The Bastion 2017

Jul
09
2017

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim

    — Open Water

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Swim Half Distance

Swimming | 2017-07-09 06:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

887

Jon BinneyM1st40-441stTRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE00:29:19-
2nd

884

Tony BarnesM2nd45-491st00:31:26+00:02:07
3rd

921

CHRIS WarlingM3rd45-492nd00:32:27+00:03:08
4th

893

Mia CraenF1st16-191stHorsham Tri Club00:32:45+00:03:26
5th

916

Carl SteeleM4th45-493rd00:33:33+00:04:14
6th

907

Rebecca PritchardF2nd30-341stTriSwim, Tonbridge Swimming Club00:34:33+00:05:14
7th

917

Katerina TantiF3rd40-441stCrap Tri00:34:58+00:05:39
8th

902

Milan MaljkovicM5th16-191stLondon Oratory School Boat Club00:35:36+00:06:17
9th

894

Sergio Di NotoM6th40-442nd00:35:39+00:06:20
10th

896

Charlotte EndacottF4th35-391st00:35:41+00:06:22
11th

910

Jack RidingsM7th30-341st00:38:08+00:08:49
12th

897

Max EndacottM8th30-342nd00:38:25+00:09:06
13th

892

Robert CracknellM9th70-741st00:39:48+00:10:29
14th

923

Miriam WheelerF5th35-392nd00:40:10+00:10:51
15th

900

Stephen FoyM10th45-494th00:40:45+00:11:26
16th

912

Shelley RobinsonF6th65-691stSevenoaks Swimming Club00:40:47+00:11:28
17th

993

Emma GambinF7th25-291st00:41:15+00:11:56
18th

886

Zo BigsbyF8th20-241st00:41:32+00:12:13
19th

889

Vanessa BuchanF9th30-342nd00:41:37+00:12:18
20th

895

Lucinda DunseathF10th30-343rd00:43:50+00:14:31
21st

915

Johanna SmithF11th45-491st00:45:03+00:15:44
22nd

911

Laura RobertsF12th45-492nd00:45:13+00:15:54
23rd

905

Katherine NorvalF13th30-344th00:45:26+00:16:07
24th

924

Rebecca WilsonF14th25-292nd00:45:33+00:16:14
25th

922

MICHAEL WarlingM11th75-791st00:46:04+00:16:45
26th

909

Brendan QuinnM12th40-443rd00:47:07+00:17:48
27th

885

Sylvia BarrettF15th50-541stDover Road Runners00:50:09+00:20:50
28th

914

Phil ScottM13th30-343rd00:50:12+00:20:53
29th

918

Deb TylerF16th55-591st00:52:09+00:22:50
30th

904

Martyn MillardM14th25-291st00:52:49+00:23:30
31st

906

Jessica PhillipsF17th25-293rd00:55:31+00:26:12
32nd

891

Patricia ColemanF18th55-592nd00:57:51+00:28:32
33rd

883

Kathryn BairdF19th30-345th00:57:51+00:28:32
34th

913

Tracy RobinsonF20th45-493rd01:01:24+00:32:05
35th

920

BEN WarlingM15th16-192nd01:06:39+00:37:20
36th

919

Andrew WarlingM16th50-541st01:07:00+00:37:41
37th

899

Nina FisherF21st50-542nd01:07:01+00:37:42

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri 1KM Swim 2019-09-29 07:00:00
Episkopi Bay 2 Bay Nautical Mile 2019-07-26 07:00:00