Waterbeach Running Festival 2017

May
13
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£12.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 8th May 2017, 23:59

Organiser

Waterbeach Toddler Playgroup

Contact details

Map

10K Distance

Running | 2017-05-13 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

  • 2 laps of the course, finishing in front of the Festival Village.
  • Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd male and female and a medal for every finisher.
  • Registration closes at 11:15. Start time 11:30.
  • Gun start, chip timed finish.
  • 15+ years old.
  • £12 online entry closes midnight 8th May. £15 on the day entry.
  • Running buggies are allowed but must start at the back.

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£12.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 8th May 2017, 23:59

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (172 in total)
1st

35

Jack BlaiklockM1stAll Ages1stThames Hare & Hounds00:00:0000:33:57-
2nd

450

David MillwardM2ndAll Ages2nd00:00:0000:36:44-
3rd

308

Paul ShearerM3rdAll Ages3rd00:00:0000:38:05-
4th

367

BramM4thAll Ages4th00:00:0000:38:31-
5th

109

Tim DaviesM5thAll Ages5th00:00:0000:38:34-
6th

297

Alberto Rodriguez CalaM6thAll Ages6th00:00:0000:38:45-
7th

364

Neil TweenM7thAll Ages7thCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0000:38:54-
8th

264

Tom MossM8thAll Ages8th00:00:0000:40:02-
9th

474

Andrew CarverM9thAll Ages9th00:00:0000:40:05-
10th

300

Carl RooneyM10thAll Ages10th00:00:0000:40:23-
11th

383

Barry WoodwardM11thAll Ages11thBarry Woodward00:00:0000:41:03-
12th

2

Dave AllmanM12thAll Ages12thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:41:07-
13th

