Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 2 2017

Feb
19
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2017-02-19 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (107 in total)
1st

123

Lee ThompsonM1st30341st01:05:50-
2nd

36

Paul CorneyM2nd30342ndHillingdon Triathletes01:07:49+00:01:59
3rd

26

Nathan ChapmanM3rd30343rd01:07:59+00:02:09
4th

269

George HughesM4th30344th01:08:13+00:02:23
5th

23

Richard BullM5th25291stClapham Chasers01:08:25+00:02:35
6th

67

Owen JamesM6th35391st01:08:55+00:03:05
7th

109

Jordan SimmonsM7th18241stNorthants Tri01:09:16+00:03:26
8th

127

Gerald TudorM8th35392ndSmart12101:09:49+00:03:59
9th

7

Matt BainbridgeM9th35393rdStansted Tri01:10:52+00:05:02
10th

112

SIMON SmithM10th30345thArmy Triathlon Association01:11:38+00:05:48
11th

75

Marius STUART KwintM11th50541stSouthampton Triathlon Club01:11:41+00:05:51
12th

130

Alex WelshM12th25292nd01:12:03+00:06:13
13th

49

TIM GeorgeM13th30346th01:12:30+00:06:40
14th

118

KAROL SzorM14th40441stWaniewski Coaching01:12:36+00:06:46
15th

16

Amit BoseM15th35394th01:12:40+00:06:50
16th

62

Miranda HaywardF1st30341st01:12:40+00:06:50
17th

59

Sebastian HarrisonM16th30347thLondon Heathside01:12:47+00:06:57
18th

88

Bruce McintyreM17th45491st01:13:16+00:07:26
19th

45

Julian FairleyM18th50542ndb2p01:13:27+00:07:37
20th

4

Martin AndrewsM19th40442nd01:14:28+00:08:38
21st

122

Will ThompsonM20th25293rdSERPENTINE RC01:14:32+00:08:42
22nd

132

David WilbyM21st30348th01:15:00+00:09:10
23rd

98

Craig OrmistonM22nd45492nd01:15:06+00:09:16
24th

29

Wayne ClementsM23rd35395thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:15:41+00:09:51
25th

