Hercules Festival of Sport St Albans 2017

Sep
17
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-09-17 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (119 in total)
1st

341

Jose Montes-bueraM1stV401st01:05:52-
2nd

69

Andrew RosemanM2ndV301st01:06:23+00:00:31
3rd

144

Lee ImrieM3rdV302nd01:07:16+00:01:24
4th

237

Tony FieldsM4thV303rd01:08:18+00:02:26
5th

47

Sam BarkM5thV201st01:09:30+00:03:38
6th

68

Frazer HarperM6thV202nd01:09:30+00:03:38
7th

98

Adam RayM7thV304th01:10:08+00:04:16
8th

48

Luke RogersM8thV203rd01:10:42+00:04:50
9th

103

Michael HaylerM9thV305th01:10:59+00:05:07
9th

106

Michael RennieM7thV404th00:41:22-
10th

104

Team AnnettsM1stREL1st01:11:26+00:05:34
11th

52

Colm HorganM10thV204th01:11:42+00:05:50
12th

102

Matthew PembrokeM11thV306th01:12:55+00:07:03
13th

110

Alastair LuxfordM12thV307th01:13:00+00:07:08
14th

115

Peter NuddM13thV402nd01:13:26+00:07:34
15th

111

Steven CarrodM14thV308th01:13:30+00:07:38
16th

100

Phil ClemasM15thV403rd01:13:50+00:07:58
17th

113

David RiddellM16thV501st01:14:12+00:08:20
18th

209

Roger FinneyM17thV404th01:14:45+00:08:53
19th

159

Paul BugryniecM18thV309th01:15:13+00:09:21
20th

64

Robert AlexanderM19thV502nd01:15:27+00:09:35
21st

114

Michael RolfeM20thV503rd01:15:27+00:09:35
22nd

342

Alex AlgardM21stV405th01:15:34+00:09:42
23rd

117

Dusan MalenkaM22ndV406th01:15:54+00:10:02
24th

97

Rod JonesM23rdV504th01:16:14+00:10:22
25th

93

Kevin SivewrightM24thV505th01:16:26+00:10:34
26th

137

Mathin AhmadiM25thV205th01:16:29+00:10:37
27th

118

Warren ReidM26thV407th01:16:43+00:10:51
28th

239

Graeme ButlerM27thV3010th01:17:00+00:11:08
29th

86

Richard MoodyM28thV506th01:17:03+00:11:11
30th

101

Conor BurkeM29thV3011th01:17:07+00:11:15
31st

133

Elliott AtkinsonM30thV3012th01:17:33+00:11:41
32nd

244

Matt ClareM31stV408th01:17:39+00:11:47
33rd

116

KEITH HindsM32ndV507th01:17:54+00:12:02
34th

89

ED AndrewsM33rdV508th01:18:01+00:12:09
35th

67

Richard CooperM34thV409th01:18:07+00:12:15
36th

245

Shane SeagreenM35thV4010th01:19:01+00:13:09
37th

129

Graeme BirdM36thV3013th01:19:18+00:13:26
38th

70

Sarah DukeF1stV301st01:19:19+00:13:27
39th

72

Zak WohlmanM37thV206th01:19:33+00:13:41
40th

99

Robert SpainM38thV509th01:19:42+00:13:50
41st

84

Richard Stuart WilkinsonM39thV4011th01:20:16+00:14:24
42nd

154

Matt StrikeM40thV3014th01:20:30+00:14:38
43rd

212

Jon AndrewsM41stV5010th01:20:50+00:14:58
44th

81

BABA SodekeM42ndV3015th01:20:55+00:15:03
45th

56

Stuart DeanM43rdV4012th01:21:16+00:15:24
46th

108

Alec StewartM44thU201st01:21:17+00:15:25
47th

83

George RichardsonM45thV3016th01:21:22+00:15:30
48th

58

Andy DuckworthM46thV4013th01:21:32+00:15:40
49th

140

Mark SpanswickM47thV5011th01:21:32+00:15:40
50th

149

Heidi-Hi DavidM2ndREL2nd01:21:39+00:15:47
51st

73

Will GeeM48thV207th01:23:29+00:17:37
52nd

232

James FrenchM49thV208th01:23:45+00:17:53
53rd

215

The Hope FoolsM3rdREL3rd01:24:02+00:18:10
54th

238

Chris SykesM50thV5012th01:24:18+00:18:26
55th

65

Helen AnsellF2ndV201st01:24:26+00:18:34
56th

143

Stuart HarrisonM51stV5013th01:24:26+00:18:34
57th

187

sai NimalanathanM52ndV209th01:24:34+00:18:42
58th

181

Alan MakepeaceM53rdV4014th01:25:43+00:19:51
59th

66

Amy MorinF3rdV202nd01:25:48+00:19:56