214

Akisato KimuraM13thAll Ages13th00:00:0000:41:09-
14th

28

Karl BedingfieldM14thAll Ages14thEly Runners00:00:0000:41:10-
15th

338

Alison StewartF1stAll Ages1stEly Runners00:00:0000:41:34-
16th

272

Laszlo PallM15thAll Ages15th00:00:0000:41:54-
17th

73

CHRIS PooleM16thAll Ages16th00:00:0000:42:04-
18th

225

Stuart LemanskiM17thAll Ages17th00:00:0000:42:11-
19th

275

Richard ParkerM18thAll Ages18th00:00:0000:42:23-
20th

454

John PressM19thAll Ages19th00:00:0000:42:26-
21st

45

LAUREN BradshawF2ndAll Ages2ndCAMBRIDGE TRI CLUB00:00:0000:42:33-
22nd

134

Louis FairfaxM20thAll Ages20thMARCH AC00:00:0000:43:09-
23rd

172

Richard HapuarachchiM21stAll Ages21st00:00:0000:43:09-
24th

320

Jonathan SmithM22ndAll Ages22ndJonathan Smith00:00:0000:43:23-
25th

27

Steven BeasleyM23rdAll Ages23rd00:00:0000:44:05-
26th

360

Peter James TodM24thAll Ages24th00:00:0000:44:08-
27th

36

Andy Jack BonnerM25thAll Ages25thEly Runners00:00:0000:44:09-
28th

63

Ritchie CarterM26thAll Ages26thRitchie Carter00:00:0000:44:21-
29th

81

Ben ConsM27thAll Ages27th00:00:0000:44:24-
30th

262

Justin MortonM28thAll Ages28th00:00:0000:44:35-
31st

344

Chris TateM29thAll Ages29th00:00:0000:44:35-
32nd

485

James FisherM30thAll Ages30th00:00:0000:44:39-
33rd

323

Mike SmithM31stAll Ages31st00:00:0000:44:45-
34th

4

Jonathan ArnoldM32ndAll Ages32ndJonathan Arnold00:00:0000:44:58-
35th

208

Samuel Arthur JonesM33rdAll Ages33rdnone00:00:0000:45:04-
36th

499

Lawrence GrastyM34thAll Ages34th00:00:0000:45:07-
37th

321

Justin SmithM35thAll Ages35thEly Runners00:00:0000:45:08-
38th

235

Naomi MackF3rdAll Ages3rd00:00:0000:45:10-
39th

327

Amy SouthwardF4thAll Ages4thEly Runners00:00:0000:45:10-
40th

166

Robert HaggartM36thAll Ages36thEly Runners00:00:0000:45:14-
41st

492

Rob MonkM37thAll Ages37th00:00:0000:45:25-
42nd

294

Simon RenderM38thAll Ages38thMARCH AC00:00:0000:45:46-
43rd

319

Joanna Marie SmithF5thAll Ages5th00:00:0000:46:02-
44th

215

Luke KingM39thAll Ages39thLuke king00:00:0000:46:03-
45th

311

Adam SmithM40thAll Ages40thn/a00:00:0000:46:09-
46th

47

Mike BrentnallM41stAll Ages41stCambridge & Coleridge00:00:0000:46:10-
47th

119

David MaloneyM42ndAll Ages42nd00:00:0000:46:17-
48th

92

Steve CreekM43rdAll Ages43rd00:00:0000:46:18-
49th

80

Paul ColemanM44thAll Ages44th00:00:0000:46:33-
50th

489

Paul EdwardsM45thAll Ages45th00:00:0000:46:33-
51st

125

Daniel EdwardsM46thAll Ages46th00:00:0000:46:52-
52nd

67

IAN ChapmanM47thAll Ages47th00:00:0000:46:53-
53rd

334

Rebekah StebbingF6thAll Ages6th00:00:0000:47:28-
54th

480

Neil ProwseM48thAll Ages48th00:00:0000:47:46-
55th

483

Brody KlondM49thAll Ages49th00:00:0000:47:49-
56th

246

Claire MccarthyF7thAll Ages7th00:00:0000:47:50-
57th

481

Daniel MinnisM50thAll Ages50th00:00:0000:48:00-
58th

37

Louise Claire BonnerF8thAll Ages8thEly Runners00:00:0000:48:03-
59th

66

Barney william ChapmanM51stAll Ages51st00:00:0000:48:03-
60th

175

Jen HareF9thAll Ages9th00:00:0000:48:04-
61st

472

David PalmerM52ndAll Ages52nd00:00:0000:48:12-
62nd

348

Andrew TaylorM53rdAll Ages53rdNewmarket Joggers00:00:0000:48:14-
63rd

18

Tom BarrettM54thAll Ages54th00:00:0000:48:14-
64th

185

Peter HewittM55thAll Ages55thMr Peter J Hewitt00:00:0000:48:36-
65th

304

Adrian Scaites-stokesM56thAll Ages56th00:00:0000:48:43-
66th

162

John GloverM57thAll Ages57thEly Runners00:00:0000:48:47-
67th

253

Chris MeadM58thAll Ages58th00:00:0000:48:48-
68th

306

Timothy SchaitbergerM59thAll Ages59th00:00:0000:48:54-
69th

368

Sarah WakefieldF10thAll Ages10th00:00:0000:49:11-
70th

53

MARTIN BrownM60thAll Ages60th00:00:0000:49:16-
71st

478

F SantonM61stAll Ages61st00:00:0000:49:32-
