Henley 10K and Half Marathon 2017

May
14
2017

Splits

  • 13 mile Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-05-14 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (282 in total)
1st

338

Thomas DellM1stwinners1st00:00:0001:18:37-
2nd

584

David MccoxM2ndwinners2nd00:00:0001:20:22-
3rd

269

Lloyd RyanM3rdwinners3rd00:00:0001:22:00-
4th

65

James ClaxtonM4thSEN1st00:00:0001:22:28-
5th

150

Marcus IrvingM5thSEN2nd00:00:0001:22:39-
6th

129

Graham HedgerM6thV401st00:00:0001:23:12-
7th

197

Daniel McdonaldM7thV402nd00:00:0001:25:11-
8th

92

JESSE ElzingaM8thSEN3rd00:00:0001:25:41-
9th

164

Steve KeyzorM9thSEN4th00:00:0001:26:27-
10th

103

Simon FreemanM10thV403rd00:00:0001:26:43-
11th

321

Mark WillettsM11thV404th00:00:0001:27:40-
12th

331

Gary WoolvenM12thV405th00:00:0001:27:59-
13th

207

Conrad MillsM13thV406th00:00:0001:28:12-
14th

277

Shaun SilanderM14thSEN5th00:00:0001:29:29-
15th

177

Richard LewisM15thSEN6th00:00:0001:29:41-
16th

298

Dan TipneyM16thSEN7thMarlow Rowing Club00:00:0001:29:49-
17th

292

Darren StaleyM17thSEN8th00:00:0001:29:53-
18th

323

RICHARD WilsonM18thV407th00:00:0001:30:23-
19th

186

Jenny MarshallF1stwinners1st00:00:0001:31:13-
20th

266

Jonathan RoweM19thSEN9th00:00:0001:31:40-
21st

15

Stephen BarrittM20thSEN10th00:00:0001:31:52-
22nd

261

Megan RobertsF2ndwinners2ndSERPENTINE RC00:00:0001:32:25-
23rd

66

Jono CleggM21stSEN11th00:00:0001:32:29-
24th

135

Stephen HolderM22ndV408th00:00:0001:32:34-
25th

225

Liam O'donnellM23rdSEN12th00:00:0001:33:33-
26th

48

Christopher BurkeM24thSEN13th00:00:0001:33:52-
27th

586

Lara CarmichaelF3rdwinners3rd00:00:0001:34:59-
28th

166

Patrick KingstonM25thV409th00:00:0001:35:13-
29th

117

Ian GoslingM26thV4010th00:00:0001:35:23-
30th

346

Danny ChatfieldM27thV4011th00:00:0001:35:26-
31st

202

Olga MeadowsF4thV401st00:00:0001:36:02-
32nd

95

SIMON FidlerM28thSEN14th00:00:0001:36:16-
33rd

305

Aly VanceF5thSEN1st00:00:0001:36:47-
34th

592

Stephen WindonM29thV4012th00:00:0001:37:08-
35th

97

Andrew FinchM30thSEN15th00:00:0001:37:27-
36th

99

Antony FordM31stSEN16th00:00:0001:38:21-
37th

94

James FelsteadM32ndV4013th00:00:0001:38:24-
38th

594

Philip MundyM33rdSEN17th00:00:0001:38:29-
39th

243

Jonathan PhillipsM34thSEN18th00:00:0001:38:37-
40th

325

Robert WinchM35thSEN19th00:00:0001:38:39-
41st

303

Simon James VaiseyM36thSEN20th00:00:0001:38:40-
42nd

121

Carl GreenwoodM37thV4014th00:00:0001:39:02-
43rd

234

Simon PeacockM38thV4015th00:00:0001:39:09-
44th

156

Alexander JohnsonM39thSEN21st00:00:0001:39:15-
45th

226

Phil O'haraM40thV4016th00:00:0001:39:23-
