Bridge Triathlon 2017

Jun
18
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water swim

  • 42 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-18 06:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (148 in total)
1st

158

MATTHEW LawesM1stTOP31stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:03:52-
2nd

178

Richard HillM2ndTOP32ndGREENWICH TRITONS02:05:50+00:01:58
3rd

145

MICHAEL DowdsM3rdTOP33rdCrystal Palace Triathletes02:05:56+00:02:04
4th

164

Rob ParryM4thTOP34thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:07:24+00:03:32
5th

103

Ollie HurdleM5thTOP35thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:08:45+00:04:53
6th

9

RYAN BurnM6thTOP36th02:10:56+00:07:04
7th

8

MARK BrooksM7thV401st02:11:18+00:07:26
8th

86

James EllisM8thS201stFul-on-Tri02:11:24+00:07:32
9th

126

MAARTEN Sollewijn GelpkeM9thV501stKingfisher Triathletes02:11:39+00:07:47
10th

195

Kevin FreemanM10thV502ndCrystal Palace Triathletes02:13:04+00:09:12
11th

172

SELWYN SmithM11thV402ndCrystal Palace Triathletes02:13:11+00:09:19
12th

148

Hannah Kate EwensF1stTOP31stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:13:51+00:09:59
13th

154

Jonathan HorsmanM12thV503rdCrystal Palace Triathletes02:14:43+00:10:51
14th

25

Enda GroganM13thS202nd02:14:51+00:10:59
15th

138

James BrewerM14thS203rdCrystal Palace Triathletes02:15:40+00:11:48
16th

180

Deborah CoyleF2ndTOP32ndHevering Tri02:15:44+00:11:52
17th

113

Andrew MorrisonM15thS204thNuffield City Tri Club02:15:49+00:11:57
18th

124

IAN ShawM16thV403rdThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:16:13+00:12:21
19th

176

Matthew WhiteM17thV404thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:16:22+00:12:30
20th

184

Catherine LinnleyF3rdTOP33rdCrystal Palace Triathletes02:16:32+00:12:40
21st

10

Frank BuxtonM18thV405th02:16:33+00:12:41
22nd

175

Tom VincentM19thS301stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:17:01+00:13:09
23rd

94

Denis GormanM20thS302ndLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:17:15+00:13:23
24th

55

Mark StaffordM21stV406th02:17:31+00:13:39
25th

104

Stuart JohnsonM22ndV407thCRAPP02:18:21+00:14:29
26th

28

Stephen HostyM23rdV408thST ALBANS STRIDERS02:19:14+00:15:22
27th

109

Alan LightfootM24thV504thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:19:59+00:16:07
28th

70

NICOLAS BessonM25thS303rdSerpentine Running Club02:20:25+00:16:33
29th

131

Ben BridgesM26thS304th7oaks tri club02:20:54+00:17:02
30th

35

Stefan Kr?egerM27thS305th02:20:55+00:17:03
31st

17

Daniel DeanM28thS205thDartford and white oak tri club02:21:39+00:17:47
32nd

140

Trevor ChiltonM29thV409thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:21:46+00:17:54
33rd

119

Sam PinkM30thV4010thtri for fitness02:22:18+00:18:26
34th

179

Paul WyattM31stV4011thHavering Tri02:22:21+00:18:29
35th

197

Andrew KewM32ndS306thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:22:38+00:18:46
36th

67

TERRY AllenM33rdV4012thGearsandtears02:23:21+00:19:29
37th

137

Lizzy BramaF4thTOP34thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:23:25+00:19:33
38th

4

GUY BellamyM34thV4013thTriTalk02:23:35+00:19:43
39th

146

Richard DudmanM35thV4014thHavering Tri02:23:44+00:19:52
40th

75

Martin BrownM36thV4015thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:23:50+00:19:58
41st

136

GRAEME BlairM37thV4016thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:24:02+00:20:10
42nd

69

Angelo BellaM38thS307thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:24:03+00:20:11
43rd

153

Alex HarrisM39thS308thGREENWICH TRITONS02:24:58+00:21:06
44th

112

Lee McmeekinM40thV4017thMedway Tri02:24:58+00:21:06
45th

57

Terence TsuiM41stS309thRG ACTIVE LONDON RACE TEAM02:25:22+00:21:30
46th

34

Pat KinchM42ndV505th02:25:29+00:21:37
47th

108

Steve LawsonM43rdV4018thMedway Tri02:25:50+00:21:58
48th

87

Andrew Noel Preston EvansM44thV4019th7oaks tri club02:26:12+00:22:20
49th

91

SEAN FishpoolM45thV4020thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:26:47+00:22:55
50th

