The Summer Shakespeare 2017

Jul
29
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

10km distance

Running | 2017-07-29 10:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (208 in total)
1st

280

Ben PlummerM1stSEN1stBARROW RUNNERS00:36:4200:36:43-
2nd

206

michael HobbsM2ndV351stNorth cots tri and run00:37:5300:37:54+00:01:11
3rd

219

Tom KabalaM3rdSEN2nd00:38:1700:38:21+00:01:35
4th

616

Darryll ThomasM4thV352ndBROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH AC00:39:4400:39:45+00:03:02
5th

195

Carl HattonM5thV451stBROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH AC00:39:5100:39:52+00:03:09
6th

156

Simon DerryM6thV353rd00:39:5500:39:58+00:03:13
7th

601

Tommy SlaterM7thSEN3rd00:39:5800:40:00+00:03:16
8th

650

James WormallM8thV354th00:40:0600:40:08+00:03:24
9th

157

Michael DobsonM9thV452ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:40:2600:40:29+00:03:44
10th

122

Jamie BootM10thSEN4th00:40:3100:40:32+00:03:49
11th

159

Robert DowseM11thSEN5thBirmingham Running Athletics Triathlon (BRAT) Club00:40:4600:40:47+00:04:04
12th

274

Callum PeakeM12thSEN6th00:41:3000:41:31+00:04:48
13th

266

Paul O'neillM13thV355th796605860600:41:3000:41:35+00:04:48
14th

243

Adrian MasonM14thV356th00:41:5900:42:01+00:05:17
15th

248

Andrew McconvilleM15thV357thNORTHBROOK00:42:0100:42:04+00:05:19
16th

216

Paul JefferiesM16thV358thn/a00:42:0500:42:08+00:05:23
17th

276

Laura PettiferF1stV351stKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:42:2400:42:26+00:05:42
18th

167

Rebecca FerryF2ndV352ndOxford City00:42:3600:42:38+00:05:54
19th

151

Peter CrowtherM17thV551stAberystwyth AC00:42:4600:42:47+00:06:04
20th

636

Carl WilliamsM18thV359thSuzhou Webus00:42:5800:43:02+00:06:16
21st

224

Paul KirbyM19thV3510th00:43:0900:43:12+00:06:27
22nd

633

Jo WilkieF3rdV353rdCheltenham & County Harriers00:43:3500:43:38+00:06:53
23rd

607

Tom StatonM20thSEN7th00:43:4100:43:52+00:06:59
24th

238

Michael MaherM21stV552nd00:44:0200:44:04+00:07:20
25th

609

Helen StewartF4thV354th00:44:0400:44:05+00:07:22
26th

273

Adam PatersonM22ndSEN8th00:44:0800:44:20+00:07:26
27th

291

Robert RoseM23rdV3511thBRAT00:44:2100:44:25+00:07:39
28th

160

Sally DringF5thV355thBlack Pear Joggers00:44:3500:44:36+00:07:53
29th

618

Gerard ThompsonM24thV453rd00:44:3500:44:38+00:07:53
30th

290

Malcolm RoseM25thV553rd00:44:5300:44:55+00:08:11
31st

155

tommy DempseyM26thV3512thNorthbrook AC00:44:5900:45:01+00:08:17
32nd

123

Stuart BootM27thSEN9th00:45:1100:45:12+00:08:29
33rd

608

Paul StevensM28thV3513thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:45:0300:45:15+00:08:21
34th

146

Matt CreganM29thV3514th0750638114500:45:1900:45:22+00:08:37
35th

180

Nick GreenM30thSEN10th00:45:3700:45:40+00:08:55
36th

614

Roland TheleM31stV3515thSparta Copenhagen00:45:4000:45:42+00:08:58
37th

602

jeremy SmithM32ndV454thMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:46:0800:46:11+00:09:26
38th

