The Summer Shakespeare 2017

Jul
29
2017

Splits

  • 13 mile Run

Race Options

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-07-29 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (173 in total)
1st

404

Peter MiddletonM1stV351stShrewsbury AC01:17:2801:17:28-
2nd

399

James MarshallM2ndV352ndDroitwich01:18:4501:18:46+00:01:17
3rd

334

Duncan Campbell-caveM3rdSEN1stKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:21:4001:21:50+00:04:12
4th

506

Thomas FraserM4thSEN2ndClapham Chasers01:22:4601:22:48+00:05:18
5th

446

Garrath SchuleM5thSEN3rdLeamington C&AC01:24:1301:24:13+00:06:45
6th

337

Joe ChickM6thSEN4thWinchester & District AC01:24:3501:24:36+00:07:07
7th

391

Jon LinkM7thV353rdBlack Country Triathletes01:27:0501:27:07+00:09:37
8th

469

Paul UnderwoodM8thV354th01:27:1401:27:15+00:09:46
9th

358

James FisherM9thV355th01:27:3701:27:40+00:10:09
10th

335

Sophie CarterF1stV351stBelgrave Harriers01:28:0301:28:04+00:10:35
11th

390

Joe LanghamM10thSEN5thHinckley Running Club01:28:4001:28:48+00:11:12
12th

407

Jonathan MouldM11thSEN6thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:29:0401:29:07+00:11:36
13th

514

Joe SchembkiM12thV356th01:31:0901:31:11+00:13:41
14th

437

Leigh RobinsM13thSEN7th01:31:1001:31:15+00:13:42
15th

389

Matthew KnottM14thSEN8th01:31:2801:31:29+00:14:00
16th

449

Howard ShearingM15thV357th01:31:2801:31:32+00:14:00
17th

495

Craig UnisonM16thV451st01:32:0001:32:01+00:14:32
18th

490

Lee SimmonsM17thSEN9th01:32:2801:32:33+00:15:00
19th

447

Nick SeagraveM18thSEN10thBRAT01:33:3301:33:33+00:16:05
20th

361

Aitor IbabeM19thV452ndMaldan Gora Triatloi Kluba01:33:5001:33:52+00:16:22
21st

403

Marc MewisM20thSEN11th01:33:4801:33:56+00:16:20
22nd

378

Sallie HoltF2ndV352ndWALLASEY AC01:35:0301:35:05+00:17:35
23rd

307

Freddie BaggermanM21stSEN12th01:35:0701:35:10+00:17:39
24th

415

Keith PalmerM22ndV453rdwigston phoenix01:36:2001:36:23+00:18:52
25th

423

David PettiferM23rdV65+1stKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:37:2301:37:27+00:19:55
26th

305

Chris AshcroftM24thSEN13thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:37:4401:37:54+00:20:16
27th

432

Stephen RayM25thV454thKnowle & Dorridge RC01:37:5601:37:59+00:20:28
28th

434

Ian RedfordM26thV551stMassey Ferguson RC01:38:2401:38:28+00:20:56
29th

301

Paul AndersonM27thSEN14thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:38:3401:38:37+00:21:06
30th

315

Marcus BennettM28thV552nd01:38:4901:39:01+00:21:21
31st

480

steve WigginsM29thV455th01:38:5701:39:01+00:21:29
32nd

489

Sydney WorthingtonM30thSEN15th01:38:5401:39:02+00:21:26
33rd

410

Alex NewleM31stSEN16th01:39:0001:39:11+00:21:32
34th

386

David KinnairM32ndV358thCENTURION01:39:1301:39:17+00:21:45
35th

429

Simon PugsleyM33rdV456th01:39:4501:39:49+00:22:17
36th

382

John IsonM34thSEN17th01:40:1101:40:14+00:22:43
37th

409

Lee NealM35thSEN18th01:40:1301:40:16+00:22:45
38th

413

James OwensM36thSEN19th01:40:2601:40:32+00:22:58
39th

353

Peter DuttonM37thV359th01:40:4601:40:56+00:23:18
40th

304

Camille AryeeteyF3rdV451stUTS Running Club01:41:3001:41:33+00:24:02
41st

360

Sharon FoxF4thV452nd01:42:0001:42:01+00:24:32
42nd

354

Rachel EdwardsF5thV453rdRedway runners01:42:4401:42:45+00:25:16
43rd

374

Elizabeth HarveyF6thV353rd01:42:4701:42:53+00:25:19
44th

339

Antony ClarkeM38thV457th01:43:1101:43:14+00:25:43
45th

501

Adam SimmondsM39thSEN20th01:44:2101:44:23+00:26:53
46th

376

Anluan HenniganM40thSEN21st01:44:3001:44:32+00:27:02
47th

406

Philip MorrisM41stSEN22ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:44:3001:44:36+00:27:02
48th

