Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 2017

Jan
22
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2017-01-22 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (109 in total)
1st

101

Michelle O' SullivanF1stV401st00:47:55-
2nd

87

Hugh MackenzieM1stSEN1st01:05:23+00:17:28
3rd

49

George EylesM2ndSEN2nd01:07:31+00:19:36
4th

150

Richard WinchesterM3rdSEN3rdQTCC01:08:25+00:20:30
5th

135

Lee ThompsonM4thSEN4th01:08:29+00:20:34
6th

131

Andrew TappinM5thV401stFarnham Triathlon Club01:08:55+00:21:00
7th

75

Richard KinnersleyM6thSEN5thEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)01:09:10+00:21:15
8th

194

Nick HughesM7thV402ndJetstream Tri Club01:09:13+00:21:18
9th

29

Nathan ChapmanM8thSEN6th01:10:27+00:22:32
10th

78

Alexander LakeM9thSEN7thTeam Dillon01:10:34+00:22:39
11th

63

Alice HectorF2ndSEN1st01:10:35+00:22:40
12th

132

ANDY TaylorM10thSEN8thRAF TRIATHLON01:10:51+00:22:56
13th

30

Rory ChichesterM11thSEN9th01:10:54+00:22:59
14th

100

MALCOLM NisbetM12thSEN10thOXFORD TRI01:11:10+00:23:15
15th

121

Simon SmithM13thV403rd01:12:07+00:24:12
16th

146

Nick WheatleyM14thSEN11th01:12:44+00:24:49
17th

25

David ButtM15thV404th01:12:48+00:24:53
18th

119

SIMON SmithM16thSEN12thArmy Triathlon Association01:13:26+00:25:31
19th

56

Ian GoslingM17thV405th01:13:56+00:26:01
20th

142

DAVID VogwellM18thSEN13th01:14:03+00:26:08
21st

109

Daniel QuinnM19thSEN14thSouth London Harriers Tri01:15:22+00:27:27
22nd

74

Claude KaplanM20thV406th01:16:24+00:28:29
23rd

130

KAROL SzorM21stV407thWaniewski Coaching01:17:27+00:29:32
24th

17

Jo BillingsF3rdSEN2ndRenegade Triathlon Team01:17:41+00:29:46
25th

110

Rob RiekieM22ndV408thteammk01:18:01+00:30:06
26th

26

Shane CastleM23rdSEN15thBayside Tri01:18:15+00:30:20
27th

123

RICHARD SmithM24thSEN16th01:18:25+00:30:30
28th

151

Alan WoodwardM25thV409th01:19:04+00:31:09
29th

19

Timothy BoylingM26thV4010th01:19:43+00:31:48
30th

94

Tim MilesM27thV4011th01:20:00+00:32:05
31st

107

Damien PreeceM28thSEN17th01:20:06+00:32:11
32nd

86

Stephen MacdonaldM29thV4012thBadtri01:20:13+00:32:18
33rd

15

Rob BedfordM30thSEN18thSERPENTINE RC01:20:58+00:33:03
34th

42

Louise DouglassF4thSEN3rdPerformancecoaching.me01:21:01+00:33:06
35th

122

Charlotte SmithF5thSEN4th01:21:07+00:33:12
36th

97

Becky MorrishF6thSEN5th01:21:42+00:33:47
37th

83

Patrick LindonM31stSEN19th01:21:52+00:33:57
38th

138

Andrew ThompsonM32ndSEN20th01:22:38+00:34:43
39th

147

Michael WideraM33rdSEN21st01:22:43+00:34:48
40th

51

Louise FrancisF7thSEN6th01:22:44+00:34:49
41st

31

Lee ClareM34thSEN22ndHedge End Running Club01:22:46+00:34:51
42nd

85

Ilia LoubenskiM35thV4013th01:24:08+00:36:13
43rd

80

Gary LeeM36thV4014th01:24:19+00:36:24
44th

126

Tom StevensonM37thSEN23rd01:24:55+00:37:00
45th

129

NICK SummerfieldM38thSEN24th01:25:15+00:37:20
46th

45

Matt EckettM39thV4015thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:25:21+00:37:26
47th

