Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 2 2017

Feb
19
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Standard Distance

Duathlon | 2017-02-19 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (79 in total)
1st

190

Adam LabbettM1st30341st01:56:30-
2nd

159

George EylesM2nd40441st01:56:37+00:00:07
3rd

205

Nathan NewtonM3rd30342ndTavistock Triathlon Club01:58:23+00:01:53
4th

210

Jasmeer PattiM4th30343rdHarrow AC02:00:52+00:04:22
5th

144

Kevin BexleyM5th50541st02:02:57+00:06:27
6th

157

Matty EarlesM6th40442nd02:03:17+00:06:47
7th

173

Tom HatfieldM7th30344th02:03:19+00:06:49
8th

143

Sam BarleyM8th25291st02:03:42+00:07:12
9th

147

IAN CardyM9th50542ndSPRINGFIELD STRIDERS RC02:03:44+00:07:14
10th

172

MARK HarrisM10th30345thTeam Trident02:03:55+00:07:25
11th

214

Timothy ReidM11th45491st02:03:58+00:07:28
12th

166

Michael GodfreyM12th30346thZoom Triathlon Club02:06:02+00:09:32
13th

183

Danny IsaacsM13th30347thBillericay Striders RC02:06:45+00:10:15
14th

158

Duncan EmeryM14th40443rd02:07:02+00:10:32
15th

209

Greg ParkerM15th50543rd02:07:23+00:10:53
16th

178

Scott HolmesM16th35391st02:07:28+00:10:58
17th

192

FELIX LangleyM17th35392ndHemel Hempstead CC02:08:07+00:11:37
18th

169

Simon GoughM18th35393rd02:09:06+00:12:36
19th

220

Sean StewartM19th50544th02:10:34+00:14:04
20th

215

David RichM20th45492ndHERC TRIATHLON02:10:52+00:14:22
21st

233

ALAN WylieM21st30348th02:13:44+00:17:14
22nd

156

David DyerM22nd55591stBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD02:17:01+00:20:31
23rd

180

John E HudspithM23rd55592ndSERPENTINE RC02:17:05+00:20:35
24th

204

Karen MurphyF1st45491stTRI FORCE02:17:34+00:21:04
25th

267

Michael KirbyM24th55593rd02:18:21+00:21:51
26th

189

Matt LabbettM25th35394th02:18:25+00:21:55
27th

163

Vanessa FursdenF2nd30341stEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)02:18:55+00:22:25
28th

184

M L JonesM26th40444th02:19:25+00:22:55
29th

208

Neil OwenM27th40445th02:20:53+00:24:23
30th

227

Gavin VannerM28th50545th02:20:57+00:24:27
31st

185

Nikos KatsiosM29th30349th02:21:26+00:24:56
32nd

170

JOANNA GundleF3rd50541stBicester Triathlon Club02:21:37+00:25:07
33rd

142

TOM ArnoldM30th303410th02:22:36+00:26:06
34th

138

Paul AbersonM31st35395thEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)02:22:39+00:26:09
35th

146

Max CampbellM32nd50546th02:22:49+00:26:19
36th

216

TONY RobinsonM33rd35396th02:23:05+00:26:35
37th

171

Lee HannafordM34th40446th02:23:57+00:27:27
38th

217

Alex SharpM35th35397thTRI LONDON02:25:09+00:28:39
39th

232

Sarah WiseF4th35391st02:25:19+00:28:49
40th

197

David MansonM36th45493rd02:25:28+00:28:58
41st

139

Georgie Akin-smithF5th25291st02:25:35+00:29:05
42nd

188

Paul KuikenM37th45494th02:26:12+00:29:42
43rd

152

Sam CrispM38th18241st02:26:58+00:30:28
44th

222

Samantha TaylorF6th25292nd02:28:19+00:31:49
45th

226

Debbie VannerF7th50542nd02:28:36+00:32:06
46th

160

Evgeny FedotovM39th303411th02:29:15+00:32:45
47th

164

Daniel FursdenM40th303412thEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)02:29:21+00:32:51
48th

154

James DarkM41st40447th02:30:15+00:33:45
49th

228

Simon WareingM42nd35398th02:31:23+00:34:53
50th

218

Matthew SleathM43rd35399th02:31:25+00:34:55
51st

229

Sally WatermanF8th55591stTRI2O02:31:38+00:35:08
52nd

161

BEN FieldM44th303413thFreedom Tri02:32:09+00:35:39
53rd

200

Jason McintyreM45th45495th02:32:34+00:36:04
54th

182

Thomas HukowskiM46th303414th02:33:18+00:36:48
55th

175

Leo HaydenM47th303415th02:34:52+00:38:22
56th

174

Christine MecklenburghF9th25293rd02:34:52+00:38:22
57th

202

James MclennanM48th25292nd02:35:44+00:39:14
58th

207

Chris O'sullivanM49th50547th02:37:35+00:41:05
59th

221

Tim StojanovM50th40448th02:39:05+00:42:35
60th

145

Andrew BowdenM51st45496th02:39:10+00:42:40
61st

219

Gavin SmithM52nd353910th02:40:49+00:44:19
62nd

199

Helen McclureF10th40441st02:41:26+00:44:56
63rd

191

Judith LaddF11th40442nd02:41:55+00:45:25
64th

195

Edward LongleyM53rd45497thPhoenix Triathlon Club02:43:07+00:46:37
65th

165

Charlie GibbsF12th25294th02:44:40+00:48:10
66th

155

Gary DonaldM54th60641stCapitalTri02:46:15+00:49:45
67th

234

Serena WylieF13th35392nd02:46:17+00:49:47
68th

225

Robin TrinderM55th353911th02:46:27+00:49:57
69th

140

Ryan AldredM56th40449thPhoenix Triathlon Club02:47:44+00:51:14
70th

223

Melanie TealF14th55592nd02:47:50+00:51:20
71st

176

Anthony HerbertM57th404410th02:48:05+00:51:35
72nd

167

john GodfreyM58th65691st02:48:39+00:52:09
73rd

230

Joanna WebbF15th50543rd02:49:31+00:53:01
74th

211

Phaye PhyoM59th303416th02:50:03+00:53:33
75th

150

Gregory CooperM60th50548th02:52:18+00:55:48
76th

181

Ali HudspithF16th18241st02:52:46+00:56:16
77th

201

Kirstin MclellanF17th35393rd02:53:02+00:56:32
78th

198

Adam MartinM61st404411th02:55:00+00:58:30
79th

186

Lesley KennyF18th35394th03:01:15+01:04:45
DNF (3 in total)
-

149

PHILIP CooperM4044TRI2O00:00:00-
-

141

Benjamin Allon-smithM182400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 Super Sprint 2019-01-20 09:00:00
Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Children's Duathlon TriStar 2 2019-09-07 08:00:00
Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00