The Bastion 2017

Jul
09
2017

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Open Water

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Swim Long Distance

Swimming | 2017-07-09 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (50 in total)
1st

969

Kevin SteeleM1st40-441stCASC00:53:52-
2nd

977

Stephen MorrisR1st45-491st00:55:40+00:01:48
3rd

973

Andrew WellsM2nd35-391stOpenWaterClubs:Oxford00:57:30+00:03:38
4th

948

Stephen HoneyM3rd30-341st00:59:03+00:05:11
5th

941

Brian FoleyM4th35-392nd00:59:17+00:05:25
6th

379

Laura CavlierF1st25-291st01:00:59+00:07:07
7th

955

Claire LockwoodF2nd30-341st01:02:16+00:08:24
8th

997

Marianne JohnsonF3rd40-441st01:02:24+00:08:32
9th

935

Fay DalbyF4th30-342ndSERPENTINE01:02:38+00:08:46
10th

927

Marc BowersM5th35-393rd01:03:10+00:09:18
11th

957

James MooreM6th25-291stFlitwick Dolphins01:04:09+00:10:17
12th

970

karen SurgenorF5th45-491st01:04:44+00:10:52
13th

926

Pippa BakerF6th40-442nd01:04:49+00:10:57
14th

943

Andrew FryM7th35-394th01:05:24+00:11:32
15th

932

James CottonM8th35-395thRedhill and reigate swimming club01:06:22+00:12:30
16th

944

Olga FuzesiF7th35-391st01:06:54+00:13:02
17th

939

Andrew EatonM9th25-292ndn/a01:09:07+00:15:15
18th

975

Philip JacksonM10th35-396th01:09:09+00:15:17
19th

945

Bryony GillF8th30-343rdTri Surrey01:09:25+00:15:33
20th

965

Lyndsay RoeF9th30-344th01:11:39+00:17:47
21st

958

Ba-Khoi NguyenM11th35-397th01:12:18+00:18:26
22nd

928

Gayle BurgoyneF10th35-392nd01:12:32+00:18:40
23rd

996

Jessica RobertsF11th30-345th01:12:51+00:18:59
24th

962

Brenda PinkessF12th55-591stSOWS01:12:58+00:19:06
25th

966

Ian SmithM12th55-591st01:13:39+00:19:47
26th

942

David FraserM13th60-641stCopthall marsters01:14:19+00:20:27
27th

953

Alex JonesM14th25-293rd01:14:39+00:20:47
28th

963

Abie RobertsF13th35-393rd01:15:34+00:21:42
29th

933

Dainon CracknellM15th40-442nd01:16:48+00:22:56
30th

946

Neil GreenwoodM16th55-592ndSows (southfields open water swimmers)01:17:08+00:23:16
31st

960

Chris PearsonM17th55-593rd01:17:15+00:23:23
32nd

964

Jonathan RobertsM18th45-491st01:19:09+00:25:17
33rd

934

Charlotte CraigF14th55-592ndDORKING MOLE VALLEY01:19:28+00:25:36
34th

954

Jolandi JoubertF15th30-346th01:19:40+00:25:48
35th

952

Joanna JenningsF16th45-492nd01:22:15+00:28:23
36th

950

Louise JackamanF17th40-443rd01:22:32+00:28:40
37th

925

Amy BacmeisterF18th25-292ndDover Road Runners01:22:39+00:28:47
38th

972

Laura WareF19th25-293rd01:23:15+00:29:23
39th

938

Andrew DuncanM19th50-541st01:24:23+00:30:31
40th

974

Charlotte WolstenholmeF20th25-294th01:24:24+00:30:32
41st

961

Emma PearsonF21st25-295th01:24:25+00:30:33
42nd

956

Tom MahoneyM20th35-398thMet Police Triathlon Club01:24:25+00:30:33
43rd

929

Lucy CarterF22nd45-493rd01:27:54+00:34:02
44th

947

Vivien HollisF23rd60-641st01:28:24+00:34:32
45th

967

Neil SmithM21st30-342nd01:28:26+00:34:34
46th

971

Christian TyrollM22nd25-294th01:29:41+00:35:49
47th

937

Sara DarkF24th35-394thLondon Heathside01:29:48+00:35:56
48th

936

James DarkM23rd35-399thLondon Heathside01:35:21+00:41:29
49th

931

Matthew CookeM24th35-3910th01:36:42+00:42:50
50th

949

Ashley HookM25th50-542nd01:45:52+00:52:00

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri 1KM Swim 2019-06-08 07:00:00