Castle Howard Triathlon 2017

Jul
22
2017

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim
  • 90 kilometre Cycle
  • 21 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

The Gauntlet

Triathlon | 2017-07-22 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

1124

Aichlinn O'reillyM1st20-241stWestport Tri Club04:21:40-
2nd

1126

Seppe OdeynM2nd30-341stPro Tritraining04:22:39+00:00:59
3rd

1211

RICHARD WhitfieldM3rd35-391st04:31:07+00:09:27
4th

1029

Kevin DawsonM4th45-491st04:39:58+00:18:18
5th

1045

Nathan FordM5th30-342nd04:42:15+00:20:35
6th

1183

Nathan VeallM6th20-242ndYork Triathlon Club04:50:36+00:28:56
7th

1047

ELAINE GarvicanF1st35-391stTri Training Harder Race Team04:51:24+00:29:44
8th

1185

James VoadenM7th25-291st04:51:33+00:29:53
9th

1001

JAMES BrayM8th30-343rdBarracuda Tri Club04:55:16+00:33:36
10th

1199

Geoff WynnM9th35-392ndYork Triathlon Club04:56:06+00:34:26
11th

1179

Mark TobinM10th40-441stWetherby RaTs04:57:31+00:35:51
12th

1085

Alice JenkinsF2nd25-291stHartree JETS04:59:12+00:37:32
13th

1157

Rowan SiddersM11th25-292ndClampham Chasers05:00:25+00:38:45
14th

1156

Ewan ShepherdM12th25-293rd05:01:49+00:40:09
15th

1135

Carolyn PfalzgrafF3rd25-292nd05:02:50+00:41:10
16th

1037

NEIL EverettM13th35-393rd05:02:55+00:41:15
17th

1070

Patrick HigginsM14th30-344th05:03:55+00:42:15
18th

1058

Caro HarperF4th35-392nd05:09:45+00:48:05
19th

1002

Craig BreetzkeM15th35-394th05:09:57+00:48:17
20th

1169

Jo SuttonF5th25-293rdOne Life Racing05:12:07+00:50:27
21st

1055

JONATHAN GreenwellM16th40-442ndLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:13:02+00:51:22
22nd

1166

NATALIE StevensonF6th30-341stFusion Triathlon Club05:13:28+00:51:48
23rd

1003

Matthew BriddonM17th30-345thCRYSTAL PALACE05:16:06+00:54:26
24th

1054

Sam GreenhalghM18th25-294thHumber Triathlethes05:16:39+00:54:59
25th

993

Matthew BeardshallM19th50-541stCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB05:18:23+00:56:43
26th

1164

Elliott SpicerM20th30-346thhumber triathletes05:18:54+00:57:14
27th

1067

Lee HeadM21st45-492ndNorth Shields Poly05:19:25+00:57:45
28th

1155

Paul SellensM22nd30-347th05:19:42+00:58:02
29th

1139

Jon PughM23rd25-295thOXFORD TRI05:24:25+01:02:45
30th

1165

Devliegere StefaanM24th40-443rdTritraining Pro Team05:25:01+01:03:21
31st

1205

Juliet MayF7th20-241stYork Triathlon Club05:25:56+01:04:16
32nd

1194

Paul WhitlingM25th25-296th05:26:24+01:04:44
33rd

1044

LINDY-LEE FolscherF8th35-393rd05:27:58+01:06:18
34th

1043

Jenn FlahertyF9th25-294th05:28:47+01:07:07
35th

1094

Andrew LewisM26th35-395th05:29:43+01:08:03
36th

1095

Lesya LiskevychF10th30-342nd05:29:43+01:08:03
37th

1133

Alan PaxtonM27th50-542ndPentland Triathletes05:29:44+01:08:04
38th

1069

KARL HemmingM28th50-543rdWakefield Tri05:31:27+01:09:47
39th

1040

Henry Fitton-thomasM29th20-243rd05:32:39+01:10:59
40th

1021

Alison CrellinF11th50-541stDriffield Striders / Woldsway To Health05:33:03+01:11:23
41st