46th

316

Darren WheelerM41stV4017th00:00:0001:39:39-
47th

259

Ceara RiceF6thSEN2nd00:00:0001:39:50-
48th

194

Iain McdadeM42ndV4018th00:00:0001:39:54-
49th

175

Robert Ledward-smithM43rdSEN22nd00:00:0001:39:55-
50th

291

James SpenderM44thV4019th00:00:0001:40:06-
51st

157

James JonesM45thV4020th00:00:0001:40:26-
52nd

29

Daniel BoxM46thSEN23rd00:00:0001:40:31-
53rd

17

IAIN BartlettM47thV4021st00:00:0001:40:35-
54th

319

Sam WiganM48thV4022nd00:00:0001:40:45-
55th

171

Martin KoortsM49thV4023rd00:00:0001:40:49-
56th

318

Tony WickingM50thV4024th00:00:0001:40:52-
57th

143

Steve HughesM51stSEN24th00:00:0001:40:55-
58th

205

Christopher MillsM52ndV4025th00:00:0001:41:02-
59th

582

Mark JeffriesM53rdV4026th00:00:0001:41:03-
60th

257

john RiceM54thV4027th00:00:0001:41:48-
61st

181

Ivan LloydM55thV4028th00:00:0001:41:51-
62nd

119

RUSSELL GreenM56thSEN25th00:00:0001:42:02-
63rd

270

Edward ScollonM57thV4029th00:00:0001:42:19-
64th

5

Joel AndrewsM58thSEN26th00:00:0001:42:24-
65th

154

Christian JamesM59thV4030th00:00:0001:42:43-
66th

160

Artur KaczmarskiM60thSEN27th00:00:0001:42:49-
67th

151

YOSHIKAZU ItoM61stV4031st00:00:0001:43:41-
68th

67

DARREN CockM62ndV4032nd00:00:0001:43:47-
69th

344

Gareth WilliamsM63rdV4033rd00:00:0001:44:32-
70th

192

Mike MccallanM64thV4034th00:00:0001:45:16-
71st

126

Marcus HallM65thV4035th00:00:0001:45:42-
72nd

38

Jonathan BrownM66thV4036th00:00:0001:45:57-
73rd

206

Frederick MillsM67thSEN28th00:00:0001:46:10-
74th

140

Nick HubscherM68thV4037th00:00:0001:46:25-
75th

3

Martin AllenM69thV4038th00:00:0001:46:26-
76th

41

Alex BrownM70thSEN29th00:00:0001:46:43-
77th

71

Paul CooperM71stV4039th00:00:0001:46:45-
78th

22

Tim BishopM72ndV4040th00:00:0001:47:00-
79th

285

Mark SmithM73rdSEN30th00:00:0001:47:16-
80th

326

Andy WingroveM74thV4041st00:00:0001:47:17-
81st

30

Simon BrakeM75thV4042nd00:00:0001:47:20-
82nd

61

David ChapmanM76thSEN31st00:00:0001:47:29-
83rd

284

Lowenna SmithF7thSEN3rd00:00:0001:47:34-
84th

159

Stefan JuhlinM77thSEN32nd00:00:0001:47:46-
85th

278

James SilmanM78thSEN33rd00:00:0001:48:32-
86th

123

Richard GriffithsM79thSEN34th00:00:0001:48:40-
87th

203

Rajesh MehmiM80thSEN35th00:00:0001:48:40-
88th

283

Chris SmithM81stSEN36th00:00:0001:48:40-
89th

120

Anwen GreenawayF8thSEN4th00:00:0001:48:43-
90th

167

Tom KneenM82ndV4043rd00:00:0001:48:50-
91st

579

Chris RadbandM83rdSEN37th00:00:0001:48:52-
92nd

256

Sharon RasmussenF9thV402nd00:00:0001:48:58-
93rd

245

Sara PishockF10thSEN5th00:00:0001:49:03-
94th

193

Caroline MccormickF11thSEN6th00:00:0001:49:10-
95th

343

