Windsor Autumn Classic Duathlon & Runs - Race 1 2017

Oct
15
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Sprint Duathlon

Duathlon | 2017-10-15 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (54 in total)
1st

62

DAVID VogwellM1stSEN1st01:10:18-
2nd

60

Alexander TantiM2ndSEN2nd01:14:52+00:04:34
3rd

28

James HansonM3rdSEN3rd01:16:05+00:05:47
4th

8

Chris BowesM4thSEN4th01:16:38+00:06:20
5th

27

Matt HandleyM5thSEN5th01:16:48+00:06:30
6th

42

GUY MclellanM6thV401st01:17:11+00:06:53
7th

45

David MellorM7thSEN6th01:17:49+00:07:31
8th

38

Bridget KingF1stSEN1st01:18:43+00:08:25
9th

20

David FrenchM8thV402nd01:20:22+00:10:04
10th

53

James Sexton-barrowM9thSEN7th01:20:31+00:10:13
11th

32

Charlie Ingham ClarkM10thSEN8th01:22:55+00:12:37
12th

44

Duncan MeadusM11thV403rdHorsham Tri Club01:23:23+00:13:05
13th

29

Darren HardingM12thV404th01:23:53+00:13:35
14th

46

Melissa MooreF2ndV401st01:23:57+00:13:39
15th

6

Neil BellamyM13thV405th01:24:41+00:14:23
16th

9

Simon BruckshawM14thSEN9th01:25:14+00:14:56
17th

30

Mike HaslamM15thV406thNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club01:25:46+00:15:28
18th

146

Toby BayesM16thV407th01:25:47+00:15:29
19th

17

Richard DraiseyM17thSEN10th01:26:03+00:15:45
20th

54

Robert SkinnerM18thV408th3C Tri Club01:26:06+00:15:48
21st

18

Michael ElmsM19thSEN11th01:26:52+00:16:34
22nd

55

Anna SlaterF3rdV402nd01:26:58+00:16:40
23rd

15

Chris ClaytonM20thSEN12th01:27:45+00:17:27
24th

49

Mark PhillipsM21stV409th01:27:58+00:17:40
25th

1

Alexandra AckroydF4thSEN2nd01:28:46+00:18:28
26th

22

William GeeM22ndSEN13th01:29:42+00:19:24
27th

36

Adrian KeebleM23rdV4010th01:29:43+00:19:25
28th

4

Ray BarrettM24thV4011th01:31:21+00:21:03
29th

63

Adam WakefieldM25thSEN14th01:31:24+00:21:06
30th

59

Katharine StevensF5thV403rd01:31:30+00:21:12
31st

148

Ian CathcarsM26thV4012th01:31:38+00:21:20
32nd

61

Darryl TholeM27thSEN15th01:32:01+00:21:43
33rd

41

ELAINE MclellanF6thV404th01:32:07+00:21:49
34th

3

Jane BannisterF7thV405th3CTRI01:33:28+00:23:10
35th

50

Slta SltaF8thSEN3rd01:33:54+00:23:36
36th

35

Lucy JamesF9thSEN4th01:35:04+00:24:46
37th

25

Beverley HancockF10thV406th01:36:01+00:25:43
38th

37

Scott KellyM28thSEN16th01:36:25+00:26:07
39th

21

Adrienn Fricska NagyF11thSEN5th01:37:34+00:27:16
40th

19

Christine FlemingF12thV407thRG Active01:37:46+00:27:28
41st

117

Adrian VorniceanuM29thSEN17th01:38:13+00:27:55
42nd

10

Daniel ButtonM30thSEN18th01:38:22+00:28:04
43rd

11

Clare CampbellF13thSEN6th01:38:53+00:28:35
44th

48

Linda O'brienF14thSEN7th01:39:00+00:28:42
45th

149

Zoe CargillF15thSEN8th01:40:08+00:29:50
46th

16

Ian CookM31stV4013th01:40:44+00:30:26
47th

51

Camden ReeveM32ndV4014th01:41:34+00:31:16
48th

2

Tim AtkinsM33rdV4015th01:42:06+00:31:48
49th

26

Stuart HandleyM34thV4016th3CTRI01:42:19+00:32:01
50th

65

Ben WellsM35thSEN19th01:42:32+00:32:14
51st

39

A KuikenF16thV408th01:47:11+00:36:53
52nd

31

Jason Howard-adyM36thV4017th01:47:49+00:37:31
53rd

34

Glenn JacobsM37thV4018th01:58:58+00:48:40
54th

24

Richard HallM38thV4019th02:15:30+01:05:12
Not yet started (14 in total)
-

43

Alice McwilliamFSEN00:00:00-
-

58

Charlie SpencerMV4000:00:00-
-

52

Jo RivettFV4000:00:00-
-

12

Zoe CargillFSEN00:00:00-
-

64

Ryan WatersMSEN00:00:00-
-

23

Andrew HaleyMV4000:00:00-
-

33

Laura JacksonFV4000:00:00-
-

47

Lisa NisbettFV4000:00:00-
-

13

Chris ChambersMSEN00:00:00-
-

14

Sam ChevisMSEN00:00:00-
-

40

Chris MarshMSEN00:00:00-
-

57

Rachel SmithFSEN00:00:00-
-

56

ALISON SmithFV40Hillingdon Triathletes00:00:00-
-

7

Jo BillingsFV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Great Notley Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00