327

Steve BullockM42ndSEN23rd01:44:4201:44:44+00:27:14
49th

424

Jack PitcherM43rdSEN24th01:44:4601:44:50+00:27:18
50th

384

Emily JefferiesF7thSEN1stRunning Somewhere Else01:44:4801:44:51+00:27:20
51st

367

Marcus HamiltonM44thV553rd799921677301:44:4501:44:53+00:27:17
52nd

500

John GarsideM45thV458th01:45:1201:45:16+00:27:44
53rd

324

Catherine BrowneF8thSEN2nd01:45:4201:45:49+00:28:14
54th

372

Thomas HarrisonM46thSEN25th01:45:4801:45:55+00:28:20
55th

456

Jerry SouzaM47thV3510th01:46:1001:46:15+00:28:42
56th

438

Stephen RobinsM48thV459th01:46:1201:46:17+00:28:44
57th

332

Nikki Cameron-williamsF9thSEN3rdn/a01:46:3801:46:40+00:29:10
58th

475

Nicholas WattsM49thV3511th01:46:4301:46:51+00:29:15
59th

478

Justin WettersM50thV4510thBuckingham & Stowe RC01:46:4501:46:55+00:29:17
60th

486

Stephen WindleM51stSEN26th01:47:2201:47:22+00:29:54
61st

431

Deborah Raudin-clarkeF10thV354th01:47:4701:47:51+00:30:19
62nd

442

Keith RuffF11thV551stMalvern Joggers01:47:5501:48:00+00:30:27
63rd

466

Andrew TealeM52ndSEN27th01:48:0101:48:12+00:30:33
64th

499

Cara PearsonF12thSEN4th01:48:4701:48:53+00:31:19
65th

473

Ruth WareingF13thSEN5th01:48:5101:49:00+00:31:23
66th

487

Sarah WixonF14thSEN6th01:48:5901:49:00+00:31:31
67th

380

Ralph HuthmacherM53rdV3512thhatton darts01:49:1901:49:21+00:31:51
68th

430

Callam PyeM54thSEN28th01:50:1401:50:15+00:32:46
69th

373

Derek HarrisonM55thV554th15626946401:50:5901:51:06+00:33:31
70th

511

Helen MilnerF15thV454th01:51:2401:51:37+00:33:56
71st

306

Rose AshtonF16thV355th01:51:5101:51:57+00:34:23
72nd

396

Agata MajzelF17thV356th01:52:2901:52:40+00:35:01
73rd

316

Chris BlackburnM56thV4511thPSOF01:53:4001:53:41+00:36:12
74th

465

Jon TaylorM57thSEN29thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:53:5201:54:04+00:36:24
75th

379

Susan HuntF18thV455thBourton Roadrunners01:54:0901:54:12+00:36:41
76th

333

nicholas CampbellM58thV4512th01:54:0801:54:15+00:36:40
77th

436

eliza RichardsonM59thSEN30th01:54:0701:54:15+00:36:39
78th

491

Aloin TranM60thSEN31st01:54:2301:54:29+00:36:55
79th

451

rasham SinghM61stSEN32nd01:54:4701:54:56+00:37:19
80th

457

Mo SpoonerM62ndV4513th01:54:5701:55:02+00:37:29
81st

312

Simon BarnesM63rdV4514thGloucester AC01:54:5801:55:09+00:37:30
82nd

418

Tom PearceM64thSEN33rd01:55:1101:55:14+00:37:43
83rd

504

Serena BakerF19thSEN7thBADGERS01:55:1601:55:22+00:37:48
84th

471

Jessica WalkerF20thSEN8th01:55:3201:55:38+00:38:04
85th

496

Lee CroftsM65thSEN34th01:55:4201:55:52+00:38:14
86th

411

Claire NortheyF21stV357thRun4All Neath01:56:2401:56:29+00:38:56
87th

340

Nikki CleatonF22ndV456th01:56:4001:56:40+00:39:12
88th

341

Tasha CleatonF23rdSEN9th01:56:4001:56:41+00:39:12
89th

467

Elizabeth TelfordF24thV358th748263410801:56:5701:57:00+00:39:29
90th

320

Christine BroughanF25thV457th01:57:1501:57:19+00:39:47
91st

452

Simram Singh-gillM66thSEN35th01:57:1901:57:29+00:39:51
92nd

435

Naomi Reynolds-leonardF26thSEN10thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:57:3801:57:43+00:40:10
93rd

