Buchlyvie 10K 2017

Jan
28
2017

10 Km

Running | 2017-01-28 13:30pm
2 viewed last hour.

.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (221 in total)
1st

118

ALAN HeronM1stSEN1stDumbarton AAC00:36:2600:36:28-
2nd

130

Alan HumeM2ndVet351stCentral AC00:36:4100:36:42+00:00:15
3rd

211

Ben MurphyM3rdSEN2ndEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds00:36:5400:36:56+00:00:28
4th

160

Ian LoganM4thVet352ndLINLITHGOW AC00:37:1800:37:20+00:00:52
5th

119

Daniel HespM5thJNR1st00:37:4200:37:44+00:01:16
6th

164

Stuart MacdonaldM6thVet353rdgiffnock north aac00:37:5500:37:56+00:01:29
7th

75

Craig EadieM7thVet354th00:38:2800:38:29+00:02:02
8th

273

Simon SweeneyM8thVet355th00:38:3300:38:42+00:02:07
9th

198

Phil MerriweatherM9thVet356th00:38:4400:38:48+00:02:18
10th

128

Derek HoustonM10thSEN3rdDouble D Racing00:38:4800:38:51+00:02:22
11th

2

Brendan AdamsM11thVet357th00:39:0900:39:12+00:02:43
12th

272

MICHAEL SweeneyM12thVet358thHelensburgh AAC00:39:1500:39:17+00:02:49
13th

196

HENRY MerriweatherM13thVet359thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:1800:39:22+00:02:52
14th

95

Neal GibsonM14thVet3510thgiffnock north aac00:39:4800:39:48+00:03:22
15th

83

Neil FerrierM15thSEN4thCentral AC00:39:5000:39:52+00:03:24
16th

150

Chris LangtonM16thVET501stCity of Norwich AC00:39:5800:40:00+00:03:32
17th

71

Gordon DevlinM17thVet3511th00:40:0100:40:02+00:03:35
18th

171

Jeffrey MalluckM18thVet3512thKirkintilloch Olympians00:40:0200:40:06+00:03:36
19th

261

Bob SteelM19thVet3513thTeam Pyllon00:40:1500:40:17+00:03:49
20th

270

Garry SturgeonM20thVet3514thgiffnock north aac00:40:2000:40:22+00:03:54
21st

177

Murray McalpineM21stSEN5thHamilton Harriers00:40:3000:40:32+00:04:04
22nd

7

Alastair AndrewM22ndSEN6thParnie Street Runners00:40:3800:40:43+00:04:12
23rd

135

Bryan InnesM23rdVet3515thFalkland Trail Runners00:40:4400:40:46+00:04:18
24th

53

Jon CrossM24thVet3516thForth Valley Orienteers00:40:5400:40:57+00:04:28
25th

27

Cameron BrisbaneM25thJNR2nd00:40:4600:41:02+00:04:20
26th

205

Stuart MilnerM26thVet3517thHunters Bog Trotters00:41:0600:41:08+00:04:40
27th

239

Eric RoussetM27thVet3518th00:40:5000:41:09+00:04:24
28th

19

Chris BellM28thVet3519thKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club00:41:0500:41:10+00:04:39
29th

151

Stuart LaurenceM29thSEN7th00:41:0900:41:15+00:04:43
30th

298

Stephen WoodM30thVet3520th00:41:1100:41:16+00:04:45
31st

253

EWAN SmithM31stVET502ndCampbeltown Running Club00:41:3000:41:34+00:05:04
32nd

236

Nigel RobertsM32ndVET503rdStirling Triathlon00:41:4300:41:48+00:05:17
33rd

146

Paul KilbyM33rdVet3521st00:41:4800:41:51+00:05:22
34th

16

Jamie BallantineM34thVet3522ndBlanerunners00:42:1100:42:13+00:05:45
35th

185

Noel McgallaglyM35thVet3523rdBMF00:42:1300:42:20+00:05:47
36th

284

Louise TylerF1stVet351stDunblane Runners00:42:1800:42:23+00:05:52
37th

244

David ScottM36thVet3524thCambuslang Harriers00:42:3500:42:38+00:06:09
38th

102

Michael GrahamM37thVET504thLow Fell Running Club00:42:5300:42:57+00:06:27
39th

181

Aaron MccroneM38thSEN8thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:0900:43:18+00:06:43
40th

156

Tristram LiddiardM39thVet3525th00:43:1100:43:32+00:06:45
41st

175

Benjamin MathiesonM40thVet3526th00:43:3500:43:38+00:07:09
42nd

138

Zoey JohnstonF2ndVet352ndFalkland Trail Runners00:43:4200:43:45+00:07:16
43rd

49

Alan CoxM41stVET505thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:44:0000:44:12+00:07:34
44th