60th

82

Martin YoungM54thV5014th01:25:53+00:20:01
61st

156

Scott Barden-marshallM55thV4015th01:26:23+00:20:31
62nd

63

Clare Elizabeth ArnottF4thV401st01:26:42+00:20:50
63rd

134

Ross MorganM56thV3017th01:27:03+00:21:11
64th

178

Christopher GoslingM57thV3018th01:27:08+00:21:16
65th

135

Richard LaneM58thV5015th01:27:26+00:21:34
66th

136

Lisa RentonF5thV302nd01:27:50+00:21:58
67th

175

Nicola PantonF6thV303rd01:28:12+00:22:20
68th

222

Fred SavillM59thV3019th01:28:23+00:22:31
69th

88

Russell FloutierM60thV3020th01:29:16+00:23:24
70th

55

Lucy CrockerF7thV203rd01:30:10+00:24:18
71st

138

James HowellM61stV2010th01:30:19+00:24:27
72nd

61

Richard BussM62ndV3021st01:30:28+00:24:36
73rd

148

Helen HarperF8thV501st01:30:41+00:24:49
74th

174

Angie ShannonF9thV402nd01:31:43+00:25:51
75th

91

Maria StanleyF10thV304th01:31:48+00:25:56
76th

211

Terry KeatesM63rdV3022nd01:32:08+00:26:16
77th

210

Harriet RobinsonF11thV305th01:32:17+00:26:25
78th

344

Stephan CatrunaM64thV3023rd01:32:22+00:26:30
79th

130

Sarah BirdF12thV403rd01:32:53+00:27:01
80th

95

Joanne RichardsF13thV404th01:33:10+00:27:18
81st

145

Sophie DuddyF14thV204th01:33:15+00:27:23
82nd

223

Paul MostynM65thV5016th01:33:16+00:27:24
83rd

172

Stephanie AmsterF15thV405th01:33:32+00:27:40
84th

161

Tim BrattonM66thV4016th01:33:35+00:27:43
85th

131

Shafagh CornerF16thV205th01:33:43+00:27:51
86th

166

Daniel HarrisonM67thV3024th01:33:45+00:27:53
87th

199

Jonathan JonesM68thV5017th01:33:54+00:28:02
88th

213

Camilla HoganF17thV306th01:35:18+00:29:26
89th

207

Becky TurnerF18thV307th01:35:30+00:29:38
90th

183

Stephen AllardiceM69thV5018th01:36:34+00:30:42
91st

180

Adam GoodmanM70thV4017th01:36:37+00:30:45
92nd

241

Doug MortonM71stV4018th01:36:42+00:30:50
93rd

139

Scott MorrisM72ndV4019th01:36:58+00:31:06
94th

53

Vicky Vickie Le MasurierF19thV406th01:37:13+00:31:21
95th

186

Matthew BoorerM73rdV4020th01:38:53+00:33:01
96th

147

Katie McmillinF20thV206th01:39:37+00:33:45
97th

220

Lawrence WillsM74thV3025th01:39:37+00:33:45
98th

109

Janet LeslieF21stV502nd01:39:39+00:33:47
99th

132

David BussM75thV3026th01:40:11+00:34:19
100th

201

Emma LilleyF22ndV207th01:40:31+00:34:39
101st

167

Patsy CooteF23rdV407th01:40:37+00:34:45
102nd

142

Tim KitchenerM76thV5019th01:41:37+00:35:45
103rd

107

Louise KiteF24thV208th01:42:06+00:36:14
104th

163

Bernadette GilbertF25thV209th01:42:59+00:37:07
105th

200

Zhilin LiF26thV408th01:42:59+00:37:07
106th

182

Josephine CooperF27thV2010th01:43:29+00:37:37
107th

155

Ed BarkhamM77thV3027th01:46:31+00:40:39
108th

221

Helen RafteryF28thV2011th01:47:50+00:41:58
109th

343

Roisin KellyF29thV2012th01:51:28+00:45:36
110th

206

Christina HollambyF30thV2013th01:51:41+00:45:49
111st

243

Sarah CookF31stV409th01:54:57+00:49:05
112nd

197

Manisha CookF32ndV308th01:59:32+00:53:40
113rd

240

Natalie MessinghamF33rdV2014th02:01:09+00:55:17
114th

87

Joanna BruntF34thV309th02:06:41+01:00:49
115th

205

Amy PetersF35thV2015th02:11:08+01:05:16
116th

165

Fergus DaltonM78thV5020th02:21:35+01:15:43
117th

164

Sarah BalmerF36thV503rd02:21:57+01:16:05
118th

203

Ngozi Stephen-ezeochaF37thV4010th02:39:32+01:33:40
DNF (1 in total)
-

92

Tom HineMV3000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00