Rob GriceM84thV4044th00:00:0001:49:14-
96th

288

Marcin SmolakM85thSEN38th00:00:0001:49:15-
97th

235

Phil PearceM86thV4045th00:00:0001:49:21-
98th

189

Ian MartinM87thV4046th00:00:0001:49:22-
99th

273

Andrew ServiceM88thSEN39th00:00:0001:49:22-
100th

337

Fergus MoranM89thV4047th00:00:0001:49:26-
101st

9

Luke BadgerM90thSEN40th00:00:0001:49:34-
102nd

161

Elizabet KaitellF12thV403rd00:00:0001:49:42-
103rd

7

Nick AshworthM91stSEN41st00:00:0001:49:49-
104th

583

Claire CourtF13thV404th00:00:0001:49:52-
105th

275

Kevin SharpM92ndV4048th00:00:0001:50:10-
106th

87

Chris EalesM93rdV4049th00:00:0001:50:14-
107th

28

Steve BownM94thV4050th00:00:0001:50:22-
108th

35

Ally BrooksF14thSEN7th00:00:0001:50:28-
109th

341

Tess HowichF15thV405th00:00:0001:50:38-
110th

64

Zoe ClarkF16thSEN8th00:00:0001:51:06-
111st

210

Dermott MoranM95thV4051st00:00:0001:51:09-
112nd

250

Brian PyleM96thSEN42nd00:00:0001:51:18-
113rd

172

Louise KynastonF17thSEN9th00:00:0001:51:35-
114th

241

Lisa PetzalF18thSEN10th00:00:0001:51:37-
115th

242

Andrew PhelpsM97thSEN43rd00:00:0001:52:00-
116th

74

Alex CoxM98thSEN44th00:00:0001:52:14-
117th

237

Mark PengellyM99thV4052nd00:00:0001:52:24-
118th

588

Clare PlattF19thSEN11th00:00:0001:52:41-
119th

199

Julia MchaleF20thV406th00:00:0001:52:53-
120th

230

Sarah ParadineF21stV407th00:00:0001:53:00-
121st

221

Fergus NolanM100thSEN45th00:00:0001:53:13-
122nd

128

Mark Andrew HarveyM101stV4053rd00:00:0001:53:14-
123rd

158

David JoynerM102ndV4054th00:00:0001:53:20-
124th

287

Olga SmithF22ndV408th00:00:0001:53:26-
125th

329

Liz WoolmingtonF23rdV409th00:00:0001:53:42-
126th

75

Steven CoyleM103rdSEN46th00:00:0001:54:04-
127th

141

Katie HudsonF24thSEN12th00:00:0001:54:12-
128th

6

Carole AnkersF25thV4010th00:00:0001:54:18-
129th

34

Tony BrookM104thV4055th00:00:0001:54:24-
130th

85

KRISTIN DuffyF26thV4011thSERPENTINE RC00:00:0001:54:33-
131st

216

Simon NicholsonM105thV4056th00:00:0001:54:47-
132nd

596

Mandy GunF27thSEN13th00:00:0001:54:59-
133rd

211

Pete The Train MorrisM106thV4057th00:00:0001:55:02-
134th

118

Dee GreenF28thV4012th00:00:0001:55:10-
135th

165

Margaret KingF29thSEN14thSERPENTINE RC00:00:0001:55:18-
136th

244

GEOFF PhillipsM107thV4058th00:00:0001:55:19-
137th

26

Ben BlazquezM108thV4059th00:00:0001:55:21-
138th

169

James KnightM109thSEN47th00:00:0001:55:21-
139th

51

Amanda ButlerF30thSEN15th00:00:0001:55:25-
140th

268

Jessica RyanF31stSEN16th00:00:0001:55:28-
141st

116

Jonathan GordonM110thSEN48th00:00:0001:55:54-
142nd

109

Kevin GentryM111stV4060th00:00:0001:55:56-
143rd

69