232

Kirk RitchieM42ndVet3527th00:43:5500:44:20+00:07:29
45th

267

David StirlingM43rdVet3528thCambuslang Harriers00:44:2800:44:33+00:08:02
46th

155

Adam LeishmanM44thVet3529th00:44:3600:44:40+00:08:10
47th

242

Ricky SaezM45thVet3530thgiffnock north aac00:44:3800:44:40+00:08:12
48th

21

Ross BickerstaffM46thVET506thHamilton Harriers00:44:4800:44:56+00:08:22
49th

131

Gilbert HunterM47thVet3531st00:44:5200:44:58+00:08:26
50th

30

Andy BrownM48thVET507th00:44:5500:45:04+00:08:29
51st

112

Eleanor HansonF3rdJNR1stCentral AC00:45:0000:45:05+00:08:34
52nd

113

Robert HansonM49thVET508thCentral AC00:45:0600:45:08+00:08:40
53rd

224

Steven PhillipsM50thVet3532ndCambuslang Harriers00:45:1200:45:17+00:08:46
54th

169

Barry MaguireM51stSEN9thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:45:2200:45:27+00:08:56
55th

132

Scott HuttonM52ndVet3533rd00:45:2900:45:34+00:09:03
56th

291

Steve WhiteM53rdVet3534th00:45:2800:45:39+00:09:02
57th

122

Allan HogarthM54thVET509thgiffnock north aac00:45:4000:45:43+00:09:14
58th

264

ALLAN StewartM55thSEN10th00:45:3900:45:55+00:09:13
59th

292

Pamela WhitlieF4thVet353rdCarnethy Hill Racing Club00:45:5600:46:01+00:09:30
60th

276

Peter TaylorM56thVet601st00:45:5100:46:02+00:09:25
61st

31

Karen BrownF5thVET501st00:46:0700:46:10+00:09:41
62nd

178

Niall MccluskeyM57thVet3535thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:46:2000:46:25+00:09:54
63rd

256

Sean SmithM58thVET5010th00:46:2800:46:34+00:10:02
64th

294

Helen WintonF6thVET502ndOchil Hill Runners00:46:3400:47:09+00:10:08
65th

245

Mandy ScottF7thVET503rdCORSTORPHINE AAC00:47:0100:47:15+00:10:35
66th

117

Mark HendersonM59thVet3536th00:47:1500:47:19+00:10:49
67th

59

ALASTAIR CunninghamM60thVET5011th00:47:2200:47:28+00:10:56
68th

217

Shona NicolsonF8thVet354th00:47:0800:47:31+00:10:42
69th

168

Christopher MacturkM61stSEN11th00:47:2400:47:43+00:10:58
70th

255

Matthew SmithM62ndVet3537th00:47:3600:47:48+00:11:10
71st

6

Ross AndersonM63rdVet3538th00:47:4400:48:05+00:11:18
72nd

286

Derek WalkerM64thVet3539th00:47:4000:48:09+00:11:14
73rd

144

DANIEL KershawM65thVet3540thThe Hellfire Club00:48:0900:48:16+00:11:43
74th

39

ALLEN CampbellM66thVet3541stSweatshop Running Community00:48:1300:48:22+00:11:47
75th

73

David DimelowM67thVet3542nd00:48:0600:48:24+00:11:40
76th

63

Hugh DalyM68thVET5012thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:48:2300:48:35+00:11:57
77th

93

Andrew GallonM69thVET5013th00:48:2900:48:43+00:12:03
78th

227

Iain RamsayM70thVet3543rdHamilton Harriers00:48:4000:48:46+00:12:14
79th

43

Martin CanavanM71stVet3544th00:48:4500:48:51+00:12:19
80th

65

Tony DalyM72ndVET5014thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:48:4000:48:58+00:12:14
81st

99

Ute GoldmannF9thVET504thMonifieth Triathlon Club00:48:5500:49:01+00:12:29
82nd

45

Anna ChristophersonF10thVet355th00:49:0800:49:15+00:12:42
83rd

295

Stuart WintonM73rdVet602ndStirling Triathlon Club00:49:1800:49:25+00:12:52
84th

3

Ewan AddieM74thVet3545th00:49:0800:49:26+00:12:42
85th

76

Ken EcclesonM75thVet3546thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:49:2100:49:29+00:12:55
86th