450

shinder SinghM67thV555th01:57:5501:58:04+00:40:27
94th

375

Lee HennellM68thV3513thRoadhoggs Leicester AC01:58:2601:58:30+00:40:58
95th

461

Su SymondsF27thV458thRoad Runners Club01:58:2601:58:33+00:40:58
96th

317

Richard BodyM69thV4515th01:58:2601:58:37+00:40:58
97th

497

Ryan HinettM70thSEN36th01:58:3101:58:40+00:41:03
98th

498

Paul BrazierM71stSEN37th01:58:5001:58:59+00:41:22
99th

440

Jude RodriguesM72ndV4516thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:59:0301:59:10+00:41:35
100th

507

JORDAN StevensM73rdSEN38th01:59:2601:59:38+00:41:58
101st

417

Teresa Peace-minihanF28thV459thRunning for Rhemy02:00:0302:00:14+00:42:35
102nd

412

Philip OrmistonM74thV556th02:00:1302:00:17+00:42:45
103rd

508

Aren Peace-minihanM75thSEN39th01:59:3202:01:20+00:42:04
104th

463

Sonya TateF29thSEN11thKENILWORTH RUNNERS02:02:1602:02:24+00:44:48
105th

366

Clare GrennanF30thV359thKINGFISHER HARRIERS02:03:0202:03:10+00:45:34
106th

458

Marie SviergulaF31stV3510th02:03:3602:03:48+00:46:08
107th

428

Sarah PryorF32ndV3511th750801051302:03:5902:04:07+00:46:31
108th

402

Richard McmahonM76thV557thBrackley and District Running Club02:04:3902:04:43+00:47:11
109th

371

Simon HarraldM77thV558thSquirrels02:05:0202:05:06+00:47:34
110th

445

Tim SandersM78thV3514th02:05:2802:05:33+00:48:00
111st

364

Robert GillanM79thV559th02:06:0702:06:14+00:48:39
112nd

405

Clare MoonF33rdV3512th02:06:4102:06:46+00:49:13
113rd

352

sam DolanF34thV3513th02:07:4502:07:55+00:50:17
114th

368

Rory HancockM80thV4517th02:07:4602:07:56+00:50:18
115th

348

Richard DearM81stV5510thRoad Runners Club02:09:0002:09:07+00:51:32
116th

416

Han PanM82ndV3515th02:09:0402:09:10+00:51:36
117th

322

Sarah BrownF35thV3514thKINGFISHER HARRIERS02:09:3902:09:43+00:52:11
118th

323

Olivia BrowneF36thSEN12th02:09:4302:09:50+00:52:15
119th

510

Bedansh ChaudharyM83rdV3516th02:09:5902:10:11+00:52:31
120th

443

Adam RussellM84thSEN40th02:10:1702:10:23+00:52:49
121st

309

Karen BakerF37thV3515th02:10:3002:10:38+00:53:02
122nd

388

Andrew KitchingM85thV4518th02:10:4202:10:49+00:53:14
123rd

343

Matt CollierM86thV4519th02:11:0502:11:17+00:53:37
124th

314

Kym BeachamF38thV3516th02:11:1402:11:21+00:53:46
125th

342

JONATHON ClifftM87thSEN41st02:11:3102:11:39+00:54:03
126th

482

Alastair WildingM88thSEN42nd02:11:3702:11:49+00:54:09
127th

395

Eilidh MackayF39thSEN13th02:11:3902:11:51+00:54:11
128th

350

Isobel DeeleyF40thSEN14th02:12:0002:12:11+00:54:32
129th

330

Ben ByfordM89thSEN43rd02:12:2302:12:24+00:54:55
130th

488

Davina WoodcockF41stV4510thRunning for Rhemy02:12:2002:12:31+00:54:52
131st

470

Jessica UnderwoodF42ndV4511th02:12:3702:12:44+00:55:09
132nd

494

Leanne WallisF43rdV3517th02:12:5202:13:02+00:55:24
133rd

336

Barinderjit CheemaM90thV3517thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB02:13:1902:13:26+00:55:51
134th

