HEVER CASTLE TRIATHLON 2017

Sep
23
2017

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim
  • 15 kilometre Cycle
  • 2 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Starter Sprint - The Castle

Triathlon | 2017-09-23 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (200 in total)
1st

1884

GREGORY RyanM1stV401st00:51:07-
2nd

1874

Charlie PayneM2nd13-151stGuildford and Godalming AC00:54:14+00:03:07
3rd

1797

Olly BrownM3rd13-152nd00:54:24+00:03:17
4th

1850

Duncan LightfootM4thV601st00:55:03+00:03:56
5th

1917

DANIEL WhiteM5thSEN1st00:55:17+00:04:10
6th

1816

Spencer ElphickM6th13-153rd00:55:33+00:04:26
7th

1793

Luke Boyton MatthewsM7thSEN2ndGREENWICH TRITONS00:55:39+00:04:32
8th

1785

Andy AshleeM8thV402nd00:55:57+00:04:50
9th

1835

Claire HoadleyF1stSEN1st00:56:52+00:05:45
10th

1853

Becky ManosF2ndV401stBODYWORKS XTC00:57:46+00:06:39
11th

1819

Luca FassioM9thSEN3rd00:58:04+00:06:57
12th

1798

Stanley BrownM10th13-154th00:58:41+00:07:34
13th

1907

Ian TomsM11thV501st00:59:11+00:08:04
14th

1791

James BenfieldM12thV403rdWindrush00:59:22+00:08:15
15th

1986

Emma KingsnorthF3rdSEN2nd01:00:20+00:09:13
16th

1872

KIRSTY ParkerF4thV402ndArena 8001:00:20+00:09:13
17th

1846

Clinton KeenM13thV404th01:00:30+00:09:23
18th

2010

Alice MountF5thSEN3rdInvicta East Kent01:00:39+00:09:32
19th

1865

Ben MutchM14thSEN4th01:00:55+00:09:48
20th

1821

David FentonM15thV602nd01:01:13+00:10:06
21st

1990

Simon LettsM16thV502nd01:01:30+00:10:23
22nd

2048

Philip WhiteM17thSEN5th01:01:46+00:10:39
23rd

1938

Deniz BowartF6thV403rd01:02:19+00:11:12
24th

1952

Charlie Collins MayM18thSEN6th01:02:27+00:11:20
25th

1904

Neil ThompsonM19thSEN7th01:03:40+00:12:33
26th

2034

Nicholas StevensonM20thV405th01:03:56+00:12:49
27th

1951

Natasha CodringtonF7thSEN4th01:04:14+00:13:07
28th

1998

Steve MarriottM21stV406th01:04:29+00:13:22
29th

2029

Joanna SkeltonF8thV404thOcean Lake Triathlon01:04:29+00:13:22
30th

2023

Michelle RumseyF9thV405th01:04:33+00:13:26
31st

1799

Rick BruinM22ndV407thOxted Cc01:04:42+00:13:35
32nd

1803

Jack BurgessM23rdSEN8th01:04:48+00:13:41
33rd

1949

Andy ChandlerM24thV408th01:04:50+00:13:43
34th

2002

Drew McglashanM25th13-155th01:05:11+00:14:04
35th

2026

Michelle SharlandF10thV406th01:05:12+00:14:05
36th

1934

Russell BarrowM26thV409th01:05:23+00:14:16
37th

1975

Matthew GillardM27thV4010th01:05:54+00:14:47
38th

1876

David PepperM28thSEN9th01:06:30+00:15:23
39th

1788

Richard BarnesM29thV603rd01:06:33+00:15:26
40th

1817

Paul ElstobM30thV503rd01:06:45+00:15:38
41st

1947

Kieran CamburnM31stSEN10th01:06:53+00:15:46
42nd

2021

Laura RobinsonF11thV501stOlt01:07:01+00:15:54
43rd

1805

Alison CaneF12thV502nd01:07:14+00:16:07
44th

1800

Paul BuddM32ndV4011th01:07:15+00:16:08
45th

1995

Sarah MaidmentF13thV407th01:07:16+00:16:09
46th

1825

Andy FurstM33rdV4012th01:07:47+00:16:40
47th

1963

Natalie DemetriouF14thV408th01:07:52+00:16:45
48th

1801

