Clacton Triathlon Weekend 2017

Sep
30
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water Sea

  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-30 07:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (126 in total)
1st

199

Thomas DavisM1stSEN1stRace Hub Tri Club01:40:35-
2nd

194

Andy FairleyM2ndSEN2ndWootton Road Runners Tri01:48:55+00:08:20
3rd

193

Phil PatersonM3rdSEN3rdRG Active Race Team01:50:29+00:09:54
4th

196

Simon TheobaldM4thV401stTRI SPORT EPPING01:51:11+00:10:36
5th

197

Mark ElsonM5thSEN4thTRI SPORT EPPING01:52:38+00:12:03
6th

195

Simon LashmarM6thV402ndEssex Roads01:56:52+00:16:17
7th

183

RICHARD HanleyM7thV501st01:58:15+00:17:40
8th

104

Oliver CooperM8thSEN5th01:58:42+00:18:07
9th

130

Alistair DukeM9thV403rdIPSWICH TRI CLUB01:59:41+00:19:06
10th

148

TIM BrownM10thV404thTrent Park Running Club02:01:43+00:21:08
11th

160

Scott YoungsonM11thV405thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:02:45+00:22:10
12th

168

Tim ColesM12thV502nd02:03:35+00:23:00
13th

103

Lloyd MilesM13thV406th02:04:20+00:23:45
14th

91

Tim WoodM14thV503rd02:05:08+00:24:33
15th

146

Ben ChiversM15thSEN6thAirofin Athletic02:05:49+00:25:14
16th

161

Matthew DoddM16thV407thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:06:07+00:25:32
17th

178

Martin BlackwellM17thV408th02:06:39+00:26:04
18th

181

Team The Sergeant ConstablesM1stREL1stIpswich Jaffa Running Club02:06:56+00:26:21
19th

111

Sean NewsonM18thV409th02:06:58+00:26:23
20th

165

Helen CroydonF1stSEN1stLondon Fields Tri Club02:07:07+00:26:32
21st

171

Andrew RitchingsM19thV504thBlackwater Tri Club02:07:08+00:26:33
22nd

177

Stuart EvansM20thV4010thFlying Solo02:07:37+00:27:02
23rd

144

Jennie PageF2ndSEN2ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:08:19+00:27:44
24th

114

Dan WebbM21stSEN7th02:08:26+00:27:51
25th

66

Team Phelan FitM2ndREL2nd02:08:29+00:27:54
26th

143

Stuart PowerM22ndSEN8th02:08:48+00:28:13
27th

162

David DunkM23rdV4011thBlackwater Tri Club02:08:57+00:28:22
28th

149

Team SkM3rdREL3rd02:09:30+00:28:55
29th

152

Richard BushellM24thV505thVO2 MAXIMUM RACING TEAM02:09:37+00:29:02
30th

132

James HendersonM25thV506th02:10:49+00:30:14
31st

117

Ian BrettM26thV4012th02:11:56+00:31:21
32nd

129

Todd EdenM27thV4013th02:12:07+00:31:32
33rd

167

Stacy CurryM28thV4014thClacton running & cycling02:13:02+00:32:27
34th

188

Myles DuffieldM29thV4015thGreat Yarmouth Road Runners02:13:42+00:33:07
35th

93

Andy LonerganM30thSEN9th02:13:49+00:33:14
36th

159

Gianluca GuicciardiM31stSEN10th02:14:14+00:33:39
37th

173

Christian GibsonM32ndSEN11th02:14:19+00:33:44
38th

77

David BrinsmeadM33rdV4016th02:14:23+00:33:48
39th

82

James DelveM34thV4017th02:14:50+00:34:15
40th

78

Team The Worley WalruisM4thREL4th02:15:30+00:34:55
41st

138

ANDREW HovellM35thV507th02:15:58+00:35:23
42nd

121

Bexy DewF3rdSEN3rdSouthampton Tri Club02:16:08+00:35:33
43rd

169

James CharlesworthM36thV4018th02:16:09+00:35:34
44th

124

Adrian PennM37thV508thGreat Yarmouth Road Runners02:16:54+00:36:19
45th

88

Martin CooperM38thSEN12th02:16:54+00:36:19
46th

180

Laurence ArnoldM39thSEN13thLondon Heathside02:18:04+00:37:29
47th

95

Tom NugentM40thSEN14th02:18:08+00:37:33
48th

185

Michael BurrowsM41stSEN15thTri Spoke02:18:22+00:37:47
49th

75

ANDY IstedM42ndSEN16th02:18:31+00:37:56
50th

110

Alessandro GuicciardiM43rdSEN17th02:18:46+00:38:11
51st

155

Ben PowellM44thSEN18th02:19:10+00:38:35
52nd

100

Sarah EdwardsF4thV401st02:19:12+00:38:37
53rd

43

Ben MasonM45thSEN19th02:20:18+00:39:43
54th

147

Tom CampbellM46thSEN20th02:20:37+00:40:02
55th

112

Paul MartinM47thV509thEly Tri Club02:20:38+00:40:03
56th

128

Anna MeggittF5thSEN4thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:20:38+00:40:03
57th

