Lough Cutra Triathlon 2017

May
27
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 4 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Super Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-05-27 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (99 in total)
1st

383

John CahillM1stV501stwest clare tri01:07:26-
2nd

414

Liam KilkennyM2ndSEN1stgalway triathlon club01:09:08+00:01:42
3rd

409

MICHAEL HornM3rdV401st01:09:51+00:02:25
4th

505

Brendan McnerneyM4thSEN2nd01:11:57+00:04:31
5th

543

James AdamsonM5thSEN3rdnewcastle staffs triathlon club01:12:02+00:04:36
6th

371

Conor BarryM6thSEN4thBelpark01:13:18+00:05:52
7th

507

BEN WhiteM7thUnknown1stCleveland Triathlon Club01:14:47+00:07:21
8th

400

Chris HackettM8thSEN5thEnnis tri club01:14:52+00:07:26
9th

372

Jo BednallF1stV501stHIGH PEAK TRI01:17:50+00:10:24
10th

503

Brendan McardleM9thV402ndGCH01:17:50+00:10:24
11th

520

Ross DugganM10thSEN6thgalway triathlon club01:18:18+00:10:52
12th

408

Geli HornF2ndV401st01:18:47+00:11:21
13th

432

Cian NooneM11thSEN7th01:19:20+00:11:54
14th

506

Catriona MeehanF3rdSEN1stwest clare tri01:19:20+00:11:54
15th

381

Nathan ButcherM12thV403rd01:19:22+00:11:56
16th

519

Connor GrahamM13thSEN8th01:21:37+00:14:11
17th

397

Eoin FarrellM14thSEN9th01:23:11+00:15:45
18th

385

Paul FureyM15thSEN10thMidlands Triathlon Club01:24:02+00:16:36
19th

418

Paul LotterM16thV404th01:24:39+00:17:13
20th

433

Dwayne NooneM17thSEN11th01:25:09+00:17:43
21st

444

Andrew SimsM18thV502nd01:25:10+00:17:44
22nd

415

Peter KnipeM19thSEN12th01:25:20+00:17:54
23rd

388

Brian CoppingerM20thSEN13th01:25:22+00:17:56
24th

422

Joe Mc GlynnM21stV405th01:25:30+00:18:04
25th

428

Aoife MckeownF4thSEN2ndOlympian Triathlon Club01:26:04+00:18:38
26th

512

Gail MartinF5thSEN3rdLisburn Triathlon Club01:26:18+00:18:52
27th

382

Eoin CahalanM22ndSEN14th01:26:25+00:18:59
28th

387

Albert ConnorsM23rdV503rdTrilakes TC01:26:27+00:19:01
29th

398

Noel FinnertyM24thV406thPredator Triathlon Club01:26:36+00:19:10
30th

399

CHRIS GriffinM25thV601st01:26:44+00:19:18
31st

447

Matthew TyeM26thV407th01:27:24+00:19:58
32nd

370

Mark BailieM27thSEN15th01:27:32+00:20:06
33rd

389

Kieran DelougheryM28thV408thWest Clare Tri Club01:28:15+00:20:49
34th

501

Monika TupaF6thSEN4th01:28:55+00:21:29
35th

380

Elaine BrowneF7thSEN5th01:28:59+00:21:33
36th

522

Patrick MeagherM29thV504thSalthill Knocknacarra GAA club01:29:18+00:21:52
37th

509

Catherine CareyF8thV402ndLock key01:29:36+00:22:10
38th

390

Martin DermodyM30thV409th01:29:40+00:22:14
39th

429

Shane MintonM31stSEN16th01:29:46+00:22:20
40th

416

Gareth KnoxM32ndV4010thRiada TC01:30:11+00:22:45
41st

417

Esther LeahyF9thV403rdPredator01:30:12+00:22:46
42nd

445

John SoffeM33rdV4011thWest Clare Triathlon Club01:30:13+00:22:47
43rd

401

John HalpennyM34thV4012thPortmarnock Leisure CLub01:31:06+00:23:40
44th

483

Suze McquieF10thV404thE108124101:31:16+00:23:50
45th

436

TONY O'malleyM35thV4013th01:31:40+00:24:14
46th

431

Adrian NolanM36thV4014th01:32:49+00:25:23
47th

486

June MurphyF11thV405th01:32:55+00:25:29
48th

373

Kevin BradyM37thV4015thGalway Triathalon Club01:32:59+00:25:33
49th

424