71

SARAH BoltonF5thTOP35thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:26:58+00:23:06
51st

80

Helen CroydonF6thTOP36thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:27:03+00:23:11
52nd

5

TIM BescobyM46thV4021st02:27:57+00:24:05
53rd

29

Christopher HudsonM47thS3010th02:28:02+00:24:10
54th

101

Andrew HoseasonM48thV4022ndKingfisher Triathletes02:28:17+00:24:25
55th

13

Justin CostleyM49thV506th02:28:19+00:24:27
56th

78

Brian CorcoranM50thV4023rdWVTri02:28:33+00:24:41
57th

111

Andrea MartinielloM51stS3011thSerpentine Running Club02:29:00+00:25:08
58th

116

Mark ParrettM52ndS3012thFUL-ON TRI02:29:07+00:25:15
59th

21

Ryan FarrowM53rdS206th02:29:11+00:25:19
60th

170

GARY ShawM54thV507thGREENWICH TRITONS02:29:14+00:25:22
61st

68

James BakerM55thV508th7oaks tri club02:29:48+00:25:56
62nd

73

Mike BradfordM56thS3013thnone02:30:00+00:26:08
63rd

88

Mike EveringtonM57thV509thKingfisher Triathletes02:30:16+00:26:24
64th

60

Lucas WhitworthM58thS207th02:31:05+00:27:13
65th

106

Mike KingM59thS3014thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:31:28+00:27:36
66th

7

David BrookM60thV4024th02:32:20+00:28:28
67th

157

Sam KavanaghM61stS3015thGREENWICH TRITONS02:33:14+00:29:22
68th

50

Laura CornishF7thS201st02:33:22+00:29:30
69th

54

Ray SpreadburyM62ndV4025th02:33:35+00:29:43
70th

79

Mark CooksonM63rdS3016thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:33:51+00:29:59
71st

123

Chris ScottM64thV4026thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:34:20+00:30:28
72nd

134

Brannigan BarrettM65thS3017thGREENWICH TRITONS02:34:44+00:30:52
73rd

81

Hilary DaviesF8thV401stKingfisher Triathletes02:34:46+00:30:54
74th

125

Mark SmithM66thV4027thCRAPP02:34:55+00:31:03
75th

45

Frankie NewbyF9thS202nd02:35:55+00:32:03
76th

162

Chris O'gormanM67thV4028thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:36:21+00:32:29
77th

155

KEITH HuntM68thV5010thGREENWICH TRITONS02:36:33+00:32:41
78th

171

George SiskosM69thS208thGREENWICH TRITONS02:37:03+00:33:11
79th

11

Ben WoodM70thS3018th02:37:22+00:33:30
80th

59

Allen WellsM71stS3019th02:37:22+00:33:30
81st

37

Paul LeeM72ndV4029th02:37:24+00:33:32
82nd

43

Derek MooreM73rdV4030th02:38:00+00:34:08
83rd

142

MITCH CookeM74thV5011thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:38:01+00:34:09
84th

47

BRIAN O'kaneM75thV5012th02:38:07+00:34:15
85th

110

Stefano LolliM76thV4031stnone02:38:47+00:34:55
86th

38

Fraser LoudenM77thS209th02:38:50+00:34:58
87th

132

Sian MorganF10thS203rdFul-on-Tri02:39:05+00:35:13
88th

32

Mark JermeyM78thV5013th02:39:12+00:35:20
89th

92

PETER GibsonM79thV5014thHM Prison Service triaathlon02:39:28+00:35:36
90th

20

Graham EdmondsM80thV4032nd02:39:59+00:36:07
91st

18

Anthony EarpM81stV4033rd02:40:22+00:36:30
92nd

173

Emma SnowdonF11thV402ndCrystal Palace Triathletes02:40:48+00:36:56
93rd

167

Alison PurnellF12thV501stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:41:03+00:37:11
94th