110

Jimmy AtkinsM33rdV3516th00:46:2800:46:30+00:09:46
39th

171

David FowlerM34thV3517thSouthwell RC00:46:5300:46:56+00:10:11
40th

148

Robert CriniganM35thSEN11th00:46:5000:47:08+00:10:08
41st

637

sarah WilliamsF6thV356thFormula One Circuit Crew00:47:1200:47:14+00:10:30
42nd

158

Jason DodsworthM36thSEN12th00:47:1700:47:22+00:10:35
43rd

162

Philip DuttonM37thV3518th00:47:2500:47:32+00:10:43
44th

103

Scott AhearneM38thV3519th00:47:3200:47:39+00:10:50
45th

149

Mike CroftM39thSEN13th00:47:3900:47:46+00:10:57
46th

275

Mark PerkinsM40thV3520thHucclecote Harriers00:47:4500:47:47+00:11:03
47th

181

Anwen GreenawayF7thV357thHook Norton Harriers00:47:5900:48:03+00:11:17
48th

121

Graham BolamM41stV3521st00:48:0500:48:10+00:11:23
49th

189

Sara HabibF8thV358th00:48:3600:48:39+00:11:54
50th

294

James RylandM42ndSEN14th00:48:4300:48:47+00:12:01
51st

175

Hannah GibsonF9thV359thKnowle & Dorridge Running Club00:48:4800:48:53+00:12:06
52nd

176

Helen GilhamF10thV3510th00:49:0300:49:03+00:12:21
53rd

296

Ray SelwoodM43rdV3522ndBMF Stourbridge00:49:0600:49:10+00:12:24
54th

182

Jason GriffithsM44thSEN15th00:49:4200:49:46+00:13:00
55th

283

Sarah RathodF11thV451st00:49:4800:49:50+00:13:06
56th

654

Cassie AuryF12thSEN1st00:50:0200:50:11+00:13:20
57th

611

Peter SullivanM45thV3523rd00:50:1000:50:24+00:13:28
58th

135

Kate CappsF13thV3511th00:50:3100:50:35+00:13:49
59th

170

Martin FosterM46thV554thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:50:3100:50:36+00:13:49
60th