5

Samson AntonM24th18242nd01:16:15+00:10:25
26th

17

Andrew BowlerM25th50543rdb2p01:16:45+00:10:55
27th

137

Oliver WoodsM26th25294th01:17:26+00:11:36
28th

196

Leo MaliphantM27th25295thFarnham Triathlon Club01:17:35+00:11:45
29th

120

James TebbsM28th40443rdWindrush Triathlon Club01:17:37+00:11:47
30th

84

Genia MarekF2nd30342nd01:17:42+00:11:52
31st

85

Jamie MayM29th40444th01:17:46+00:11:56
32nd

93

Becky MorrishF3rd30343rd01:18:23+00:12:33
33rd

48

Stephen GarveyM30th30349th01:19:01+00:13:11
34th

131

Michael WideraM31st40445th01:19:11+00:13:21
35th

18

Timothy BoylingM32nd40446th01:19:20+00:13:30
36th

81

Ilia LoubenskiM33rd45493rd01:19:31+00:13:41
37th

51

Seanin GilmoreF4th45491st01:19:32+00:13:42
38th

57

Ed HarmanM34th45494thClapham Chasers01:19:45+00:13:55
39th

72

Sarah KerswellF5th50541stCHERWELL TRI01:20:00+00:14:10
40th

41

Louise DouglassF6th35391stPerformancecoaching.me01:21:24+00:15:34
41st

133

Daniel WixeyM35th25296th01:21:59+00:16:09
42nd

92

Steve MorrisM36th45495th01:23:13+00:17:23
43rd

187

Jean KnappF7th40441st01:23:48+00:17:58
44th

80

Lauren LittleF8th30344th01:23:55+00:18:05
45th

77

Caitlin LefevreF9th18241st01:24:00+00:18:10
46th

117

Suzy StorrF10th25291stViceroys01:25:18+00:19:28
47th

90

TIM MedcalfM37th45496th01:25:30+00:19:40
48th

103

Chris PhillipsonM38th303410th01:25:36+00:19:46
49th

69

Adam JenningsM39th303411th01:25:46+00:19:56
50th

97

Terry O'reganM40th50544th01:25:51+00:20:01
51st

125

ROBERT TomsM41st55591st01:26:01+00:20:11
52nd

1

Jamie AbbottM42nd35396th01:26:14+00:20:24
53rd

94

Jenna MullettF11th30345thClapham Chasers01:26:16+00:20:26
54th

63

Gary HickmanM43rd60641stBlack Country Triathletes01:26:23+00:20:33
55th

47

Josh GardnerM44th25297th01:28:49+00:22:59
56th

268

Tom HughesM45th303412th01:29:01+00:23:11
57th

50

CLARE GibbonsF12th40442nd01:29:34+00:23:44
58th

64

Matthew HickmanM46th303413thClapham Chasers01:29:49+00:23:59
59th

113

ALISON SmithF13th45492ndHillingdon Triathletes01:30:17+00:24:27
60th

86

Sue McfarlaneF14th35392ndFarnham Triathlon Club01:30:30+00:24:40
61st

14

Fiona BerryF15th25292nd01:31:06+00:25:16
62nd

13

Amanda BensteadF16th55591st01:31:22+00:25:32
63rd

60

Tamlyn HarrisonF17th55592nd01:31:46+00:25:56
64th

148

Ian CathcartM47th40447th01:32:05+00:26:15
65th

108

Mark SandersonM48th40448thiCycle01:32:32+00:26:42
66th

114

Paul SolomonM49th40449th01:32:55+00:27:05
67th

106

Toby RichardsM50th45497thHillingdon Triathletes01:33:00+00:27:10
68th

53

Jeremy Grand-scruttonM51st404410thThames Valley Triathletes (TVT)01:33:04+00:27:14
69th

15

Alison BirdF18th50542ndThames Valley Triathletes (TVT)01:33:36+00:27:46
70th

66

DAVE HopkinM52nd50545th01:33:52+00:28:02
71st

11

Sophie BashforthF19th18242ndEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)01:34:40+00:28:50
72nd

73

Margaret KingF20th30346thSERPENTINE RC01:35:13+00:29:23
73rd

136

Sarah WoodF21st30347th01:35:37+00:29:47
74th

134

Bart WojdylaM53rd35397th01:37:11+00:31:21
75th

95

Laura NewtonF22nd25293rdTavistock Triathlon Club01:37:39+00:31:49
76th

68

Nicola JamesF23rd25294thClapham Chasers01:38:16+00:32:26
77th

193

Sari LeppalaF24th35393rdSouth London Harriers01:38:41+00:32:51
78th

3

Dave AndersonM54th45498th01:38:42+00:32:52
79th

46

Charlotte FranksF25th25295th01:39:43+00:33:53
80th

30

Geraldine ColcloughF26th25296th01:40:12+00:34:22
81st

34

Ian CookM55th45499th01:40:44+00:34:54
82nd

12

David BatchelorM56th55592ndThames Valley Triathletes (TVT)01:41:12+00:35:22
83rd

22

Peter BrowneM57th60642nd01:41:36+00:35:46
84th

83

Clinton MainM58th404411th01:41:55+00:36:05
85th

40

Malcolm DicksonM59th50546th01:42:08+00:36:18
86th

107

Toni RichardsonF27th50543rd01:42:23+00:36:33
87th

56

Laura HamiltonF28th25297thSERPENTINE RC01:44:51+00:39:01
88th

19

Helen BrettF29th60641stThe Stragglers - Straggtri01:44:55+00:39:05
89th

110

Noelle SimmonsF30th55593rdwimbledon windmilers01:45:09+00:39:19
90th

259

Malcolm SharpeM60th454910th01:46:13+00:40:23
91st

20

Paul BridgesM61st60643rd01:47:05+00:41:15
92nd

87

CHARLENE McinerneyF31st35394th01:47:15+00:41:25
93rd

129

Rob WeekesM62nd55593rd01:47:20+00:41:30
94th

76

Rachel LardnerF32nd30348th01:49:00+00:43:10
95th

79

Sarah LipscombeF33rd30349th01:49:18+00:43:28
96th

124

Neil TompkinsM63rd35398th01:49:48+00:43:58
97th

27

Chris ClarkM64th454911th01:49:57+00:44:07
98th

65

David HillM65th60644th01:49:57+00:44:07
99th

194

Leena LindvallF34th45493rdSouth London Harriers01:51:45+00:45:55
100th

74

A KuikenF35th40443rd01:54:10+00:48:20
101st

128

Mark WallaceM66th50547th01:55:11+00:49:21
102nd

126

Paul TorunskiM67th404412th02:04:04+00:58:14
103rd

24

Jade ChandlerF36th25298th02:07:41+01:01:51
104th

192

FELIX LangleyM68th35399thHemel Hempstead CC02:08:07+01:02:17
104th

21

Elliot BrownM68th25298th02:07:44+01:01:54
105th

116

Samantha StewartF37th45494th02:10:13+01:04:23
DNF (2 in total)
-

9

SIMON BarkerM3539Crystal Palace Triathletes00:00:00-
-

99

Karmen PardoeF454900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 Super Sprint 2019-01-20 09:00:00
Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Children's Duathlon TriStar 2 2019-09-07 08:00:00
Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00