72nd

477

Cristiano DiasM62ndAll Ages62nd00:00:0000:49:34-
73rd

118

Lee Derek DingwallM63rdAll Ages63rd00:00:0000:49:54-
74th

362

Tony TomlinsonM64thAll Ages64th00:00:0000:49:55-
75th

267

Liz O'donovanF11thAll Ages11th00:00:0000:50:15-
76th

33

Simon Nathan Ross BevisM65thAll Ages65th00:00:0000:50:37-
77th

199

David JamesM66thAll Ages66th00:00:0000:50:55-
78th

426

Charlie DouglasM67thAll Ages67th00:00:0000:51:00-
79th

205

Liz JohnsonF12thAll Ages12th00:00:0000:51:02-
80th

212

Michael KeatesM68thAll Ages68th00:00:0000:51:24-
81st

138

Matthew Christian FaupelM69thAll Ages69th00:00:0000:51:24-
82nd

260

Samantha MinnisF13thAll Ages13th00:00:0000:51:29-
83rd

265

Jane MunroF14thAll Ages14th00:00:0000:51:35-
84th

151

Andy FryattM70thAll Ages70th00:00:0000:51:38-
85th

342

Kerry SurkittF15thAll Ages15th00:00:0000:51:42-
86th

384

Matthew WrightM71stAll Ages71st00:00:0000:51:46-
87th

97

Bryan Andrew CrossanM72ndAll Ages72nd00:00:0000:52:06-
88th

188

Bill HodsonM73rdAll Ages73rd00:00:0000:52:18-
89th

95

Debbie CritophF16thAll Ages16th00:00:0000:53:14-
90th

160

Claire GlemasM74thAll Ages74th00:00:0000:53:19-
91st

163

Ryan David GreenwodM75thAll Ages75th00:00:0000:53:38-
92nd

495

Tamzin SaleF17thAll Ages17th00:00:0000:53:43-
93rd

496

Rob WalkerM76thAll Ages76th00:00:0000:53:44-
94th

318

JENNIFER ROSE SmithF18thAll Ages18thCambridge & Coleridge00:00:0000:53:45-
95th

69

Orhan CheshlievM77thAll Ages77th00:00:0000:53:55-
96th

46

Diana BravermanF19thAll Ages19thCambridge&ColeridgeAC00:00:0000:54:01-
97th

270

David Page-croftM78thAll Ages78thDavid Page-Croft00:00:0000:54:03-
98th

148

Julia SudburyF20thAll Ages20th00:00:0000:54:04-
99th

324

Paul SmithM79thAll Ages79th00:00:0000:54:28-
100th

353

Ed TempleM80thAll Ages80th00:00:0000:54:50-
101st

98

James CrossanM81stAll Ages81st00:00:0000:54:54-
102nd

153

Jonathan David FullerM82ndAll Ages82nd00:00:0000:55:02-
103rd

379

Oliver WillisM83rdAll Ages83rd00:00:0000:55:02-
104th

32

Demelza BevisF21stAll Ages21st00:00:0000:55:19-
105th

490

Hugh MalkinM84thAll Ages84th00:00:0000:55:22-
106th

121

Emma DownieF22ndAll Ages22nd00:00:0000:55:23-
107th

271

Michelle Claire Page-croftF23rdAll Ages23rd00:00:0000:55:34-
108th

274

Merel PannebakkerF24thAll Ages24th00:00:0000:55:41-
109th

295

Nigel ReynoldsM85thAll Ages85th00:00:0000:55:45-
110th

30

Samantha BellF25thAll Ages25th00:00:0000:55:48-
111st

317

Heather SmithF26thAll Ages26th00:00:0000:55:54-
112nd

343

Brent Swann-augerM86thAll Ages86th00:00:0000:56:05-
113rd

347

Hillary TauntonF27thAll Ages27th00:00:0000:56:06-
114th

349

Beccy TaylorF28thAll Ages28th00:00:0000:56:38-
115th

234

Sarah-jane MacdonaldF29thAll Ages29thThree Counties Running Club00:00:0000:56:43-
116th

38

Laura Jane BowmanF30thAll Ages30th00:00:0000:56:49-
117th

165

Claire HaggartF31stAll Ages31stEly Runners00:00:0000:57:01-
118th

493

Judith WalthoF32ndAll Ages32nd00:00:0000:57:39-
119th

193

Jane HowF33rdAll Ages33rd00:00:0000:57:54-
120th

164

Sian Elizabeth HaganF34thAll Ages34th00:00:0000:57:56-
121st

211

Carola KanzF35thAll Ages35th00:00:0000:58:00-
122nd

491

Chris HowM87thAll Ages87th00:00:0000:58:00-
123rd

110

Concetta De MartinoF36thAll Ages36th00:00:0000:58:20-
124th

112

Sarah DeanF37thAll Ages37th00:00:0000:58:24-
125th

182

Jools HattF38thAll Ages38th00:00:0000:58:25-
126th

484

Debbie FisherF39thAll Ages39th00:00:0000:58:30-
127th

61

Tracy CanhamF40thAll Ages40th00:00:0000:58:35-
128th

378

sara WidaaF41stAll Ages41st00:00:0000:58:47-
129th

223

Anette LaverF42ndAll Ages42ndCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0000:58:49-
130th

