The Autumn Shakespeare Runs 2017

Nov
11
2017

Splits

  • 42,000 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 99

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

Marathon

Running | 2017-11-11 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 99

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (126 in total)
1st

17

Stuart BloorM1stWheelchair1stWeir Archer Academy02:19:5302:19:53-
2nd

20

Simon BoothM2ndV351stTADWORTH AC02:45:3902:45:39+00:25:46
3rd

135

Josh SambrookM3rdSEN1st02:46:4402:46:44+00:26:51
4th

137

Max SchwieningM4thSEN2ndCambridge and Coleridge AC02:46:4402:46:44+00:26:51
5th

138

Christof SchwieningM5thV451stCambridge & Coleridge AC02:48:3702:48:37+00:28:44
6th

157

Sam WilliamsM6thV352ndRiverside Runners02:49:3602:49:36+00:29:43
7th

124

Kieran PriestM7thSEN3rdRAF TRIATHLON02:57:1702:57:17+00:37:24
8th

87

Otto LinderborgM8thSEN4thUppsala LK02:57:3102:57:31+00:37:38
9th

61

P GodofM9thV353rd02:58:2002:58:20+00:38:27
10th

165

David HazellM10thV354th02:59:1002:59:10+00:39:17
11th

48

Pete FennM11thV355th02:59:1102:59:11+00:39:18
12th

5

Oliver AmbroseM12thSEN5th02:59:2002:59:20+00:39:27
13th

84

Pawel LangerM13thV452ndSphinx AC02:59:5302:59:53+00:40:00
14th

79

Idris KarimM14thV356thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS03:07:4803:07:48+00:47:55
15th

142

Richard StaiteM15thV453rd03:13:5903:13:59+00:54:06
16th

147

Anna TroupF1stV451st03:13:5903:13:59+00:54:06
17th

109

Matthew O'brienM16thV454th03:14:1103:14:11+00:54:18
18th

155

Michael WigginsM17thV357thClapham PiONEERs03:14:1103:14:11+00:54:18
19th

3

Terry AllenM18thV358thThritgreen Trotters03:14:5303:14:53+00:55:00
20th

102

Chris MorganM19thUnknown1st03:15:1003:15:10+00:55:17
21st

36

Darryl CoulterM20thV455thKent AC03:15:1403:15:14+00:55:21
22nd

78

David JoynsonM21stV456thWolverhampton & Bilston AC03:18:3603:18:36+00:58:43
23rd

148

David Lyndon TurnerM22ndV457th03:20:1003:20:10+01:00:17
24th

19

Timothy BooneM23rdV551stARUNNERS RC03:20:3403:20:34+01:00:41
25th

32

Peter ClarkeM24thV458thST ALBANS STRIDERS03:20:3503:20:35+01:00:42
26th

44

Steve EdwardsM25thV459thNorth Cotswold Tri & Run03:21:3303:21:33+01:01:40
27th

76

Matthew JonesM26thSEN6thGREAT BENTLEY RUNNING CLUB03:23:0503:23:05+01:03:12
28th

101

Anthony MooreM27thV4510thBILLERICAY STRIDERS03:23:4703:23:47+01:03:54
29th

106

James NobleM28thSEN7thProvincial Panthers03:24:4503:24:45+01:04:52
30th

15

Jamie BirdM29thV4511th100 Marathon Club03:28:0203:28:02+01:08:09
31st

159

John WoodM30thV552ndMICHELIN AC03:28:5703:28:57+01:09:04
32nd

136

Calvin SambrookM31stV553rd03:29:3203:29:32+01:09:39
33rd

93

Simon LudfordM32ndSEN8thSPA STRIDERS03:32:4003:32:40+01:12:47
34th

37

Matt CreganM33rdV359th0750638114503:33:4403:33:44+01:13:51
35th

161

Stuart YoungM34thV3510thTEAM CHERWELL03:34:5003:34:50+01:14:57
36th

7

Louise BallochF2ndSEN1stDaventry Road Runners03:34:5903:34:59+01:15:06
37th

104

Kevin MowatM35thV554thBitton Road Runners03:35:0403:35:04+01:15:11
38th

169

Simon LundM36thV4512th03:35:0403:35:04+01:15:11
39th

92

Alvaro LopezM37thSEN9thClub Atletismo Mote?o03:35:4603:35:46+01:15:53
40th

149

Paul UnderwoodM38thV3511th03:36:1603:36:16+01:16:23
41st

110

Iain O'donnellM39thSEN10thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS03:36:2403:36:24+01:16:31
42nd

