UPTON Triathlon 2017

Jul
08
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — Trail

  • 21,500 metre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-07-08 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (174 in total)
1st

117

Nick SlimM1stWinnners1stTeam Swordfish01:05:48-
2nd

86

Nick DrabbleM2ndWinnners2ndArmy Triathlon Association01:06:40+00:00:52
3rd

74

Reece AshfieldM3rdWinnners3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:08:00+00:02:12
4th

381

STEVE ButlerM4thVeterans 1 (40-44)1stMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:12:33+00:06:45
5th

106

Tony MuirM5thSeniors 1 (20-24)1stTRiKS01:14:09+00:08:21
6th

190

MARK PowellM6thVeterans 2 (45-49)1stvoters01:14:49+00:09:01
7th

359

Adam ThorneM7thSeniors 3 (30-34)1stPAC-TRI01:15:05+00:09:17
8th

76

Rhys rhys BastableM8thSeniors 2 (25-29)1sthalesowen TRI01:17:23+00:11:35
9th

187

Mark PhillipsM9thVeterans 2 (45-49)2ndTRiKS01:18:54+00:13:06
10th

18

Lauren EvansF1stWinnners1stBlack Country Triathletes01:19:24+00:13:36
11th

88

Oliver EvansM10thYouth (15-16)1stBlack Country Triathletes01:19:41+00:13:53
12th

150

Chris DayM11thVeterans 2 (45-49)3rd01:20:08+00:14:20
13th

134

Neil BlackmanM12thVeterans 3 (50-54)1stRoyal Leamington Spa Canoe Club01:20:29+00:14:41
14th

28

Nikki HughesF2ndWinnners2nd01:20:32+00:14:44
15th

85

Tim Day-thompsonM13thVeterans 1 (40-44)2ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:21:05+00:15:17
16th

96

Matthew HudsonM14thVeterans 1 (40-44)3rd01:21:21+00:15:33
17th

160

DAVID GreenM15thVeterans 5 (60-64)1stMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:21:38+00:15:50
18th

199

DAVID SymesM16thVeterans 4 (55-59)1stCheltenham Triathlon Club01:21:42+00:15:54
19th

125

Lex AllanM17thVeterans 4 (55-59)2ndvoters01:22:10+00:16:22
20th

67

Nicola TurveyF3rdWinnners3rdHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:22:15+00:16:27
21st

71

Will AllanM18thJunior (19)1stJunior Voters Tri Team01:22:35+00:16:47
22nd

148

Nathan DarbyM19thVeterans 2 (45-49)4thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:22:36+00:16:48
23rd

78

HARRY BloxsomeM20thJunior (17-18)1stTRI TEAM GLOS01:22:44+00:16:56
24th

168

NEIL JeffreeM21stVeterans 2 (45-49)5th01:22:51+00:17:03
25th

104

Myles MasonM22ndVeterans 1 (40-44)4th01:23:08+00:17:20
26th

118

Sam SmithM23rdSeniors 3 (30-34)2ndBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre01:23:12+00:17:24
27th

12

Manue ChardonF4thVeterans 1 (40-44)1stLondon Frontrunners01:23:34+00:17:46
28th

4

Jacky BalfourF5thVeterans 4 (55-59)1ststraggtri01:23:37+00:17:49
29th

135

KEVIN BloxsomeM24thVeterans 3 (50-54)2ndTRI TEAM GLOS01:24:00+00:18:12
30th

145

Jason ClarkeM25thVeterans 2 (45-49)6th01:24:08+00:18:20
31st

102

Richard MansellM26thSeniors 3 (30-34)3rd01:24:14+00:18:26
32nd

480

Mark EllisM27thVeterans 3 (50-54)3rdvoters01:24:16+00:18:28
33rd

146

Kevin ConwayM28thVeterans 3 (50-54)4thMERSEY TRI01:24:33+00:18:45
34th

158

Matthew GillenM29thVeterans 2 (45-49)7th01:25:16+00:19:28
35th

111

Stewart PowellM30thVeterans 1 (40-44)5thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:25:22+00:19:34
36th

