The Bastion 2017

Jul
09
2017

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Lake swim

  • 180 kilometre Cycle
  • 42 kilometre Run

    — Largely off-road

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Bastion - Iron Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-09 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (60 in total)
1st

6

MATTHEW LeemanM1stPRO1stETE TRI SUTTO10:12:38-
2nd

30

JAMES EassonM2ndPRO2ndMet Police Triathlon Club11:02:05+00:49:27
3rd

27

Matthew DowleM3rdPRO3rdBODYWORKS XTC11:25:07+01:12:29
4th

12

Michael BeaverM4thPRO4th11:33:15+01:20:37
5th

72

James VoadenM5thPRO5th11:40:10+01:27:32
6th

41

Cedric LargajolliM6th20-391stPh?nix & Dragoon's Pearl11:46:46+01:34:08
7th

82

Chris PalmerM7th20-392nd11:54:55+01:42:17
8th

56

Adam RaymondM8th20-393rd12:02:08+01:49:30
9th

1

LUCY BiddlestoneF1stPRO1stTriactiv Lanzarote12:12:41+02:00:03
10th

3

Anthony GerundiniM9th40-491stLincolnTri/Enduroman12:14:01+02:01:23
11th

47

Ben MarshM10th20-394th12:22:31+02:09:53
12th

50

Edward MoffattM11th20-395thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club12:24:36+02:11:58
13th

67

Thomas SpiessensM12th20-396th12:36:41+02:24:03
14th

7

STEPHEN AldenM13th50-591stMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB12:39:19+02:26:41
15th

9

Stephen BarrittM14th20-397th12:43:49+02:31:11
16th

43

Mike David LesterM15th40-492nd12:46:57+02:34:19
17th

73

Lawrence WilliamsonM16th20-398thTiatan Triathlon12:50:34+02:37:56
18th

5

Hana KolarovaF2ndPRO2nd12:53:43+02:41:05
19th

15

Mark BirrellM17th40-493rdHavering Tri Club13:01:56+02:49:18
20th

48

Jamie MarvinM18th20-399th13:13:05+03:00:27
21st

42

Anthony LesterM19th40-494th13:19:05+03:06:27
22nd

49

Ruairdh McintyreM20th40-495th13:30:31+03:17:53
23rd

69

ADRIAN StewartM21st40-496thLEICESTER TRI13:41:29+03:28:51
24th

53

Ricky O'donoghueM22nd20-3910th13:41:49+03:29:11
25th

23

Danny CunnettM23rd50-592ndTUFF FITTY13:45:54+03:33:16
26th

37

Mark HollandsM24th20-3911th14:02:40+03:50:02
27th

8

Jacques ArnaudM25th60-691st14:03:28+03:50:50
28th

70

DAVID TrippM26th40-497th14:06:44+03:54:06
29th

83

Phil PanayiM27th40-498th14:17:19+04:04:41
30th

32

Gary ForsythM28th50-593rd14:17:49+04:05:11
31st

79

Benn CamberM29th20-3912th14:19:01+04:06:23
32nd

14

Andrew BiggsM30th40-499th14:26:59+04:14:21
33rd

29

David DunkM31st40-4910thBlackwater Tri Club, Essex14:32:19+04:19:41
34th

58

Andrew RitchingsM32nd50-594th14:37:00+04:24:22
35th

17

Alan BowensM33rd40-4911th14:37:07+04:24:29
36th

57

Chris RipleyM34th40-4912thLEICESTER TRI CLUB14:39:19+04:26:41
37th

46

Scott MackenzieM35th20-3913th14:39:38+04:27:00
38th

64

Adam SheretM36th20-3914th14:43:27+04:30:49
39th

18

RICHARD BowleyM37th40-4913th14:43:46+04:31:08
40th

60

Aaron RuskM38th20-3915th14:46:51+04:34:13
41st

24

William DaviesM39th20-3916thGrimsby Tri14:47:40+04:35:02
42nd

26

GIUSEPPE Di CredicoM40th20-3917th14:50:13+04:37:35
43rd

78

Daniel BoulterM41st20-3918th14:55:55+04:43:17
44th

39

Lauren HullF3rd20-391st14:56:18+04:43:40
45th

76

Richard WoodM42nd40-4914thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB14:57:33+04:44:55
46th

28

David DoyleM43rd20-3919th15:03:50+04:51:12
47th

87

Mark BlakeM44th40-4915thHot Chilli Triathlon15:12:12+04:59:34
48th

13

Michael BeecherM45th50-595th15:13:22+05:00:44
49th

54

GOVIND OliverM46th20-3920th15:16:41+05:04:03
50th

40

TIMOTHY KiddellM47th50-596thn/a15:17:46+05:05:08
51st

38

Michael HullM48th20-3921st15:27:21+05:14:43
52nd

19

Stephen BrownM49th20-3922nd15:27:43+05:15:05
53rd

65

Ruth SiddornF4th20-392nd15:30:42+05:18:04
54th

55

Jim PursellM50th50-597th7oaks Tri15:30:55+05:18:17
55th

52

Richard NealeM51st20-3923rd15:32:47+05:20:09
56th

81

Ryan James GreyM52nd20-3924th15:33:07+05:20:29
57th

63

Huw SemkenM53rd20-3925th15:54:51+05:42:13
58th

61

Dave SayersM54th40-4916thRG Active16:07:17+05:54:39
59th

36

Rhodri HarrisM55th20-3926th16:09:10+05:56:32
60th

34

martin GeorgeM56th20-3927th16:09:25+05:56:47
DNF (10 in total)
-

45

Karl LoftusM20-3900:00:00-
-

84

Luis Adri?n Rosas WiedfeldtM20-3900:00:00-
-

77

ALTAF AhmedM40-4900:00:00-
-

68

Doug StewartM50-5900:00:00-
-

4

Paul HawkinsM20-39peaks-performance.com00:00:00-
-

25

Niki DevoldereM40-49Team Bikesensation00:00:00-
-

66

Andrew SorrellM40-4900:00:00-
-

31

Steve BerryM40-49Tri Spirit Team00:00:00-
-

16

David BolgerM40-4900:00:00-
-

59

John RoseM20-39Born 2 Tri00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00