South Manchester Triathlon 2017

Sep
17
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Indoor pool

  • 24 kilometre Cycle
  • 6 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

XTRA MILE EVENTS LTD

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-17 07:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (542 in total)
1st

3

Paul HawkinsM1stOVR1stPeak-Performance.Com01:07:56-
2nd

2

Marcus DeyM2ndOVR2nd01:10:06+00:02:10
3rd

76

Jack SchofieldM3rdOVR3rd01:10:57+00:03:01
4th

423

Peter KirbyM4thOVR4thHC Velo01:13:44+00:05:48
5th

339

Carl KrystekM5thOVR5th01:14:06+00:06:10
6th

10

Arran MccloskeyM6thOVR6thKnutsford Triathlon Club01:14:11+00:06:15
7th

6

Andrew BrayM7th50-541stBlackpool Aquatics Tri Squad01:14:15+00:06:19
8th

313

Patrick WalkingtonM8th40-441stRossendale Triathlon Club01:14:22+00:06:26
9th

95

Alex TaylorM9th35-391stManchester Triathlon Club01:14:35+00:06:39
10th

433

Ashley WaltonM10th25-291st01:14:53+00:06:57
11th

9

Simon McgloneM11th30-341stManchester Triathlon Club01:15:20+00:07:24
12th

74

Jonathan MetcalfeM12th35-392nd01:16:05+00:08:09
13th

422

Sean FletcherM13th35-393rdManchester Triathlon Club01:16:26+00:08:30
14th

420

Simon LewisM14th45-491st01:16:46+00:08:50
15th

18

Matthew HuntbachM15th35-394th01:17:08+00:09:12
16th

78

Matt NewellM16th35-395thManchester Triathlon Club01:17:19+00:09:23
17th

83

Daniel TweddleM17th40-442nd01:17:19+00:09:23
18th

15

Richard KellettM18th35-396thKnutsford Triathlon Club01:18:27+00:10:31
19th

410

Jake JohnsonM19th20-241st01:18:48+00:10:52
20th

128

Michael ClarkM20th35-397th01:18:59+00:11:03
21st

579

David BurgessM21st25-292nd01:19:27+00:11:31
22nd

81

Gareth RobertsM22nd25-293rdpeaks-performance.com01:20:01+00:12:05
23rd

16

Mark SmithM23rd30-342nd01:20:13+00:12:17
24th

134

Adrian MorleyM24th45-492nd01:20:15+00:12:19
25th

94

Ben CharlesM25th35-398thStockport Tri Club01:20:17+00:12:21
26th

444

Trevor DiasM26th35-399thAtherton Bike Club01:20:42+00:12:46
27th

137

Jack HumbyM27th25-294th01:20:51+00:12:55
28th

77

JASON ShinerM28th35-3910th01:20:53+00:12:57
29th

426

Kimberley BellF1stOVR1stManchester Triathlon Club01:20:53+00:12:57
30th

165

Gavin BrownM29th50-542nd01:21:09+00:13:13
31st

493

Adam O'sheaM30th30-343rdst helens striders01:21:10+00:13:14
32nd

545

Craig BarkerM31st30-344thCalderdale Tri club01:21:23+00:13:27
33rd

79

Matt HopgoodM32nd20-242nd01:21:24+00:13:28
34th

117

Daniel VirrM33rd30-345th01:21:27+00:13:31
35th

114

Nick HolmanM34th35-3911thAltrincham Triathlon CLub01:21:49+00:13:53
36th

280

Jill WoodF2ndOVR2ndGLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS01:21:53+00:13:57
37th