78

Vicky ElliottF11thVet356th00:49:2900:49:36+00:13:03
87th

174

Julian MartindaleM76thVet3547th00:49:3700:49:51+00:13:11
88th

67

Robert DavidsonM77thVET5015thWee County Harriers00:49:4100:49:56+00:13:15
89th

157

Neil LindsayM78thVet3548th00:49:3500:49:58+00:13:09
90th

72

Heather DevlinF12thVet357th00:50:0300:50:08+00:13:37
91st

10

Heather AngelopoulosF13thVET505th00:50:1600:50:24+00:13:50
92nd

288

Kevin WardM79thSEN12th00:50:1600:50:36+00:13:50
93rd

278

Simon ThomsonM80thVet3549th00:50:2500:50:41+00:13:59
94th

108

Andy GrimmM81stVet3550th00:50:3500:50:42+00:14:09
95th

283

Matthew TurkM82ndSEN13th00:50:3000:50:43+00:14:04
96th

25

David BraidM83rdSEN14th00:50:3200:50:57+00:14:06
97th

202

Gavin MillsM84thVet3551st00:50:3300:50:59+00:14:07
98th

167

Keith MackenzieM85thVet3552nd00:50:3700:51:01+00:14:11
99th

13

Martin ArthurM86thVET5016th00:50:4900:51:09+00:14:23
100th

203

Graham MilneM87thVET5017thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:50:5900:51:11+00:14:33
101st

289

Clare WatersF14thVet358th00:51:0100:51:11+00:14:35
102nd

66

Hannah DansonF15thSEN1st00:51:2700:51:32+00:15:01
103rd

8

Brian AndrewsM88thVET5018th00:51:1500:51:35+00:14:49
104th

213

TIM MurphyM89thVET5019th00:51:2500:51:44+00:14:59
105th

274

CHI MY TaF16thVet359thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:3600:51:49+00:15:10
106th

263

ALI StewartF17thVet3510thJog Scotland00:51:3900:51:50+00:15:13
107th

197

Jude MerriweatherM90thVet3553rd00:51:4200:51:57+00:15:16
108th

194

Kerri McphersonF18thVet3511th00:52:0500:52:20+00:15:39
109th

133

Sarah HydeF19thVet3512th00:52:0800:52:28+00:15:42
110th

32

Bethany BurchF20thJNR2ndCentral Athletics00:52:3100:52:37+00:16:05
111st

201

Jason Miles-campbellM91stVet3554thHamilton Harriers00:52:1200:52:39+00:15:46
112nd

23

Joanna BowdenF21stVet3513thJog Scotland00:52:4000:52:48+00:16:14
113rd

12

Gillian ArmourF22ndVet3514thMeridian movers00:52:4100:53:01+00:16:15
114th

296

Stephen WondM92ndVet3555th00:53:0300:53:10+00:16:37
115th

162

Drew LongM93rdVet3556th00:52:5000:53:13+00:16:24
116th

225

Ronnie PollockM94thVet3557th00:52:5700:53:14+00:16:31
117th

26

Pamela BridgeF23rdVet601stTeam Turquoise00:53:0500:53:19+00:16:39
118th

293

Jane WhitworthF24thVet3515thJog Scotland00:53:1000:53:20+00:16:44
119th

61

Alison CurryF25thVet3516thCentral AC00:53:0700:53:24+00:16:41
120th

60

LINDA CunninghamF26thVet3517th00:53:2200:53:30+00:16:56
121st

142

David KellyM95thVET5020thHamilton Harriers00:53:2000:53:30+00:16:54
122nd

89

Liz FrancisF27thVet3518th00:53:2000:53:32+00:16:54
123rd

275

Cameron TaylorM96thVet3558th00:53:2700:53:34+00:17:01
124th

121

David HillM97thSEN15th00:53:3700:53:50+00:17:11
125th

240

Alistair RutherfordM98thVet3559th00:53:4000:53:52+00:17:14
126th

241

Brian RutherfordM99thVet3560th00:53:4200:53:55+00:17:16
127th

143

Keith KemsleyM100thVet3561st00:53:5000:53:55+00:17:24
128th

20

Andrew BickerstaffM101stSEN16thHamilton Harriers00:53:4100:54:06+00:17:15
129th

110

Anthony HanlonM102ndVET5021st00:54:0700:54:12+00:17:41
130th

48

Kathryn CooperF28thVet3519th00:53:5900:54:16+00:17:33
131st

206

Claire MitchellF29thSEN2nd00:53:5800:54:17+00:17:32
132nd

68

STEWART DavidsonM103rdVet603rdFife Athletic Club00:54:0400:54:25+00:17:38
133rd

44

Andrew ChisholmM104thVet3562nd00:54:1200:54:25+00:17:46
134th

234

Michelle RitchieF30thSEN3rd00:54:1400:54:26+00:17:48
135th

250

Colin ShealM105thVet604thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK00:54:2600:54:36+00:18:00
136th