121

Clive PooleM40thV4513thGloucester AC03:36:4203:36:42+01:16:49
43rd

86

Megan LennoxF3rdV351st03:38:0203:38:02+01:18:09
44th

67

Jillian Hewitt-grayF4thV452nd03:38:4503:38:45+01:18:52
45th

6

Charles AmodioM41stV4514th03:40:0103:40:01+01:20:08
46th

43

Piotr DuraM42ndV4515thNotfast RC03:40:1403:40:14+01:20:21
47th

154

Adrian WhatmoreM43rdV4516thWindle Valley Runners03:40:3303:40:33+01:20:40
48th

123

Lee PriceM44thSEN11th03:40:4203:40:42+01:20:49
49th

35

Peter CornishM45thV555th03:41:2703:41:27+01:21:34
50th

118

Alex PerryM46thV4517th03:41:4703:41:47+01:21:54
51st

95

Andrew MarsdenM47thSEN12thBELPER HARRIERS03:42:2703:42:27+01:22:34
52nd

68

Steve HickingbottomM48thV556thbirstall running club03:42:4903:42:49+01:22:56
53rd

13

Neil BaxterM49thV3512thSkyrac Athletic Club03:43:0103:43:01+01:23:08
54th

72

Zoe IllingworthF5thV352ndSwindon Striders03:43:1803:43:18+01:23:25
55th

144

Richard TaylorM50thSEN13thKidlington Running Club03:45:2003:45:20+01:25:27
56th

73

Helen JamesF6thV453rdBARROW RUNNERS03:45:3203:45:32+01:25:39
57th

2

Robert AllenM51stV4518th03:45:5203:45:52+01:25:59
58th

116

Simon PearsonM52ndV4519th03:46:5303:46:53+01:27:00
59th

107

Pat NorrisM53rdV4520th100 Marathon Club03:46:5903:46:59+01:27:06
60th

97

Mark MccarthyM54thV4521st03:47:0003:47:00+01:27:07
61st

134

Annette RussellF7thV454thDaventry Road Runners03:49:0103:49:01+01:29:08
62nd

125

Simon PugsleyM55thV4522nd03:50:5503:50:55+01:31:02
63rd

11

Mark BastickM56thV3513thRedway runners03:51:3003:51:30+01:31:37
64th

42

Jason DonovanM57thV4523rd100 marthons club03:51:3403:51:34+01:31:41
65th

74

Colin JohnstoneM58thV3514thUKRunChatRunning Club03:52:0303:52:03+01:32:10
66th

25

Paul ButcherM59thV4524thClwb rhedeg Pontardawe03:52:1903:52:19+01:32:26
67th

21

Paul BowmerM60thV3515th03:52:2703:52:27+01:32:34
68th

114

Selwyn ParrishM61stV4525th03:52:4203:52:42+01:32:49
69th

88

Peter LittleM62ndV651stKnowle & Dorridge RC03:53:2203:53:22+01:33:29
70th

163

Mike McdonaldM63rdV4526th03:54:1403:54:14+01:34:21
71st

164

John GarsideM64thV4527th03:54:1503:54:15+01:34:22
72nd

143

Faye StanyardF8thV353rd03:54:2803:54:28+01:34:35
73rd

23

Mike BullM65thV3516thTetbury Dolphins03:55:5203:55:52+01:35:59
74th

128

Tony RinaldiM66thV557thWellingborough & District AC03:56:0703:56:07+01:36:14
75th

52

Constantinos FlevasM67thV3517th100 Marathon Club03:56:3403:56:34+01:36:41
76th

28

Steve ChaveM68thV558th100 Marathon Club03:58:3303:58:33+01:38:40
77th

160

Colin WoodwardM69thV3518th03:58:4403:58:44+01:38:51
78th

152

Adam Wasio?kaM70thV4528th04:00:0404:00:04+01:40:11
79th

162

Alan ArgyleM71stV559th04:02:2304:02:23+01:42:30
80th

46

Thomas EvansM72ndSEN14th04:02:4204:02:42+01:42:49
81st

146

Ben ThurlowM73rdV3519th04:03:0904:03:09+01:43:16
82nd

85

Peter LawtonM74thV5510thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS04:05:5604:05:56+01:46:03
83rd

