Castle Howard Triathlon 2017

Jul
22
2017

Splits

  • 800 metre Swim
  • 46 kilometre Cycle
  • 8 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Sprint Plus Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-22 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

208

Mark BensonM1stSEN1stTRI LAKELAND02:07:18-
2nd

259

James GarnerM2ndSEN2ndStockport Tri Club02:13:32+00:06:14
3rd

271

Phil HallM3rdV401stAlnwick Tri Club02:13:53+00:06:35
4th

230

Laurence CorbettM4thV402nd02:19:02+00:11:44
5th

313

Rob MillerM5thSEN3rdnone02:21:13+00:13:55
6th

348

Louis RoseM6thSEN4th02:22:26+00:15:08
7th

374

James TuckerM7thSEN5th02:22:46+00:15:28
8th

304

Ben ManningM8thSEN6th02:24:53+00:17:35
9th

359

Stephen SnapeM9thV403rdTRI PRESTON02:25:35+00:18:17
10th

394

Mark WrigleyM10thV501stKnutsford Tri02:26:02+00:18:44
11th

295

JORDAN KingM11thSEN7th02:29:14+00:21:56
12th

279

KEVAN HinettM12thV502nd02:31:00+00:23:42
13th

263

Seanin GilmoreF1stV401stDo3 Coaching Squad02:32:37+00:25:19
14th

225

Jack CallinghamM13thSEN8th02:33:31+00:26:13
15th

338

William ReayM14thSEN9th02:33:49+00:26:31
16th

297

Wayne LambM15thSEN10thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club02:33:52+00:26:34
17th

342

Daniel RichardsonM16thV404th02:34:26+00:27:08
18th

377

James VerityM17thSEN11th02:34:26+00:27:08
19th

229

David CookM18thSEN12thHillingdon Triathletes02:35:57+00:28:39
20th

393

Mark WrightM19thV503rd02:36:43+00:29:25
21st

284

DAVID HughesM20thV405thAdwick Triclub02:36:52+00:29:34
22nd

387

William WatsonM21stV504thStirling Triathlon Club02:38:10+00:30:52
23rd

212

Samuel BirdM22ndV406th02:38:30+00:31:12
24th

316

David MoirM23rdSEN13th02:39:33+00:32:15
25th

207

Jason BellM24thV407th02:39:44+00:32:26
26th

233

Ian CoyleM25thV408th02:39:56+00:32:38
27th

373

ADRIAN TolhurstM26thSEN14th02:40:14+00:32:56
28th

249

Harrison EdwardsM27thSEN15thCity Of Bradford Swimming Club02:40:23+00:33:05
29th

299

Steve LoganM28thV409th02:41:00+00:33:42
30th

287

Patrick JacksonM29thV4010thWetherby Runners02:41:14+00:33:56
31st

360

Catherine SpeakmanF2ndSEN1st02:41:37+00:34:19
32nd

325

Michael NicholsM30thV4011th02:41:40+00:34:22
33rd

275

Anna HarrisonF3rdSEN2nd02:42:34+00:35:16
34th

343

STU RileyM31stV4012thTRI PRESTON02:42:34+00:35:16
35th

223

Peter CallaghanM32ndV505thWetherby Runners / Wrats02:43:21+00:36:03
36th

328

Richard OlsenM33rdV4013th02:43:50+00:36:32
37th

209

Jason BertucciM34thV4014thn/a02:44:01+00:36:43
38th

334

Ally ProvenM35thSEN16th02:44:40+00:37:22
39th

399

Julia ThomsonF4thV501stHarrogate Tri Club02:44:41+00:37:23
40th

383

Paul WartonM36thV506th02:44:52+00:37:34
41st

206

JONATHAN BaxterM37thV4015th02:45:26+00:38:08
42nd

242

Raphael DeinhartM38thSEN17th02:46:11+00:38:53
43rd

336

James PurkissM39thSEN18th02:46:21+00:39:03
44th

291

Des KeeganM40thSEN19thChapel Allerton Runners02:48:30+00:41:12
45th

210

David BilbroughM41stV4016thCraven Energy02:48:46+00:41:28
46th

252

Dale ForsdykeM42ndSEN20th02:49:32+00:42:14
47th

231

Thomas CottonM43rdSEN21st02:49:49+00:42:31
48th

305

Rebecca MayoF5thSEN3rd02:49:49+00:42:31
49th

240

Tim DayM44thSEN22nd02:49:50+00:42:32
50th

318

Karl MooreM45thV4017thTEA Multisports02:50:04+00:42:46
51st

384

Jonathan WatkinsM46thSEN23rd02:50:20+00:43:02
52nd

347

Sebastien RollandM47thSEN24th02:50:22+00:43:04
53rd

319

Hanna MorganF6thSEN4th02:50:41+00:43:23
54th

349

Andrew RussellM48thSEN25th02:50:43+00:43:25
55th

243

Alexandra DinsdaleF7thSEN5th02:51:11+00:43:53
56th

220

HELEN BuglassF8thV402ndWetherby Runners Athletics Clubs-Wrats02:51:36+00:44:18
57th