1132

Thomas PaveleyM30th25-297th05:34:28+01:12:48
42nd

1096

Edward LisneyM31st25-298thBarracuda Tri Club05:34:32+01:12:52
43rd

1014

Dan CliffeM32nd30-348th05:34:36+01:12:56
44th

1046

RICHARD GaleM33rd40-444th05:35:15+01:13:35
45th

994

Chris BirkettM34th35-396thhumber triathletes05:35:18+01:13:38
46th

1153

Donald ScottM35th50-544th05:35:35+01:13:55
47th

1024

Jai DalalM36th45-493rd05:35:51+01:14:11
48th

1109

Colin MillardM37th35-397th05:36:15+01:14:35
49th

1125

Adam O'rourkeM38th20-244th05:36:24+01:14:44
50th

1122

Anthony NichollsM39th40-445thnil05:36:53+01:15:13
51st

1118

Robbie MullaneyM40th45-494thRmtherapies05:37:29+01:15:49
52nd

1134

Matt PayneM41st50-545thTRI ANGLIA05:37:32+01:15:52
53rd

1193

Andrew WhitesideM42nd45-495thLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:38:11+01:16:31
54th

1018

Micheal CookM43rd55-591st05:38:33+01:16:53
55th

1081

Zoe JackF12th30-343rd05:38:33+01:16:53
56th

1000

Daniel BoydM44th30-349th05:39:37+01:17:57
57th

1202

David YoungM45th40-446thStockport Harriers05:40:06+01:18:26
58th

1008

Lee CallananM46th35-398thEast Hull Harriers05:40:32+01:18:52
59th

1120

Andrew NashM47th25-299th05:42:03+01:20:23
60th

1066

Tom HaywoodM48th30-3410th05:42:31+01:20:51
61st

1050

Frederik GoethalsM49th40-447th05:43:17+01:21:37
62nd

1059

Mark HarrisonM50th25-2910thhumber triathletes05:43:27+01:21:47
63rd

1061

James HarveyM51st40-448th05:44:39+01:22:59
64th

1130

Sheila OxtobyF13th45-491st05:44:58+01:23:18
65th

1091

Lucinda Ann JukesF14th25-295th05:45:29+01:23:49
66th

1177

Liam ThomasM52nd35-399th05:45:32+01:23:52
67th

1131

Megan PaveleyF15th30-344th05:45:44+01:24:04
68th

1111

Ian GorringeM53rd45-496th05:46:35+01:24:55
69th

1088

Vic JohnstonM54th40-449th05:46:44+01:25:04
70th

1184

Mark VettrainoM55th50-546thGlasgow Traithlon Club05:46:50+01:25:10
71st

1123

Sam NicholsonM56th25-2911th05:47:15+01:25:35
72nd

1115

John Stephen MorrisM57th40-4410thChester Triathlon Club05:49:26+01:27:46
73rd

1138

Chris PoleM58th25-2912thn/a05:49:53+01:28:13
74th

1198

Andrew WorsellM59th35-3910th05:50:58+01:29:18
75th

1102

Giles MasonM60th35-3911th05:51:31+01:29:51
76th

1110

Harvey MillsM61st35-3912th05:52:14+01:30:34
77th

1073

Samantha HillF16th30-345thTessdale Triathlon05:52:16+01:30:36
78th

989

Sophy BarberF17th30-346th05:53:59+01:32:19
79th

1097

Tom LobbM62nd35-3913th05:56:04+01:34:24
80th

1025

Matt DaleM63rd45-497thT305:56:42+01:35:02
81st

1175

Liv TaylorF18th20-242nd05:56:47+01:35:07
