The Bastion 2017

Jul
09
2017

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 60 kilometre Cycle
  • 4 kilometre Run

    — Optional

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Aquabike Half Distance

Aquabike | 2017-07-09 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Aquabike with optional run to finish

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (53 in total)
1st

400

Henry EatonM1st20-391stArmy Triathlon02:08:28-
2nd

432

Ben RedmanM2nd40-441stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB02:19:37+00:11:09
3rd

413

Nick IsaacsonM3rd20-392nd02:25:50+00:17:22
4th

455

Nils YoungM4th40-442ndTRI LONDON02:27:14+00:18:46
5th

380

Laura AddieF1st20-391st02:36:14+00:27:46
6th

382

ANDREW BarnettM5th40-443rd02:37:23+00:28:55
7th

422

Paul MetsonM6th50-541st02:42:51+00:34:23
8th

492

Ben HoldsworthM7th20-393rd02:42:57+00:34:29
9th

408

Ian HerbertM8th20-394th02:45:43+00:37:15
10th

392

Michael ClokeM9th20-395th02:45:57+00:37:29
11th

421

Paddy McmanusM10th55-591st02:48:37+00:40:09
12th

445

Jatinder SoomalM11th20-396thVO2 MAXIMUM RACING TEAM02:55:20+00:46:52
13th

429

Andy PickthorneM12th50-542ndHillingdon Triathletes02:57:45+00:49:17
14th

390

Adam ClappM13th45-491st02:59:00+00:50:32
15th

443

Mark SmithM14th45-492nd02:59:20+00:50:52
16th

384

Ben BrownM15th40-444thHenfield Joggers03:00:09+00:51:41
17th

401

Gary EdwardsM16th45-493rd03:01:14+00:52:46
18th

436

Ellie RossF2nd20-392ndOXFORDTRI03:03:01+00:54:33
19th

393

SUE CooperF3rd20-393rd03:03:39+00:55:11
20th

388

Catherine ChallenF4th20-394th03:03:44+00:55:16
21st

399

Mick DugganM17th45-494thOcean Lake Tri03:03:59+00:55:31
22nd

395

Clare CrabtreeF5th20-395thPedalsport03:08:54+01:00:26
23rd

411

Bertie HorneM18th20-397thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club03:11:27+01:02:59
24th

435

STEVE RigbyM19th55-592ndSouth London Harriers03:11:42+01:03:14
25th

442

James SmithM20th40-445th03:12:34+01:04:06
26th

383

Andrew BerryM21st20-398thtrisurrey03:13:29+01:05:01
27th

426

GEOFF PhillipsM22nd55-593rdMarlow Riders03:15:31+01:07:03
28th

427

MELANIE PhillipsF6th55-591stMarlow Riders03:15:38+01:07:10
29th

404

Jill GeerF7th40-441stSevenoaks SC03:18:31+01:10:03
30th

444

Rakesh SodhaM23rd20-399th03:18:34+01:10:06
31st

385

Melanie BryantF8th20-396thFUL ON TRI03:19:23+01:10:55
32nd

428

Trevor PickettM24th55-594th03:21:03+01:12:35
33rd

391

Tim ClarkeM25th45-495thSwim 1st Triathlon Club03:22:22+01:13:54
34th

407

Uwe HasselbergM26th20-3910thBuxtehude Triathlon03:23:50+01:15:22
35th

468

Joseph GambinM27th20-3911th03:24:03+01:15:35
36th

412

GETHIN HowellM28th45-496th03:24:53+01:16:25
37th

441

James SinclairM29th20-3912th03:25:28+01:17:00
38th

434

Paul RehdersM30th20-3913thTRIATHLON TEAM HAMBURG03:25:37+01:17:09
39th

414

Gary JohnstonM31st55-595th03:28:00+01:19:32
40th

454

Kathryn WrightF9th40-442ndHorsham Tri Club03:29:09+01:20:41
41st

397

Alison DeardenF10th40-443rdNuneaton Triathlon Club03:36:51+01:28:23
42nd

453

Laura WinfieldF11th20-397thPortsmouth Triathletes03:39:20+01:30:52
43rd

491

Caroline Jagger-youngF12th20-398th03:42:24+01:33:56
44th

420

Matthew MashamM32nd50-543rd03:44:32+01:36:04
45th

409

Annabel HitchinF13th45-491stRacestong Triathlon club04:01:28+01:53:00
46th

398

Justin DillonM33rd20-3914th04:01:29+01:53:01
47th

458

Deepa BalaF14th40-444thFulon Tri04:03:27+01:54:59
48th

425

William OsborneM34th20-3915th04:03:37+01:55:09
49th

450

Sune Van Der WesthuizenF15th20-399th04:03:43+01:55:15
50th

381

Claire AntrobusF16th40-445thVelosport CC04:11:10+02:02:42
51st

451

David WarehamM35th45-497thSERPENTINE04:26:24+02:17:56
52nd

440

Marisa SharkeyF17th40-446th04:30:35+02:22:07
53rd

438

Freya RymerF18th45-492nd04:30:36+02:22:08

You may also be interested in...

Banbury Triathlon Aquabike 2019-05-19 08:30:00