49

Brian FerriesM75thSEN15thn/a04:06:5904:06:59+01:47:06
84th

90

Tracey LloydF9thV455thSouth West Road Runners04:10:3104:10:31+01:50:38
85th

145

Beth Taylor-jonesF10thV456th100 Marathon Club04:11:4304:11:43+01:51:50
86th

122

Danny PremaM76thV4529th04:14:4704:14:47+01:54:54
87th

14

Daniel BignellM77thSEN16thSTORM Plymouth04:15:5704:15:57+01:56:04
88th

168

Cliff FungM78thV4530thBeaumont Rc04:16:1504:16:15+01:56:22
89th

158

Andrea WinklessF11thV457thBARROW RUNNERS04:16:3304:16:33+01:56:40
90th

29

Carol CherryF12thV458thEvesham Vale Running Club04:16:3904:16:39+01:56:46
91st

103

Gareth MosesM79thV3520th04:17:0304:17:03+01:57:10
92nd

30

Mike ClarkM80thV652ndKINGS HEATH RC04:17:3104:17:31+01:57:38
93rd

12

Brian BawseM81stSEN17th04:17:5904:17:59+01:58:06
94th

54

Neil FraserM82ndV4531stLANGPORT RUNNERS04:19:1004:19:10+01:59:17
95th

83

Tara LambertF13thV354thSTRATFORD AC04:20:2504:20:25+02:00:32
96th

151

Rebecca WalkerF14thSEN2nd04:21:4704:21:47+02:01:54
97th

63

Will GoodingM83rdSEN18th04:24:3004:24:30+02:04:37
98th

119

Sharon PetersF15thV551st04:25:3404:25:34+02:05:41
99th

166

John SlinnM84thV5511th04:26:0504:26:05+02:06:12
100th

31

Michael ClarkM85thV4532ndStilton Striders04:28:4204:28:42+02:08:49
101st

120

Barry PonsfordM86thV5512th04:29:5004:29:50+02:09:57
102nd

65

Paul GreenM87thV4533rdTIVIDALE TROTTERS04:30:0604:30:06+02:10:13
103rd

1

Deji AdewolaM88thSEN19thBasingstoke and Hants04:31:0404:31:04+02:11:11
104th

150

Martina VerescakovaF16thV355th04:31:0804:31:08+02:11:15
105th

40

Robert DaviesM89thV5513thBuckley Runners04:32:2204:32:22+02:12:29
106th

33

Paul ColeM90thV653rdBRAT04:33:5004:33:50+02:13:57
107th

57

Tracey GarfittF17thV459thKILLAMARSH KESTRELS04:35:2004:35:20+02:15:27
108th

56

Kris GarfittM91stSEN20th04:35:2004:35:20+02:15:27
109th

59

Alison GayF18thV4510th04:36:2604:36:26+02:16:33
110th

153

James WelfareM92ndV4534th04:36:5104:36:51+02:16:58
111st

77

Simon JonesM93rdV3521stDursley Running Club04:37:1304:37:13+02:17:20
112nd

82

Damian LaiM94thV3522ndDursley Running Club04:37:1404:37:14+02:17:21
113rd

530

Rowland CleggM95thV654th04:39:0104:39:01+02:19:08
114th

105

Stephen NewM96thV4535th100 Marathon Club04:39:0904:39:09+02:19:16
115th

131

Sheila RoseF19thV4511thMMKAC04:43:1404:43:14+02:23:21
116th

99

Gill MitchellF20thV4512thWolverhampton & Bilston AC04:43:4504:43:45+02:23:52
117th

10

Steve BassamM97thV655thMiddleton Harriers04:44:4004:44:40+02:24:47
118th

141

Haden SmithM98thV3523rdNuneaton Harriers04:45:2404:45:24+02:25:31
119th

51

Rebecca FleckneyF21stV356thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers04:48:0304:48:03+02:28:10
120th

133

Mark RouseM99thV3524thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS04:48:0304:48:03+02:28:10
121st

91

Kevin LockwoodM100thSEN21st04:49:1004:49:10+02:29:17
122nd

18

Richard BodyM101stV4536thCradley & Wollescote Plodders04:50:2604:50:26+02:30:33
123rd

167

JORDAN StevensM102ndSEN22nd04:53:2204:53:22+02:33:29
124th

71

Phillip HowellsM103rdV656thTewkesbury RC04:55:2904:55:29+02:35:36
125th

66

Todd GreenM104thV3525th04:58:4604:58:46+02:38:53
126th

139

Dean ShearsM105thV3526thRugby and Northampton AC05:03:3505:03:35+02:43:42

You may also be interested in...

Seco Alcester 10K Road Race 10 Km 2019-10-06 10:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons 10km Ragley Run 2019-06-09 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri 10KM Run 2019-06-08 07:00:00
Knowle Fun Run 10K Run (2 Laps) 2019-05-19 10:00:00