The Spring Shakespeare Runs 2017

Mar
11
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

10 K

Running | 2017-03-11 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (127 in total)
1st

497

RICHARD HayesM1stV351stPenistone Fr & Ac00:36:0500:36:05-
2nd

437

Matt JohnsonM2ndV352ndHinkley Running Club00:36:4200:36:43+00:00:37
3rd

317

Jason BrotherhoodM3rdV353rdCoventry Godiva00:36:4600:36:46+00:00:41
4th

433

Peter GoodfellowM4thV451stSheffield Tri CLUB00:37:0100:37:02+00:00:56
5th

421

Nathan WarrenM5thSEN1stBRAT00:37:1400:37:16+00:01:09
6th

409

James SpoonerM6thSEN2nd00:37:4700:37:47+00:01:42
7th

306

Paul AtkinsM7thV354th00:38:1300:38:14+00:02:08
8th

436

DAVE MasserM8thV452ndHinkley Running Club00:39:1400:39:15+00:03:09
9th

367

Adrian HuntleyM9thV453rdLacey Green Runners00:39:2800:39:29+00:03:23
10th

493

Matt MannM10thV355thSpeedhub Triathlon Club00:39:3200:39:33+00:03:27
11th

354

Tom GarrodM11thV454thWitney Roadrunners00:39:4300:39:44+00:03:38
12th

311

Richard BateM12thSEN3rdDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:39:4500:39:47+00:03:40
13th

360

Oliver HazelM13thV356thRunning Some Where Else00:39:5700:39:57+00:03:52
14th

400

Michael PughM14thV357thSPA STRIDERS00:40:0800:40:09+00:04:03
15th

365

Anderson HirstM15thV455thFell runner's association00:40:1600:40:22+00:04:11
16th

338

Robert DowseM16thSEN4thBRAT00:40:5700:40:58+00:04:52
17th

492

Michal ZubikM17thV358th00:41:3500:41:36+00:05:30
18th

438

Raj BansalM18thSEN5th00:41:4400:41:44+00:05:39
19th

402

Ian RedfordM19thV551stMassey Ferguson RC00:42:4200:42:43+00:06:37
20th

434

Michael MaherM20thV552nd00:43:1200:43:13+00:07:07
21st

383

Russell MoreyM21stV359thTriathlon Redditch00:43:3300:43:36+00:07:28
22nd

359

Warren HarrisonM22ndV3510thCherwell Runners and Joggers00:44:0100:44:02+00:07:56
23rd

308

Gail AudhaliF1stV551stKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:44:0300:44:08+00:07:58
24th

352

Lara FosterF2ndV351stKINGS HEATH RC00:44:3100:44:37+00:08:26
25th

494

Richard BanksM23rdV456thEvesham Vale Running Club00:44:5100:44:54+00:08:46
26th

315

Damian BradleyM24thV3511th00:45:3400:45:36+00:09:29
27th

355

Lucy GarrodF3rdV451stWitney Roadrunners00:45:4600:45:48+00:09:41
28th

320

Soraya BuxF4thV352ndHANDY CROSS RUNNERS00:45:4600:45:52+00:09:41
29th

349

Joseph FletcherM25thSEN6th00:46:3900:46:45+00:10:34
30th

374

Joshua KirbyM26thSEN7th00:46:4000:46:47+00:10:35
31st

376

Rosie LockwoodF5thV353rd00:47:2100:47:25+00:11:16
32nd

364

Oliver HincksM27thSEN8th00:47:2000:47:29+00:11:15
33rd

397

Curt PriceM28thV457thBromsgrove & ReddITCH AC00:47:2800:47:33+00:11:23
34th

323

Andrew CarrF6thSEN1st00:48:0700:48:10+00:12:02
35th

341

Jennifer DraperF7thSEN2nd00:50:0500:50:12+00:14:00
36th

380

Richard MarshallM29thV458th00:50:2000:50:26+00:14:15
37th

420

Gareth WaggM30thSEN9th00:50:3900:50:43+00:14:34
38th

422

Darren WhistonM31stV459th00:50:5200:50:57+00:14:47
39th

394

Carla FusteF8thV354thKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:50:5600:50:59+00:14:51
40th

