The Avenger Triathlon 2017

Jun
11
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run
  • 46 kilometre Cycle
  • 1,300 metre Swim

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range17 - 99

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-11 07:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range17 - 99

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (121 in total)
1st

160

Thomas DaunceyM1stSEN1stBlack Country Triathletes02:42:18-
2nd

154

Thomas BroomM2ndSEN2nd02:42:37+00:00:19
3rd

152

Chris BowesM3rd35-441stMark White Coaching RT02:43:29+00:01:11
4th

263

Ed CliffordM4thSEN3rd02:46:57+00:04:39
5th

179

Mark JohnsonM5th35-442nd02:47:00+00:04:42
6th

269

IAIN DownieM6th45-541stCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:48:14+00:05:56
7th

153

David BrendaM7thSEN4thClapham Chasers02:48:18+00:06:00
8th

185

JAMES MarshallM8th35-443rdWorcester02:48:31+00:06:13
9th

202

Andy RushM9thSEN5th02:48:53+00:06:35
10th

175

Geoff HulmeM10th35-444th02:49:57+00:07:39
11th

200

Lee RossM11th35-445thAlcester02:51:57+00:09:39
12th

266

Robin CorderM12th45-542ndAbsolute Black Racing02:52:08+00:09:50
13th

195

Jonathan PughM13thSEN6thOXFORD TRI02:52:09+00:09:51
14th

196

Tim Rhodes-jonesM14thSEN7thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:52:54+00:10:36
15th

159

Steve DannanM15th35-446th02:54:08+00:11:50
16th

208

Adam SwainM16thSEN8thJERSEY TRI CLUB02:54:29+00:12:11
17th

166

Jacob GrannellM17th35-447thSERPENTINE02:56:48+00:14:30
18th

211

Ian WilkinsonM18th35-448thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:57:15+00:14:57
19th

156

Rob CarvellM19th35-449thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:57:29+00:15:11
20th

258

Martin CarterM20th45-543rdTewkesbury Triathlon Club02:57:29+00:15:11
21st

168

Tom HallM21st35-4410thn/a02:57:39+00:15:21
22nd

239

Morag McdowallF1st45-541st3xtri02:58:37+00:16:19
23rd

271

Mark EverallM22nd35-4411thhalesowen TRI02:58:41+00:16:23
24th

217

Alison BagnallF2nd45-542ndStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club02:59:35+00:17:17
25th

188

Craig David MiskinM23rd35-4412thBCTTT02:59:37+00:17:19
26th

242

Sophie MooreF3rd35-441st03:00:59+00:18:41
27th

172

PAUL HastingsM24th35-4413thCoventry Tri03:01:49+00:19:31
28th

184

JAMIE LockleyM25thSEN9th03:02:16+00:19:58
29th

288

Julian SmithM26th45-544thBRIDGNORTH & SEVERN CENTRE TRIATHLON CLUB03:02:19+00:20:01
30th

167

Dan GreenM27thSEN10thManchester Triathlon Club03:02:24+00:20:06
31st

212

Tom WilliamsM28thSEN11thNorth Cotswold Tri & Run03:02:56+00:20:38
32nd

283

NEILL MorganM29th55+1stCoventry triathlete03:03:09+00:20:51
33rd

231

Jane HarrisF4th35-442ndTewkesbury Triathlon Club03:03:16+00:20:58
34th

282

John MitchellM30th45-545thTriathlon Redditch03:03:27+00:21:09
35th

165

Jonathan FreemanM31stSEN12th03:05:54+00:23:36
36th

186

JOHN MckeonM32nd35-4414th03:08:10+00:25:52
37th

204

Ian SmartM33rd35-4415thnone03:09:10+00:26:52
38th

284

Richard O'sheaM34th55+2nd03:10:12+00:27:54
39th

214

Marcin ZelewskiM35th35-4416th03:11:00+00:28:42
40th

199

RICHARD RollinsM36th35-4417th03:11:07+00:28:49
41st

228

Sally PollF5th45-543rdTRI TEAM GLOS03:11:08+00:28:50
42nd

180

Peter JoyM37thSEN13th03:11:30+00:29:12
43rd

178

David JewkesM38thSEN14th03:11:59+00:29:41
44th

173

Martyn HellikerM39thSEN15thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club03:12:29+00:30:11
45th

161

Niccolo De BianchiM40thSEN16thLONDON03:12:33+00:30:15
46th

265

Richard CooperM41st45-546thJersey03:13:03+00:30:45
47th

157

Brian CavanaghM42nd35-4418th03:13:07+00:30:49
48th

278

SIMON KingM43rd45-547thMarkWhiteCoaching RT03:13:39+00:31:21
49th

170

Robert HarrisM44th35-4419th03:14:19+00:32:01
50th

280

Tim LloydlangstonM45th45-548thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB03:14:48+00:32:30
51st

171

MATTHEW HarrisM46thSEN17th03:14:53+00:32:35
52nd

190

CHRIS OakleyM47thSEN18th03:14:53+00:32:35
53rd

234

CARLENE HillF6thSEN1st03:16:09+00:33:51
54th

213

Alex WohlingM48thSEN19thBirmingham Running, Athletics & Triathlon Club03:17:55+00:35:37
55th