Hector BuntingM34thSEN11th01:08:17+00:17:10
49th

1837

Liam HoadleyM35thSEN12th01:08:39+00:17:32
50th

1796

Jason BromfieldM36thV4013th01:08:42+00:17:35
51st

1777

Yasmeen CohenF15thSEN5th01:08:51+00:17:44
52nd

1881

Anthony RiceM37thSEN13th01:09:12+00:18:05
53rd

1855

Claire MchughF16thV409th01:09:51+00:18:44
54th

1824

ben FrenchM38thV4014th01:10:03+00:18:56
55th

1815

Claire DowF17thV4010th01:10:11+00:19:04
56th

1885

Solon SatanasM39thV4015th01:10:17+00:19:10
57th

1981

Simon HuttonM40thV504th01:10:19+00:19:12
58th

1836

Philip HoadleyM41stV505th01:10:23+00:19:16
59th

1922

debbie WoolfF18thV4011th01:10:23+00:19:16
60th

2041

Sinan VedatM42ndV4016th01:10:40+00:19:33
61st

1961

Helder De FreitasM43rdSEN14th01:10:50+00:19:43
62nd

2013

lindsay ParryF19thV503rd01:10:53+00:19:46
63rd

1943

Mark BurgessM44thV4017th01:11:30+00:20:23
64th

2042

Reece WelchM45thSEN15th01:11:32+00:20:25
65th

2033

Chris StanbridgeM46thSEN16th01:11:38+00:20:31
66th

1829

Jamie GrahamM47thSEN17th01:11:47+00:20:40
67th

2004

Louise MedforthF20thV4012th01:11:51+00:20:44
68th

1955

Sarah CooperF21stV4013th01:11:55+00:20:48
69th

2008

John MoorhouseM48thV4018th01:12:18+00:21:11
70th

1789

Kath BartonF22ndV4014th01:12:22+00:21:15
71st

2019

David RaynerM49thV506th01:12:31+00:21:24
72nd

2050

Rhys WilliamsM50thV507th01:12:39+00:21:32
73rd

1911

Alick VarmaM51stSEN18thNA01:13:04+00:21:57
74th

1795

Carmel BromfieldF23rdV4015th01:13:14+00:22:07
75th

2000

Ryan MarshallM52ndSEN19th01:13:37+00:22:30
76th

1879

Debra PorterF24thV4016th01:13:57+00:22:50
77th

1989

claire KinsmanF25thV4017th01:13:58+00:22:51
78th

1868

Jane O'mahonyF26thV504th01:14:03+00:22:56
79th

1870

Julie PactorF27thV4018th01:14:07+00:23:00
80th

1790

Paul BassiM53rdV4019th01:14:07+00:23:00
81st

2052

Jessica WilliamsF28thV4019th01:14:20+00:23:13
82nd

1875

Kate PayneF29thV4020th01:14:37+00:23:30
83rd

1984

Martine Kay-jenkinsF30thV505th01:14:44+00:23:37
84th

1866

Joy Nazzari BrownF31stV4021st01:15:38+00:24:31
85th

1978

Jane HatfieldF32ndV4022nd01:15:51+00:24:44
86th

1942

Anne-Marie BuntingF33rdSEN6th01:15:52+00:24:45
87th

1908

Ian TrotterM54thV508th01:15:56+00:24:49
88th

1926

Kelly ArcherF34thV4023rd01:16:01+00:24:54
89th

1786

MARIA AshleeF35thV4024th01:16:28+00:25:21
90th

1936

Holly BlackmoreF36thV4025th01:16:32+00:25:25
91st

1933

MARY BarkerF37thV506th01:16:39+00:25:32
92nd

1973

Lucy FoyF38thV4026th01:16:42+00:25:35
93rd

1912

Jo WarnerF39thV507th01:16:43+00:25:36
94th

2066

Kristina ReadF40thSEN7th01:16:59+00:25:52
95th

1996

Chloe ManerowskiF41stSEN8th01:17:06+00:25:59
96th

1852

Caroline MannF42ndV4027th01:17:17+00:26:10
97th

1883

Linda RussheimF43rdV4028th01:17:22+00:26:15
98th

1857

Sean MckeownM55thV4020th01:17:28+00:26:21
99th

1987

Teresa KingsnorthF44thV508th01:17:34+00:26:27
100th

1834

AMANDA HeathF45thSEN9th01:18:44+00:27:37
101st

1806

Rayn ChapmanM56thSEN20th01:18:46+00:27:39
102nd

2005

Anna MillenF46thV4029th01:19:00+00:27:53