185

ANDREW PalmerM31stVeterans 4 (55-59)3rd01:25:35+00:19:47
37th

157

JAMESM32ndVeterans 2 (45-49)8thvoters01:25:44+00:19:56
38th

124

Derek AllanM33rdVeterans 3 (50-54)5th01:26:29+00:20:41
39th

110

Adrian PlunkettM34thVeterans 1 (40-44)6th01:27:11+00:21:23
40th

5

Sue BathgateF6thVeterans 6 (65-69)1stCheltenham Triathlon Club01:27:12+00:21:24
41st

31

Kirsty JenkinsF7thJunior (17-18)1stSkyriders01:27:30+00:21:42
42nd

176

Paul MartinM35thVeterans 2 (45-49)9th01:27:30+00:21:42
43rd

42

Hannah NeedhamF8thSeniors 4 (35-39)1st01:27:45+00:21:57
44th

189

Christopher PooleM36thVeterans 2 (45-49)10th01:27:49+00:22:01
45th

154

ROB FerrisM37thVeterans 5 (60-64)2ndCirencester01:27:56+00:22:08
46th

107

Rupert NeedhamM38thVeterans 1 (40-44)7th01:27:58+00:22:10
47th

97

Alex IlesM39thSeniors 2 (25-29)2nd01:28:06+00:22:18
48th

58

Debbie RussellF9thVeterans 2 (45-49)1st01:28:08+00:22:20
49th

173

Orlando LebaultM40thVeterans 2 (45-49)11th01:28:17+00:22:29
50th

1

Janet AdsettF10thVeterans 3 (50-54)1stMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:28:19+00:22:31
51st

3

Natalie Ashley-towellF11thYouth (15-16)1stSevern valley tri01:28:33+00:22:45
52nd

60

Topsey ScorerF12thVeterans 2 (45-49)2nd01:28:39+00:22:51
53rd

136

Myles BremnerM41stVeterans 2 (45-49)12th01:28:48+00:23:00
54th

70

DIANE WynneF13thVeterans 3 (50-54)2nd01:28:55+00:23:07
55th

122

Ian WoodM42ndSeniors 4 (35-39)1stNA01:28:59+00:23:11
56th

191

Wayne QualterM43rdVeterans 2 (45-49)13thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:28:59+00:23:11
57th

167

Alan JamesM44thVeterans 3 (50-54)6th01:29:13+00:23:25
58th

47

Rose ParsonsF14thSeniors 1 (20-24)1st01:29:23+00:23:35
59th

87

Barney EllisM45thSeniors 1 (20-24)2nd01:29:23+00:23:35
60th

186

Rob PenfoldM46thVeterans 2 (45-49)14th01:29:30+00:23:42
61st

143

Antony ClarkeM47thVeterans 3 (50-54)7th01:29:39+00:23:51
62nd

95

andy HooperM48thSeniors 4 (35-39)2nd01:29:52+00:24:04
63rd

144

David ClarkeM49thVeterans 3 (50-54)8th01:30:02+00:24:14
64th

79

Joe BloxsomeM50thSeniors 1 (20-24)3rdTRI TEAM GLOS01:30:11+00:24:23
65th

114

Edward RuscoeM51stSeniors 2 (25-29)3rd01:30:13+00:24:25
66th

206

George WisemanM52ndVeterans 3 (50-54)9thPAC-TRI01:30:23+00:24:35
67th

454

Adrian WhiteM53rdVeterans 2 (45-49)15thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:38+00:24:50
68th