118

Matt CookeM35th25-295thRomiley Marina01:22:03+00:14:07
38th

116

John AinsworthM36th50-543rd01:22:05+00:14:09
39th

363

Nicholas LordM37th35-3912thGlossop Triathlon Club01:22:08+00:14:12
40th

143

Sam EdwardsM38th20-243rdBirmingham Uni Tri Club01:22:45+00:14:49
41st

516

Phil RhodesM39th35-3913th01:22:46+00:14:50
42nd

157

Billy ParkinsonM40th30-346th01:22:51+00:14:55
43rd

99

Thom AtkinsonM41st25-296th01:23:17+00:15:21
44th

320

Oliver MajorM42nd30-347thRossendale Triathlon Club01:23:24+00:15:28
45th

13

Ben DaysonM43rd35-3914thMersey Tri Club01:23:28+00:15:32
46th

353

Martin WoodsM44th30-348th01:23:28+00:15:32
47th

308

Lorraine HopleyF3rdOVR3rdRossendale Triathlon Club01:23:29+00:15:33
48th

546

Brad LincolnM45th50-544th01:23:34+00:15:38
49th

316

Stephen HopleyM46th50-545thRossendale Triathlon Club01:23:43+00:15:47
50th

144

Martin ForkerM47th30-349th01:23:48+00:15:52
51st

113

Ross PalinM48th20-244th01:23:58+00:16:02
52nd

443

Gareth VipondM49th30-3410th01:24:54+00:16:58
53rd

511

Sam MorganM50th25-297th01:24:55+00:16:59
54th

87

Jonathan SharpM51st25-298th01:25:01+00:17:05
55th

120

Gav MayM52nd35-3915th01:25:04+00:17:08
56th

406

Simon StannardM53rd30-3411th01:25:10+00:17:14
57th

419

Colin DaltonM54th45-493rd01:25:26+00:17:30
58th

22

Sarah DouglasF4thOVR4thSALE HARRIERS01:25:27+00:17:31
59th

414

Daniel MillerM55th35-3916th01:25:30+00:17:34
60th

315

David SmithM56th60-641stRossendale Triathlon Club01:25:34+00:17:38
61st

586

Peter TraynorM57th30-3412th01:25:39+00:17:43
62nd

139

Oliver DaemiM58th35-3917th01:25:51+00:17:55
63rd

347

Steve ObertelliM59th30-3413thpeaks-performance01:25:54+00:17:58
64th

509

Graham BeckettM60th35-3918th01:25:55+00:17:59
65th

317

Toby HamerM61st30-3414thRossendale Triathlon Club01:26:02+00:18:06
66th

455

Jason GeorgeM62nd45-494th01:26:02+00:18:06
67th

145

Bill CrawshawM63rd55-591stWrexham Tri Club01:26:06+00:18:10
68th

365

Alan TurnerM64th55-592ndGlossop Triathlon Club01:26:07+00:18:11
69th

330

Rebecca WhalleyF5thOVR5th01:26:28+00:18:32
70th

96

Antony WilsonM65th40-443rd01:26:39+00:18:43
71st

531

Paul BarlowM66th40-444thRochdale Tri Club01:26:42+00:18:46
72nd

107

John ToddM67th55-593rdVALE ROYAL ATHLETICS CLUB01:26:48+00:18:52
73rd

123

Mick ParkinsonM68th55-594th01:26:56+00:19:00
74th

82

Lee CollinsM69th35-3919thRossendale Triathlon Club01:27:05+00:19:09
75th

177

Howard SmithM70th50-546th01:27:19+00:19:23
76th

89

Andrew NurneyM71st40-445thRossendale Triathlon Club01:27:20+00:19:24
77th

441

Paul MeredithM72nd40-446th01:27:23+00:19:27
78th

178

Andrew RogersM73rd45-495thRochdale Tri Club01:27:26+00:19:30
79th

162

Tim MedwellM74th40-447th01:27:43+00:19:47
80th

510

MARK StuartM75th40-448th01:27:47+00:19:51
81st

424

Sam LonsdaleM76th25-299th01:27:53+00:19:57
82nd

417

Tony SpencerM77th55-595th01:28:30+00:20:34
83rd

30

Laura MonighanF6thOVR6th01:28:45+00:20:49
84th

296

Ian ConnollyM78th50-547thRossendale Triathlon Club01:28:59+00:21:03
85th

140

James TaylorM79th25-2910thChorley Cycling Club01:29:00+00:21:04
86th

132

OLIVER HigbyM80th30-3415th01:29:07+00:21:11
87th

174

Mike SmithM81st40-449th01:29:10+00:21:14
88th

565

Gary MorrisonM82nd40-4410thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:29:10+00:21:14
89th

131

Gemma BarnettM83rd55-596thVALE ROYAL ATHLETICS CLUB01:29:11+00:21:15
90th

112

Nigel ChilversM84th45-496th01:29:13+00:21:17
91st

57

Carolyn Stamper-clarkF7th40-441st01:29:15+00:21:19
92nd

515

Andrew FitchettM85th35-3920th01:29:28+00:21:32
93rd

191

Brian BennettM86th45-497thEXETER TRI CLUB01:29:30+00:21:34
94th

571

Simon MillsM87th40-4411th01:29:30+00:21:34
95th

104

Jim CaseyM88th50-548th01:29:36+00:21:40
96th

434

Andrew OldM89th40-4412th01:29:45+00:21:49
97th

343

Mark SmithM90th45-498thMarple Swimming Club01:29:46+00:21:50
98th

491

Roy EdwardM91st55-597th01:29:58+00:22:02
99th

408

Matt BiglinM92nd55-598th01:30:12+00:22:16
100th

12

Colin WooldridgeM93rd30-3416th01:30:14+00:22:18
101st

98

Matthew JonesM94th30-3417thSandbach Striders01:30:21+00:22:25
102nd

335

Anna MackenzieF8th20-241st01:30:28+00:22:32
103rd

349

Simon BradshawM95th40-4413th01:30:33+00:22:37
104th

175

David IbbotsonM96th60-642ndHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS01:30:36+00:22:40
105th

535

Peter-John FlannM97th50-549th01:30:38+00:22:42
106th

93

Oliver AbbottM98th25-2911th01:30:48+00:22:52
107th

456

David ChambersM99th35-3921st01:30:51+00:22:55
108th

176

Niall BancroftM100th25-2912th01:30:56+00:23:00
109th

418

Brad DaviesM101st35-3922nd01:30:56+00:23:00
110th

1014

Paul AshtonM102nd30-3418th01:31:12+00:23:16
111st

409

Steven CrowtherM103rd50-5410thCalderdale Tri club01:31:20+00:23:24
112nd

48

Karen RadbandF9th35-391stManchester Triathlon Club01:31:22+00:23:26
113rd

156

Ian LaingM104th60-643rdWrexham Tri Club01:31:23+00:23:27
114th

26

Vicky RowlandsF10th35-392nd01:31:24+00:23:28
115th

387

Jason WilksM105th45-499th01:31:36+00:23:40
116th

520

Richard GilpinM106th40-4414th01:31:36+00:23:40
117th

29

RESLI TaylorF11th45-491st01:31:41+00:23:45
118th

369

Leigh MckendryM107th45-4910th01:31:51+00:23:55
119th

189

Robert AllmanM108th35-3923rd01:31:53+00:23:57
120th

368

Jamie EllingfordM109th25-2913th01:31:57+00:24:01
121st

362

John CostelloM110th60-644thGlossop Triathlon Club01:32:00+00:24:04
122nd

125

Gary CooksonM111st40-4415thWeaver Warriors Tri Club01:32:10+00:24:14
123rd

121

Philip NorthM112nd55-599th01:32:12+00:24:16
124th

150

Andrew DuxburyM113rd30-3419th01:32:15+00:24:19
125th

373

Stuart IngramM114th40-4416th01:32:18+00:24:22
126th

587

Jamie JeffriesM115th25-2914th01:32:18+00:24:22
127th

566

Daniel ArthursM116th25-2915th01:32:23+00:24:27
128th

92

Harry GodfreyM117th25-2916th01:32:25+00:24:29
129th

569

Chris MatthewsM118th35-3924th01:32:30+00:24:34
130th

366

Jay BeardM119th45-4911thGlossop Triathlon Club01:32:34+00:24:38
131st

570

JOHN HalliwellM120th50-5411thManchester Harriers and AC01:32:43+00:24:47
132nd

519

Robbie GreensladeM121st40-4417th01:32:54+00:24:58
133rd

119

Peter PanacekM122nd35-3925thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:32:55+00:24:59
134th