332

Mike CroftM32ndSEN10th00:51:0500:51:10+00:15:00
41st

353

Will FroggattM33rdV3512th00:51:1800:51:24+00:15:13
42nd

385

Sarah MorrisF9thSEN3rdBlack Pear Joggers00:51:1900:51:24+00:15:14
43rd

330

Jessica ColabellaF10thSEN4th00:51:2500:51:27+00:15:20
44th

328

Elise ChamberlainF11thSEN5th00:51:2300:51:29+00:15:18
45th

309

Richard BakerM34thV553rd00:51:2400:51:31+00:15:19
46th

381

David MaundrellM35thV3513thSTRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC00:51:3800:51:39+00:15:33
47th

423

Corrin WilkieF12thSEN6th00:51:4500:51:50+00:15:40
48th

429

Mark WitcombM36thV4510th00:52:1900:52:24+00:16:14
49th

321

Ruth CalderbankF13thV65+1stSTRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC00:52:4200:52:44+00:16:37
50th

441

Nevelle HumphriesM37thV554thEvesham Vale Running Club00:52:5700:53:00+00:16:52
51st

356

James GlissonM38thV3514th00:52:5600:53:04+00:16:51
52nd

350

Katie FordF14thSEN7th00:53:0600:53:10+00:17:01
53rd

418

Matt TriggM39thV3515th00:53:1400:53:23+00:17:09
54th

369

Emma JonesF15thV355th00:53:5600:54:02+00:17:51
55th

405

Paul SmithM40thV4511th00:54:0300:54:10+00:17:58
56th

440

Oscar CornejoM41stV3516th00:54:1000:54:16+00:18:05
57th

442

Stephen CourtsM42ndV4512th00:54:2200:54:29+00:18:17
58th

326

Francesca Cassidy-morrisF16thSEN8th00:54:3600:54:43+00:18:31
59th

318

Rebecca BrownF17thSEN9thDO300:54:5700:55:07+00:18:52
60th

327

Kirstie CestaroF18thV356th00:56:2300:56:32+00:20:18
61st

412

Rachel StintonF19thV452ndThe Regency Runners00:57:1000:57:16+00:21:05
62nd

319

Stephanie BuckF20thSEN10th00:57:2700:57:28+00:21:22
63rd

439

Beverley BrigdenF21stV552ndSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:57:3200:57:34+00:21:27
64th

370

Louise KilminsterF22ndSEN11th00:57:3700:57:47+00:21:32
65th

384

Charlotte MorrisF23rdSEN12th00:57:4000:57:48+00:21:35
66th

368

Rachel JannawayF24thV357th00:58:2000:58:27+00:22:15
67th

342

Christian DraperM43rdV3517th00:58:4400:58:50+00:22:39
68th

343

Joanna DraperF25thV358th00:58:4000:58:50+00:22:35
69th

406

Lesley SmithF26thV453rd00:58:4600:58:53+00:22:41
70th

304

Leashley ArrowsmithF27thSEN13th00:58:5700:59:03+00:22:52
71st

358

Michael HardimanM44thSEN11th00:59:0000:59:05+00:22:55
72nd

322

Caroline CareyF28thV359th00:59:0100:59:10+00:22:56
73rd

399

Helen PughF29thSEN14thSPA STRIDERS00:59:1700:59:22+00:23:12
74th

389

Marcus NyeM45thV3518thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:59:4100:59:43+00:23:36
75th