82nd

1077

James HoulstonM64th40-4411thHatric05:56:54+01:35:14
83rd

1186

Nicholas WaightsM65th35-3914th05:57:43+01:36:03
84th

1099

Alan MackieM66th35-3915th05:58:19+01:36:39
85th

1140

Alan RalfsM67th40-4412th05:59:24+01:37:44
86th

1188

Mark WalbyM68th45-498thhumber triathletes05:59:53+01:38:13
87th

1171

Chris SykesM69th25-2913th06:00:46+01:39:06
88th

1030

David DoyleM70th35-3916th06:03:23+01:41:43
89th

995

Matthew BlakeM71st30-3411th06:03:41+01:42:01
90th

1192

Timothy WhincupM72nd20-245th06:04:06+01:42:26
91st

1031

Loic DumasM73rd35-3917thHampstead Triathlon Club06:05:03+01:43:23
92nd

1098

David MacaulayM74th35-3918th06:07:43+01:46:03
93rd

1163

Jennifer SpencerF19th25-296th06:07:48+01:46:08
94th

1182

ANDREA VaughanF20th45-492ndINTRtri06:08:51+01:47:11
95th

1129

William OvervoordeM75th20-246th06:08:59+01:47:19
96th

1049

Michael GilbyM76th50-547th06:09:16+01:47:36
97th

1121

Patrick NewtonM77th30-3412th06:09:43+01:48:03
98th

1170

Laura SwantonF21st30-347th06:11:05+01:49:25
99th

1187

Tom WaightsM78th30-3413th06:11:44+01:50:04
100th

1039

Ben FirthM79th40-4413thYork Triathlon Club06:12:58+01:51:18
101st

1103

Paul McallisterM80th50-548thStirling Triathlon Club06:15:43+01:54:03
102nd

1116

Carol MorrisonF22nd55-591stHatric06:16:20+01:54:40
103rd

1048

Tony GeorgeM81st50-549thYORK TRI CLUB06:16:35+01:54:55
104th

1012

James ClarkM82nd35-3919th06:17:25+01:55:45
105th

1181

RICHARD UttingM83rd35-3920thHampstead Triathlon Club06:17:31+01:55:51
106th

1078

Victoria HowardF23rd45-493rd06:18:25+01:56:45
107th

1190

Robbie WallaceM84th40-4414thWakefield Triathlon Club06:19:14+01:57:34
108th

1180

Sarah TolhurstF24th40-441st06:20:12+01:58:32
109th

1005

SUSAN BrownF25th55-592ndCAMBRIDGE TRI06:20:48+01:59:08
110th

1041

Carl FitzpatrickM85th50-5410th06:21:05+01:59:25
111st

1210

Norman SmailesM86th50-5411th06:23:39+02:01:59
112nd

1141

Mike ReedM87th50-5412thblue lagooners06:23:46+02:02:06
113rd

992

Ian BaxterM88th40-4415th06:23:51+02:02:11
114th

1151

KAREN SawardF26th45-494thRichmond Triathlon Club06:23:57+02:02:17
115th

1076

David HollidayM89th45-499th06:24:09+02:02:29
116th

1172

Marina SykesF27th25-297th06:24:45+02:03:05
117th

1068

Tom HeatonM90th30-3414th06:26:01+02:04:21
118th

997

Jonathan BondM91st45-4910thCleveland Tri Club06:26:18+02:04:38
119th

1053

Kimberley GrayF28th30-348th06:26:56+02:05:16
120th

1168

Andre StolarskiM92nd40-4416thWest Yorkshire Police Triathlon Team06:27:10+02:05:30
121st

