Waterbeach Running Festival 2017

May
13
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range11 - 99
Per entrant£12.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 8th May 2017, 23:59

Organiser

Waterbeach Toddler Playgroup

Contact details

Map

5K Distance

Running | 2017-05-13 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

  • 1 lap of the course, finishing in front of the Festival Village.
  • Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd male and female and a medal for every finisher.
  • Registration closes at 11:00. Start time 11:15.
  • Gun start, chip timed finish.
  • 11+ years old.
  • £12 online entry closes midnight 8th May. £15 on the day entry.
  • Running buggies are allowed but must start at the back.

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range11 - 99
Per entrant£12.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 8th May 2017, 23:59

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (76 in total)
1st

14

Tony BaconM1stAll Ages1stSaffron Striders00:00:0000:17:14-
2nd

51

Thomas James BridgerM2ndAll Ages2nd00:00:0000:18:44-
3rd

391

Tom Jabez WardM3rdAll Ages3rd00:00:0000:19:59-
4th

452

Barry WarneM4thAll Ages4th00:00:0000:20:08-
5th

310

Jonathan SkinnerM5thAll Ages5th00:00:0000:21:06-
6th

305

YVONNE ScarrottF1stAll Ages1st00:00:0000:21:20-
7th

25

James BearparkM6thAll Ages6thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:21:37-
8th

26

Paul BearparkM7thAll Ages7thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:22:00-
9th

284

Mark PlewsM8thAll Ages8thMark Plews00:00:0000:22:12-
10th

94

Lee CrickM9thAll Ages9th00:00:0000:22:13-
11th

497

Simon GoldsM10thAll Ages10th00:00:0000:22:17-
12th

5

Clare ArnottF2ndAll Ages2nd00:00:0000:22:37-
13th

22

Hazel BaughanF3rdAll Ages3rdn/a00:00:0000:22:42-
14th

135

Mark FarrellM11thAll Ages11th00:00:0000:22:53-
15th

132

Sam EvansM12thAll Ages12thEly Runners00:00:0000:24:02-
16th

161

George GlemasM13thAll Ages13th00:00:0000:24:14-
17th

429

Jennifer CorbettF4thAll Ages4th00:00:0000:24:15-
18th

169

Kristy Alexandra HallidayF5thAll Ages5th00:00:0000:24:30-
19th

21

Andrew BaughanM14thAll Ages14th00:00:0000:24:34-
20th

177

Julie HarrisF6thAll Ages6th00:00:0000:24:43-
21st

301

Carrie SalazarF7thAll Ages7th00:00:0000:24:53-
22nd

218

Mark-Clive KirbyM15thAll Ages15th00:00:0000:25:02-
23rd

340

Julie StringerF8thAll Ages8thCambridge & Coleridge00:00:0000:25:05-
24th

363

Katie TweenF9thAll Ages9thCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0000:25:13-
25th