64

Kyle DalyM106thSEN17thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:54:3400:54:48+00:18:08
137th

77

Diane EdwardF31stVET506thTeam Turquoise00:54:5000:55:05+00:18:24
138th

141

Lindsey KeeganF32ndSEN4th00:54:5800:55:06+00:18:32
139th

243

Ruth SaintF33rdSEN5th00:54:4600:55:07+00:18:20
140th

62

Maria DaleF34thVet602ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:55:0700:55:16+00:18:41
141st

188

Lynn McgregorF35thVET507th00:55:0700:55:22+00:18:41
142nd

226

David PughM107thVET5022nd00:55:1900:55:27+00:18:53
143rd

28

Douglas BrodieM108thVET5023rd00:55:1500:55:29+00:18:49
144th

152

Ann LawF36thVet3520th00:55:0800:55:30+00:18:42
145th

4

Michael AitkenM109thVet605th00:55:2000:55:32+00:18:54
146th

170

Jamie MallonM110thVet3563rd00:55:3000:55:35+00:19:04
147th

149

Steven LaingM111stVet3564th00:55:3000:55:35+00:19:04
148th

209

Steven MorrisonM112ndVet3565th00:55:2000:55:47+00:18:54
149th

300

Graeme YeomanM113rdVET5024th00:55:4000:55:48+00:19:14
150th

125

DAVID HotchkissM114thVET5025th00:55:4300:55:54+00:19:17
151st

96

Graeme GilliesM115thVet3566th00:55:3300:55:55+00:19:07
152nd

173

Lesley MarshallF37thSEN6thHamilton Harriers00:55:4300:56:08+00:19:17
153rd

282

Simon TolmieM116thSEN18th00:56:1200:56:24+00:19:46
154th

38

Alastair CampbellM117thVet3567thStirling Triathlon Club00:56:0300:56:27+00:19:37
155th

126

Lee HoughtonF38thVet3521stCentral AC00:56:0400:56:30+00:19:38
156th

210

Angus MotionM118thJNR3rd00:56:0700:56:30+00:19:41
157th

161

Mark LogieM119thVet3568thCentral AC00:56:0500:56:31+00:19:39
158th

86

Sean FolanM120thSEN19thn/a00:56:1500:56:33+00:19:49
159th

212

JOHN MurphyM121stVET5026th00:56:3400:56:56+00:20:08
160th

139

ELAINE JohnstoneF39thVet3522nd00:56:4900:57:10+00:20:23
161st

140

Stuart JohnstoneM122ndVet3569th00:56:4900:57:11+00:20:23
162nd

74

Carol DuncanF40thVet3523rd00:56:4700:57:15+00:20:21
163rd

246

Hilary SharpF41stVet3524thJog Scotland00:57:0600:57:17+00:20:40
164th

297

Catriona WoodF42ndVet3525th00:57:2500:57:44+00:20:59
165th

165

Carole MacfarlaneF43rdVet603rdTeam Torquoise00:57:3800:57:50+00:21:12
166th

18

Rachel BattilanaF44thVet3526th00:57:2900:57:57+00:21:03
167th

36

TOM BurtonM123rdVet606th00:57:4600:58:04+00:21:20
168th

254

Mark SmithM124thSEN20th00:57:5600:58:12+00:21:30
169th

222

Michele OsborneF45thVET508thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:58:0500:58:14+00:21:39
170th