1051

Paul GoodwinM93rd40-4417th06:28:01+02:06:21
122nd

1022

Jack CroninM94th25-2914th06:28:11+02:06:31
123rd

1148

Vicky RowlandsF29th35-394th06:29:44+02:08:04
124th

1032

Laura ElleraF30th30-349th06:30:08+02:08:28
125th

1017

Marie-Louise CookF31st35-395th06:32:18+02:10:38
126th

1105

Alan MchughM95th30-3415th06:32:18+02:10:38
127th

1113

JAMES MoorhouseM96th40-4418th06:35:33+02:13:53
128th

990

David BarfM97th45-4911thNYP TRI06:35:36+02:13:56
129th

1090

Ian JonesM98th50-5413thNYP TRI06:35:36+02:13:56
130th

1197

David WisemanM99th45-4912th06:38:13+02:16:33
131st

1147

Sandra RossF32nd45-495th06:40:13+02:18:33
132nd

1074

Chris HodgsonM100th30-3416th06:40:21+02:18:41
133rd

982

SARAH AdlamF33rd50-542nd06:45:24+02:23:44
134th

1033

Sally EllisF34th30-3410th06:48:06+02:26:26
135th

1062

B HauffeF35th40-442nd06:48:55+02:27:15
136th

1056

Glenn HalseyM101st55-592ndHumber Triathlets06:49:27+02:27:47
137th

1100

Shaun MageeM102nd40-4419thLBT06:50:22+02:28:42
138th

1064

Sam HawleyM103rd25-2915th06:50:31+02:28:51
139th

1080

Donald InchM104th30-3417thEdinburgh Tri Club06:51:19+02:29:39
140th

1086

Dominic JohnsonM105th45-4913thDarlington06:52:18+02:30:38
141st

1027

Sam DavisonM106th40-4420th06:58:02+02:36:22
142nd

1101

Susan MaireF36th50-543rdMerseytri07:00:10+02:38:30
143rd

1150

Stuart SandfordM107th45-4914th07:00:25+02:38:45
144th

1083

Geoff JaspanM108th35-3921st07:00:40+02:39:00
145th

1149

Sachelle RuickbieF37th35-396th07:00:41+02:39:01
146th

1144

Callum RobertsonM109th30-3418th07:00:42+02:39:02
147th

1178

Lloyd ThomasM110th30-3419th07:03:11+02:41:31
148th

1201

Richard YeomansM111st45-4915thT307:04:35+02:42:55
149th

1173

Ben TaylorM112nd35-3922ndNewcastle (staffs) Triathlon Club07:05:41+02:44:01
150th

1042

Gary FlackM113rd50-5414th07:05:42+02:44:02
151st

1142

Paul RichardsonM114th45-4916th07:07:07+02:45:27
152nd

1195

GEMMA WilliamsF38th20-243rd07:07:32+02:45:52
153rd

1063

Rosamund HawleyF39th30-3411th07:12:27+02:50:47
154th

1075

Colin HodgsonM115th50-5415th07:13:20+02:51:40
155th

1196

Stephen Paul WilsonM116th45-4917th07:14:15+02:52:35
156th

1213

Alex WormaldM117th30-3420th07:18:52+02:57:12
157th

1114

GEOFF MorganM118th55-593rdTRI-FORCE07:21:30+02:59:50
158th

1016

Steven CollinsM119th40-4421st07:24:11+03:02:31
159th

1112

Hannah MinettF40th40-443rd07:25:59+03:04:19
160th

999

RICHARD BowleyM120th40-4422nd07:34:00+03:12:20
161st

1052

Lisa GrandcourtF41st40-444th07:34:00+03:12:20
162nd

1026

Claire DarbyshireF42nd30-3412th07:35:51+03:14:11
163rd

1189

Will WallM121st35-3923rd07:36:55+03:15:15
164th

1108

Ruth MerryF43rd35-397th07:44:45+03:23:05
165th

1013

Lorika ClarkF44th35-398th07:48:18+03:26:38
166th

1117

Sally MostonF45th50-544thStockport Tri Club07:48:20+03:26:40
167th

991

Kieran BatstoneM122nd16-181st07:53:23+03:31:43
168th

1137

Jo PodolanskiF46th45-496thStockport Tri Club07:55:03+03:33:23
169th

1020

Matt CravenM123rd30-3421st07:59:32+03:37:52
170th

983

Mark AlmondM124th30-3422nd07:59:33+03:37:53
-

1159

Andy SmithM40-44humber triathletes00:00:00-
-

1158

SARAH SkidmoreF30-3400:00:00-
-

1087

Barbara Johnston-readF55-5900:00:00-
-

1084

Tony JefferyM50-54(COLT) CITY OF LANCASTER TRI00:00:00-
-

1136

Zoe PlummerF45-4900:00:00-
-

1009

Tony CalverleyM50-54Colts00:00:00-
-

1023

Andrew CrossleyM45-4900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-14 13:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Hathersage Hilly Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-21 07:30:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00