422

Charlotte PerryF44thSEN15th02:14:0602:14:13+00:56:38
135th

347

Matthew DarbyM91stV3518th02:14:3402:14:43+00:57:06
136th

462

Malcolm TannerM92ndV65+2nd795031254102:15:4002:15:44+00:58:12
137th

345

Alan CottleM93rdV5511th02:15:4202:15:46+00:58:14
138th

468

Stephanie TurnerF45thSEN16th02:16:0302:16:09+00:58:35
139th

448

Sheila SeilerF46thV3518th02:16:0402:16:16+00:58:36
140th

474

Joanne WattersF47thV3519th02:16:1702:16:24+00:58:49
141st

444

Clare SageF48thV3520thPegasus Rc02:16:4102:16:45+00:59:13
142nd

503

Sinead TullettF49thSEN17th02:16:5502:17:05+00:59:27
143rd

426

Nick PowellM94thV4520th02:18:0102:18:07+01:00:33
144th

392

Mandy LinsleyF50thV4512th02:18:2502:18:30+01:00:57
145th

393

Rebecca LinsleyF51stSEN18th02:18:2602:18:31+01:00:58
146th

369

Charly HancoxF52ndSEN19th02:18:3602:18:46+01:01:08
147th

439

Hazel RobinsonF53rdV4513thSE Fitness02:20:1702:20:28+01:02:49
148th

505

Rosie ThompsonF54thSEN20th02:20:1702:20:28+01:02:49
149th

460

Ariadne SymesF55thV3521stSE Fitness02:20:1802:20:29+01:02:50
150th

351

Kathryn DignanF56thV3522nd02:20:2902:20:35+01:03:01
151st

385

David JeffriesM95thV5512th02:21:5102:21:54+01:04:23
152nd

479

Louise WiddowsF57thSEN21st02:22:4202:22:51+01:05:14
153rd

400

Phillipa MckelvieF58thV3523rd02:24:1802:24:24+01:06:50
154th

401

Steven MckelvieM96thV3519th02:24:1802:24:24+01:06:50
155th

357

Kirsty FisherF59thSEN22nd02:25:2502:25:31+01:07:57
156th

325

Howard BrowningM97thSEN44th02:25:3302:25:43+01:08:05
157th

484

Sue WilliamsF60thV4514th02:26:2702:26:33+01:08:59
158th

408

Nurlan MshanovM98thV3520th02:28:0202:28:10+01:10:34
159th

370

Tatiana HaritonovaF61stV3524th02:28:4302:28:46+01:11:15
160th

338

Dagmara CisekF62ndSEN23rd02:29:5902:30:08+01:12:31
161st

419

Maria PedroF63rdV4515th02:30:0002:30:10+01:12:32
162nd

414

Daniel PadmoreM99thSEN45th02:30:2602:30:34+01:12:58
163rd

377

Jade HenryM100thSEN46th02:30:2702:30:35+01:12:59
164th

318

rachael BodyF64thV4516thCradley running club02:30:3102:30:43+01:13:03
165th

326

Jenny BuckleyF65thV3525th02:31:2602:31:38+01:13:58
166th

394

Emma LittlefordF66thSEN24th02:31:5202:32:02+01:14:24
167th

344

Nicola CollinsF67thSEN25thCradley Heath Running Club02:32:5602:33:07+01:15:28
168th

464

Karen TaylorF68thSEN26th02:35:3102:35:42+01:18:03
169th

310

A N OtherF69thSEN27th02:40:1802:40:25+01:22:50
170th

476

Christopher WestM101stV4521st02:41:2802:41:31+01:24:00
171st

302

Charlotte ArnoldF70thSEN28th02:54:1502:54:18+01:36:47
172nd

303

Rebecca ArnoldF71stSEN29th02:54:1502:54:18+01:36:47
173rd

313

Samuel BartholomewM102ndSEN47th02:59:5803:00:06+01:42:30
DNF (5 in total)
-

346

Heather CowanFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

425

Sarah PollardFV35Formula One Circuit Crew00:00:0000:00:00-
-

483

Darryl WilkesMV35KDRC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

493

Daniel CogswellMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

509

Gary JoynesMV3500:00:0000:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

512

Phil JohnsonMV4500:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00
Badgers Atherstone 10K 2018-08-26 10:00:00
Walsall Fun Run 5K distance 2018-09-23 11:00:00