Geoff ColemanM112ndV4061st00:00:0001:56:49-
144th

83

Mark DigbyM113rdV4062nd00:00:0001:57:06-
145th

96

Natasha FieldingF32ndSEN17th00:00:0001:58:01-
146th

185

Daniel LudlowM114thV4063rd00:00:0001:58:11-
147th

57

Brian CaswellM115thV4064thSwindon Triathlon Club00:00:0001:58:13-
148th

53

Jude CarrollF33rdV4013th00:00:0001:58:14-
149th

179

Simon LiffordM116thV4065th00:00:0001:58:16-
150th

187

Lisa MartinF34thSEN18th00:00:0001:58:28-
151st

91

Jenny EllisF35thSEN19th00:00:0001:58:37-
152nd

136

David HolmesM117thV4066th00:00:0001:58:50-
153rd

290

Carmen Somerset BrockF36thSEN20th00:00:0001:58:56-
154th

105

Katerina FroudeF37thSEN21st00:00:0001:58:58-
155th

322

Ben WilliamsM118thSEN49th00:00:0001:59:18-
156th

209

Kate MonkF38thSEN22nd00:00:0001:59:24-
157th

265

Simon RossM119thV4067th00:00:0001:59:26-
158th

78

Dan CurtisM120thSEN50th00:00:0001:59:27-
159th

591

Rebecca ColliersF39thV4014th00:00:0001:59:39-
160th

170

Emily KnightF40thSEN23rd00:00:0001:59:41-
161st

49

Daniel BusbridgeM121stSEN51st00:00:0001:59:44-
162nd

106

Lisa FultonF41stV4015th00:00:0001:59:44-
163rd

302

Szabolcs UjvariM122ndV4068th00:00:0001:59:51-
164th

77

Brie CummingsF42ndSEN24th00:00:0002:00:29-
165th

124

Matthew GrimesM123rdV4069th00:00:0002:00:37-
166th

347

Rachel ColemanF43rdV4016th00:00:0002:00:39-
167th

328

BEN WithinshawM124thSEN52nd00:00:0002:00:54-
168th

349

Amy WilkinsonF44thSEN25th00:00:0002:01:04-
169th

25

Martin BlackmoreM125thV4070th00:00:0002:01:20-
170th

131

Paul HeskinM126thV4071st00:00:0002:01:23-
171st

163

Patrick KerryM127thV4072nd00:00:0002:01:34-
172nd

100

James ForresterM128thSEN53rd00:00:0002:02:10-
173rd

133

Edward HillM129thV4073rd00:00:0002:02:13-
174th

68

Steve ColeM130thV4074th00:00:0002:02:26-
175th

585

Ru ClementsF45thSEN26th00:00:0002:02:30-
176th

251

Slavina RachevaF46thSEN27th00:00:0002:02:32-
177th

252

Marina RachevaF47thSEN28th00:00:0002:02:35-
178th

42

Maxwell BrunhartM131stSEN54th00:00:0002:02:38-
179th

84

Carolina DoresF48thSEN29th00:00:0002:02:39-
180th

8

Chris AstleM132ndSEN55th00:00:0002:02:43-
181st

113

Amber GoetzF49thV4017th00:00:0002:02:49-
182nd

208

Jo MitchellF50thV4018th00:00:0002:03:14-
183rd

137

Robert HornbyM133rdSEN56th00:00:0002:03:16-
184th

1

Simon AdamsM134thV4075th00:00:0002:03:38-
185th

36

Paul BrownM135thV4076th00:00:0002:03:47-
186th

37

Emma BrownF51stV4019th00:00:0002:03:47-
187th

317

Anne WhyteF52ndSEN30th00:00:0002:03:53-
188th

330

Sarah WoolsmithF53rdSEN31st00:00:0002:03:55-
189th

219

Joanne NimmoF54thSEN32ndBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:00:0002:04:21-
190th