77

George BennionM54thSeniors 1 (20-24)4th01:30:46+00:24:58
69th

50

Liz PenfoldF15thVeterans 2 (45-49)3rd01:30:51+00:25:03
70th

109

Samuel ParsonsM55thSeniors 1 (20-24)5th01:30:57+00:25:09
71st

119

Ben TannerM56thSeniors 1 (20-24)6th01:31:02+00:25:14
72nd

91

Stuart HallM57thVeterans 1 (40-44)8th01:31:18+00:25:30
73rd

182

Wesley OgdenM58thVeterans 3 (50-54)10thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:31:41+00:25:53
74th

115

Jay RussellM59thVeterans 1 (40-44)9th01:31:54+00:26:06
75th

13

Jacky ClarkeF16thVeterans 2 (45-49)4thEngland touch rugby01:32:10+00:26:22
76th

138

TED BurlinghamM60thVeterans 3 (50-54)11th01:32:34+00:26:46
77th

99

SIMON LisseterM61stSeniors 4 (35-39)3rdCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:32:57+00:27:09
78th

178

Peter MayneM62ndVeterans 3 (50-54)12thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:32:59+00:27:11
79th

163

Colin HannM63rdVeterans 2 (45-49)16th01:33:09+00:27:21
80th

64

Rhian SmithF17thSeniors 4 (35-39)2nd01:34:02+00:28:14
81st

44

Kirstie OakleyF18thVeterans 2 (45-49)5th01:34:19+00:28:31
82nd

414

Steve LomasM64thVeterans 1 (40-44)10thBlack Pear Joggers01:34:20+00:28:32
83rd

66

Heather StokesF19thSeniors 4 (35-39)3rdWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:34:43+00:28:55
84th

81

Andrew BrowneM65thVeterans 1 (40-44)11th01:34:44+00:28:56
85th

155

Charlie FosterM66thVeterans 2 (45-49)17th01:34:53+00:29:05
86th

39

Becky MilnorF20thVeterans 1 (40-44)2nd01:34:55+00:29:07
87th

120

Luke WalfordM67thVeterans 1 (40-44)12th01:34:57+00:29:09
88th

196

Andrew SlaneyM68thVeterans 3 (50-54)13th01:35:05+00:29:17
89th

440

Ronald SkeltonM69thVeterans 2 (45-49)18th01:35:06+00:29:18
90th

141

RICHARD CattellM70thVeterans 2 (45-49)19thvoters01:35:07+00:29:19
91st

35

Charlotte LechmereF21stSeniors 1 (20-24)2nd01:35:14+00:29:26
92nd

8

Steph BremnerF22ndVeterans 2 (45-49)6th01:35:25+00:29:37
93rd

43

Cora O'mahonyF23rdVeterans 5 (60-64)1st01:35:42+00:29:54
94th

36

Boo LewisF24thVeterans 2 (45-49)7th01:35:47+00:29:59
95th

82

Simon ChandlerM71stVeterans 1 (40-44)13th01:36:03+00:30:15
96th

165

Giles HopkirkM72ndVeterans 2 (45-49)20th01:36:08+00:30:20
97th

34

Heidi KhouryF25thVeterans 1 (40-44)3rd01:36:25+00:30:37
98th

37

Emma Charlotte LongF26thSeniors 2 (25-29)1st01:36:25+00:30:37
99th

98

George LechmereM73rdSeniors 2 (25-29)4th01:36:34+00:30:46
100th

94

christopher HeeM74thVeterans 1 (40-44)14th01:36:46+00:30:58
101st

90

Michael GriffithsM75thSeniors 4 (35-39)4thwmp tri01:36:48+00:31:00
102nd

80

Phil BrownM76thVeterans 1 (40-44)15th01:36:54+00:31:06
103rd

20

Glenda GillF27thVeterans 3 (50-54)3rd01:37:00+00:31:12
104th

93

Matthew HeatonM77thSeniors 4 (35-39)5th01:37:02+00:31:14
105th

180

Jonathan MingM78thVeterans 2 (45-49)21stvoters01:37:06+00:31:18
106th

130

Matthew BarryM79thVeterans 2 (45-49)22nd01:37:11+00:31:23
107th

514

Jonathan SageM80thVeterans 4 (55-59)4thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:37:31+00:31:43
108th