380

Sarah WillisF10thAll Ages10th00:00:0000:25:34-
26th

93

Gary CrickM16thAll Ages16th00:00:0000:26:05-
27th

449

Rebecca LucasF11thAll Ages11th00:00:0000:26:28-
28th

242

Lucy MarshF12thAll Ages12thBodymode Running Club00:00:0000:26:36-
29th

486

Jessica HuntF13thAll Ages13th00:00:0000:26:41-
30th

482

CATHRYN WoodwardF14thAll Ages14th00:00:0000:26:41-
31st

190

ALICE HonnywillF15thAll Ages15th00:00:0000:26:53-
32nd

276

Sophie ParkerF16thAll Ages16th00:00:0000:27:04-
33rd

226

Steve LewisM17thAll Ages17th00:00:0000:27:13-
34th

240

Karim MarsaouiM18thAll Ages18th00:00:0000:27:13-
35th

178

Lois HarrisF17thAll Ages17th00:00:0000:27:48-
36th

355

Kath TempleF18thAll Ages18th00:00:0000:28:41-
37th

375

Carlene Leigh-Anne WatersF19thAll Ages19th00:00:0000:28:48-
38th

390

Mark TaylorM19thAll Ages19th00:00:0000:29:26-
39th

227

Caroline LockF20thAll Ages20th00:00:0000:29:58-
40th

283

Rebecca PinnellF21stAll Ages21st00:00:0000:29:59-
41st

70

MARY ClarkeF22ndAll Ages22ndn/a00:00:0000:30:01-
42nd

122

Philippa DowningF23rdAll Ages23rd00:00:0000:30:16-
43rd

204

Gemma JohnsonF24thAll Ages24th00:00:0000:30:36-
44th

476

Jennie FletcherF25thAll Ages25th00:00:0000:31:32-
45th

141

Elisabeth FennF26thAll Ages26th00:00:0000:31:50-
46th

87

Peter Miles CoverdaleM20thAll Ages20thKaren Fuller00:00:0000:32:03-
47th

471

Sarah MichaelF27thAll Ages27th00:00:0000:32:21-
48th

12

Louise AugardeF28thAll Ages28th00:00:0000:32:49-
49th

488

Helen WormanF29thAll Ages29th00:00:0000:32:55-
50th

487

Sarah LewinF30thAll Ages30th00:00:0000:32:55-
51st

3

Bill ArmitM21stAll Ages21st00:00:0000:33:11-
52nd

200

Fiona JamesF31stAll Ages31stFiona James00:00:0000:33:54-
53rd

370

Roisin WalshF32ndAll Ages32nd00:00:0000:33:56-
54th

293

Stephanie ReesF33rdAll Ages33rd00:00:0000:34:05-
55th

382

Deb WiskerF34thAll Ages34thDeb Wisker00:00:0000:34:51-
56th

130

Jon EvansM22ndAll Ages22ndEly Runners00:00:0000:34:51-
57th

99

Amelia Jane DaviesF35thAll Ages35th00:00:0000:34:59-
58th

155

Clare Jessica GardnerF36thAll Ages36th00:00:0000:35:04-
59th

361

Jonathan ToddM23rdAll Ages23rd00:00:0000:35:21-
60th

254

Hilary MeadF37thAll Ages37th00:00:0000:35:35-
61st

133

Zoe EvansF38thAll Ages38thEly Runners00:00:0000:36:15-
62nd

405

Oliver FisherM24thAll Ages24th00:00:0000:36:35-
63rd

406

Matilda FisherF39thAll Ages39th00:00:0000:36:36-
64th

316

Hayley SmithF40thAll Ages40th00:00:0000:36:46-
65th

34

Kerry BlaberF41stAll Ages41stKerry Blaber00:00:0000:38:50-
66th

149

Amos RooneyM25thAll Ages25th00:00:0000:42:28-
67th

341

Kirsty StrongeF42ndAll Ages42nd00:00:0000:43:19-
68th

206

Fran JohnstoneF43rdAll Ages43rd00:00:0000:47:03-
69th

186

Maddie HodgesF44thAll Ages44th00:00:0000:50:22-
70th

280

angela PeckhamF45thAll Ages45th00:00:0001:10:14-
71st

500

Dorothy HunterF46thAll Ages46th00:00:0001:10:15-
72nd

369

sarah WalkerF47thAll Ages47th00:00:0001:10:15-
73rd

123

Charlotte DrewellF48thAll Ages48th00:00:0001:10:15-
74th

124

Karen DrewellF49thAll Ages49th00:00:0001:10:16-
75th

237

Louise MackrielF50thAll Ages50th00:00:0001:10:16-
76th

307

June SealeyF51stAll Ages51st00:00:0001:10:16-
DNF (1 in total)
-

296

Eleanor RobsonFAll AgesFen Edge Runners00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 5K Fun Run 2019-01-20 09:00:00
Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00