Carsington Duathlon 2017

Oct
08
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 30 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places180
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£39.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 5th Oct 2017, 09:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2017-10-08 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places180
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£39.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 5th Oct 2017, 09:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (134 in total)
1st

159

chris john SleathM1stwinners1stHctc-Deuno01:21:14-
2nd

198

Matthew StratfordM2ndwinners2nd01:21:40+00:00:26
3rd

1

Ernie CresswellU1stRELAY1stPMA Deuno Dream Team01:23:33+00:02:19
4th

75

CHRIS JoyceM3rdwinners3rdChallenge Tri Camp TFN RT01:23:49+00:02:35
5th

65

Lucas ManningM4thM20-291stBNB01:24:09+00:02:55
6th

79

John JohnstonM5thM20-292ndTEAM JOHNSTON01:25:41+00:04:27
7th

144

Stephen Edward BallM6thM30-391st01:26:42+00:05:28
8th

64

Nathaniel ManningM7thM30-392ndB'n'B01:26:49+00:05:35
9th

150

Hayden SmedleyM8thM30-393rd01:27:30+00:06:16
10th

105

Duncan GrantM9thM20-293rd01:27:34+00:06:20
11th

45

Matthew OrfordM10thM20-294th01:28:05+00:06:51
12th

83

Tom JacksonM11thM20-295thBelperTenTwenty01:30:05+00:08:51
13th

41

Dylan PerryM12thMJ1stLEICESTER TRI01:30:27+00:09:13
14th

200

Edgars Fridensteins Al BridinsM13thM30-394th01:30:27+00:09:13
15th

47

Bruno NikoloffM14thM50-591stCharnwood Triathlon Club01:30:55+00:09:41
16th

73

Michael KirklandM15thM30-395thRAMcc01:31:11+00:09:57
17th

32

Jon-Philip SeymourM16thM20-296th01:31:14+00:10:00
18th

62

Alex MeadM17thM30-396thMVH TRI CLUB01:31:21+00:10:07
19th

147

Colin NadinM18thM40-491st01:31:35+00:10:21
20th

16

Luke TrickeyU2ndRELAY2ndPMA Lads01:31:56+00:10:42
21st

197

Richard WhiteleggM19thM40-492ndHinckley Running Club01:32:01+00:10:47
22nd

82

Richard JamiesonM20thM40-493rdPMA Deuno01:32:13+00:10:59
23rd

138

Sam BaconM21stM30-397thBelper Tentwenty01:33:37+00:12:23
24th

136

Ethan BarrU3rdRELAY3rdWizz Kids01:33:41+00:12:27
25th

151

Chris ReddingM22ndM50-592ndDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:33:45+00:12:31
26th

57

Gary MorrisonM23rdM40-494thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:36:13+00:14:59
27th

91

MATT HemsleyM24thM40-495thNorth Derbyshire Running Club01:36:24+00:15:10
28th

156

John ThompsonM25thM40-496th01:36:29+00:15:15
29th

92

Steven HaywoodM26thM20-297th01:36:53+00:15:39
30th

37

KEVIN NICHOLAS PopeM27thM30-398thTeam Derby Runner01:36:58+00:15:44
31st

12

Bran WasonU4thRELAY4thUttoxeter Cycles01:37:04+00:15:50
32nd

112

Melissa DenmanF1stwinners1stBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:37:22+00:16:08
33rd