227

James KnightM47thV3524th00:50:3400:50:42+00:13:52
61st

225

Scott KirbyM48thV3525th00:50:5000:50:51+00:14:08
62nd

254

Mathew MinesM49thV455th00:50:5200:50:53+00:14:10
63rd

253

Julian MeliaM50thV3526th00:50:4800:50:54+00:14:06
64th

199

Anita HennesseyM51stSEN16thBlack Pear Joggers00:51:1900:51:22+00:14:37
65th

211

Paul HortonM52ndV65+1st00:51:2000:51:25+00:14:38
66th

626

Helen WebbF14thV452ndDesford Striders00:51:5000:51:56+00:15:08
67th

653

Jordan HarrisonM53rdSEN17thBANBURY HARRIERS00:51:5800:51:59+00:15:16
68th

245

Sian MaxfieldF15thV551stMalvern Joggers00:51:5200:52:02+00:15:10
69th

233

Melvin LilleyM54thV555th00:51:5500:52:06+00:15:13
70th

125

Mark BrazierM55thV456th00:52:2900:52:32+00:15:47
71st

282

Jenny PriceF16thSEN2ndSPARKHILL HARRIERS00:52:3000:52:38+00:15:48
72nd

252

Ela McsorleyF17thV3512th785538426600:52:4800:52:52+00:16:06
73rd

214

Sarah JacksonF18thV3513thn/a00:52:4800:52:53+00:16:06
74th

130

Nathan BurtonM56thSEN18th00:52:5500:53:00+00:16:13
75th

235

Rachel LopataF19thV453rdDesford Striders00:53:0200:53:08+00:16:20
76th

126

Donna BristollF20thV3514th00:53:0000:53:10+00:16:18
77th

288

Leigh RileyM57thSEN19th00:53:0100:53:13+00:16:19
78th

165

Richard ElsonM58thV3527th00:53:1700:53:27+00:16:35
79th

141

Andrew CollinsM59thSEN20th00:53:2800:53:34+00:16:46
80th

257

Kieran MorrisM60thSEN21st00:53:3000:53:35+00:16:48
81st

258

Matthew MorrisM61stSEN22nd00:53:3000:53:35+00:16:48
82nd

205

Tarryn HinF21stV3515th00:53:3400:53:42+00:16:52
83rd

218

Felix JungM62ndSEN23rd00:53:4400:53:54+00:17:02
84th

646

Dan PearsonM63rdSEN24th00:53:5500:54:03+00:17:13
85th

109

Dani AtkinsF22ndV3516th00:54:2200:54:25+00:17:40
86th

255

richard MontgomeryM64thV556th00:54:3300:54:36+00:17:51
87th

204

Richard HillM65thV457th00:54:3300:54:45+00:17:51
88th

649

Lucy LeeF23rdV3517th00:54:3300:54:46+00:17:51
89th

604

Robert SomnerM66thSEN25thCOFTON PARK RUNNERS00:54:4000:54:47+00:17:58
90th

124

Kate BrazierF24thV3518thRedditch Stars00:54:5100:54:54+00:18:09
91st

221

Louise KilminsterF25thSEN3rd00:54:5000:54:54+00:18:08
92nd

600

Derek SimpsonM67thV557th00:54:5000:55:00+00:18:08
93rd

101

Sophie AbbottF26thSEN4thMassey Ferguson RC00:55:5100:55:58+00:19:09
94th

634

Andy WilkinsonM68thV3528thSphinx AC00:55:5200:55:58+00:19:10
95th

239

Colin MarkhamM69thV458th00:56:1000:56:19+00:19:28
96th

222

Jemma KingF27thV3519th00:56:2100:56:25+00:19:39
97th

145

Andrew CourtM70thV3529th00:56:2700:56:27+00:19:45
98th

161

John DulsonM71stV3530thBADGERS00:56:2700:56:37+00:19:45
99th

217

Claire JonesF28thV3520th00:56:3800:56:38+00:19:56
100th

259

Lisa Morris-fowlerF29thV3521stSouthwell RC00:56:4700:56:52+00:20:05
101st

642

Vicki LuckF30thV3522nd00:57:0400:57:08+00:20:22
102nd

262

Leanne NealF31stSEN5th00:57:0700:57:16+00:20:25
103rd

264

Lisa NicholasF32ndV454thRugby and Northampton00:57:2000:57:20+00:20:38
104th

198

John HennesseyM72ndV558th00:57:1800:57:31+00:20:36
105th

142

Richard CookM73rdSEN26th00:57:2900:57:36+00:20:47
106th

153

jason DawkinsM74thSEN27th781427396000:57:3100:57:38+00:20:49
107th

623

Kris WaltonM75thSEN28th00:57:3700:57:41+00:20:55
108th

220

helen KeepenceF33rdV3523rd00:57:5300:57:58+00:21:11
109th

249

Martina McconvilleF34thV3524th00:58:0000:58:03+00:21:18
110th

174

Ruth GibbinsF35thV3525th00:58:0200:58:06+00:21:20
111st

279

Tom PizzeyM76thV3531st00:58:0000:58:06+00:21:18
112nd

242

Danielle Marshall-kabalaF36thSEN6th00:58:1800:58:27+00:21:36
113rd

207

Mel HollowayM77thV459thBarnt Green Chuggers00:58:2900:58:36+00:21:47
114th

265