51

Emma HuntleyF12th40-442ndGOG01:32:58+00:25:02
135th

401

Suzanne GregoryF13th40-443rdASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS01:32:58+00:25:02
136th

103

ANDREW LittlewoodM123rd40-4418thManchester Triathlon Club01:33:00+00:25:04
137th

521

Sean FenneyM124th40-4419thRochdale Tri Club01:33:05+00:25:09
138th

538

MARTIN SinclairM125th45-4912th01:33:29+00:25:33
139th

1013

Martin ThompsonM126th35-3926th01:33:34+00:25:38
140th

578

Ian TaylorM127th35-3927th01:33:51+00:25:55
141st

198

Timothy JonesM128th40-4420thTRENTHAM RUNNING CLUB01:33:57+00:26:01
142nd

302

Anthony ChangM129th40-4421st01:33:57+00:26:01
143rd

151

Ben HorleyM130th45-4913th01:34:02+00:26:06
144th

142

Max LindsayM131st25-2917th01:34:13+00:26:17
145th

172

Tony GrettonM132nd55-5910thRossendale Triathlon Club01:34:13+00:26:17
146th

314

Mike ForanM133rd45-4914thRossendale Triathlon Club01:34:17+00:26:21
147th

212

Emma DownieF14th35-393rdSt Helens Tri01:34:20+00:26:24
148th

451

Joe MurrayM134th50-5412th01:34:25+00:26:29
149th

596

Thomas RidingM135th25-2918th01:34:38+00:26:42
150th

435

Howard HartleyM136th20-245th01:34:43+00:26:47
151st

21

Chelsea Mears-grahamF15th30-341st01:34:46+00:26:50
152nd

386

Damian McneelaM137th40-4422nd01:34:55+00:26:59
153rd

436

Steven LangfordM138th30-3420th01:34:56+00:27:00
154th

1121

Andy O'reillyM139th40-4423rd01:35:18+00:27:22
155th

17

Allan HardyM140th60-645thRoyal Navy Tri Club01:35:24+00:27:28
156th

364

Ross Anthony HillM141st30-3421st01:35:26+00:27:30
157th

539

John DerrickM142nd50-5413th01:35:26+00:27:30
158th

550

Kenneth LongfieldM143rd45-4915thSalford Cycling Club01:35:26+00:27:30
159th

537

LEWIS JonesM144th35-3928thCHORLTON RUNNERS01:35:27+00:27:31
160th

585

Thomas HughesM145th30-3422nd01:35:39+00:27:43
161st

370

Matthew SaxonM146th40-4424th01:35:42+00:27:46
162nd

430

Gaynor BeckettF16th40-444th01:35:44+00:27:48
163rd

167

Gary ShawM147th45-4916th01:35:47+00:27:51
164th

195

Michael RufflesM148th30-3423rd01:35:49+00:27:53
165th

1003

Joshua BoyesM149th20-246th01:35:51+00:27:55
166th

218

Carole JamesF17th50-541st01:35:52+00:27:56
167th

101

Lee GreavesM150th45-4917th01:35:58+00:28:02
168th

216

Jan WylesF18th50-542ndKnutsford Triathlon Club01:35:58+00:28:02
169th

568

Ian MiltonM151st30-3424th01:36:02+00:28:06
170th

173

Jack MoorhouseM152nd25-2919th01:36:03+00:28:07
171st

593

Ashley GrayM153rd45-4918th01:36:03+00:28:07
172nd

427

Kathryn SchofieldF19thU201stWARRINGTON TRI CLUB01:36:04+00:28:08
173rd

512

Andrew HawkesM154th25-2920th01:36:10+00:28:14
174th

300

Michael WalshM155th25-2921st01:36:15+00:28:19
175th

356

Rachael MooresF20th30-342nd01:36:19+00:28:23
176th

326

James WrightM156th30-3425th01:36:29+00:28:33
177th

551

Phil TaylorM157th35-3929th01:36:29+00:28:33
178th

149

Richard OsborneM158th50-5414thhyde village striders01:36:31+00:28:35
179th

346

Adrian MarshallM159th35-3930th01:36:35+00:28:39
180th

264

Ruth ScarisbrickF21st35-394th01:36:51+00:28:55
181st

20

Katharine LockeF22nd20-242nd01:36:57+00:29:01
182nd

146

Richard CatchpoleM160th50-5415th01:36:58+00:29:02
183rd

332

Gillian AspinF23rd40-445thManchester Triathlon Club01:37:00+00:29:04
184th

85

Dennis AcremanM161stU201st01:37:08+00:29:12
185th

577

Danny TraverseM162nd35-3931st01:37:13+00:29:17
186th

518

Matt RileyM163rd30-3426th01:37:24+00:29:28
187th

161

Stephen MarsdenM164th55-5911thBolton Metro Tri Club01:37:30+00:29:34
188th

514

Peter BunyardM165th40-4425th01:37:30+00:29:34
189th

50

Clare PicklesF24th35-395th01:37:32+00:29:36
190th

1036

Philip TruemanM166th25-2922nd01:37:32+00:29:36
191st

411

David MilesM167th45-4919th01:37:37+00:29:41
192nd

1011

Peter JacksonM168th30-3427th01:37:42+00:29:46
193rd

71

Alastair SumnerM169th30-3428th01:37:45+00:29:49
194th

1085

Kerry NichollsF25th45-492nd01:37:47+00:29:51
195th

163

David WilsonM170th45-4920th01:37:59+00:30:03
196th

338

Lucy ParkerF26th35-396thRossendale Triathlon Club01:38:00+00:30:04
197th

1023

Robert BonsonM171st50-5416th01:38:01+00:30:05
198th

396

Francesca ThomsonF27th25-291st01:38:02+00:30:06
199th

407

George LamploughM172nd50-5417th01:38:02+00:30:06
200th

1022

Steven WelchM173rd30-3429thCHORLTON RUNNERS01:38:03+00:30:07
201st

556

Michael LedgertonM174th50-5418th01:38:10+00:30:14
202nd

148

Ian BriggsM175th50-5419th01:38:14+00:30:18
203rd

187

John HoyM176th35-3932nd01:38:14+00:30:18
204th

557

Robin BasuM177th45-4921st01:38:14+00:30:18
205th

389

Tom BickerstethM178th20-247th01:38:26+00:30:30
206th

412

JIM ShawM179th45-4922nd01:38:26+00:30:30
207th

301

George SykesM180th20-248th01:38:32+00:30:36
208th

181

Peter McgrathM181st45-4923rd01:38:35+00:30:39
209th

1035

Matthew BriggsM182nd40-4426th01:38:35+00:30:39
210th

66

Kathryn FitzpatrickF28th45-493rd01:38:40+00:30:44
211st

24

Jennifer RothburyF29th30-343rd01:38:41+00:30:45
212nd

42

Karen DayF30th45-494thRochdale Tri Club01:38:43+00:30:47
213rd

179

Joe AllenM183rd25-2923rdSt Helens Tri01:38:49+00:30:53
214th

1089

Helen PyeF31st30-344th01:38:50+00:30:54
215th

23

Frances HarwoodF32nd30-345thRochdale Tri Club01:38:51+00:30:55
216th

190

Michael JonesM184th60-646thAltrincham & District Athletics Club01:38:52+00:30:56
217th

413

Pete HallinanM185th25-2924th01:38:52+00:30:56
218th

393

Mark CuttingM186th30-3430th01:38:53+00:30:57
219th

348

William Hayman-brownM187th30-3431st01:38:54+00:30:58
220th

33

Alison NurneyF33rd30-346thRossendale Triathlon Club01:38:55+00:30:59
221st

299

Kevin WalshM188th50-5420thStockport Tri Club01:38:55+00:30:59
222nd

1127

Sarah KempF34th50-543rd01:38:57+00:31:01
223rd

60

Alma GouldF35th50-544thMACCLESFIELD H & AC01:39:01+00:31:05
224th

171

Paul FarringtonM189th45-4924thStockport Tri Club01:39:01+00:31:05
225th

416

John CleggM190th30-3432nd01:39:21+00:31:25
226th

590

Geoff PenningtonM191st60-647th01:39:22+00:31:26
227th

127

Ian MackieM192nd50-5421st01:39:31+00:31:35
228th

1021

Andrew SumnerM193rd45-4925th01:39:35+00:31:39
229th

44

Jessica CoenenF36th20-243rd01:39:50+00:31:54
230th

169

Mark HendryM194th45-4926th01:39:52+00:31:56
231st

67

Jenna BirdF37th30-347thGREATER MANCHESTER FIRE SERVICE TRI CLUB01:39:54+00:31:58
232nd

