Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon 2017

Sep
09
2017

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim
  • 4,500 metre Cycle
  • 1,800 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places112
Age range11 - 12
Per entrant£22.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Absolute Triathlon Club

Contact details

Map

Tristar 2

Triathlon | 2017-09-09 13:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

The event will have full electronic timing. A short warm up period will be provided for all athletes before the start of each wave. Waves of 16 athletes will swim side by side in the 8 lane pool and each wave will complete the swim before the next wave starts so that athletes can enjoy a competitive race & swim experience. We will use the swim times given to ensure swimmers are of a similar ability. The bike leg takes place on the purpose built closed road cycle circuit and the run takes place around the inside of the cycle circuit. The bike and run legs are viewable from the raised bank.

All entries will receive a sports T shirt and a medal and we'll have trophies for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place in all categories.

Entry Details

Athlete places112
Age range11 - 12
Per entrant£22.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (102 in total)
1st

174

Thomas DixonM1stTS21st00:21:06-
2nd

173

Sean MccannM2ndTS22nd00:21:14+00:00:08
3rd

181

Daniel Van AardtM3rdTS23rd00:21:35+00:00:29
4th

178

Patrick WelshM4thTS24th00:22:33+00:01:27
5th

179

George James Treen Amor-hughesM5thTS25th00:22:35+00:01:29
6th

175

Barnaby ReadM6thTS26th00:22:49+00:01:43
7th

180

William John WhiteheadM7thTS27th00:22:56+00:01:50
8th

186

Henry James HerriesM8thTS28th00:23:02+00:01:56
9th

187

Tom G SouthgateM9thTS29th00:23:15+00:02:09
10th

126

Amelie MccannF1stTS21st00:23:22+00:02:16
11th

185

Jasper AdamsonM10thTS210th00:23:32+00:02:26
12th

194

Jenson ButtrickM11thTS211th00:24:00+00:02:54
13th

208

Cameron CliffM12thTS212th00:24:03+00:02:57
14th

133

Isabella VinterF2ndTS22nd00:24:03+00:02:57
15th

125

Poppy MeadF3rdTS23rd00:24:08+00:03:02
16th

188

Alex SteinertM13thTS213th00:24:12+00:03:06
17th

183

Will InmanM14thTS214th00:24:21+00:03:15
18th

219

Jenson CliffM15thTS215th00:24:21+00:03:15
19th

184

Ben KennersonM16thTS216th00:24:32+00:03:26
20th

132

Eleanor TaylorF4thTS24th00:24:46+00:03:40
21st

127

Isabelle LesterF5thTS25th00:24:48+00:03:42
22nd

193

Callum EvansM17thTS217th00:24:52+00:03:46
23rd

191

Finlay EdmondM18thTS218th00:25:04+00:03:58
24th

142

Flo LissamanF6thTS26th00:25:07+00:04:01
25th

131

Betty CresswellF7thTS27th00:25:17+00:04:11
26th

128

Charlotte LundF8thTS28th00:25:22+00:04:16
27th

221

Finn Alfie JonesM19thTS219th00:25:31+00:04:25
28th

197

Alex ThorpeM20thTS220th00:25:34+00:04:28
29th

190

Alexander HarrandM21stTS221st00:26:02+00:04:56
30th

206

Johan CoughlanM22ndTS222nd00:26:08+00:05:02
31st

189

Matthew ForemanM23rdTS223rd00:26:10+00:05:04
32nd

192

Kaden joseph WardM24thTS224th00:26:13+00:05:07
33rd

138

Lauren LindridgeF9thTS29th00:26:21+00:05:15
34th

139

Georgia LancasterF10thTS210th00:26:22+00:05:16
35th

182

Elliot Jools LawrenceM25thTS225th00:26:22+00:05:16
36th

136

Jessica LindridgeF11thTS211th00:26:23+00:05:17
37th

130

Charlotte CullenF12thTS212th00:26:36+00:05:30
38th

214

Jack Edward PembertonM26thTS226th00:26:47+00:05:41
39th

141

Molly EmertonF13thTS213th00:26:56+00:05:50
40th

223

Mackenzie BloxhamM27thTS227th00:27:00+00:05:54
41st

177

Owen Arthur Walton HathwayM28thTS228th00:27:08+00:06:02
42nd

225

Tom MceneryM29thTS229th00:27:30+00:06:24
43rd

135

Sophie MaltbyF14thTS214th00:27:35+00:06:29