Richard MccarthM38thV505th01:33:14+00:25:48
50th

495

Muriel O'neillF12thV406thn/a01:33:25+00:25:59
51st

469

Zara GibbonsF13thSEN6thBallinasloe cycling club01:33:35+00:26:09
52nd

478

Evelyn KeatingeF14thV407th01:34:04+00:26:38
53rd

473

Louise HayesF15thSEN7thn/a01:34:05+00:26:39
54th

470

Erin HackettF16thSEN8th01:34:40+00:27:14
55th

500

Aoife TuohyF17thV408th01:34:43+00:27:17
56th

523

Gerard SheehanM39thV4016th01:35:03+00:27:37
57th

448

Fiona WalshF18thV409thgalway triathlon club01:35:27+00:28:01
58th

497

Bronagh ShortenF19thV4010th01:35:43+00:28:17
59th

488

Angela NagleF20thV4011th01:35:46+00:28:20
60th

405

Brian HigginsM40thSEN17th01:35:55+00:28:29
61st

471

SIOBHAN HannonF21stSEN9thgalway triathlon club01:36:27+00:29:01
62nd

468

Joanne FrehillF22ndSEN10th01:36:47+00:29:21
63rd

439

DAMIAN ReillyM41stV506th01:37:29+00:30:03
64th

411

Niamh HynesF23rdV4012th01:37:35+00:30:09
65th

513

Aoife O'driscollF24thSEN11th01:39:05+00:31:39
66th

384

Alan CarneyM42ndSEN18th01:39:20+00:31:54
67th

521

LIAM MeagherM43rdV507th01:39:27+00:32:01
68th

499

Julie TiernanF25thSEN12th01:39:59+00:32:33
69th

514

SARAH BrewF26thSEN13thWest Clare Tri Club01:39:59+00:32:33
70th

463

Anouk DelimataF27thV4013thBoru01:40:53+00:33:27
71st

464

hannah DevittF28thSEN14th01:41:17+00:33:51
72nd

430

Aoife MolloyF29thSEN15th01:41:45+00:34:19
73rd

396

Stacey EganF30thSEN16th01:43:06+00:35:40
74th

479

Rhona LavertyF31stV4014thRiada Triathlon Club01:43:39+00:36:13
75th

496

Patricia ShawF32ndSEN17th01:43:42+00:36:16
76th

374

Anthony BrennanM44thV4017thLanesborough Tri01:43:56+00:36:30
77th

449

Caroline WardF33rdSEN18thLanesboro Triathlon Club01:45:51+00:38:25
78th

485

Claire MulreidF34thSEN19th01:46:19+00:38:53
79th

406

Jason HigginsM45thV4018th01:46:29+00:39:03
80th

472

Eimear GuckianF35thSEN20thGalway Triatholon Club01:48:16+00:40:50
81st

393

sean DineenM46thV508th1002375001:50:45+00:43:19
82nd

394

Aisling DonohueF36thSEN21st01:52:01+00:44:35
83rd

376

Lisa BrickF37thSEN22nd01:53:12+00:45:46
84th

413

Irene KeoghF38thV601st01:53:22+00:45:56
85th

446

Samantha TrusiakF39thSEN23rd01:54:21+00:46:55
86th

403

Derek HegartyM47thV4019th01:57:43+00:50:17
87th

440

Valerie RocheF40thV502nd01:58:15+00:50:49
88th

465

Natalie DineenF41stV503rdtriathlon ireland02:01:22+00:53:56
89th

510

Shauna GolloglyF42ndSEN24th02:01:23+00:53:57
90th

475

Laura JamesF43rdSEN25th02:01:41+00:54:15
91st

392

Aiden DevittM48thV509th02:03:43+00:56:17
92nd

508

Eileen DardisF44thV504th02:04:05+00:56:39
93rd

477

Trish KeaneF45thV4015th02:04:54+00:57:28
94th

466

annmarie DunneF46thSEN26th02:05:35+00:58:09
95th

423

Fiona MccarthF47thV505th02:05:46+00:58:20
96th

421

Tom Mc DonnellM49thSEN19th02:06:36+00:59:10
97th

481

Miriam MahonyF48thV506th02:27:38+01:20:12
98th

441

Paul DunneM50thV5010th02:28:03+01:20:37
99th

404

Linda HegartyF49thV4016th02:53:16+01:45:50
DNF (1 in total)
-

482

Teresa Mc IntyreFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Mike's Bikes Pembrokeshire Coast Triathlon Standard Distance Relay 2019-06-08 10:00:00
Caerhays Castle Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-07 09:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00