232

Chris PattisonM136thV4077th00:00:0002:04:47-
191st

304

Joanna ValentineF55thSEN33rd00:00:0002:04:54-
192nd

227

Irina OllivereF56thSEN34th00:00:0002:05:05-
193rd

31

Sally BrakeF57thJUN1st00:00:0002:05:09-
194th

336

Lee RobinsM137thSEN57th00:00:0002:05:10-
195th

297

Viv TallentsM138thSEN58th00:00:0002:05:12-
196th

215

Caroline NewtonF58thV4020th00:00:0002:05:22-
197th

236

Andrea PeartF59thV4021st00:00:0002:05:39-
198th

23

Chloe BishopF60thV4022nd00:00:0002:05:57-
199th

168

Penny KneenF61stV4023rd00:00:0002:06:31-
200th

47

Graham BurgessM139thV4078th00:00:0002:07:18-
201st

19

Sean BeatonM140thSEN59th00:00:0002:07:42-
202nd

93

Maria FariasF62ndV4024th00:00:0002:07:56-
203rd

180

Katariin LindreF63rdSEN35th00:00:0002:08:22-
204th

204

Cerian MellorF64thV4025th00:00:0002:09:09-
205th

139

Carly HowardF65thSEN36th00:00:0002:09:40-
206th

32

Richard BrantM141stV4079th00:00:0002:10:20-
207th

182

Joe LockeyM142ndSEN60th00:00:0002:10:30-
208th

345

Alison ReingtonF66thV4026th00:00:0002:10:31-
209th

174

Sonia LayF67thSEN37th00:00:0002:11:26-
210th

90

Louise EdmundsF68thV4027thFarnham Triathlon Club00:00:0002:12:00-
211st

246

Natasha PotterF69thSEN38th00:00:0002:12:06-
212nd

247

Daniel PotterM143rdSEN61st00:00:0002:12:11-
213rd

339

Barrie JohnsonM144thV4080th00:00:0002:12:29-
214th

333

PETER ZacaroliM145thV4081st00:00:0002:12:51-
215th

20

James BellM146thSEN62nd00:00:0002:13:09-
216th

110

Kyle GibbonsM147thSEN63rd00:00:0002:13:17-
217th

342

Zoe FletcherF70thSEN39th00:00:0002:13:20-
218th

40

Louise BrownF71stV4028th00:00:0002:13:22-
219th

340

Paul MackieM148thV4082nd00:00:0002:14:18-
220th

142

Maria HudsonF72ndV4029th00:00:0002:15:22-
221st

310

Peter WarrenM149thV4083rd00:00:0002:15:26-
222nd

589

Michael SolomonM150thV4084th00:00:0002:15:52-
223rd

173

Kat LargeF73rdSEN40th00:00:0002:16:08-
224th

212

Jad MottramM151stSEN64th00:00:0002:16:08-
225th

293

Hannah StokesF74thSEN41st00:00:0002:16:13-
226th

125

Mauro GubinelliM152ndV4085th00:00:0002:17:43-
227th

16

Paul BarryM153rdV4086th00:00:0002:17:54-
228th

228

Simon O'riordanM154thV4087th00:00:0002:18:05-
229th

229

Tim O'riordanM155thV4088th00:00:0002:18:05-
230th

299

Voldemar TomuskM156thV4089th00:00:0002:18:20-
231st

107

Victoria GaleF75thSEN42nd00:00:0002:18:25-
232nd

348

Tamsin IngleF76thV4030th00:00:0002:18:29-
233rd

309

Rachel WardF77thSEN43rd00:00:0002:19:29-
234th

595

Beatriz WardF78thSEN44th00:00:0002:19:31-
235th

218

Andrew NiedzwieckiM157thSEN65th00:00:0002:19:41-
236th

178

Fiona LewseyF79thSEN45th00:00:0002:19:49-
237th

80

Wendy DaviesF80thV4031st00:00:0002:21:16-
238th

313

Sheila WattsF81stV4032nd00:00:0002:22:06-
239th

217

Natalie NicollF82ndV4033rd00:00:0002:22:40-
240th

350

Linda CrichtonF83rdV4034th00:00:0002:22:49-
241st

82

Giles DelafeldM158thV4090th00:00:0002:22:52-
242nd

114

Rina GohelF84thSEN46th00:00:0002:22:52-
243rd

220

BEVERLY NolanF85thV4035th00:00:0002:23:06-
244th

88

Joanne EalesF86thSEN47th00:00:0002:24:31-
245th

213