96

Connor HarrisonM28thMJ2nd01:37:46+00:16:32
34th

128

James BottomleyM29thM30-399thSNCC01:38:17+00:17:03
35th

130

Richard James BlythM30thM40-497th01:38:18+00:17:04
36th

163

Gavin FletcherM31stM40-498th01:38:19+00:17:05
37th

80

Ken JefferyM32ndM50-593rdBelper 10:2001:38:22+00:17:08
38th

69

Matthew LearM33rdMJ3rdBURTON AC01:38:49+00:17:35
39th

43

Stuart PennM34thM30-3910th01:39:03+00:17:49
40th

66

Joel LloydM35thM20-298th01:39:11+00:17:57
41st

30

Jon SingfieldM36thM40-499thvelo club long eaton01:39:12+00:17:58
42nd

33

Eduardo RodriguesM37thM20-299thDerwent Runners01:39:30+00:18:16
43rd

155

Sasha BondM38thM20-2910th01:39:32+00:18:18
44th

6

Pippa WilkieF2ndwinners2ndDark Peak Fell Runners01:39:33+00:18:19
45th

133

Dave BenisonM39thM40-4910th01:39:36+00:18:22
46th

148

Jerry CookM40thM50-594th01:39:47+00:18:33
47th

94

Simon HarrisonM41stM30-3911th01:39:55+00:18:41
48th

135

Matt BatesM42ndM40-4911thOBC301:40:02+00:18:48
49th

158

David Thornsby-smithM43rdM50-595thASHBOURNE01:40:02+00:18:48
50th

97

Kieran HarbyM44thMJ4th01:40:11+00:18:57
51st

121

Neil ByfordM45thM40-4912thBeeston AC01:40:18+00:19:04
52nd

11

Greg WasonU5thRELAY5th01:40:39+00:19:25
53rd

196

JONATHAN FittonM46thM50-596thmvh01:41:07+00:19:53
54th

140

Andrew ArnallM47thM20-2911th01:41:17+00:20:03
55th

95

KEITH HarrisonM48thM50-597th01:41:20+00:20:06
56th

42

Peter PereraM49thM20-2912th01:41:29+00:20:15
57th

50

craig MurphyM50thM20-2913th01:41:36+00:20:22
58th

29

Michael SkivingtonM51stM60+1stmvh01:41:51+00:20:37
59th

93

stuart HarrisonM52ndM50-598th01:42:16+00:21:02
60th

126

David BrassingtonU6thRELAY6th01:42:24+00:21:10
61st

124

MARK BrownleeM53rdM40-4913th01:42:29+00:21:15
62nd

89

Robert HillM54thM50-599th01:42:31+00:21:17
63rd

149

Paul MarvalM55thM40-4914th01:42:43+00:21:29
64th

142

Rob AlgerM56thM60+2ndASHBOURNE TRIATHLON01:43:13+00:21:59
65th

199

David GibbsM57thM50-5910thJanette Gibbs01:43:15+00:22:01
66th

86

Julie HulbertF3rdwinners3rdMVH TRI CLUB01:43:21+00:22:07
67th

14

Andrew Martin WaltersM58thM30-3912th01:43:24+00:22:10
68th

7

Hannah WibberleyF4thF30-391st01:43:31+00:22:17
69th

81

Anna JaquesF5thF40-491stmvh01:43:55+00:22:41
70th

78

Mark JohnstonU7thRELAY7thAll Barr None01:44:00+00:22:46
71st

127

Sarah BransbyF6thF30-392ndDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:44:04+00:22:50
72nd