266

James GoodmanM49thSEN26thYorkshire Vikings02:51:53+00:44:35
58th

398

Tim FfordeM50thV4018th02:52:15+00:44:57
59th

362

David StamfordM51stSEN27th02:54:10+00:46:52
60th

226

Rebecca ChambersF9thV403rdManchester Triathlon Club02:54:14+00:46:56
61st

260

Yusoff GhaznaviM52ndV4019th02:55:06+00:47:48
62nd

300

Andrew LomasM53rdV507thrun to live rc02:55:19+00:48:01
63rd

357

Alison SmithF10thV404thLeeds And Bradford Triathlon02:55:30+00:48:12
64th

350

ARLEEN ScholtenF11thV405thYork Triathlon Club02:57:28+00:50:10
65th

261

James GilbertM54thSEN28th02:57:44+00:50:26
66th

310

Michael MeliaM55thV4020th02:57:46+00:50:28
67th

241

Sara DeakinF12thSEN6thTri Surrey02:58:28+00:51:10
68th

256

JESSICA FriendF13thV406thValley Striders Triathlon02:58:28+00:51:10
69th

322

Antony MuscroftM56thV4021st02:58:34+00:51:16
70th

282

Martin HoughtonM57thSEN29th02:58:41+00:51:23
71st

397

Denise AndrewsF14thV502ndRibble Valley Triathlon Club02:59:02+00:51:44
72nd

355

Robert SilkM58thSEN30th02:59:13+00:51:55
73rd

367

Jonathan SugdenM59thV508th02:59:19+00:52:01
74th

267

Tim GordonM60thV4022nd02:59:34+00:52:16
75th

296

Graham KitchenM61stV509th03:00:14+00:52:56
76th

333

Andrew PrestonM62ndV4023rd03:01:26+00:54:08
77th

358

Michael SmithM63rdV4024thLeeds And Bradford Triathlon03:01:32+00:54:14
78th

380

Phil WaiteM64thV5010th03:01:37+00:54:19
79th

321

Fraser MurrayM65thSEN31stNewcastle Tri Club Staffs03:02:37+00:55:19
80th

400

Vivienne WhitelawF15thV407th03:02:59+00:55:41
81st

253

Elizabeth ForsythF16thV408th03:03:13+00:55:55
82nd

335

Danielle PurkissF17thSEN7th03:03:19+00:56:01
83rd

353

David SeniorM66thV5011th03:03:52+00:56:34
84th

375

Luke TweddellM67thSEN32nd03:03:59+00:56:41
85th

323

Jordache MyerscoughM68thSEN33rdLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club03:04:42+00:57:24
86th

314

Lindsay MilneF18thSEN8th03:05:02+00:57:44
87th

339

Claire ReidF19thSEN9th03:05:09+00:57:51
88th

257

Richard FulfordM69thSEN34th03:05:10+00:57:52
89th

392

David WilsonM70thV5012th03:05:10+00:57:52
90th

221

Karen BurdenF20thV409th03:05:35+00:58:17
91st

239

Danielle DawsonF21stSEN10th03:06:02+00:58:44
92nd

331

Louise PhillipsF22ndSEN11th03:06:14+00:58:56
93rd

317

Jane MoncrieffF23rdV503rdStirling Triathlon Club03:06:19+00:59:01
94th

289

Carlos Jimenez-novoaM71stSEN35th03:07:14+00:59:56
95th

311

Andrew MenceM72ndV4025th03:07:27+01:00:09
96th

376

Afra Van 't LandF24thSEN12th03:07:33+01:00:15
97th

277

Georgia Marie HaworthF25thSEN13thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB03:08:13+01:00:55
98th

255

Emma FraserF26thSEN14th03:08:23+01:01:05
99th

337

Helen RaffertyF27thV4010th03:08:46+01:01:28
100th

330

Sarah PennockF28thV4011th03:08:58+01:01:40
101st

402

Alan DaveyM73rdV601st03:10:45+01:03:27
102nd

218

Philip BrookM74thSEN36th03:11:12+01:03:54
103rd

308

Catharine McburnieF29thSEN15th03:11:14+01:03:56
104th

329

Nick PageM75thSEN37th03:11:21+01:04:03
105th

290

Kate JosephsF30thSEN16th03:12:42+01:05:24
106th

235

Mark CrossleyM76thV4026thLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB03:12:46+01:05:28
107th