91

Craig MortonM195th45-4927th01:39:55+00:31:59
233rd

303

Andy JonesM196th40-4427th01:39:55+00:31:59
234th

180

Neil FinnieM197th45-4928th01:39:58+00:32:02
235th

439

Brian SheppardM198th50-5422nd01:40:09+00:32:13
236th

1126

Jennifer McguckianF38th30-348thClapham Chasers01:40:15+00:32:19
237th

390

Rhiannon HughesF39th25-292ndGlossop Triathlon Club01:40:30+00:32:34
238th

494

Matt WordsworthM199th25-2925th01:40:50+00:32:54
239th

256

Gail SumnerF40th40-446th01:40:51+00:32:55
240th

49

Kathryn KellyF41st35-397th01:40:59+00:33:03
241st

41

Hazel MakinsonF42nd45-495th01:41:02+00:33:06
242nd

88

Sam PickupM200th35-3933rd01:41:03+00:33:07
243rd

325

Adrian GilleardM201st45-4929th01:41:04+00:33:08
244th

383

Adrian BarkerM202nd45-4930thhyde village striders01:41:12+00:33:16
245th

482

Bethan SalmonF43rd30-349th01:41:12+00:33:16
246th

588

Robin HughesM203rd50-5423rd01:41:12+00:33:16
247th

232

Deborah StanawayF44th45-496th01:41:16+00:33:20
248th

75

Alkis FakirisM204th30-3433rd01:41:24+00:33:28
249th

447

Craig BlunbellM205th35-3934th01:41:27+00:33:31
250th

372

Damian HedleyM206th40-4428th01:41:32+00:33:36
251st

291

Gareth WilliamsM207th40-4429th01:41:33+00:33:37
252nd

367

Andrew HughesM208th50-5424thGlossop Triathlon Club01:41:33+00:33:37
253rd

199

Ryan HowarthM209th25-2926th01:41:34+00:33:38
254th

327

JAMES BellM210th50-5425th01:41:36+00:33:40
255th

402

Sophie OsgerbyF45th40-447th01:41:36+00:33:40
256th

229

Angela LipsonF46th45-497th01:41:49+00:33:53
257th

554

Ben ThompsonM211st30-3434th01:41:49+00:33:53
258th

54

Camilla LumsdenF47th30-3410th01:41:54+00:33:58
259th

384

Jason HoareM212nd45-4931stWakefield Triathlon Club01:41:56+00:34:00
260th

446

Tiago LawrieM213rdU202nd01:41:58+00:34:02
261st

186

David AtkinsonM214th35-3935th01:42:00+00:34:04
262nd

438

Qes HussainM215th20-249thWilmslow Running Club01:42:02+00:34:06
263rd

1005

Scott ArmstrongM216th45-4932nd01:42:05+00:34:09
264th

392

Mark JoyceM217th25-2927th01:42:21+00:34:25
265th

133

Christopher ClaphamM218th45-4933rdSCARAB Tri Club01:42:31+00:34:35
266th

536

Steven CoeM219th50-5426th01:42:31+00:34:35
267th

350

Andy WatsonM220th55-5912th01:42:34+00:34:38
268th

1020

Gary EastM221st60-648th01:42:36+00:34:40
269th

38

Emma SimmsF48th25-293rdDidsbury runners01:42:38+00:34:42
270th

69

Katie HolmanF49th35-398thAltrincham Triathlon CLub01:42:39+00:34:43
271st

1041

Chris TateM222nd35-3936th01:42:41+00:34:45
272nd

265

Thomasin StuartF50th40-448th01:42:42+00:34:46
273rd

267

Lucy McgillF51st35-399th01:42:43+00:34:47
274th

266

Mandy WillettF52nd35-3910th01:42:44+00:34:48
275th

534

Tim HughesM223rd50-5427th01:42:46+00:34:50
276th

378

Darren BroomeM224th30-3435th01:42:47+00:34:51
277th

1055

Lydia RadleyF53rd30-3411th01:42:51+00:34:55
278th

213

Karen TaylorF54th60-641stRossendale Triathlon Club01:42:54+00:34:58
279th

312

Benjamin TaylorM225th40-4430th01:43:03+00:35:07
280th

166

Peter CromptonM226th50-5428th01:43:07+00:35:11
281st

246

Michelle FletcherF55th45-498th01:43:11+00:35:15
282nd

1050

Soraya MasonF56th50-545thWilmslow Running Club01:43:12+00:35:16
283rd

217

Ruth WilkinsonF57th50-546th01:43:15+00:35:19
284th

1128

Michael HansonM227th45-4934th01:43:21+00:35:25
285th

197

Stuart HarveyM228th35-3937th01:43:22+00:35:26
286th

14

Anthony AndersonM229th30-3436th01:43:23+00:35:27
287th

574

Richard MasonM230th55-5913th01:43:27+00:35:31
288th

385

Matt Mason-smithM231st30-3437th01:43:31+00:35:35
289th

249

Julie BrownbillF58th55-591stMersey Tri Club01:43:36+00:35:40
290th

382

David HowellsM232nd35-3938th01:43:39+00:35:43
291st

388

Antony BamburyM233rd35-3939th01:43:55+00:35:59
292nd

255

Sarah WildeF59th40-449th01:43:56+00:36:00
293rd

1006

Richard McguireM234th35-3940th01:43:58+00:36:02
294th

297

Matthew ClarkeM235th45-4935th01:44:01+00:36:05
295th

547

David GreenM236th40-4431st01:44:01+00:36:05
296th

254

Adele ReynoldsF60th30-3412thManchester Triathlon Club01:44:07+00:36:11
297th

160

David DaviesM237th35-3941st01:44:17+00:36:21
298th

331

Kate WatsonF61st20-244th01:44:33+00:36:37
299th

97

Andrew SmithM238th45-4936thRochdale Tri Club01:44:36+00:36:40
300th

405

Heike ChapmanF62nd45-499th01:44:42+00:36:46
301st

192

James HarropM239th35-3942nd01:44:43+00:36:47
302nd

1043

Klaus DalgaardM240th55-5914th01:44:49+00:36:53
303rd

595

Eddie MclaughlinM241st50-5429th01:44:52+00:36:56
304th

563

Chris HoltM242nd35-3943rd01:44:58+00:37:02
305th

58

Mandy EllisF63rd45-4910th01:45:00+00:37:04
306th

437

Lynsey JacksonF64th35-3911th01:45:02+00:37:06
307th

55

Charlotte ScanlanF65th25-294thBolton Tri Club01:45:09+00:37:13
308th

227

Katie ThompsonF66th30-3413th01:45:09+00:37:13
309th

64

michelle WilderF67th50-547thManchester Triathlon Club01:45:12+00:37:16
310th

202

Ian MitchellM243rd50-5430th01:45:13+00:37:17
311st

490

Simon SloanM244th30-3438th01:45:23+00:37:27
312nd

354

Chris SharpM245th40-4432nd01:45:27+00:37:31
313rd

600

Jay AhmedM246th35-3944th01:45:28+00:37:32
314th

36

Brodie CalvertF68th25-295th01:45:35+00:37:39
315th

333

Rose BroadF69th40-4410th01:45:50+00:37:54
316th

415

Steve WoodwardM247th40-4433rd01:45:55+00:37:59
317th

561

Malcolm SowerbyM248th50-5431st01:45:55+00:37:59
318th

68

SUSANNE MasonF70th40-4411thInvictus Triathlon Club (Wigan)01:46:08+00:38:12
319th