103rd

1925

Amanda AmadoF47thSEN10th01:19:07+00:28:00
104th

1927

Fiona ArmstrongF48thV4030th01:19:30+00:28:23
105th

1854

Emily MarchantF49thSEN11th01:19:32+00:28:25
106th

1929

James BakerM57thV4021st01:19:41+00:28:34
107th

2060

Philip YorkeM58thV509th01:19:44+00:28:37
108th

2027

Susan SheathF50thV509th01:19:46+00:28:39
109th

2016

David PearmainM59thV5010th01:19:49+00:28:42
110th

1950

Neil Clyfton-myersM60thV4022nd01:20:09+00:29:02
111st

1823

Veronica FranksF51stV4031st01:20:12+00:29:05
112nd

1939

Claire Louise BradyF52ndSEN12th01:20:19+00:29:12
113rd

1940

Sarah BridgerF53rdSEN13th01:20:24+00:29:17
114th

1924

Sarah AllanF54thSEN14th01:20:28+00:29:21
115th

2030

Gemma SmithF55thSEN15th01:20:47+00:29:40
116th

2055

james WillisM61stV4023rd01:20:48+00:29:41
117th

1838

Megan HollandF56thSEN16th01:20:55+00:29:48
118th

1813

Charlotte DeweyF57thV5010th01:21:15+00:30:08
119th

1971

Shannon FoulkesF58thV4032nd01:21:16+00:30:09
120th

1888

Andrew SissonsM62ndSEN21st01:21:19+00:30:12
121st

2035

Colin StirlingM63rdV5011th01:21:43+00:30:36
122nd

1937

Zoe BlytheF59thV4033rd01:21:45+00:30:38
123rd

1869

Helen OldfieldF60thV4034th01:21:57+00:30:50
124th

2047

David WhiteM64thV5012th01:21:58+00:30:51
125th

1848

Isabelle LaneF61stV4035th01:21:58+00:30:51
126th

1787

Tristan BarnesM65thSEN22nd01:22:08+00:31:01
127th

1972

Fiona FoulkesF62ndV4036th01:23:02+00:31:55
128th

1969

Josie FarrarF63rdSEN17th01:23:19+00:32:12
129th

1882

Anna RichardsonF64thSEN18th01:23:28+00:32:21
130th

1941

Julie BrownF65thV4037th01:23:30+00:32:23
131st

1886

Katy SherryF66thSEN19th01:23:38+00:32:31
132nd

1818

Elizabeth FairhurstF67thV4038th01:23:47+00:32:40
133rd

1953

Adele ConiamF68thV5011th01:23:57+00:32:50
134th

1954

alice CookF69thSEN20th01:24:08+00:33:01
135th

1967

David DunhillM66thV4024th01:24:11+00:33:04
136th

1802

Dawn BurgessF70thV4039th01:24:14+00:33:07
137th

1895

Claire StoneF71stV4040th01:24:32+00:33:25
138th

1913

Gordon WarnerM67thV4025th01:24:50+00:33:43
139th

1983

Justin JewittM68thV604th01:25:37+00:34:30
140th

1993

Julia MagillF72ndV5012th01:25:37+00:34:30
141st

2003

Kathryn McnamaraF73rdV5013th01:26:19+00:35:12
142nd

2040

Tracey ThornF74thV5014th01:26:56+00:35:49
143rd

1914

Lee WebberM69thV4026th01:27:00+00:35:53
144th

1804

Anna BurnsF75thV4041st01:27:29+00:36:22
145th

1878

Laura PikeF76thV4042nd01:27:33+00:36:26
146th

1915

Louise WebberF77thSEN21st01:27:35+00:36:28
147th

1910

Lucy UpshallF78thSEN22nd01:27:45+00:36:38
148th

1999

Michael MarshM70thSEN23rd01:27:58+00:36:51
149th

2018

Georgina PrattF79thSEN23rd01:28:29+00:37:22
150th

1891

Catalina StendallF80thSEN24th01:28:32+00:37:25
151st

1892

Jacob StendallM71stV4027th01:28:32+00:37:25
152nd

1811

Jude DaviesF81stV601st01:29:45+00:38:38
153rd

1991

Faye LewisF82ndV4043rd01:30:13+00:39:06
154th

2045

Elaine WelshF83rdV4044th01:30:15+00:39:08
155th

1826

Jill GavinF84thV5015th01:30:16+00:39:09
156th

1959