81

Caitlin LefevreF8thJUN1st01:25:22+00:37:27
48th

57

Aaron GravesM40thSEN25th01:25:30+00:37:35
49th

3

DAVID AndersonM41stV4016th01:26:00+00:38:05
50th

148

Benjamin WilkinM42ndSEN26th01:26:12+00:38:17
51st

117

JON ShortlandM43rdV4017th01:26:27+00:38:32
52nd

133

Roy TempleM44thV4018thb2p01:26:38+00:38:43
53rd

47

Gemma Elliott-wettonF9thSEN7th01:26:52+00:38:57
54th

108

Alison PurnellF10thV402ndCrystal Palace Triathletes01:27:05+00:39:10
55th

143

Simon WareingM45thSEN27th01:27:36+00:39:41
56th

16

Kerry BenhamM46thSEN28th01:27:41+00:39:46
57th

120

ALISON SmithF11thV403rdHillingdon Triathletes01:28:30+00:40:35
58th

157

Neil BignallM47thV4019th01:28:33+00:40:38
59th

64

Gary HickmanM48thV4020thBlack Country Triathletes01:28:45+00:40:50
60th

106

Andrew PoulterM49thV4021st01:29:28+00:41:33
61st

61

Richard HardyM50thV4022ndHemel Hempstead CC01:29:51+00:41:56
62nd

1

Jamie AbbottM51stSEN29th01:30:12+00:42:17
63rd

77

Judith LaddF12thSEN8th01:30:19+00:42:24
64th

71

Adam JenningsM52ndSEN30th01:30:24+00:42:29
65th

111

Dan RobinsM53rdV4023rdRenegade Triathlon01:30:25+00:42:30
66th

18

Anna BoxF13thSEN9th01:31:25+00:43:30
67th

60

Toby GriffithsM54thV4024th01:31:37+00:43:42
68th

13

Toby BayesM55thV4025th01:31:56+00:44:01
69th

128

Neil Stirling-jonesM56thSEN31st01:32:36+00:44:41
70th

73

Amanda JonesF14thV404th01:32:49+00:44:54
71st

211

Lesley MallochF15thV405th01:33:03+00:45:08
72nd

35

Simon CooperM57thV4026thClub cooper01:33:16+00:45:21
73rd

124

Paul SolomonM58thV4027th01:33:42+00:45:47
74th

8

Ross ArmstrongM59thSEN32nd01:33:43+00:45:48
75th

62

Liz HatchF16thSEN10th01:35:12+00:47:17
76th

36

Christopher DayM60thSEN33rd01:35:23+00:47:28
77th

152

Sara BarkerF17thV406th01:35:25+00:47:30
78th

27

Ian CathcartM61stV4028th01:35:27+00:47:32
79th

65

DAVE HopkinM62ndV4029th01:35:56+00:48:01
80th

181

Lara FromingsF18thV407th01:36:21+00:48:26
81st

11

Ray BarrettM63rdV4030th01:37:13+00:49:18
82nd

52

Neil GerringM64thV4031st01:38:06+00:50:11
83rd

43

Vicki DriverF19thSEN11th01:38:37+00:50:42
84th

9

Andriy AvramenkoM65thSEN34th01:38:58+00:51:03
85th

22

Stacey BrownF20thSEN12th01:39:38+00:51:43
86th

84

Isha LittleF21stV408th01:39:54+00:51:59
87th

10

KAREN BaitupF22ndV409thRenegade Tri01:40:19+00:52:24
88th

6

Darron AntillM66thV4032nd01:40:42+00:52:47
89th

145

John WellerM67thV4033rd01:41:05+00:53:10
90th

79

Paul LawesM68thV4034th01:42:22+00:54:27
91st

54

Serena GiggF23rdV4010th3C Tri01:42:26+00:54:31
92nd

134

TRACEY ThomasF24thV4011th01:43:47+00:55:52
93rd

39

Malcolm DicksonM69thV4035th01:43:56+00:56:01
94th

90

Fiona MarshallF25thV4012th3C Tri01:43:57+00:56:02
95th

4

Johanna AndersonF26thSEN13th01:45:53+00:57:58
96th

91

CHARLENE McinerneyF27thSEN14th01:47:39+00:59:44
97th

21

Andy BrownM70thV4036thHaverhill Cycling Club01:48:23+01:00:28
98th

112

MICK RoseM71stV4037th01:48:29+01:00:34
99th

309

Paul BridgesM72ndV4038th01:50:10+01:02:15
100th

125

Emma SouthgateF28thSEN15th01:53:29+01:05:34
101st

5

Dave AndersonM73rdV4039th01:53:30+01:05:35
102nd

114

Karen RudkinF29thSEN16th01:55:43+01:07:48
103rd

96

Amber MorahanF30thSEN17th01:55:51+01:07:56
104th

104

Ayla PaulF31stSEN18th01:55:59+01:08:04
105th

89

Clinton MainM74thV4040th01:56:03+01:08:08
106th

141

Stephanie ValentinF32ndV4013th01:57:50+01:09:55
107th

82

Peter LiebetrauM75thSEN35th02:01:44+01:13:49
108th

105

Vicki PooleF33rdV4014th02:08:31+01:20:36
109th

127

Samantha StewartF34thV4015th02:10:08+01:22:13
DNF (4 in total)
-

70

PAUL JaquesMV4000:00:00-
-

37

Denzil De BieMV4000:00:00-
-

233

Toni RichardsonFV4000:00:00-
-

34

Ian CookMV4000:00:00-
DQ (1 in total)
-

32

DEBBIE ClarkeFSENSERPENTINE RC00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Great Notley Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00