218

Louise NuttallF46thVet3527th00:57:5200:58:19+00:21:26
171st

145

Veronica KiddF47thVet3528th00:58:1900:58:32+00:21:53
172nd

180

Douglas MccormacM125thVet607thJog Scotland00:58:2600:58:39+00:22:00
173rd

92

Donald GalbraithM126thVET5027th00:58:2500:58:39+00:21:59
174th

266

Taylor StewartM127thVet3570th00:58:3700:59:02+00:22:11
175th

97

Martin GillonM128thVet3571st00:58:4400:59:04+00:22:18
176th

260

Sadia SohailF48thSEN7th00:58:3700:59:05+00:22:11
177th

207

Loraine MorrisF49thVET509thStirling Triathlon00:58:3300:59:08+00:22:07
178th

200

Andrea MiddletonF50thVet3529thNA00:59:0700:59:26+00:22:41
179th

229

Emma ReillyF51stVet3530th00:59:1400:59:32+00:22:48
180th

91

Claire FultonF52ndSEN8th00:59:1600:59:34+00:22:50
181st

259

Jacqueline SneddonF53rdVET5010thpolmont joggers00:59:1400:59:35+00:22:48
182nd

154

Kate LeftwichF54thVet3531st00:59:3300:59:40+00:23:07
183rd

262

Vicki SteinF55thVet3532nd00:59:2000:59:43+00:22:54
184th

231

Clare RhindF56thVET5011thWestwoods Jog Scotalnd00:59:2900:59:49+00:23:03
185th

287

Kenny WallaceM129thSEN21st00:59:3200:59:58+00:23:06
186th

87

Karlene ForsythF57thVet3533rd00:59:5001:00:00+00:23:24
187th

84

Margaret FindlayF58thVet3534thCentral AC00:59:4501:00:11+00:23:19
188th

189

Kirsty McintoshF59thVet3535thCentral AC00:59:4501:00:12+00:23:19
189th

172

Jennyfer MalyonF60thVet3536th00:59:4601:00:13+00:23:20
190th

34

Gillian BurkeF61stVet3537thFalkland Trail Runners01:00:1401:00:22+00:23:48
191st

176

George Mc HardyM130thVet608thWee County Harriers01:00:1801:00:27+00:23:52
192nd

252

Elizabeth SmeatonF62ndVET5012th01:00:1601:00:38+00:23:50
193rd

100

Shelagh GoodwinF63rdVet604th01:00:2201:00:38+00:23:56
194th

186

Mark McginneyM131stVet3572nd01:01:1401:01:27+00:24:48
195th

182

Pauline McdonaldF64thVet3538th01:01:0701:01:31+00:24:41
196th

238

Elaine RogersF65thSEN9th01:01:3801:02:00+00:25:12
197th

129

Susan HubbardF66thVet3539thJogscotland - Westwoods01:01:5201:02:04+00:25:26
198th

195

Kirsty MellanF67thVet3540th01:01:5401:02:11+00:25:28
199th

163

Jane MacadamF68thVet3541st01:02:5701:03:08+00:26:31
200th

214

John MurrayM132ndVET5028thNA01:02:5101:03:14+00:26:25
201st

56

Kate CruickshankF69thVet3542nd01:03:1901:03:29+00:26:53
202nd

285

Annie VilliersF70thVET5013th01:03:3301:03:40+00:27:07
203rd

5

Catherine AllanF71stSEN10th01:04:0001:04:08+00:27:34
204th

251

Clare SingersF72ndVet3543rd01:04:0201:04:08+00:27:36
205th

153

Karen LeaskF73rdVet3544thnone01:04:1701:04:30+00:27:51
206th

187

Alan McgregorM133rdVET5029th01:04:2401:04:36+00:27:58
207th

94

Aileen GalvinF74thVet3545th01:04:3801:04:56+00:28:12
208th

51

Shona CrawfordF75thVet3546th01:05:0401:05:19+00:28:38
209th

230

Lesley RennieF76thSEN11th01:06:3401:06:45+00:30:08
210th

223

Mike PattisonM134thVet609th01:07:0201:07:15+00:30:36
211st

258

Andrew SneddonM135thVET5030thpolmont joggers01:07:3801:08:01+00:31:12
212nd

70

Caroline Delahoyde DelahoydeF77thVet3547thn/a01:08:3901:08:45+00:32:13
213rd

114

Vivienne HansonF78thVet3548thCentral AC01:09:0701:09:23+00:32:41
214th

9

Cara AndrewsF79thSEN12th01:09:0401:09:25+00:32:38
215th

148

Moray KyleM136thSEN22nd01:09:5101:10:03+00:33:25
216th

233

Lindsey RitchieF80thSEN13th01:10:2901:10:53+00:34:03
217th

290

Julie WebberF81stVet3549th01:11:0201:11:13+00:34:36
218th

219

Toni O TooleF82ndVET5014th01:13:5401:13:58+00:37:28
219th

237

Katie RobertsonF83rdVet3550th01:15:0301:15:19+00:38:37
220th

47

Leah ColquhounF84thVet3551st01:22:4401:23:01+00:46:18
221st

15

CATHY BairdF85thVet605th01:26:4901:27:16+00:50:23
DNF (1 in total)
-

299

TERRY WrightMVet6000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Buchlyvie 10K 10 Km 2019-01-26 13:30:00
Balfron 10K 10K Road Race 2019-05-12 10:00:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Mhor Marathon 2019-08-04 09:00:00