Henley Triathlon & River Swims 2017

Sep
17
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 60 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Standard Plus

Triathlon | 2017-09-17 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (46 in total)
1st

134

Geoff TwinningM1stSEN1st02:45:25-
2nd

87

Philip EavesM2ndSEN2nd02:47:52+00:02:27
3rd

224

Matthew MckibbinM3rdSEN3rd02:49:43+00:04:18
4th

235

Ed BuckleyM4thV401st02:54:40+00:09:15
5th

139

Neill WhittakerM5thSEN4th02:54:59+00:09:34
6th

100

Peter KirwanM6thSEN5thWillesden Triathlon Club03:02:29+00:17:04
7th

125

Amir SafaviM7thSEN6thPREMIER TRI03:03:24+00:17:59
8th

116

Alex PaxtonM8thSEN7th03:08:15+00:22:50
9th

113

FREDDIE NapierM9thSEN8th03:08:35+00:23:10
10th

142

Paul Wreford-brownM10thV402nd03:09:04+00:23:39
11th

91

Mark FosterM11thV403rd03:09:24+00:23:59
12th

114

Chris PaddockM12thSEN9th03:11:25+00:26:00
13th

44

Marion TemplemanF1stV401st03:12:59+00:27:34
14th

72

Tim BescobyM13thV404th03:13:06+00:27:41
15th

103

Matthew LawrenceM14thV405thOXFORD TRI03:19:00+00:33:35
16th

81

Milly ColeF2ndSEN1st03:21:07+00:35:42
17th

71

Sarah BeckleyF3rdSEN2nd03:22:38+00:37:13
18th

80

Matt CockettM15thV406th03:25:36+00:40:11
19th

110

Richard MccabeM16thV407th03:26:33+00:41:08
20th

79

Oliver CarterM17thV408th03:27:59+00:42:34
21st

123

Bertie RussellM18thSEN10th03:30:08+00:44:43
22nd

138

Camilla WestF4thSEN3rdLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB03:30:42+00:45:17
23rd

119

Chloe PointsF5thSEN4th03:33:44+00:48:19
24th

143

JENNY ZarembaF6thV402ndEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)03:34:12+00:48:47
25th

132

Robert SyvretM19thV409th03:34:21+00:48:56
26th

128

Julia ScottF7thSEN5th03:36:11+00:50:46
27th

74

neil BradshawM20thV4010th03:38:24+00:52:59
28th

93

Michael FrenchM21stSEN11th03:39:24+00:53:59
29th

95

ROBERT JollyM22ndV4011th03:39:29+00:54:04
30th

137

Niels Van MierloM23rdSEN12th03:43:27+00:58:02
31st

83

Khaled DawasM24thV4012th03:44:06+00:58:41
32nd

117

Gabriela PaxtonF8thSEN6th03:44:40+00:59:15
33rd

97

Amanda KeenF9thSEN7th03:44:57+00:59:32
34th

126

Anthony ScammellM25thV4013th03:46:35+01:01:10
35th

102

Hazel LambertF10thV403rd03:46:45+01:01:20
36th

140

TOM WolfendenM26thV4014th03:50:03+01:04:38
37th

88

Paddy FitzpatrickM27thV4015th03:50:26+01:05:01
38th

94

Christopher HarrisM28thSEN13th03:51:09+01:05:44
39th

108

Simon MacfarlaneM29thV4016th03:53:28+01:08:03
40th

233

Ian ForshewM30thSEN14th03:54:09+01:08:44
41st

84

MATTHEW DesioM31stV4017th03:55:01+01:09:36
42nd

196

Valentin BesleagaM32ndSEN15th04:00:42+01:15:17
43rd

85

Yves Di MariaM33rdV4018th04:02:48+01:17:23
44th

127

Jonathan ScholefieldM34thV4019th04:06:06+01:20:41
45th

131

Kevin SpenceM35thSEN16thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD04:06:49+01:21:24
46th

115

James PatrickM36thSEN17th04:16:36+01:31:11
DNF (1 in total)
-

78

KARINA Carrall-wilcocksFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00