407

Natasha SmythF30thV3510th00:59:4000:59:47+00:23:35
76th

419

Lucy TurbardF31stV3511th00:59:5300:59:57+00:23:48
77th

314

Simon BlackwellM46thV4513th01:00:4901:00:56+00:24:44
78th

347

Lea FendtF32ndSEN15th01:00:5401:01:04+00:24:49
79th

348

Ian FendtM47thV3519th01:00:5501:01:05+00:24:50
80th

307

Emma AtkinsF33rdV3512th01:01:1101:01:21+00:25:06
81st

415

Georgina TaylorF34thSEN16th01:01:4301:01:52+00:25:38
82nd

335

George DaleM48thSEN12th01:02:2401:02:33+00:26:19
83rd

303

Rebecca ArchenholdF35thSEN17th01:02:5201:02:54+00:26:47
84th

372

Ian KirbyM49thV4514th01:02:5701:03:03+00:26:52
85th

313

Sarah BergerF36thV3513th01:03:0301:03:15+00:26:58
86th

427

Renata WincottF37thV454th01:03:3601:03:45+00:27:31
87th

496

Jane QuarmbyF38thV455thK+d01:03:4901:03:59+00:27:44
88th

428

Jayne WitcombF39thV3514th01:03:5601:04:00+00:27:51
89th

411

Stephen SteedM50thV555th01:04:1901:04:25+00:28:14
90th

410

Linda SteedF40thV456th01:04:3801:04:46+00:28:33
91st

386

Emma MortF41stV3515th01:05:2001:05:28+00:29:15
92nd

316

Charlie BrazierF42ndSEN18th01:05:2701:05:39+00:29:22
93rd

417

Samantha TrevaskisF43rdSEN19th01:05:2901:05:41+00:29:24
94th

431

Sandra HeryetF44thV457thHook Nortonharriers01:05:4501:05:53+00:29:40
95th

430

Mary WorkerF45thV458th01:05:4901:05:54+00:29:44
96th

379

Laura MaddenF46thSEN20th01:05:5201:05:58+00:29:47
97th

378

Deborah MaddenF47thV553rd01:05:5401:06:00+00:29:49
98th

424

Claire WilliamsF48thV3516th01:05:5601:06:01+00:29:51
99th

310

Haroon BashirM51stV3520th01:05:5701:06:03+00:29:52
100th

391

Max OsborneM52ndSEN13th01:06:1801:06:22+00:30:13
101st

416

Dan ThomasM53rdSEN14th01:06:2701:06:31+00:30:22
102nd

373

Emily KirbyF49thSEN21st01:06:3201:06:39+00:30:27
103rd

331

Mark CraddockM54thV4515th01:06:4201:06:52+00:30:37
104th

333

Simon CroweM55thV4516th01:06:4201:06:53+00:30:37
105th

495

Sas KauzF50thV3517th01:07:1401:07:20+00:31:09
106th

324

Emma CartwrightF51stSEN22nd01:07:3901:07:48+00:31:34
107th

325

Trevor CartwrightM56thV4517th01:07:4201:07:48+00:31:37
108th

408

Ibolya SolymosiF52ndSEN23rd01:08:1501:08:26+00:32:10
109th

361

Eloise HeapF53rdSEN24th01:08:4101:08:44+00:32:36
110th

404

Dawn SauvageF54thV3518th01:08:4301:08:49+00:32:38
111st

426

Milly WillmoreF55thSEN25th01:08:5101:08:55+00:32:46
112nd

425

Peter WilliamsonM57thV4518th01:08:5801:09:09+00:32:53
113rd

435

Tracey NorrisF56thV459th01:09:4501:09:58+00:33:40
114th

403

Claire RoachF57thV3519th01:10:0801:10:13+00:34:03
115th

362

David HeaselgraveM58thV4519th01:10:0801:10:15+00:34:03
116th

363

Joanne HeaselgraveF58thV4510th01:10:0701:10:15+00:34:02
117th

339

Perry DoyleM59thSEN15th01:10:5001:11:01+00:34:45
118th

491

Mary GriffinF59thV65+2nd01:11:1401:11:23+00:35:09
119th

336

Andy DannM60thV556th01:14:4701:14:54+00:38:42
120th

390

Caroline O'brienF60thV3520th01:15:2001:15:23+00:39:15
121st

346

Donna FarrF61stSEN26th01:17:4901:17:57+00:41:44
122nd

329

Claire ClarkeF62ndSEN27th01:17:5001:17:57+00:41:45
123rd

414

Philip TaylorM61stSEN16th01:17:5101:17:58+00:41:46
124th

388

Kay NorrisF63rdV4511thteam ringo01:20:0501:20:12+00:44:00
125th

312

Rhiannon BennettF64thV3521stHARDLEY RUNNERS01:32:4901:32:59+00:56:44
126th

401

Tony RandsM62ndV65+1st01:33:0701:33:19+00:57:02

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00