425

Joanne MurrayF71st40-4412thTri-Rivington01:46:09+00:38:13
320th

278

Lee MarjoramM249th45-4937th01:46:26+00:38:30
321st

279

NICOLAS ChokomertM250th35-3945th01:46:26+00:38:30
322nd

59

Nicole MalloyF72nd35-3912thKnutsford Triathlon Club01:46:29+00:38:33
323rd

359

Jojo MckendryF73rd45-4911th01:46:29+00:38:33
324th

573

Lee PowellM251st45-4938th01:46:34+00:38:38
325th

340

Martyn JonesM252nd35-3946th01:46:42+00:38:46
326th

1037

Colin TurnerM253rd25-2928th01:46:59+00:39:03
327th

285

Charlotte TimbrellF74th25-296th01:47:04+00:39:08
328th

1130

Gordon GrahamM254th55-5915thInvictus Triathlon Club01:47:07+00:39:11
329th

352

Chris ChandlerM255th30-3439th01:47:08+00:39:12
330th

1004

Brian PainterM256th40-4434th01:47:11+00:39:15
331st

576

Benjamin WestheadM257th35-3947th01:47:16+00:39:20
332nd

47

Maha HamerF75th40-4413thManchester Triathlon Club01:47:31+00:39:35
333rd

361

Julia NieldF76th35-3913th01:47:40+00:39:44
334th

543

Jacob KilroyM258th25-2929th01:47:46+00:39:50
335th

307

Stacey CooperF77th30-3414thRossendale Triathlon Club01:47:50+00:39:54
336th

1052

Elisabeth WallisF78th40-4414th01:47:50+00:39:54
337th

32

Cathy WooldridgeF79th40-4415th01:47:54+00:39:58
338th

549

Owen WalkerM259th65+1st01:47:57+00:40:01
339th

395

Ita KellyF80th55-592nd01:47:59+00:40:03
340th

1131

Edward NashM260th35-3948th01:48:00+00:40:04
341st

400

Kelly HillF81st40-4416th01:48:04+00:40:08
342nd

210

Louise MooreF82nd50-548thSCARAB Tri Club01:48:33+00:40:37
343rd

247

Karen BradburyF83rd50-549th01:48:40+00:40:44
344th

219

Catherine CatchpoleF84th45-4912thKnutsford Triathlon Club01:48:45+00:40:49
345th

1088

Heather MortonF85th40-4417thStirling Triathlon Club01:48:46+00:40:50
346th

379

Matthew HayM261st30-3440th01:49:06+00:41:10
347th

183

Tendai MachakataM262nd35-3949th01:49:10+00:41:14
348th

222

June GladmanF86th45-4913th01:49:15+00:41:19
349th

311

Andrew LarnerM263rd25-2930th01:49:26+00:41:30
350th

63

Emma ShinerF87th35-3914th01:49:27+00:41:31
351st

1066

Julie FletcherF88th45-4914th01:49:34+00:41:38
352nd

1034

Wayne JaffeM264th55-5916th01:49:38+00:41:42
353rd

1059

Kirsten OwenF89th40-4418th01:49:47+00:41:51
354th

34

Sally WoodF90th30-3415th01:49:48+00:41:52
355th

184

Stephen DaviesM265th65+2nd01:49:50+00:41:54
356th

454

Siobhan FarmerF91st35-3915th01:50:09+00:42:13
357th

351

Iain FieldingM266th30-3441st01:50:14+00:42:18
358th

334

Elaine ChesworthF92nd40-4419th01:50:16+00:42:20
359th

1031

JOSEPH GranelliM267th25-2931st01:50:25+00:42:29
360th

599

Ben MolnarM268th40-4435thRossendale Triathlon Club01:50:28+00:42:32
361st

448

Adrian FelbmanM269th60-649th01:50:32+00:42:36
362nd

141

Russ GibbonsM270th40-4436th01:50:41+00:42:45
363rd

287

Sandra EasthamF93rd45-4915th01:50:43+00:42:47
364th

452

Fiona MurrayF94th50-5410th01:50:46+00:42:50
365th

397

Magdalena TarasekF95th35-3916th01:50:47+00:42:51
366th

31

Emma SmithF96th25-297th01:50:50+00:42:54
367th

442

Vicky ArgyleF97th20-245th01:50:58+00:43:02
368th

403

Sarah ChambersF98th25-298thRochdale Tri Club01:51:02+00:43:06
369th

1029

Kurtis ManningM271st25-2932nd01:51:20+00:43:24
370th

428

Hannah CarterF99th20-246th01:51:28+00:43:32
371st

1007

James TallisM272nd30-3442nd01:51:37+00:43:41
372nd

258

Alison DavidsonF100th35-3917th01:51:40+00:43:44
373rd

40

Hanna SillitoeF101st35-3918th01:51:47+00:43:51
374th

560

Paul RoperM273rd50-5432ndLymmrunners01:51:53+00:43:57
375th

1045

Dan KirkbyM274th25-2933rd01:52:00+00:44:04
376th

1032

Kennet O'neillM275th20-2410th01:52:05+00:44:09
377th

208

Sophie PageF102nd25-299th01:52:07+00:44:11
378th

130

David ChrimesM276th45-4939th01:52:14+00:44:18
379th

242

Jane MackieF103rd50-5411th01:52:14+00:44:18
380th

1051

Rose RowsonF104th55-593rdRochdale Tri Club01:52:19+00:44:23
381st

1119

Alex HallM277th35-3950th01:52:21+00:44:25
382nd

336

Si?n JuniperF105th20-247thUniversity of Manchester Athletics and Cross Country Club01:52:22+00:44:26
383rd