Rebecca OldfieldF37thV3526th00:58:4200:58:49+00:22:00
115th

185

Ann-Marie GuestF38thSEN7th00:58:5200:59:00+00:22:10
116th

230

Melanie LawrenceF39thV455th00:59:0100:59:05+00:22:19
117th

234

Sarah LongF40thV3527th00:59:0100:59:05+00:22:19
118th

615

Lisa ThomasF41stV456thKingsway00:59:0100:59:05+00:22:19
119th

154

Lisa DeemingF42ndV3528thrugby & northampton AC00:59:1400:59:20+00:22:32
120th

178

Ella GledhillF43rdSEN8th774776741500:59:1300:59:25+00:22:31
121st

281

Curt PriceM78thV4510th00:59:1700:59:25+00:22:35
122nd

112

Kayleigh BakerF44thSEN9th00:59:2200:59:30+00:22:40
123rd

603

Lesley SmithF45thV457th00:59:2700:59:31+00:22:45
124th

268

John PadgetM79thV3532nd00:59:2100:59:32+00:22:39
125th

269

Clare PadgetF46thV3529th00:59:2200:59:33+00:22:40
126th

105

Frances AlinkF47thV3530thDudley Ladies00:59:5200:59:57+00:23:10
127th

640

Sophie CookF48thSEN10th00:59:4800:59:57+00:23:06
128th

641

Rob HotchkissM80thSEN29th00:59:4800:59:57+00:23:06
129th

270

Manisha ParmarF49thV458thSPARKHILL HARRIERS00:59:5301:00:01+00:23:11
130th

133

christine caffrey CaffreyF50thV459th01:00:0201:00:10+00:23:20
131st

114

Karla BatchelorF51stV3531st01:00:1301:00:26+00:23:31
132nd

107

William AndrewsM81stV559thUKRunChat Running Club01:00:3601:00:39+00:23:54
133rd

251

Isobel McdermottF52ndV552nd01:00:4301:00:47+00:24:01
134th

648

Tracy WiacekF53rdSEN11th01:00:4301:00:56+00:24:01
135th

140

Wendy ColeF54thV4510thBlack Pear Joggers01:00:4901:01:00+00:24:07
136th

236

Lisa LoudonF55thV4511thMalvern Joggers01:00:5501:01:06+00:24:13
137th

116

Sophie BellF56thV3532ndQuenington Runner Beans01:01:0401:01:10+00:24:22
138th

172

Alison FrenchF57thV4512thRun Like a Girl01:01:2101:01:21+00:24:39
139th

246

Vicki MaycockF58thV3533rd01:01:2201:01:37+00:24:40
140th

137

Lisa CastleF59thV3534th01:01:3601:01:39+00:24:54
141st

261

Claire MoulesF60thSEN12th01:01:3301:01:46+00:24:51
142nd

209

Lisa HoltF61stV3535thRun Like a Girl Leamington01:01:5101:01:53+00:25:09
143rd

285

Sara RichardsF62ndV4513th01:01:5701:02:03+00:25:15
144th

164

Kelvin ElliottM82ndV3533rdMassey Runners01:01:5901:02:06+00:25:17
145th

188

Sonali GuptaF63rdSEN13th01:02:1101:02:20+00:25:29
146th

229

Alison LawF64thV3536thBlack Pear Joggers01:02:1201:02:23+00:25:30
147th

605

Loren SpencerF65thSEN14th01:02:1501:02:23+00:25:33
148th

143

Jessica CookF66thSEN15th01:02:4201:02:50+00:26:00
149th

284

JOe ReynoldsM83rdV65+2ndMassey Ferguson RC01:02:4501:02:56+00:26:03
150th

292

Chris RossM84thV3534thRedditch Stars01:02:5001:03:04+00:26:08
151st

647

JOHN ButlerM85thV65+3rd01:03:0801:03:19+00:26:26
152nd

191

Gary HallM86thV4511thSERPENTINE01:03:2501:03:27+00:26:43
153rd

237

Donna MackenzieF67thSEN16th01:03:1901:03:28+00:26:37
154th

629

Amanda WheelerF68thV4514th01:03:3701:03:50+00:26:55
155th

136

Louise CarrollF69thV3537thRedditch Stars01:03:4301:03:56+00:27:01
156th

645

Tracey NorrisF70thV4515th01:03:5801:04:11+00:27:16
157th

651

Kerry KnowlesF71stSEN17th01:04:1701:04:22+00:27:35
158th

508

Aren Peace-minihanM87thSEN30th01:04:2001:04:23+00:27:38
159th

177

Lisa GledhillF72ndV3538th01:04:2001:04:31+00:27:38
160th

289

Catherine RobinsonF73rdV553rdBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:04:3101:04:41+00:27:49
161st

106

Rachel AndrewF74thV4516th01:04:3201:04:42+00:27:50
162nd

120

Sarah BergerF75thV3539thRLAG01:04:4301:04:44+00:28:01
163rd

119

faye BentonF76thSEN18thnone01:05:0401:05:10+00:28:22
164th

256

Rebecca MooreF77thV3540thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:05:0401:05:18+00:28:22
165th