177

Mike MastersM81stVeterans 3 (50-54)14thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:37:47+00:31:59
109th

30

HELEN JacobsF28thVeterans 1 (40-44)4th01:38:03+00:32:15
110th

69

Louise WisemanF29thVeterans 1 (40-44)5thPAC-TRI01:38:43+00:32:55
111st

404

John HoldenM82ndVeterans 2 (45-49)23rd01:38:58+00:33:10
112nd

151

TERENCE DunneM83rdVeterans 3 (50-54)15thWarley Wasps01:39:04+00:33:16
113rd

103

DAVID MasonM84thSeniors 3 (30-34)4th01:39:22+00:33:34
114th

207

Steve WoodM85thVeterans 3 (50-54)16thhalesowen TRI01:39:31+00:33:43
115th

6

Pamela BrambleF30thVeterans 6 (65-69)2nd01:39:50+00:34:02
116th

170

Jatt KhairaM86thVeterans 2 (45-49)24th01:39:50+00:34:02
117th

129

Julian BarrellM87thVeterans 4 (55-59)5thnone01:40:05+00:34:17
118th

174

Justin MansellM88thVeterans 2 (45-49)25thvoters01:40:13+00:34:25
119th

22

Wendy HaskinsF31stVeterans 3 (50-54)4th01:40:23+00:34:35
120th

126

Douglas ArmstrongM89thVeterans 3 (50-54)17th01:41:07+00:35:19
121st

108

Rory OwenM90thSeniors 1 (20-24)7th01:41:40+00:35:52
122nd

15

Nadine CroneyF32ndVeterans 1 (40-44)6thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:41:51+00:36:03
123rd

200

John TaplinM91stVeterans 3 (50-54)18thDo3 Coaching01:42:25+00:36:37
124th

123

Mike AbbottM92ndVeterans 4 (55-59)6th01:42:42+00:36:54
125th

179

David MiltonM93rdVeterans 3 (50-54)19th01:42:44+00:36:56
126th

517

Tony ScottM94thVeterans 5 (60-64)3rd01:42:44+00:36:56
127th

83

Matt CollinsM95thSeniors 4 (35-39)6thTeme Leisure Tri01:42:56+00:37:08
128th

65

Elizabeth SnushallF33rdVeterans 3 (50-54)5thBRAT CLUB01:42:57+00:37:09
129th

116

Andrew ShawM96thSeniors 1 (20-24)8th01:43:27+00:37:39
130th

188

Adam PikeM97thVeterans 2 (45-49)26th01:43:37+00:37:49
131st

84

JAMES ComiskeyM98thSeniors 4 (35-39)7thTriathlon Redditch01:43:39+00:37:51
132nd

48

Sally ParsonsF34thVeterans 4 (55-59)2nd01:43:57+00:38:09
133rd

55

Helen RobsonF35thVeterans 2 (45-49)8thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:44:13+00:38:25
134th

198

Jason SykesM99thVeterans 3 (50-54)20thvoters01:44:22+00:38:34
135th

24

Helen HirstF36thVeterans 5 (60-64)2nd01:44:58+00:39:10
136th

140

Nigel BurnettM100thVeterans 6 (65-69)1stPACTri01:45:05+00:39:17
137th

370

Thomas WilliamsM101stSeniors 2 (25-29)5th01:45:22+00:39:34
138th

59

Joy SaltF37thVeterans 3 (50-54)6thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:45:27+00:39:39
139th