18

Trevor StevensM59thM60+3rdBelper Ten Twenty01:44:28+00:23:14
73rd

24

Richard Michael SmithM60thM40-4915thGog Triathlon01:44:36+00:23:22
74th

5

Mark WilsonM61stM30-3913th01:44:48+00:23:34
75th

22

Steph SpencerF7thF40-492ndBelper Ten Twenty01:45:15+00:24:01
76th

88

shane HodgkinsM62ndM30-3914th01:45:30+00:24:16
77th

153

Tracey GreenwayF8thF50-591stStafford Triathlon Club01:45:45+00:24:31
78th

146

PAUL WALTER BrailsfordM63rdM60+4th01:45:52+00:24:38
79th

8

Chris WestM64thM40-4916th01:46:41+00:25:27
80th

87

Andy HootonM65thM30-3915th01:47:00+00:25:46
81st

139

Andrew James AuldM66thM40-4917th01:47:00+00:25:46
82nd

104

Richard GrayM67thM60+5thTotley AC01:47:38+00:26:24
83rd

102

Paul Anthony John HallamM68thM30-3916th01:47:42+00:26:28
84th

115

Mary YeadonF9thF20-291stTeam Aero Win01:47:49+00:26:35
85th

117

Paul George Dimitri ComisM69thM40-4918th01:49:12+00:27:58
86th

122

Julia BuxtonF10thF50-592ndWirksworth Running Club01:49:13+00:27:59
87th

58

Paul Graeme MorrisM70thM20-2914thDerby Tri Club01:49:28+00:28:14
88th

51

Lee MurdenM71stM40-4919th01:49:45+00:28:31
89th

13

Martin WaltersM72ndM50-5911th01:49:48+00:28:34
90th

77

Dave JonesM73rdM50-5912th01:49:58+00:28:44
91st

145

John KnightM74thM50-5913thIndependent01:50:29+00:29:15
92nd

152

Peter Robert IvensM75thM60+6thBurntwood Tri Club01:50:42+00:29:28
93rd

35

Jon RidgwayM76thM40-4920th01:50:53+00:29:39
94th

143

DAVID AcklamM77thM50-5914thDerby Tri Club01:50:59+00:29:45
95th

157

Steven gareth GregoryM78thM40-4921stBelper10-20 tri club01:51:18+00:30:04
96th

39

Garry PlantM79thM40-4922ndHigh Peak Triathlon Club01:51:20+00:30:06
97th

114

Thomas Frederick DanversM80thM40-4923rd01:51:56+00:30:42
98th

36

Andrew RickwoodM81stM40-4924th01:52:08+00:30:54
99th

56

Gareth MosesM82ndM40-4925th01:52:08+00:30:54
100th

71

Amanda LarkinF11thF40-493rd01:52:18+00:31:04
101st

154

Jamie BarlowM83rdM30-3917thBelper Tentwenty01:52:18+00:31:04
102nd

34

Peter RobertshawM84thM40-4926thSheffield Running Club01:52:56+00:31:42
103rd

160

Colin MeeM85thM50-5915th01:54:00+00:32:46
104th

103

Emma HallF12thF30-393rd01:54:31+00:33:17
105th

100

Simon HancoxM86thM40-4927th01:54:51+00:33:37
106th

23

Helen SoirisF13thF50-593rd01:55:19+00:34:05
107th

68

Dana LicakovaF14thF30-394thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:55:21+00:34:07
108th

19

Matthew Peter StevensM87thM40-4928th01:55:48+00:34:34
109th

25

Martin SmithM88thM30-3918th01:55:55+00:34:41
110th

98

Brc RelayM89thRELAY1st01:55:59+00:34:45
111st

116

Phil CotterillM90thM30-3919th01:56:57+00:35:43
112nd

70

Ross LaytonM91stM20-2915thRaw01:57:38+00:36:24
113rd

3

ALI WrightF15thF50-594th01:57:58+00:36:44
114th

38

lizzie PooleF16thF40-494thheanor running club01:58:23+00:37:09
115th

4

Neil WilsonM92ndM40-4929thDerwent Runners01:58:24+00:37:10
116th

129

Martin BonsallM93rdM40-4930th01:58:34+00:37:20
117th

162

Kev WelshM94thM50-5916th01:58:39+00:37:25
118th

27

Emma SmithF17thF40-495thGo Veggie01:59:27+00:38:13
119th

111

Pete DentonM95thM30-3920th02:00:01+00:38:47
120th

74

Ashley KirkhamM96thM40-4931stBlack Country Triathletes02:01:19+00:40:05
121st

108

Curtis FallowsM97thM20-2916thRaw02:01:41+00:40:27
122nd

61

Sarah MillicanF18thF30-395th02:02:52+00:41:38
123rd

48

Antony NewtonM98thM40-4932nd02:03:37+00:42:23
124th

90

Matthew HigginsonM99thM30-3921st02:04:09+00:42:55
125th

31

Malc ShakespeareM100thM50-5917th02:04:17+00:43:03
126th

110

Victoria DoranF19thF30-396thSYTri02:07:10+00:45:56
127th

53

John MoxhamM101stM50-5918th02:07:17+00:46:03
128th

99

PINA HannanF20thF60+1stCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB02:10:09+00:48:55
129th

125

Herve Noe BrissotM102ndM40-4933rd02:10:44+00:49:30
130th

52

Lana MurdenF21stF40-496th02:11:49+00:50:35
131st

63

Jennifer McphersonF22ndF30-397thMVH TRI CLUB02:13:01+00:51:47
132nd

85

Joanne HuttonF23rdF40-497th02:17:23+00:56:09
133rd

113

ROD DawsonM103rdM60+7th02:23:32+01:02:18
134th

26

Fiona Jane SmithF24thF40-498thWreake Runners02:46:38+01:25:24
DNF (2 in total)
-

9

TIM WenhamMM40-4900:00:00-
-

72

Sarah Louise LangloisFF40-4900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Staunton Harold Duathlon Short 2019-03-24 09:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Adults 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Oulton Park Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-24 10:00:00
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00