Alison CrickF85thV5016th01:30:17+00:39:10
157th

2049

Frances WhitfieldF86thSEN25th01:30:17+00:39:10
158th

2054

Robert WilliamsM72ndSEN24th01:30:18+00:39:11
159th

1958

A J CowieM73rdV4028th01:31:01+00:39:54
160th

2028

Yuet Ling Sin Fai LamF87thV4045th01:32:04+00:40:57
161st

2057

Jane WoodF88thV5017th01:32:44+00:41:37
162nd

1830

shannon GreenF89thV4046th01:32:46+00:41:39
163rd

1903

Martin ThomasM74thV5013th01:32:46+00:41:39
164th

2020

carol RobinsonF90thV5018th01:35:19+00:44:12
165th

1931

Lucy BallF91stSEN26th01:35:21+00:44:14
166th

1783

Christina AlteiracF92ndSEN27th01:35:30+00:44:23
167th

1919

Katie WilliamsF93rdV4047th01:35:31+00:44:24
168th

2038

Claire Alison TesterF94thV4048thRugby Triathlon Club01:36:48+00:45:41
169th

1982

Kate JenningsF95thV4049th01:37:29+00:46:22
170th

1890

Ceri SpainF96thV5019th01:37:52+00:46:45
171st

1887

Megan SimsF97thSEN28th01:38:49+00:47:42
172nd

1809

Bethany CoombsF98thSEN29th01:38:53+00:47:46
173rd

1841

jackie JarvisF99thSEN30th01:39:22+00:48:15
174th

1849

Elizabeth LeeF100thV4050th01:40:10+00:49:03
175th

1957

Debbie CotterF101stV5020th01:40:22+00:49:15
176th

1956

wayne CotterM75thV5014th01:40:22+00:49:15
177th

1858

noelle McloughlinF102ndV4051st01:40:30+00:49:23
178th

1863

Mayanja MphandeF103rdV4052nd01:41:35+00:50:28
179th

2051

Stuart WilliamsM76thV4029th01:41:50+00:50:43
180th

2053

Susan WilliamsF104thV602nd01:41:50+00:50:43
181st

1920

Cali WilsonF105thSEN31st01:41:52+00:50:45
182nd

1906

Spencer TindaleM77thV4030th01:41:52+00:50:45
183rd

1780

Mark GreenwayM78thV4031st01:42:36+00:51:29
184th

1900

Hetal TankF106thSEN32nd01:43:41+00:52:34
185th

1889

Rebecca SmithF107thSEN33rd01:44:45+00:53:38
186th

2067

Deborah HuntF108thV5021st01:45:12+00:54:05
187th

1859

Chris MeechanM79thV605th01:45:17+00:54:10
188th

1860

Jane MeechanF109thV603rd01:45:18+00:54:11
189th

1828

Armelle GoulierF110thV5022nd01:47:15+00:56:08
190th

2043

Jess WellingF111stSEN34th01:48:28+00:57:21
191st

2044

Paul WellingM80thSEN25th01:48:28+00:57:21
192nd

1905

Pernille ThorneF112ndV4053rd01:48:38+00:57:31
193rd

1820

Caroline FeatherstonhoughF113rdSEN35th01:48:38+00:57:31
194th

1898

Graham StroudM81stV5015th01:48:51+00:57:44
195th

1847

Nicola KellyF114thSEN36th01:50:58+00:59:51
196th

2046

Talitha Wengraf-townsendF115thSEN37th01:51:03+00:59:56
197th

1964

Paola Dos SantosF116thV4054th01:57:37+01:06:30
198th

1896

Georgina StroudF117thSEN38th01:57:39+01:06:32
199th

1897

Karen StroudF118thV5023rd01:57:39+01:06:32
200th

1894

Tracey StokesF119thV5024th02:06:58+01:15:51
DNF (5 in total)
-

1901

Milan TankMSEN00:00:00-
-

2039

Jim TesterMSENRugby Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

1877

Jared PhayerMSEN00:00:00-
-

1851

Joan LightfootFV6000:00:00-
-

1784

Robert ApplefordMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Beckenham Place Park Cross Triathlon 2019-10-13 08:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00