126

Philip MathisonM48thSEN21st02:20:42+00:40:07
58th

102

Sarah ProffittF6thV402ndFelixstowe Road Runners02:20:55+00:40:20
59th

115

Paul MeadowsM49thV5010th02:21:00+00:40:25
60th

118

Ian HunterM50thV4019th02:21:16+00:40:41
61st

134

Nick SalwayM51stV5011thHadleigh Hares A.C02:21:52+00:41:17
62nd

125

Matthew FairweatherM52ndSEN22nd02:22:20+00:41:45
63rd

60

John WilliamsonM53rdSEN23rd02:22:25+00:41:50
64th

136

Martin ClaydonM54thV4020thColchester Rovers02:22:40+00:42:05
65th

24

Jeroen WuurmanM55thV4021st02:23:12+00:42:37
66th

87

Craig HallasM56thSEN24th02:23:31+00:42:56
67th

113

Hannah StanforthF7thSEN5th02:23:42+00:43:07
68th

141

Alistair FisherM57thV4022nd02:23:46+00:43:11
69th

99

Hugh CampbellM58thSEN25th02:23:48+00:43:13
70th

57

Matthew BeddingM59thSEN26th02:24:03+00:43:28
71st

55

Oliver AdamsM60thV4023rd02:24:13+00:43:38
72nd

80

Anthony HarperM61stV5012th02:25:20+00:44:45
73rd

61

Team The Happy FamilyM5thREL5thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:25:26+00:44:51
74th

30

Richard WoodM62ndV4024thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:25:59+00:45:24
75th

157

Jeff HiggonM63rdV601stHarwich Runners02:26:21+00:45:46
76th

45

Team Can't Stop The PhelanM6thREL6th02:26:35+00:46:00
77th

59

Juliet ChamberlainF8thSEN6th02:28:06+00:47:31
78th

5

Mark RingstedM64thV5013thTRI SPORT EPPING02:28:33+00:47:58
79th

108

Nils DelavaM65thSEN27th02:28:34+00:47:59
80th

140

Colin CorbyM66thV5014thBlackwater Tri Club02:28:40+00:48:05
81st

94

Scott ColeM67thSEN28th02:28:52+00:48:17
82nd

12

Claire BransbyF9thV403rdHarwich Runners02:30:04+00:49:29
83rd

106

Paul GinzbergM68thSEN29th02:30:19+00:49:44
84th

65

Team Phelan ExhaustedM7thREL7th02:30:30+00:49:55
85th

72

Sean ButlerM69thV5015thBlackwater Tri Club02:30:36+00:50:01
86th

50

Russell LeeM70thSEN30th02:30:36+00:50:01
87th

86

Robert RocheM71stV5016thIPSWICH TRI CLUB02:31:18+00:50:43
88th

25

Tiffany WoodF10thSEN7th02:31:41+00:51:06
89th

21

Harry MaynardM72ndSEN31st02:31:48+00:51:13
90th

97

Meghann KelleyF11thSEN8th02:33:03+00:52:28
91st

10

TIM GallowayM73rdV4025th02:34:43+00:54:08
92nd

11

Ben BoxallM74thV4026thTri Sudbury02:34:49+00:54:14
93rd

81

Andrew StanleyM75thV602nd02:35:12+00:54:37
94th

14

Victoria HopkinsF12thSEN9thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:35:36+00:55:01
95th

142

David BrightonM76thV5017th02:35:38+00:55:03
96th

54

Samantha WilkinsonF13thV404thBlackwater Tri Club02:35:52+00:55:17
97th

26

Graham PennM77thV603rd02:36:21+00:55:46
98th

47

Team Phelan FabulousM8thREL8th02:37:15+00:56:40
99th

74

Pete HughesM78thV5018thTrent Park Running Club02:37:44+00:57:09
100th

64

Louise CoppinF14thSEN10thTrispoke02:38:33+00:57:58
101st

8

Team PingM9thREL9th02:38:39+00:58:04
102nd

15

Deborah Elizabeth HallF15thSEN11thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB02:39:56+00:59:21
103rd

39

Team Sudbury Taxi Tri TeamM10thREL10th02:40:33+00:59:58
104th

153

Scott MacleanM79thV4027th02:43:00+01:02:25
105th

79

Kevin IvesM80thV5019th02:43:53+01:03:18
106th

123

Martin StaceyM81stV5020th02:46:33+01:05:58
107th

109

Marcell TessenyiM82ndSEN32nd02:48:11+01:07:36
108th

62

PHIL TetleyM83rdV4028thTri Sudbury02:48:44+01:08:09
109th

49

Team We've Got The PhelanM11thREL11th02:49:12+01:08:37
110th

133

Andy SimpkinsM84thV4029th02:49:27+01:08:52
111st

13

Catriona LoganF16thV501stTRI SPORT EPPING02:49:48+01:09:13
112nd

20

Stephen ClaytonM85thV604thTrent Park Running Club02:50:39+01:10:04
113rd

28

James KingM86thV4030th02:51:41+01:11:06
113rd

28

James KingF17thV405th02:51:41+01:11:06
114th

56

Sonja StruttF17thV405th02:54:55+01:14:20
115th

139

Lucy VinnelF18thV406thClacton Running & Cycling Club02:55:46+01:15:11
116th

101

NICK WestlakeM87thV605th02:56:14+01:15:39
117th

31

Hayley RocheF19thV407thIPSWICH TRI CLUB02:57:00+01:16:25
118th

4

Richard WigleyM88thV4031st02:57:55+01:17:20
119th

7

Colin ChapmanM89thSEN33rd02:58:11+01:17:36
120th

19

Natasha OakleyF20thSEN12th03:02:44+01:22:09
121st

120

Thomas WigleyM90thSEN34th03:03:03+01:22:28
122nd

6

Sarah LuxonF21stSEN13th03:03:53+01:23:18
123rd

22

Dan WestowM91stSEN35thTri Sudbury03:05:52+01:25:17
124th

17

Kevin SheathM92ndV5021st03:14:15+01:33:40
125th

2

Steve OakesM93rdSEN36th03:48:53+02:08:18
DNF (4 in total)
-

3

Amy YoungFSENGREAT BENTLEY RUNNING CLUB00:00:00-
-

145

Matthew CopsMSENEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

16

Ben GriggsMSEN00:00:00-
-

90

Paul MacdonaldMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00