Henley Triathlon & River Swims 2017

Sep
17
2017

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim
  • 90 kilometre Cycle
  • 21 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Middle Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-17 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

197

James WatersM1stREL1st03:55:27-
2nd

199

MIKE WhitworthM2ndREL2nd04:04:57+00:09:30
3rd

164

George EylesM1stSEN1stBirmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club04:21:56+00:26:29
4th

179

Sam LloydM2ndSEN2nd04:52:21+00:56:54
5th

11

Lauren DaviesF1stSEN1st04:54:38+00:59:11
6th

155

Chris BarrettM3rdSEN3rd04:58:39+01:03:12
7th

33

MARKUS OrgillM4thSEN4th05:03:40+01:08:13
8th

216

Vanessa FursdenF2ndSEN2ndEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)05:04:41+01:09:14
9th

173

DAVID HoughM5thV401stBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD05:06:41+01:11:14
10th

202

BRAD WilsonM6thV402nd05:09:59+01:14:32
11th

187

Sybille SchormF3rdSEN3rdFul-on-Tri05:12:38+01:17:11
12th

168

Jon GoodegeM7thV403rd05:14:19+01:18:52
13th

175

MATTHEW JohnstoneM8thV404th05:24:43+01:29:16
14th

165

Gemma FairhurstF4thSEN4thFul-on-Tri05:29:18+01:33:51
15th

172

Peter HenryM9thSEN5th05:34:36+01:39:09
16th

171

Kristian James HenryM10thSEN6th05:35:31+01:40:04
17th

201

Jonathan WillsM11thV405th05:36:43+01:41:16
18th

152

Michael AllenM12thSEN7th05:36:54+01:41:27
19th

222

Dawn BrooksF5thSEN5th05:37:51+01:42:24
20th

188

MARK SempersM13thV406thFul-on-Tri05:42:04+01:46:37
21st

184

Stephen PalmerM14thV407th05:48:54+01:53:27
22nd

182

DAVID MillsM15thV408th05:49:31+01:54:04
23rd

204

Francesca TillerF6thSEN6th05:54:02+01:58:35
24th

191

James StaringM16thV409th06:06:46+02:11:19
25th

167

Neil GloverM17thSEN8th06:08:58+02:13:31
26th

223

Christiaan Van MarleM18thSEN9th06:13:21+02:17:54
27th

163

Ivor EvansM19thV4010th06:16:30+02:21:03
28th

195

Alvaro TavaresM20thSEN10th06:18:56+02:23:29
29th

189

Richard SloperM21stV4011thEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)06:20:51+02:25:24
-

170

Sara HandfordFV4000:00:00-
-

174

Michael IngramMSEN00:00:00-
-

200

SOPHIE WhitworthFV4000:00:00-
-

162

ELIZABETH DuncombeFSEN00:00:00-
-

153

Deepa BalaFV4000:00:00-
-

154

TOM BarberMV4000:00:00-
-

192

TOM SturgessMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-08-26 08:00:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00