127

Matthew WallM82ndS3020th7oaks tri club02:41:27+00:37:35
95th

40

Nick McnamaraM83rdV5015th02:41:47+00:37:55
96th

115

Lucy OrhnialF13thS301stFull On Tri02:41:49+00:37:57
97th

22

Alistair FisherM84thV4034th02:42:58+00:39:06
98th

2

Zorika AdamsF14thV403rd02:43:00+00:39:08
99th

41

Patrick MontgomeryM85thV4035th02:43:07+00:39:15
100th

56

Andrew StarkM86thS3021st02:43:29+00:39:37
101st

39

Jonathan MarronM87thV4036th02:43:36+00:39:44
102nd

19

Matt EarpM88thV4037th02:43:45+00:39:53
103rd

64

Craig GinnM89thV4038thdartford and whiteoak02:44:18+00:40:26
104th

52

Katie RellisF15thS204th02:44:58+00:41:06
105th

130

Lucy PartrideF16thS205th02:46:03+00:42:11
106th

66

JOHN AllenM90thV5016thVO2 Maximum RT02:46:09+00:42:17
107th

83

Rachel EatonF17thV404thWestcroft Triathlon Club02:47:07+00:43:15
108th

135

Kate BiddlecombeF18thS206thGREENWICH TRITONS02:47:47+00:43:55
109th

3

Gildas AndreM91stV4039th02:48:02+00:44:10
110th

44

Darren MossM92ndV4040thDartford and white oak tri club02:49:13+00:45:21
111st

26

Mark HamblyM93rdV4041st02:49:16+00:45:24
112nd

107

Katrin KroschinskiF19thS302ndThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:51:37+00:47:45
113rd

12

Matthew ChrispM94thS3022nd02:51:40+00:47:48
114th

147

Russell EdgingsM95thV4042ndHavering Tri02:52:00+00:48:08
115th

93

Rosalind GoodfellowF20thS303rdnone02:52:28+00:48:36
116th

76

RICHARD CampinM96thV5017thSEVENOAKS TRI02:52:47+00:48:55
117th

177

Geoff WhiteM97thV5018thHavering Tri02:53:01+00:49:09
118th

42

Nicky MooneyF21stV405thDartford and White Oak02:53:15+00:49:23
119th

117

Jim PetersM98thV5019thBromley Veterans AC02:53:51+00:49:59
120th

161

LESLEY MccarthyF22ndV406thGREENWICH TRITONS02:54:51+00:50:59
121st

121

ELLA PymanF23rdV502nd7oaks tri club02:55:09+00:51:17
122nd

122

Alan RaventosM99thS3023rdLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:55:32+00:51:40
123rd

169

Gareth RobsonM100thV5020thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:57:26+00:53:34
124th

1

Andy AbrehartM101stV5021st02:58:12+00:54:20
125th

61

IAN WhybrowM102ndV4043rd02:58:15+00:54:23
126th

95

Michael HaddonM103rdS3024thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:58:33+00:54:41
127th

36

Pierre Labb+M104thV4044th02:58:46+00:54:54
128th

97

Jonathan HemmingM105thV4045thOcean Lake Triathlon02:58:55+00:55:03
129th

63

Ozzy HosmerM106thS2010th02:59:48+00:55:56
130th

30

James HuttonM107thS2011th03:00:17+00:56:25
131st

48

Simon O'learyM108thV5022nd03:01:13+00:57:21
132nd

49

EVA Parry-jonesF24thS207th03:01:37+00:57:45
133rd

182

Michael DobieM109thV5023rdCrystal Palace Triathletes03:01:59+00:58:07
134th

182

Michael DobieF26thV503rdCrystal Palace Triathletes03:01:59+00:58:07
134th

58

Aice WeaverF25thS208th03:03:36+00:59:44
135th

152

Kay HamiltonF26thS304thHavering Tri03:04:13+01:00:21
136th

133

Alexandra TourbassovaF27thS209thJBR Run & Tri03:04:18+01:00:26
137th

14

Joanna CousinsF28thS2010th03:08:20+01:04:28
138th

33

Hugh JonesM110thV4046th03:08:20+01:04:28
139th

128

Gary WilliamsM111stV4047thCRAPP03:09:04+01:05:12
140th

82

Ryan DaviesM112ndS3025thWick Carriers AAC03:10:58+01:07:06
141st

143

CRISTINA CooperF29thS305thHavering Tri03:13:42+01:09:50
142nd

99

Martin HillierM113rdV4048thOcean Lake Triathlon03:13:49+01:09:57
143rd

24

Gordon GlenM114thV5024th03:24:09+01:20:17
144th

16

Ian DayM115thV4049th03:31:38+01:27:46
145th

27

Christina HoppenbrouwersF30thS2011th03:33:47+01:29:55
146th

183

Lisa GaskinF31stV407thHevering Tri03:35:38+01:31:46
DNF (5 in total)
-

144

Fintan CulwinMV60Crystal Palace Triathletes00:00:00-
-

163

ANDY OthenMV40GREENWICH TRITONS00:00:00-
-

65

A PersonMS2000:00:00-
-

74

Margarita BrombergFV40Beckenham Cycling Club00:00:00-
-

149

Hannah FishpoolFV40Crystal Palace Triathletes00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00