203

MAT WaddingtonM102ndVeterans 2 (45-49)27th01:45:42+00:39:54
140th

172

Adam LawrenceM103rdVeterans 2 (45-49)28th01:45:46+00:39:58
141st

156

JON FreemanM104thVeterans 4 (55-59)7th01:45:56+00:40:08
142nd

19

Danielle FullerF38thSeniors 3 (30-34)1st01:46:01+00:40:13
143rd

2

Jill AndersonF39thVeterans 2 (45-49)9th01:46:24+00:40:36
144th

27

JEN HorsmanF40thSeniors 2 (25-29)2nd01:46:30+00:40:42
145th

33

Anne KelsallF41stVeterans 5 (60-64)3rdALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:46:49+00:41:01
146th

32

Lauran JonesF42ndSeniors 3 (30-34)2ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:47:19+00:41:31
147th

68

Jessica WhewayF43rdSeniors 2 (25-29)3rd01:47:35+00:41:47
148th

63

Victoria SkeltonF44thVeterans 2 (45-49)10th01:48:00+00:42:12
149th

162

Stephen HaleM105thVeterans 2 (45-49)29th01:48:11+00:42:23
150th

183

Philip OldingM106thVeterans 4 (55-59)8thvoters01:48:25+00:42:37
151st

54

Billie Rewiri-lloydF45thVeterans 5 (60-64)4th01:49:20+00:43:32
152nd

46

Jane PalmerF46thVeterans 3 (50-54)7th01:50:11+00:44:23
153rd

17

Amy DuttonF47thSeniors 4 (35-39)4th01:50:23+00:44:35
154th

23

Lydia HawkinsF48thSeniors 2 (25-29)4th01:51:13+00:45:25
155th

51

Emma PlunkettF49thVeterans 1 (40-44)7th01:51:14+00:45:26
156th

152

JASON EdwardsM107thVeterans 2 (45-49)30thvoters01:51:18+00:45:30
157th

9

Hollie BrookesF50thSeniors 2 (25-29)5th01:52:22+00:46:34
158th

49

Ally PembertonF51stVeterans 2 (45-49)11thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:54:51+00:49:03
159th

29

Rachel IvinsF52ndVeterans 2 (45-49)12thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:55:30+00:49:42
160th

105

Duncan MuirM108thVeterans 1 (40-44)16thFlying Monk Triathlon Club01:57:29+00:51:41
161st

194

Andy SillmanM109thVeterans 3 (50-54)21stTeam Ram01:58:52+00:53:04
162nd

57

Nikki RogersF53rdVeterans 3 (50-54)8th01:59:47+00:53:59
163rd

197

Andy SneddonM110thVeterans 3 (50-54)22ndHadham Hamsters02:00:50+00:55:02
164th

62

Sheila SheringhamF54thVeterans 4 (55-59)3rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB02:01:37+00:55:49
165th

193

Olly ScholefieldM111stVeterans 2 (45-49)31st02:02:02+00:56:14
166th

142

MARTIN CharlesM112ndVeterans 5 (60-64)4th02:02:56+00:57:08
167th

11

Jenny ButterworthF55thVeterans 1 (40-44)8th02:03:31+00:57:43
168th

159

Yan GittinsM113rdVeterans 2 (45-49)32nd02:05:00+00:59:12
169th

41

Vicky MuirF56thVeterans 1 (40-44)9thFlying Monk Triathlon Club02:16:40+01:10:52
170th

192

Mike ReadM114thVeterans 3 (50-54)23rdvoters02:17:49+01:12:01
171st

40

Clare FarmerF57thSeniors 4 (35-39)5thWarley Wasps02:28:47+01:22:59
172nd

21

Emma GriffinF58thSeniors 1 (20-24)3rd02:29:13+01:23:25
173rd

10

Karen BrownF59thVeterans 4 (55-59)4thDo3 Squad02:35:52+01:30:04
174th

25

Kate HobsonF60thSeniors 1 (20-24)4th02:49:08+01:43:20
DNF (2 in total)
-

164

Paul HawkinsMVeterans 4 (55-59)00:00:00-
-

7

Vicky BrayFVeterans 3 (50-54)00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00