44th

144

Robyn SchillerF15thTS215th00:27:55+00:06:49
45th

146

Lola JamiesonF16thTS216th00:28:09+00:07:03
46th

211

Keiran Jamie AshmanM30thTS230th00:28:28+00:07:22
47th

166

Izzy GollandF17thTS217th00:28:41+00:07:35
48th

159

Abbie WilkinsonF18thTS218th00:28:44+00:07:38
49th

213

Corey Reece MorrisM31stTS231stLEICESTER TRI00:28:58+00:07:52
50th

203

Samuel Joseph BloomM32ndTS232nd00:29:02+00:07:56
51st

198

Callum George Henry BrownM33rdTS233rd00:29:09+00:08:03
52nd

196

Matthew GaskillM34thTS234th00:29:10+00:08:04
53rd

152

Ruby BurnsF19thTS219th00:29:24+00:08:18
54th

145

Jessica SmithF20thTS220th00:29:37+00:08:31
55th

235

Sydney WileF21stTS221st00:29:39+00:08:33
56th

201

Callum BurchM35thTS235th00:29:42+00:08:36
57th

149

Harriet Sophia JonesF22ndTS222nd00:29:51+00:08:45
58th

162

Hollie GeesonF23rdTS223rd00:29:58+00:08:52
59th

153

Aoife GlasswellF24thTS224th00:30:08+00:09:02
60th

157

Millie TrickeyF25thTS225th00:30:12+00:09:06
61st

230

Gracie-Rose Catherine WaltersF26thTS226th00:30:20+00:09:14
62nd

124

Libby MellorF27thTS227th00:30:27+00:09:21
63rd

209

Harry Arthur TurnerM36thTS236th00:30:42+00:09:36
64th

217

Joseph William BluntM37thTS237th00:30:44+00:09:38
65th

227

Haydn James RixM38thTS238th00:31:01+00:09:55
66th

164

Madelaine KojdicF28thTS228th00:31:20+00:10:14
67th

137

Amelia StoreyF29thTS229th00:31:26+00:10:20
68th

222

Oliver RoweM39thTS239th00:31:27+00:10:21
69th

147

Eve FraserF30thTS230th00:31:31+00:10:25
70th

161

Chloe ChapmanF31stTS231st00:31:38+00:10:32
71st

143

Daisy May WilsonF32ndTS232nd00:31:43+00:10:37
72nd

210

Seth PurdyM40thTS240th00:31:45+00:10:39
73rd

220

Toby WymerM41stTS241st00:31:58+00:10:52
74th

163

Jade Shannon PerryF33rdTS233rd00:31:59+00:10:53
75th

204

Alfie D WilliamsM42ndTS242nd00:32:06+00:11:00
76th

226

Sebastian KaberryM43rdTS243rd00:32:08+00:11:02
77th

129

Isobel Emma SykesF34thTS234th00:32:23+00:11:17
78th

158

Isla JohnsonF35thTS235th00:32:26+00:11:20
79th

167

Evie BF36thTS236th00:32:58+00:11:52
80th

156

Nyah Jasmine RatcliffeF37thTS237th00:33:03+00:11:57
81st

172

Hamza TranM44thTS244th00:33:05+00:11:59
82nd

151

Chloe MooreF38thTS238th00:33:14+00:12:08
83rd

155

Phoebe HarrisonF39thTS239th00:33:24+00:12:18
84th

218

Thomas StahlM45thTS245th00:33:26+00:12:20
85th

165

Alexa LindsayF40thTS240th00:33:41+00:12:35
86th

168

Isabelle LockF41stTS241st00:33:51+00:12:45
87th

160

Emily Jane AndersonF42ndTS242nd00:34:05+00:12:59
88th

215

Samuel Mark NewcombeM46thTS246th00:34:26+00:13:20
89th

170

Emily TansleyF43rdTS243rd00:34:49+00:13:43
90th

150

Grace Lauren RickardsF44thTS244th00:35:17+00:14:11
91st

134

Olivia ParkesF45thTS245th00:35:54+00:14:48
92nd

232

Hollie StrawF46thTS246th00:36:15+00:15:09
93rd

228

alistair ThatcherM47thTS247th00:36:32+00:15:26
94th

224

Thom FarmerM48thTS248th00:36:51+00:15:45
95th

169

Sophie LagoeF47thTS247th00:37:06+00:16:00
96th

171

Beatrice HaguesF48thTS248th00:37:08+00:16:02
97th

200

Ethan JuddM49thTS249th00:37:51+00:16:45
98th

229

Jake NodderM50thTS250th00:38:49+00:17:43
99th

234

Freya HoareF49thTS249th00:40:28+00:19:22
100th

176

Archie QuilterM51stTS251st00:41:25+00:20:19
101st

233

Olivia NodderF50thTS250th00:42:00+00:20:54
102nd

231

Eleanor HannanF51stTS251st00:49:56+00:28:50
DNF (8 in total)
-

207

Daniel Jonathan FerraroMTS200:00:00-
-

216

Thomas GreeneMTS200:00:00-
-

199

Leon James BettoneyMTS200:00:00-
-

195

Jamie TylecoteMTS200:00:00-
-

140

Isabelle MoranFTS200:00:00-
-

202

Bram Fredrick OttewellMTS200:00:00-
-

148

Alicia BromwichFTS200:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Tri Start 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00