612

Stuart TaylorF78thV3541st01:05:0501:05:19+00:28:23
166th

630

Emma WhitmoreF79thV3542nd01:05:0501:05:19+00:28:23
167th

183

Hayley GriffithsF80thSEN19th01:05:2401:05:34+00:28:42
168th

212

Darrel IlsleyM88thSEN31st01:05:2401:05:34+00:28:42
169th

111

Hannah BakerF81stV3543rdRedditch Stars01:05:3301:05:47+00:28:51
170th

244

Anne-Marie MatthewsF82ndV3544thBADGERS01:05:4401:05:50+00:29:02
171st

617

Hayley ThompsonF83rdV4517th01:05:5301:06:05+00:29:11
172nd

267

Sally OrmistonF84thV554th01:06:1601:06:29+00:29:34
173rd

619

Kathi ThompsonF85thV4518thn/a01:06:3601:06:43+00:29:54
174th

117

Stephanie BenacF86thSEN20th01:06:4801:06:48+00:30:06
175th

184

gay GroveF87thSEN21stBlack Pear Joggers01:06:4301:06:56+00:30:01
176th

632

Hattie WildemanF88thV3545th01:06:4601:06:56+00:30:04
177th

644

Fiona BrownF89thV3546th01:07:2701:07:37+00:30:45
178th

150

russell CrossM89thV4512thBlack Pear Joggers01:07:2401:07:38+00:30:42
179th

113

Bekki BatchelderF90thSEN22ndRun Like a Girl01:07:4301:07:44+00:31:01
180th

173

Paula GaneF91stV3547th01:07:5201:07:58+00:31:10
181st

298

Lucy ShimellF92ndSEN23rdCOFTON PARK RUNNERS01:07:4901:07:58+00:31:07
182nd

129

Jennifer BurtonF93rdSEN24th778788635301:08:1301:08:18+00:31:31
183rd

299

Linda SimmondsF94thV4519thMassey Ferguson01:10:2501:10:33+00:33:43
184th

277

Jason PhoenixM90thV4513th01:10:2501:10:36+00:33:43
185th

240

Rachel MarringtonF95thV3548th01:11:5801:12:02+00:35:16
186th

192

Simon HansonM91stV3535thRedditch Stars01:11:5201:12:05+00:35:10
187th

643

Tina HarrisonF96thV3549th01:12:1601:12:30+00:35:34
188th

610

Eve SullivanF97thV555th01:12:5201:13:05+00:36:10
189th

147

Michelle CresswellF98thV3550thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS01:13:1901:13:31+00:36:37
190th

638

Rachel WilsonF99thV3551stWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS01:15:3001:15:42+00:38:48
191st

210

Sarah HopwoodF100thV3552ndBlack Pear Joggers01:15:4101:15:53+00:38:59
192nd

260

Katie MorrisonF101stSEN25th01:16:1901:16:26+00:39:37
193rd

263

Emma NealonF102ndV3553rd01:16:1801:16:26+00:39:36
194th

163

Bethan DykeF103rdV3554thn/a01:16:4701:16:59+00:40:05
195th

363

Olivia GatehouseF104thSEN26th01:17:5401:17:54+00:41:12
196th

197

Nick HaynesM92ndV65+4thRedditch Stars01:17:4101:17:56+00:40:59
197th

104

Jawaid AkhtarM93rdSEN32nd01:17:5801:18:01+00:41:16
198th

208

Ann HollowayF105thV4520th01:18:0201:18:19+00:41:20
199th

652

Roger BarronM94thV4514th01:19:2101:19:36+00:42:39
200th

132

Emily ByfieldF106thSEN27th01:22:2601:22:36+00:45:44
201st

627

Amanda WeldonF107thV4521st01:24:1101:24:25+00:47:29
202nd

293

Helen RoweF108thV556thMassey Ferguson RC01:25:1901:25:26+00:48:37
203rd

639

Fiona WisemanF109thV3555th01:25:3201:25:47+00:48:50
204th

213

Terri IvoryF110thSEN28th01:25:3101:25:48+00:48:49
205th

625

Karen WeaverF111stV3556thBlack Pear Joggers01:31:3301:31:46+00:54:51
206th

226

Julie KirtonF112ndV4522nd01:31:3401:31:48+00:54:52
207th

232

Amy LewisF113rdV3557thCradley running club01:31:4301:31:59+00:55:01
208th

502

Tim HosellM95thV4515th01:34:1801:34:18+00:57:36
DNF (1 in total)
-

624

Zena WaseFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
Started (2 in total)
-

179

Laura GouldFV35LCAC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

271

Rebecca ParysFV35Knowle and Dorridge00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00