594

Neil McgowanM278th60-6410th01:52:47+00:44:51
384th

214

Margaret MannionF106th45-4916thRossendale Triathlon Club01:52:53+00:44:57
385th

65

Carolyn StoreyF107th55-594th01:52:55+00:44:59
386th

1073

Zo? HowarthF108th40-4420th01:52:55+00:44:59
387th

541

Lorraine FarrM279th45-4940thRossendale Triathlon Club01:52:59+00:45:03
388th

231

Petra JohnsonF109th40-4421st01:53:09+00:45:13
389th

46

Orla GodfreyF110thU202nd01:53:12+00:45:16
390th

548

Daniel McdonaghM280th20-2411th01:53:15+00:45:19
391st

499

Martin MilnerM281st35-3951st01:53:16+00:45:20
392nd

298

Matthew WoodM282nd35-3952nd01:53:22+00:45:26
393rd

497

Iain BellM283rd35-3953rd01:53:25+00:45:29
394th

259

Leigh McdonaldF111st45-4917thRibble Valley Triathlon Club01:53:28+00:45:32
395th

261

Rosie McardleF112nd40-4422nd01:53:34+00:45:38
396th

567

Marc TomlinsonM284th45-4941st01:53:36+00:45:40
397th

309

Briony PriskF113rd30-3416th01:53:38+00:45:42
398th

357

Teresa HughesF114th55-595thGlossop Triathlon Club01:53:39+00:45:43
399th

589

Chis PeacheyM285th50-5433rdCHORLTON RUNNERS01:53:43+00:45:47
400th

235

Samantha HoggF115th30-3417thSCARAB Tri Club01:53:46+00:45:50
401st

238

Rachel Richardson-wrightF116th55-596th01:53:52+00:45:56
402nd

375

Craig WilsonM286th55-5917th01:53:57+00:46:01
403rd

598

Simon WoodM287th50-5434th01:53:57+00:46:01
404th

1129

Gary LevellM288th55-5918th01:54:04+00:46:08
405th

575

David HillM289th30-3443rd01:54:12+00:46:16
406th

345

Gary MarshallM290th30-3444th01:54:21+00:46:25
407th

1087

Anne HurrellF117th60-642ndDeeside Orienteering Club01:54:36+00:46:40
408th

1106

Keith BirminghamM291st60-6411thInvictus Triathlon Club01:54:38+00:46:42
409th

1017

Mark HardingM292nd40-4437thDr Sprockets Tri Team01:54:40+00:46:44
410th

1098

Jo SagarF118th45-4918th01:54:43+00:46:47
411st

1084

Ellis KnowlesF119th25-2910th01:54:50+00:46:54
412nd

453

Alex FellsM293rd25-2934th01:54:52+00:46:56
413rd

1064

Gill MasonF120th40-4423rd01:54:56+00:47:00
414th

1053

Debbie ParkerF121st50-5412th01:55:09+00:47:13
415th

445

Brian QuinnM294th50-5435th01:55:13+00:47:17
416th

1060

Sarah JonesF122nd45-4919th01:55:25+00:47:29
417th

223

Mel ChurchwardF123rd45-4920th01:55:49+00:47:53
418th

226

Clare SlinnF124th50-5413th01:55:49+00:47:53
419th

1071

Alison FordF125th40-4424th01:56:14+00:48:18
420th

250

Kathryn McguireF126th45-4921st01:56:18+00:48:22
421st

196

Martin BurrowsM295th50-5436thInvictus Triathlon Club (Wigan)01:56:19+00:48:23
422nd