205

David SmithM49th35-4420th03:18:27+00:36:09
56th

181

David JuckesM50thSEN20th03:18:54+00:36:36
57th

174

Jason HornbyM51stSEN21st03:18:56+00:36:38
58th

260

Patrick ClarkM52nd45-549thWorcester03:19:12+00:36:54
59th

210

Jonathan VickersM53rdSEN22nd03:19:51+00:37:33
60th

277

Ruchard JenkinsonM54th35-4421st03:20:42+00:38:24
61st

192

Thomas PhillipsM55thSEN23rd03:21:18+00:39:00
62nd

182

John LaganM56thSEN24th03:22:44+00:40:26
63rd

289

Chris SmithM57th45-5410thKempsey03:23:13+00:40:55
64th

235

AIMEE HolmanF7th35-443rdBASCTri03:23:26+00:41:08
65th

183

Andrew LewcockM58thSEN25th03:23:41+00:41:23
66th

250

H SibbickF8th45-544thCoventry Triathlon03:23:50+00:41:32
67th

276

Chris HowesM59th45-5411thCov Tri03:23:58+00:41:40
68th

189

GREG NealM60th35-4422nd03:25:02+00:42:44
69th

193

Tony PowlesM61stSEN26th03:25:05+00:42:47
70th

207

Tim StojanovM62nd35-4423rd03:25:12+00:42:54
71st

240

SARAH McnaneyF9th55+1st03:25:34+00:43:16
72nd

279

Will LingardM63rd45-5412th03:27:32+00:45:14
73rd

177

p IM64th35-4424th03:27:47+00:45:29
74th

253

Anne VirdenF10th35-444thBRAT03:28:02+00:45:44
75th

256

Keith AllbrookeM65th55+3rdWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB03:28:02+00:45:44
76th

232

Bridget HartleyF11th45-545th03:28:08+00:45:50
77th

255

Kelsey WiberleyF12thSEN2ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:29:04+00:46:46
78th

221

CLARE BurgumF13th45-546thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:29:30+00:47:12
79th

220

Daniel BraithwaiteF14thSEN3rd03:29:31+00:47:13
80th

194

James PrinceM66thSEN27th03:29:34+00:47:16
81st

191

Igor PaucoM67th35-4425th03:30:15+00:47:57
82nd

164

Jack FolkesM68thSEN28th03:30:45+00:48:27
83rd

162

Paul EdmondsonM69th35-4426thEvesham Vale Triathletes03:31:03+00:48:45
84th

197

Jason RobbinsM70th35-4427thEvesham Vale Triathletes03:31:04+00:48:46
85th

290

Mark SmithM71st45-5413thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:31:07+00:48:49
86th

281

Craig McnaneyM72nd55+4th03:31:24+00:49:06
87th

222

Caroline CleggF15th35-445thhalesowen TRI03:31:33+00:49:15
88th

209

Shaun TaylorM73rdSEN29th03:33:13+00:50:55
89th

261

Antony ClarkeM74th45-5414thTewkesbury Triathlon Club03:33:32+00:51:14
90th

236

Catherine KellyF16thSEN4thWORCESTER TRI CLUB03:33:37+00:51:19
91st

287

Graham ReadM75th45-5415thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:33:40+00:51:22
92nd

273

Terence HaggettM76th45-5416thTriathlon Redditch03:33:58+00:51:40
93rd

274

Philip HallM77th45-5417thTriathlon Redditch03:35:22+00:53:04
94th

268

Paul DodsonM78th45-5418thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:36:17+00:53:59
95th

198

Tim RobinsM79thSEN30th03:38:24+00:56:06
96th

206

Martin SmithM80th35-4428th03:38:44+00:56:26
97th

158

Peter ClaytonM81st35-4429thCoventry Triathelon03:39:29+00:57:11
98th

224

MARY DenneF17th35-446th03:40:10+00:57:52
99th

286

Stefan PrydderchM82nd45-5419th03:40:41+00:58:23
100th

292

Tony SynnottM83rd55+5thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:42:47+01:00:29
101st

218

Zoe BeeF18th35-447th03:44:15+01:01:57
102nd

270

Darrel DrinkwaterM84th45-5420th03:46:14+01:03:56
103rd

237

Rosie KerridgeF19th35-448thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT03:47:42+01:05:24
104th

248

CHARLOTTE ReesF20thSEN5th03:47:48+01:05:30
105th

254

SUE WhitehillF21st45-547thNorth Cotswold Tri & Run03:50:47+01:08:29
106th

187

David MeiselM85thSEN31st03:51:56+01:09:38
107th

257

Dario De BianchiM86th55+6th03:52:18+01:10:00
108th

249

Suzanne ScrivenF22nd45-548thhalesowen TRI03:52:38+01:10:20
109th

225

Jane DoggettF23rd35-449thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB03:53:44+01:11:26
110th

229

Tamzen Froud-williamsF24thSEN6thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:58:31+01:16:13
111st

251

Alison SmithF25th45-549thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:59:33+01:17:15
112nd

245

MARION PeakF26th45-5410th04:05:09+01:22:51
113rd

216

Rae ArnoldF27th35-4410thRugby Triathlon Club04:07:45+01:25:27
114th

262

Andrew CliffordM87th55+7th04:09:06+01:26:48
115th

219

Lauren BickersF28thSEN7thnone04:12:07+01:29:49
116th

238

Philippa KnightsF29th35-4411thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC04:12:48+01:30:30
117th

244

Abigail O'neillF30thSEN8th04:13:56+01:31:38
118th

247

Jade PrinceF31stSEN9th04:14:30+01:32:12
119th

227

Nicole EwerF32nd45-5411thTUFF FITTY04:15:00+01:32:42
120th

272

Robert GeddesM88th45-5421stBlack Country Triathletes04:39:23+01:57:05
121st

264

Adrian CollinsM89th45-5422nd04:42:56+02:00:38
DNF (5 in total)
-

233

Claudette HewittFSEN00:00:00-
-

230

Anne GrantF45-54NUNEATON00:00:00-
-

201

David RoweMSEN00:00:00-
-

169

Craig HandMSEN00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00