Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 2017

Jan
22
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Standard Distance

Duathlon | 2017-01-22 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (74 in total)
1st

205

Roman LackoM1stSEN1stBayside Tri01:57:34-
2nd

222

Nathan NewtonM2ndSEN2ndTavistock Triathlon Club01:58:14+00:00:40
3rd

243

Daniel TaylorM3rdSEN3rdHERC Triathlon Club01:58:15+00:00:41
4th

259

LUKE WorthingtonM4thSEN4thtrisurrey01:58:29+00:00:55
5th

241

Daniel SpeedM5thSEN5thTFN TRI CLUB02:00:41+00:03:07
6th

190

Alun HanfordM6thSEN6th02:01:50+00:04:16
7th

223

Rick NichollsM7thSEN7thPhoenix Triathlon Club02:06:29+00:08:55
8th

307

Tim ReadM8thV401st02:06:57+00:09:23
9th

185

Simon GoughM9thSEN8th02:07:13+00:09:39
10th

156

Kevin BexleyM10thV402nd02:07:15+00:09:41
11th

186

Marcus GreenM11thREL1st02:07:58+00:10:24
12th

251

Matthew Robert WarhurstM12thSEN9th02:08:38+00:11:04
13th

164

Joseph BrownM13thSEN10th02:09:05+00:11:31
14th

171

Geoff CurwenM14thV403rd02:09:53+00:12:19
15th

227

Jeremy PurnellM15thV404thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:11:52+00:14:18
16th

232

David RichM16thV405thHERC TRIATHLON02:12:13+00:14:39
17th

226

Greg ParkerM17thV406th02:12:35+00:15:01
18th

200

James KinleyM18thSEN11thHedge End Triathlon Club02:12:40+00:15:06
19th

225

Chris OuttersidesM19thV407thSaffron Striders02:14:11+00:16:37
20th

195

Tash JacksonF1stSEN1st02:14:44+00:17:10
21st

217

Salim MohamedM20thV408th02:16:40+00:19:06
22nd

196

PAUL JaggerM21stV409thClapham Chasers02:17:03+00:19:29
23rd

170

PHILIP CooperM22ndV4010thTri2002:19:02+00:21:28
24th

255

Stephen WeekleyM23rdSEN12th02:19:24+00:21:50
25th

201

Mike KirbyM24thV4011th02:19:36+00:22:02
26th

176

WILLIAM EdmondsonM25thV4012thHenley Triathlon Club02:19:52+00:22:18
27th

236

Alister SansumM26thV4013th02:20:04+00:22:30
28th

188

Steve GroutM27thV4014thEpsom Triathlon Club02:20:36+00:23:02
29th

191

Emrys HaugenM28thSEN13th02:21:25+00:23:51
30th

167

Carlo CencherleM29thSEN14th02:21:40+00:24:06
31st

192

John E HudspithM30thV4015thSERPENTINE RC02:22:14+00:24:40
32nd

178

Catherine FootF2ndSEN2nd02:22:34+00:25:00
33rd

189

JOANNA GundleF3rdV401stBicester Triathlon Club02:24:54+00:27:20
34th

162

Lara BrockF4thSEN3rd02:24:59+00:27:25
35th

179

Miles FormanM31stSEN15th02:25:07+00:27:33
36th

242

William StreetM32ndV4016th02:25:55+00:28:21
37th

220

Amelia MunseyF5thSEN4th02:26:09+00:28:35
38th

257

Sarah WiseF6thSEN5th02:26:42+00:29:08
39th

172

Sebastian De MezaM33rdSEN16th02:27:28+00:29:54
40th

183

Onur GilleardM34thSEN17th02:28:31+00:30:57
41st

154

Jack BassM35thSEN18th02:28:44+00:31:10
42nd

159

Andrew BowdenM36thV4017th02:29:39+00:32:05
43rd

204

Paul KuikenM37thV4018th02:30:36+00:33:02
44th

187

Catherine GreenstreetF7thV402nd02:31:26+00:33:52
45th

161

GRANTLEY BridgeM38thV4019th02:31:33+00:33:59
46th

197

Andrew JonesM39thV4020th02:31:36+00:34:02
47th

218

MIKE MorrisM40thV4021st02:32:12+00:34:38
48th

252

Sally WatermanF8thV403rd02:32:23+00:34:49
49th

230

JAMES ReedM41stSEN19th02:32:34+00:35:00
50th

203

George KnealeM42ndSEN20th02:33:02+00:35:28
51st

198

Elizabeth JonesF9thSEN6thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB02:33:13+00:35:39
52nd

199

Lorraine KelseyF10thSEN7thClapham Chasers02:36:14+00:38:40
53rd

165

Lea Marie BurekF11thSEN8thFul-on-Tri02:36:58+00:39:24
54th

210

Kiera LynessF12thV404th02:37:27+00:39:53
55th

153

Andrew BassM43rdV4022nd02:37:40+00:40:06
56th

239

Gavin SmithM44thSEN21st02:38:15+00:40:41
57th

248

Robin TrinderM45thSEN22nd02:39:05+00:41:31
59th

224

Chris O'sullivanM46thV4023rd02:40:03+00:42:29
60th

245

Dougie ThomsonM47thV4024th02:40:56+00:43:22
61st

206

Mark LansleyM48thV4025th02:41:20+00:43:46
62nd

256

Lori WestcottF13thSEN9th02:41:50+00:44:16
63rd

193

Seb HudspithM49thJUN1stSERPENTINE RC02:42:40+00:45:06
64th

163

Stephanie BrooksbankF14thV405th02:42:49+00:45:15
65th

215

LESLEY MccarthyF15thV406th02:43:47+00:46:13
66th

246

Katy TomsF16thV407thTri Team Wessex02:45:02+00:47:28
67th

234

Amanda RuksF17thSEN10th02:45:30+00:47:56
68th

209

Danny LynessM50thV4026th02:46:30+00:48:56
69th

177

Alireza EsfandiariM51stSEN23rd02:51:19+00:53:45
70th

180

Kelly FosterF18thSEN11th02:51:52+00:54:18
71st

182

Nick GilbertM52ndV4027th02:53:56+00:56:22
72nd

174

Yves Di MariaM53rdV4028th02:55:30+00:57:56
73rd

168

Catherine Chatfield-ballF19thSEN12th02:56:21+00:58:47
74th

240

Anna SolubaF20thSEN13th03:00:08+01:02:34
75th

258

Sonia WorkmanF21stV408th03:14:47+01:17:13
DNF (5 in total)
-

254

Blair WebsterMSENArmy Triathlon00:00:00-
-

247

Claire TraynorFSEN00:00:00-
-

260

Nathalie YoungFSEN00:00:00-
-

212

Tom MarshallMV4000:00:00-
-

231

CAI Reid-hamiltonMSEN7OaksTri00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Great Notley Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00