16:27
123rd

1458

Jessica CutlerF48th8-1047th00:37:00+00:16:27
124th

1483

Jacob PauleyM76th8-1075th00:37:34+00:17:01
125th

1574

Dominic KahnM77th8-1076th00:37:34+00:17:01
126th

1508

Charlie CrumpM78th8-1077th00:37:36+00:17:03
127th

1552

Freddie WardleM79th8-1078th00:37:36+00:17:03
128th

1540

Taylor PerryF49th8-1048th00:37:44+00:17:11
129th

1470

Ewan LightfootM80th8-1079th00:37:49+00:17:16
130th

1500

Emelia WarrenF50th8-1049th00:38:02+00:17:29
131st

1542

Naomi ReadF51st8-1050th00:38:45+00:18:12
132nd

1449

William AppletonM81stUnknown2nd00:39:14+00:18:41
133rd

1492

Lawson RichardsM82nd8-1080th00:39:38+00:19:05
134th

1461

Gabriel FlahertyM83rd8-1081st00:41:58+00:21:25
135th

1525

Zoe JudeF52nd8-1051st00:42:44+00:22:11
136th

1506

Millie ClarkeF53rd8-1052nd00:43:09+00:22:36
137th

1585

Sastha SabarinathM84th8-1082nd00:46:27+00:25:54
138th

1460

Amber DobsonF54th8-1053rd00:46:35+00:26:02
139th

1592

Phoebe WarrenF55th8-1054th00:52:51+00:32:18
DNF (3 in total)
-

1486

Charlie PetersM8-1000:00:00-
-

1464

Gabriel GreenM8-1000:00:00-
-

1472

India LloydF8-1000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Erewash Triathlon Tri Start 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00