313

brian SmithM88thAll Ages88th00:00:0000:59:03-
131st

194

Josh IronM89thAll Ages89th00:00:0000:59:13-
132nd

228

Matthew LomaxM90thAll Ages90th00:00:0000:59:44-
133rd

20

Liz BartonF43rdAll Ages43rd00:00:0000:59:49-
134th

154

Karen Rachel FullerF44thAll Ages44th00:00:0001:00:08-
135th

72

Iain SmithM91stAll Ages91st00:00:0001:00:22-
136th

245

Carol Madlin MccarthyF45thAll Ages45th00:00:0001:00:44-
137th

83

Ali CookF46thAll Ages46th00:00:0001:01:24-
138th

231

Emma LuntF47thAll Ages47th00:00:0001:01:26-
139th

498

Eleanor LimbF48thAll Ages48th00:00:0001:01:27-
140th

11

Russell AttleM92ndAll Ages92nd00:00:0001:01:34-
141st

479

Jack LeeperM93rdAll Ages93rd00:00:0001:01:45-
142nd

434

Monica FeirraF49thAll Ages49th00:00:0001:01:51-
143rd

23

Annie BaxterF50thAll Ages50thFen Edge Runners00:00:0001:02:26-
144th

198

Jo JaggardF51stAll Ages51stFen Edge Runners00:00:0001:02:57-
145th

197

David JaggardM94thAll Ages94thFen Edge Runners00:00:0001:02:57-
146th

309

Emily SkinnerF52ndAll Ages52nd00:00:0001:03:39-
147th

287

Emma PrestidgeF53rdAll Ages53rd00:00:0001:03:42-
148th

176

Nick HarperM95thAll Ages95th00:00:0001:03:58-
149th

376

Keeley Marie WhiteF54thAll Ages54th00:00:0001:04:43-
150th

281

Corinne PeckhamF55thAll Ages55th00:00:0001:05:02-
151st

42

Tom BoynsM96thAll Ages96th00:00:0001:05:31-
152nd

249

Demelza MccormickF56thAll Ages56th00:00:0001:06:13-
153rd

236

Chelsea MackeyF57thAll Ages57th00:00:0001:06:41-
154th

221

Belinda KnottF58thAll Ages58th00:00:0001:06:42-
155th

1

Vanessa ActonF59thAll Ages59th00:00:0001:06:57-
156th

266

Kelly Teresa NutterF60thAll Ages60thKJ RUNNING BUDDIES00:00:0001:06:59-
157th

473

Amanda SwannF61stAll Ages61st00:00:0001:07:38-
158th

337

Aimee Louise StevensF62ndAll Ages62nd00:00:0001:08:21-
159th

102

Matthew John DaviesM97thAll Ages97th00:00:0001:08:23-
160th

107

Simon DaviesM98thAll Ages98th00:00:0001:08:45-
161st

209

Sarah JonesF63rdAll Ages63rd00:00:0001:08:45-
162nd

350

Katy TaylorF64thAll Ages64th00:00:0001:09:45-
163rd

256

Robert MeadowsM99thAll Ages99th00:00:0001:09:46-
164th

131

Kellie EvansF65thAll Ages65th00:00:0001:09:47-
165th

292

Paola RabeloF66thAll Ages66th00:00:0001:09:58-
166th

128

Donna EllsmoreF67thAll Ages67th00:00:0001:11:00-
167th

475

Jan CarverF68thAll Ages68th00:00:0001:11:40-
168th

238

Clive MaltbyM100thAll Ages100th00:00:0001:14:15-
169th

15

Rosa BardwellF69thAll Ages69th00:00:0001:14:16-
170th

239

rebecca MaltbyF70thAll Ages70th00:00:0001:14:17-
171st

113

Jacqueline Ann DelfF71stAll Ages71stChris Delf00:00:0001:20:57-
172nd

282

Chloe PhillipsF72ndAll Ages72nd00:00:0001:27:11-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00
Beccles & District Lions Club Fun Run 2 Run/Walk 5K Youth entry 2019-09-01 11:00:00
Summer - Leicester Running Camp 2019-07-29 10:00:00
Christmas Reindeer Runs Christmas Reindeer 15K 2019-12-14 10:00:00