Eve NapierF87thSEN48th00:00:0002:25:37-
246th

98

Katie FisherF88thJUN2nd00:00:0002:25:41-
247th

62

Jonathan ChewM159thSEN66th00:00:0002:25:50-
248th

122

Allison GriestF89thSEN49th00:00:0002:25:50-
249th

198

Alison McdougleM160thV4091st00:00:0002:26:41-
250th

306

Becky Vernon-clinchF90thSEN50th00:00:0002:27:31-
251st

73

Victoria Cornwell-lyonF91stV4036th00:00:0002:28:06-
252nd

24

Holly BissettF92ndSEN51st00:00:0002:28:21-
253rd

70

Daniel ColemanM161stV4092nd00:00:0002:29:14-
254th

332

Linda WrightF93rdV4037thChoo Choo00:00:0002:29:55-
255th

63

Sarah ChuterF94thV4038th00:00:0002:31:53-
256th

146

Beth HunterF95thSEN52nd00:00:0002:32:12-
257th

134

Simon HodgkinsonM162ndV4093rd00:00:0002:32:49-
258th

262

Jonathan RobsonM163rdV4094th00:00:0002:32:49-
259th

188

Carol MartinF96thSEN53rd00:00:0002:32:53-
260th

132

Chris HickmanM164thV4095th00:00:0002:33:29-
261st

289

Graham SnookM165thV4096th00:00:0002:33:44-
262nd

101

Claire FosterF97thSEN54th00:00:0002:34:01-
263rd

144

Camilla HulfF98thV4039th00:00:0002:35:44-
264th

276

Claire ShorrockF99thV4040th00:00:0002:35:44-
265th

590

Simon WrennM166thV4097th00:00:0002:35:46-
266th

233

KAREN PaxfordF100thV4041st00:00:0002:36:38-
267th

2

Chris AldenM167thSEN67th00:00:0002:36:41-
268th

149

Nick IrvingM168thV4098th00:00:0002:38:40-
269th

315

Liz WestonF101stSEN55th00:00:0002:39:52-
270th

324

Tamsin WilsonF102ndV4042nd00:00:0002:43:40-
271st

155

Ewelina JankowskaF103rdSEN56th00:00:0002:44:25-
272nd

253

Amanda RaeF104thV4043rd00:00:0002:48:23-
273rd

267

Rachel RowntreeF105thSEN57th00:00:0002:51:03-
274th

130

Sue HendersonF106thV4044th00:00:0002:51:25-
275th

260

Laura RichardsF107thV4045th00:00:0002:53:16-
276th

18

Suzanne BateF108thV4046th00:00:0003:02:13-
277th

104

Kerri FrenchF109thV4047th00:00:0003:02:13-
278th

201

Hannah McpheeF110thSEN58th00:00:0003:02:13-
279th

581

David SaM169thSEN68th00:00:0003:03:46-
280th

55

Carla CashleyF111stV4048thChoo Choo00:00:0003:13:58-
281st

312

Rowan WathesF112ndSEN59th00:00:0003:16:47-
282nd

153

Ladan JamaF113rdSEN60th00:00:0003:19:33-
DNF (11 in total)
-

76

Brendan CraddenMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

335

Jaroslaw ZakMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

86

SHAWN DuffyMV40SERPENTINE RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

300

Alice TozerFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

327

Maria WiseFV40Choo Choo00:00:0000:00:00-
-

50

Liam ButchersMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

152

Margot JacobsFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

39

PAUL-JAMES BrownMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

33

Paul BrettMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

255

Oleg RakMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

286

Daniel SmithMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Thames Run 5km distance 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Sutton 10K 10 K Run 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00