1078

Keeley BennettF127th35-3919th01:56:26+00:48:30
423rd

496

Mike PlaskettM296th35-3954thDoctor Sprockets01:56:39+00:48:43
424th

1015

Stephen ArundelM297th35-3955th01:56:45+00:48:49
425th

251

Gemma SwindellsF128th35-3920th01:56:57+00:49:01
426th

559

Rick SwindellsM298th40-4438th01:56:57+00:49:01
427th

1081

Elizabeth BensteadF129th50-5414th01:57:02+00:49:06
428th

1016

Warren HowellM299th40-4439th01:57:07+00:49:11
429th

109

Joaquin MantelliM300th35-3956th01:57:09+00:49:13
430th

1026

Philip CunliffeM301st60-6412th01:57:14+00:49:18
431st

248

Rachel ReedF130th30-3418th01:57:29+00:49:33
432nd

380

Ian GrahamM302nd40-4440th01:57:35+00:49:39
433rd

1044

Daniel GeldartM303rd20-2412th01:57:44+00:49:48
434th

483

Sara DansonF131st40-4425thRibble Valley Triathlon Club01:57:54+00:49:58
435th

1133

Kate TaylorF132nd45-4922ndRibble Valley Triathlon Club01:58:09+00:50:13
436th

304

Jonathon MccafferyM304th30-3445th01:58:13+00:50:17
437th

1086

Valerie AherneF133rd55-597th01:58:24+00:50:28
438th

1123

John AndrewM305th40-4441stCalderdale Tri club01:58:38+00:50:42
439th

552

Michael BoltonM306th50-5437th01:58:47+00:50:51
440th

237

Rebecca CoopF134th45-4923rd01:59:15+00:51:19
441st

1072

Nadine EllisF135th50-5415th01:59:16+00:51:20
442nd

358

Helen MillwardF136th35-3921st01:59:31+00:51:35
443rd

211

Jennifer RackstrawF137th60-643rd01:59:37+00:51:41
444th

1001

Stuart MeliaM307th30-3446th01:59:48+00:51:52
445th

1018

Simon EvansM308th40-4442nd02:00:08+00:52:12
446th

62

Stephanie CromptonF138th40-4426th02:00:26+00:52:30
447th

224

Bernadette MasonF139th35-3922nd02:00:27+00:52:31
448th

1120

Chris HeslopM309th55-5919th02:00:33+00:52:37
449th

506

Hannah GilpinF140th35-3923rd02:00:42+00:52:46
450th

1009

Martin AlmondM310th40-4443rd02:00:42+00:52:46
451st

200

Glenn FoulkesM311st40-4444th02:01:04+00:53:08
452nd

164

Mark HargreavesM312nd25-2935th02:01:13+00:53:17
453rd

1069

Debbie HeatonF141st45-4924th02:01:22+00:53:26
454th

1125

Elizabeth HirdF142nd25-2911th02:01:23+00:53:27
455th

319

Jonathan BradleyM313rd55-5920th02:01:24+00:53:28
456th

1058

Susan LoweF143rd45-4925th02:01:29+00:53:33
457th

269

Chez StewartF144th45-4926thGOG Triathlon Club02:01:32+00:53:36
458th

271

Sarah MasseyF145th40-4427thGog Triathlon02:01:32+00:53:36
459th

288

Louise PaulleyF146th40-4428th02:02:09+00:54:13
460th

1114

Maud RiviereF147th35-3924th02:02:09+00:54:13
461st

500

Christopher DoanM314th50-5438thMontrose Triathalon Club02:02:11+00:54:15
462nd

1048

Jane ClaytonF148th60-644th02:02:21+00:54:25
463rd

293

Lloyd JacksonM315th40-4445th02:02:28+00:54:32
464th

1054

Claire HarwoodF149th40-4429th02:02:34+00:54:38
465th

1049

Caroline HadfieldF150th40-4430th02:02:50+00:54:54
466th

268

Kate GathercoleF151st40-4431st02:03:07+00:55:11
467th

1012

Andrew Chesworth-wiggerM316th35-3957th02:03:20+00:55:24
468th

289

Sara CassidyF152nd40-4432nd02:03:57+00:56:01
469th

257

Rebecca JonesF153rd30-3419th02:04:05+00:56:09
470th

502

Ellie CrossleyF154th20-248th02:04:06+00:56:10
471st

1070

Katie SaatchiF155th25-2912th02:04:27+00:56:31
472nd

240

Jolene AbbeyF156th40-4433rd02:04:56+00:57:00
473rd

449

Katherine HolmesF157th25-2913th02:05:20+00:57:24
474th

1056

Rachel HancockF158th40-4434th02:05:35+00:57:39
475th

591

Marcus RichardsonM317th50-5439th02:06:14+00:58:18
476th

1124

Charlotte HillF159th30-3420th02:06:18+00:58:22
477th

1065

Deborah BirminghamF160th35-3925thInvictus Triathlon Club02:06:45+00:58:49
478th

282

Rachel PeabodyF161st45-4927th02:06:51+00:58:55
479th

1010

Mark ShawM318th45-4942nd02:07:32+00:59:36
480th

1110

Jackie SpibyF162nd45-4928th02:08:21+01:00:25
481st

230

Laura NegusF163rd25-2914thDidsbury runners02:08:27+01:00:31
482nd

1024

Michael TownsendM319th25-2936th02:08:31+01:00:35
483rd

1099

