Windsor Duathlon Series Race 5, Triathlon and Half 2017

May
06
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2017-05-06 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (77 in total)
1st

1

Adrian BonnerM1st40-441st01:08:10-
2nd

10

Christopher GrovesM2nd35-391st01:12:12+00:04:02
3rd

34

Jonathan ThomsonM3rd35-392ndWillesden Triathlon01:13:36+00:05:26
4th

36

Katie HarbonF1st20-241st01:14:27+00:06:17
5th

33

John KennellyM4th45-491st01:15:08+00:06:58
6th

54

Paul CockburnM5th45-492nd01:15:14+00:07:04
7th

66

Rob ElliottM6th50-541stRenegade Triathlon Club01:16:11+00:08:01
8th

22

ERIC ButcherM7th45-493rdEton Triathlon Club01:16:56+00:08:46
9th

320

Rob BefordM8th35-393rd01:17:29+00:09:19
10th

18

DAVID KirkeM9th45-494thb2p01:18:09+00:09:59
11th

55

Paul KuikenM10th45-495th01:18:59+00:10:49
12th

20

Elrond MccarthyM11th35-394th01:19:29+00:11:19
13th

64

Richard CubittM12th20-241stEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)01:19:49+00:11:39
14th

44

Luc WilliamsF2nd40-441stMid Sussex Triathlon Club01:21:09+00:12:59
15th

50

Mike SymonsM13th45-496th01:21:32+00:13:22
16th

85

Will BirdM14th55-591st01:21:50+00:13:40
17th

25

Gemma KorffF3rd35-391stBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:21:54+00:13:44
18th

321

Andy MorganM15th35-395th01:22:00+00:13:50
19th

40

Kirsty TinnirelloF4th35-392nd01:22:10+00:14:00
20th

60

peter HillerbyM16th40-442ndHillingdon Triathletes01:22:24+00:14:14
21st

8

Caitlin LefevreF5th16-181st01:22:33+00:14:23
22nd

77

Steve MorrisM17th45-497th01:22:44+00:14:34
23rd

19

Dougie ThomsonM18th45-498th01:23:06+00:14:56
24th

21

Emmerson ElliottM19th30-341st01:23:21+00:15:11
25th

35

Kate PriceF6th35-393rdRenegade Triathlon Team01:23:29+00:15:19
26th

47

MATHEW LlewellynM20th40-443rd01:24:21+00:16:11
27th

122

Joao Da CostaM21st45-499th01:24:29+00:16:19
28th

48

Matt ShortM22nd25-291st01:24:29+00:16:19
29th

15

Damien WardM23rd40-444thTRI2O01:24:48+00:16:38
30th

56

Paul SolomonM24th40-445th01:25:01+00:16:51
31st

38

Keith KellyM25th40-446th01:25:45+00:17:35
32nd

57

Paul SomervilleM26th40-447th01:26:13+00:18:03
33rd

6

Belinda GoodF7th25-291st01:26:15+00:18:05
34th

43

Lone HubbardF8th40-442nd01:26:31+00:18:21
35th

65

Richard PlayleM27th40-448th01:26:36+00:18:26
36th

26

Hannah LowtherF9th25-292nd01:26:57+00:18:47
36th

24

Gavin WardM28th35-396th01:26:37+00:18:27
37th

11

Claire JoyceF10th40-443rdEpsom Triathlon Club01:27:08+00:18:58
38th

51

Neil Stirling-jonesM28th40-449th01:27:14+00:19:04
39th

16

Dan RobinsM29th40-4410thRenegade Tri01:28:18+00:20:08
40th

72

Sarah ShortF11th20-242nd01:28:30+00:20:20
41st

75

Stephen DalyM30th55-592ndThe Stragglers01:28:57+00:20:47
42nd

4

Amanda JonesF12th40-444th01:30:01+00:21:51
43rd

116

Hwa-Lon LiuM31st45-4910th01:30:17+00:22:07
44th

59

Peter GillM32nd40-4411th01:30:35+00:22:25
45th

81

TONY AsquithM33rd45-4911thMid Sussex Triathlon Club01:30:56+00:22:46
46th

82

Victoria RutterF13th30-341stRenegade Triathlon01:31:20+00:23:10
47th

3

Aimee MckayF14th35-394th01:31:29+00:23:19
48th

17

Darryl TholeM34th35-396th01:31:41+00:23:31
49th

32

JO SymonsF15th40-445th01:31:50+00:23:40
50th

42

Lindsey NewboldF16th30-342nd01:32:04+00:23:54
51st

68

Robin BurgessM35th40-4412th01:32:26+00:24:16
52nd

62

Rebecca BromwichF17th35-395thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:32:49+00:24:39
53rd

58

Penny MarkhamF18th30-343rd01:33:40+00:25:30
54th

46

Martin GilchristM36th50-542nd01:33:43+00:25:33
55th

9

Christine CarterF19th35-396th01:34:28+00:26:18
56th

111

Eri FushidaF20th50-541st01:35:10+00:27:00
57th

73

Simon GoslingM37th45-4912th01:35:12+00:27:02
58th

37

Katie Penny-greenF21st50-542nd01:35:21+00:27:11
59th

31

Jenny SucklingF22nd30-344th01:35:44+00:27:34
60th

52

Nicky JonesM38th40-4413thCELTIC TRI01:36:26+00:28:16
61st

61

Ray BarrettM39th50-543rd01:36:55+00:28:45
62nd

71

Sandy MontananaF23rd50-543rd01:39:26+00:31:16
63rd

2

Adrian GenzianiM40th55-593rd01:41:57+00:33:47
64th

83

Wendy PeoplesF24th45-491st01:42:25+00:34:15
65th

67

Rob WeekesM41st55-594th01:42:30+00:34:20
66th

53

Paul BridgesM42nd60-641st01:42:58+00:34:48
67th

7

Ben HurleyM43rd30-342nd01:44:27+00:36:17
68th

39

Kim HineF25th45-492nd01:44:38+00:36:28
69th

69

Sabrina WardF26th40-446th01:46:42+00:38:32
70th

27

HELLE AsquithF27th45-493rd01:47:10+00:39:00
71st

76

Stephen WhatleyM44th45-4913th01:51:31+00:43:21
72nd

79

Tina RobineauF28th40-447th01:53:26+00:45:16
73rd

45

LYNN O'neillF29th55-591st01:53:38+00:45:28
74th

63

Rebecca GillF30th40-448th01:55:02+00:46:52
75th

78

Syed Johan Izmin Syed MansorM45th40-4414th02:00:33+00:52:23
76th

70

Samantha StewartF31st45-494th02:11:04+01:02:54
Started (2 in total)
-

30

Jamie GilbertM35-39Team Dillon00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Great Notley Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00