391

Mick WelshM77thV4027th03:12:56+01:05:38
108th

403

Clare DaveyF31stSEN17th03:13:54+01:06:36
109th

364

Naomi StephensonF32ndSEN18thhumber triathletes03:13:57+01:06:39
110th

237

Stephen DaglishM78thV5013thPrudhoe Castle Tri03:14:09+01:06:51
111st

341

Andrea RichardsonF33rdSEN19th03:14:36+01:07:18
112nd

283

Alexis HuetM79thSEN38th03:14:41+01:07:23
113rd

274

Lisa HarkerF34thV4012th03:16:04+01:08:46
114th

372

Farhad TimuriM80thSEN39th03:16:26+01:09:08
115th

368

MATTHEW SutcliffeM81stSEN40th03:16:32+01:09:14
116th

327

Marty NordliM82ndV5014th03:16:45+01:09:27
117th

248

Paul EatonM83rdV5015th03:17:34+01:10:16
118th

200

Chris AbellM84thV5016th03:17:46+01:10:28
119th

385

KAREN WatsonF35thV504thStirling Triathlon Club03:17:52+01:10:34
120th

302

Joe MackinderM85thSEN41st03:17:53+01:10:35
121st

213

Sarah BlackwellF36thV505thSheffield Triathlon Club03:18:03+01:10:45
122nd

215

David BoothM86thV5017thFarsley Flyers03:18:31+01:11:13
123rd

245

Douglas DohertyM87thSEN42nd03:18:32+01:11:14
124th

361

Catherine SpriggsF37thV4013th03:18:55+01:11:37
125th

211

DAVE BircherM88thV602nd03:19:58+01:12:40
126th

247

Micheal DunnM89thSEN43rd03:19:58+01:12:40
127th

388

Carole WebsterF38thV4014thWarrington triathlon club03:20:13+01:12:55
128th

301

RACHEL LowreyF39thSEN20thHillingdon Triathletes03:21:20+01:14:02
129th

293

Janice KellyF40thV4015th03:21:33+01:14:15
130th

307

Hayley McallisterF41stV4016th03:21:51+01:14:33
131st

224

Ricardo Callau-solerM90thV4028th03:22:28+01:15:10
132nd

201

Rachel AinsworthF42ndSEN21st03:22:30+01:15:12
133rd

254

Elke FraserF43rdV4017th03:22:41+01:15:23
134th

381

Ruth WalkerF44thSEN22nd03:23:49+01:16:31
135th

346

Paul RogersonM91stV603rdRutland Running & Triathlon Club03:24:00+01:16:42
136th

265

Karl GogginM92ndV4029th03:24:49+01:17:31
137th

250

Jonathan ElliottM93rdSEN44th03:24:52+01:17:34
138th

365

Geoff StocksM94thV4030th03:25:10+01:17:52
139th

219

Robert BrownM95thSEN45th03:26:46+01:19:28
140th

320

Terry MottramF45thV4018thAckworth Road Runner's03:26:59+01:19:41
141st

280

John HoldenM96thV4031st03:27:26+01:20:08
142nd

222

Mike BurdenF46thV4019th03:28:21+01:21:03
143rd

370

Andrew TaylorM97thSEN46th03:28:54+01:21:36
144th

326

Jane NordliF47thV506th03:29:24+01:22:06
145th

379

Vanessa WadeF48thSEN23rd03:29:24+01:22:06
146th

382

Catherine WallaceF49thV4020th03:29:24+01:22:06
147th

356

Phil SimpsonM98thSEN47th03:30:32+01:23:14
148th

270

Keith HaleM99thV4032nd03:31:28+01:24:10
149th

258

Abraham GarciaM100thSEN48th03:32:03+01:24:45
150th

386

Lorna WatsonF50thV4021stYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team03:32:07+01:24:49
151st

238

Chris DawsonM101stV4033rd03:32:41+01:25:23
152nd

351

Gary ScottM102ndV4034th03:33:53+01:26:35
153rd

262

Richard Mark GilliganM103rdSEN49thHarrogate Tri Club03:35:41+01:28:23
154th

205

Christianna BarnhartF51stSEN24th03:36:29+01:29:11
155th

345

Gavin RobinsonM104thV5018th03:38:46+01:31:28
156th

371

Ellie ThorntonF52ndSEN25th03:45:24+01:38:06
157th

324

Jon NewsomeM105thV4035th03:46:15+01:38:57
158th

228

Kevin ClohesyM106thSEN50th03:47:18+01:40:00
159th

315

KATHERINE MoggachF53rdV4022nd03:52:04+01:44:46
160th

389

AMANDA WelchF54thV4023rd03:52:23+01:45:05
161st

244

Andrew DodsworthM107thV4036th03:53:28+01:46:10
162nd

390

Aisling WellsF55thSEN26th04:24:19+02:17:01
163rd

1210

Norman SmailesM108thV5019th05:21:07+03:13:49
-

288

Ruth JacksonFSEN00:00:00-
-

251

Jonine FigueroaFV4000:00:00-
-

232

Paul CoxMV5000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-14 13:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Hathersage Hilly Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-21 07:30:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00