Frances ReedF164th25-2915th02:09:02+01:01:06
484th

399

Elizabeth LevellF165th55-598th02:09:05+01:01:09
485th

505

Emma LordF166th40-4435th02:09:17+01:01:21
486th

1112

Victoria Bradford-keeganF167th35-3926th02:09:39+01:01:43
487th

1096

Nicola BoyleF168th40-4436th02:10:13+01:02:17
488th

310

Chloe BeechF169th30-3421st02:10:17+01:02:21
489th

1100

Sarah LileyF170th20-249th02:10:52+01:02:56
490th

306

Elizabeth BradleyF171st20-2410th02:10:58+01:03:02
491st

286

Faye ParkerF172nd30-3422nd02:11:12+01:03:16
492nd

540

Steven FarrM320th45-4943rd02:11:14+01:03:18
493rd

572

Andrew ConstantineM321st40-4446th02:11:19+01:03:23
494th

486

Gillian MandyF173rd40-4437th02:11:27+01:03:31
495th

1095

Louise RylettF174th45-4929th02:11:58+01:04:02
496th

544

Kieron SmithsonM322nd35-3958th02:12:03+01:04:07
497th

1094

Hannah JonesF175th35-3927th02:12:31+01:04:35
498th

1117

Sumita ChhabraF176th30-3423rd02:12:54+01:04:58
499th

1068

Sarah ChestersF177th45-4930th02:12:56+01:05:00
500th

508

Wyn ClaytonF178th65+1stKendal Tri Club02:13:02+01:05:06
501st

52

Sarah EastaughF179th25-2916th02:13:11+01:05:15
502nd

1039

Darryl CulmerM323rd45-4944th02:13:49+01:05:53
503rd

292

Sam DaviesM324th25-2937th02:14:09+01:06:13
504th

360

Lyn ToddF180th50-5416thGlossop Triathlon Club02:14:35+01:06:39
505th

1083

Emma YoungF181st25-2917th02:14:42+01:06:46
506th

1102

Yilmaz DalyanM325th45-4945th02:14:51+01:06:55
507th

273

Anna GroveF182nd40-4438th02:16:51+01:08:55
508th

1008

Ryan BatesM326th25-2938thCheshire CAT02:17:11+01:09:15
509th

168

Ian CockcroftM327th40-4447thVibe Pt Studios02:17:46+01:09:50
510th

1116

Sarah WilsonF183rd50-5417th02:17:48+01:09:52
511st

1080

Diana PowellF184th60-645thBramhall Runners02:18:07+01:10:11
512nd

1063

Karen EvansF185th50-5418th02:18:13+01:10:17
513rd

1061

Jane BirksF186th50-5419th02:18:47+01:10:51
514th

398

Holly LevellF187th25-2918th02:19:00+01:11:04
515th

504

Michelle TaylorF188th30-3424th02:19:12+01:11:16
516th

507

Sue FletcherF189th55-599th02:20:32+01:12:36
517th

337

Sally MarshallF190th60-646th02:20:41+01:12:45
518th

260

Yvonne BurrowsF191st50-5420thInvictus Triathlon Club (Wigan)02:20:50+01:12:54
519th

377

Colin ThompsonM328th30-3447th02:20:58+01:13:02
520th

272

Helen LegertonF192nd45-4931st02:21:43+01:13:47
521st

1118

Rhiannon EvansF193rd25-2919th02:21:51+01:13:55
522nd

283

Alifiya MohamedbhaiF194th25-2920th02:22:29+01:14:33
523rd

503

Robin PrestonF195th35-3928th02:23:55+01:15:59
524th

1108

Catherine CooperF196th50-5421st02:24:35+01:16:39
525th

290

Adele MccafferyF197th30-3425th02:25:25+01:17:29
526th

1033

Malcolm WhiteheadM329th65+3rd02:25:44+01:17:48
527th

485

Felicity NadinF198th25-2921st02:26:05+01:18:09
528th

1077

Jessica BastockF199th25-2922nd02:26:16+01:18:20
529th

1103

Andrea RoperF200th50-5422nd02:27:08+01:19:12
530th

239

Louise JanaszekF201st20-2411th02:31:24+01:23:28
531st

245

Sophie BlackhamF202nd40-4439th02:33:01+01:25:05
532nd

489

Leanne OwenF203rd35-3929th02:33:41+01:25:45
533rd

1132

Karolina DalyanF204th40-4440th02:35:24+01:27:28
534th

1076

Jannine CunliffeF205th45-4932nd02:36:51+01:28:55
535th

1075

Sue AbbeyF206th45-4933rd02:37:09+01:29:13
536th

487

Rashmi ChattopadhyayF207th35-3930th02:39:32+01:31:36
537th

429

Zoe ListerF208th25-2923rdManchester Triathlon Club02:41:48+01:33:52
538th

1038

Craig HollidayM330th25-2939th02:45:43+01:37:47
539th

1113

Rachel MasonF209th45-4934th02:45:48+01:37:52
540th

236

Sadia AbdiF210th45-4935th03:00:24+01:52:28
541st

126

Sam MilnerM331st25-2940th03:01:51+01:53:55
542nd

1091

Catherine WebbF211st40-4441st03:29:39+02:21:43

You may also be interested in...

WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Standard Distance 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Blithfield Team Time Trial 2019-07-20 08:00:00