Battle of Bosworth 2017

Jun
04
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places190
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£60.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st Jun 2017, 08:00

Organiser

Speedhub Tri Club

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-04 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places190
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£60.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st Jun 2017, 08:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (73 in total)
1st

109

DAN BradshawM1stSEN1st02:06:13-
2nd

123

MATTHEW GlennM2ndSEN2ndRugby Triathlon Club02:10:25+00:04:12
3rd

150

MICHAL OndrejM3rdSEN3rdDarlington Tri Club02:17:08+00:10:55
4th

152

John O'neillM4thV401stChallenge Tri Camp TFN Race Team02:20:20+00:14:07
5th

138

George KirkmanM5thSEN4thGEORGE KIRKMAN02:23:09+00:16:56
6th

179

Craig WalkerM6thSEN5th02:23:50+00:17:37
7th

130

Robert HastingsM7thSEN6th02:26:30+00:20:17
8th

104

Gregory AshleyM8thV402ndRugby Triathlon Club02:31:23+00:25:10
9th

159

ROB RiddellM9thV403rdRUGBY TRI02:32:06+00:25:53
10th

142

Alvin John MartinM10thSEN7thSalisbury Tri02:32:53+00:26:40
11th

165

Rob SneddonM11thSEN8thLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:33:37+00:27:24
12th

141

Steve MarshM12thV404th02:33:42+00:27:29
13th

177

Brian PainterU1stSEN1stRELAY TEAM02:33:47+00:27:34
14th

140

David LawrieM13thV405th1485 TRI CLUB02:34:07+00:27:54
15th

117

JACK De BokxM14thV406thRugby Triathlon Club02:34:47+00:28:34
16th

149

PETER NichollM15thV407th02:35:36+00:29:23
17th

148

Mark NealeM16thV408thRugby Triathlon02:36:09+00:29:56
18th

121

James GibbsM17thV409thRugby Triathlon Club02:37:11+00:30:58
19th

102

Peter AlfanoM18thSEN9thMark White Coaching RT02:38:25+00:32:12
20th

112

Rob CarvellM19thV4010thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:39:15+00:33:02
21st

145

Toby MilliganM20thSEN10th02:39:26+00:33:13
22nd

120

Sherrie DerrickF1stSEN1stKingswood Triathlon Club02:40:06+00:33:53
23rd

139

Marty LawrenceM21stV4011th02:40:53+00:34:40
24th

107

Robert AC BlackieM22ndSEN11th02:41:38+00:35:25
25th

178

Claire WalkerF2ndSEN2nd02:41:42+00:35:29
26th

136

SIMON KingM23rdV4012thMark White Coaching RT02:41:59+00:35:46
27th

174

Ross WearingM24thV4013thRoss Wearing02:43:10+00:36:57
28th

157

RICHARD RawnsleyM25thSEN12thRugby Triathlon Club02:43:48+00:37:35
29th

118

Rosie DearF3rdV401st02:43:48+00:37:35
30th

119

Alan DeasM26thV4014thRugby Triathlon Club02:44:20+00:38:07
31st

126

SIMON HammondsM27thV4015thCoalville Triathlon Club02:45:15+00:39:02
32nd

167

Anthony StintonM28thV4016thRugby Triathlon Club02:46:25+00:40:12
33rd

135

Joshua JamesM29thSEN13th02:46:47+00:40:34
34th

164

Nichola SmithF4thSEN3rdRugby Triathlon Club02:46:59+00:40:46
35th

105

Mark BartonM30thV4017th02:47:05+00:40:52
36th

169

Nigel TaylorM31stV4018thTriathlon Redditch02:47:05+00:40:52
37th

143

Peter McmanusM32ndSEN14th02:48:19+00:42:06
38th

176

Adam ZavalisM33rdV4019th1485 TRI CLUB02:48:56+00:42:43
39th

182

Sarah MelaU2ndSEN2nd02:51:51+00:45:38
40th

134

Justin JacobsM34thSEN15thJustin Jacobs02:53:05+00:46:52
41st

183

Ben BlackburnM35thSEN16th02:54:02+00:47:49
42nd

175

Mary WinterF5thSEN4thMary Winter02:54:58+00:48:45
43rd

113

Matthew James CleaverM36thSEN17thRugby Triathlon Club02:55:13+00:49:00
44th

168

Sonya TateF6thSEN5th02:56:25+00:50:12
45th

162

Kevin SharpM37thV4020thAbingdon & Vale Tri Club02:56:42+00:50:29
46th

106

Laura BaskeyfieldF7thSEN6th02:58:13+00:52:00
47th

144

Victoria MeeF8thV402ndCoalville Triathlon Club02:58:48+00:52:35
48th

111

Graham CarrM38thV4021stMersey-tri02:59:43+00:53:30
49th

122

CRAIG GibsonM39thV4022ndBRAT03:01:15+00:55:02
50th

170

Jamie TurnerM40thSEN18th03:04:32+00:58:19
51st

124

Josephine GoodwinF9thV403rdRugby Triathlon Club03:06:29+01:00:16
52nd

132

David HightonM41stV4023rd1485 TRI CLUB03:06:57+01:00:44
53rd

151

Alice O'neillF10thSEN7thRugby Triathlon Club03:08:12+01:01:59
54th

116

Marinthe De BokxF11thSEN8th03:08:15+01:02:02
55th

155

David PriceF12thV404th03:11:18+01:05:05
56th

125

Bev Graham-olderF13thV405thRugby Triathlon Club03:11:45+01:05:32
57th

172

Naomi WaltersF14thV406thRugby Triathlon Club03:13:34+01:07:21
58th

146

ALLISON MorrisF15thV407thRUGBY TRI CLUB03:15:46+01:09:33
59th

137

Nigel KintonM42ndV4024thCoalville tri03:17:10+01:10:57
60th

115

Wendy DaviesF16thV408thAbingdon & Vale Tri Club03:17:12+01:10:59
61st

173

Samantha WatkinsF17thV409thRugby Triathlon Club03:24:19+01:18:06
62nd

127

Kelly HammondsF18thSEN9thCoalville Triathlon Club03:24:57+01:18:44
63rd

131

Matthew Jamie HaywoodM43rdSEN19th03:25:19+01:19:06
64th

129

Anna HarringtonF19thV4010th03:25:32+01:19:19
65th

156

Stephanie PullanF20thSEN10th03:29:15+01:23:02
66th

133

Jake Douglas HillM44thSEN20th03:30:29+01:24:16
67th

101

KIKELOMO AgunbiadeF21stSEN11th03:36:02+01:29:49
68th

128

Judith HarperF22ndV4011thRugby Triathlon Club03:43:57+01:37:44
69th

158

Tracey Richardson-lyneF23rdSEN12thCoalville Triathlon Club03:45:29+01:39:16
70th

114

Gillian ClinghamF24thV4012thChester Triathlon Club03:46:45+01:40:32
71st

103

Rae ArnoldF25thV4013thRugby Triathlon Club03:48:03+01:41:50
72nd

154

Collette PorterF26thV4014thCoalville Triathlon Club03:51:18+01:45:05
73rd

166

Emma SparksF27thV4015th04:30:00+02:23:47
DNF (4 in total)
-

160

Rob SansbyMSEN00:00:00-
-

108

Sally BoonFV40Rugby Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

171

Marie VoiceFSENBRAT00:00:00-
-

153

Joanna PlimmerFSENWrekin College Triathlon Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2019-09-15 07:30:00