Wombourne Triathlon 2017

Apr
23
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 16 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-04-23 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (227 in total)
1st

266

Aaron CrinnionM1stWinner1stBlack Country Triathletes00:57:11-
1st

106

Darren FaulknerM1st40491st00:39:25-
2nd

2

Ben MonktonM2ndWinner2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:57:45+00:00:34
3rd

264

David NashM3rdWinner3rdBlack Country Triathletes00:59:19+00:02:08
4th

288

Chris GaskimM4th40491st00:59:22+00:02:11
5th

1

Tim LakeM5th40492ndBlack Country Triathletes01:01:32+00:04:21
6th

285

Tony WaltersM6th50591st01:01:35+00:04:24
7th

274

Thomas DaunceyM7th20391stBlack Country Triathletes01:01:46+00:04:35
8th

238

Adam JonesM8th20392ndhalesowen TRI01:01:50+00:04:39
9th

180

Dave BoothM9th40493rd01:02:02+00:04:51
10th

19

Mark SouthallM10th50592ndBlack Country Triathletes01:02:36+00:05:25
11th

155

David StarrM11th20393rd01:02:49+00:05:38
12th

242

Joshua BeardsmoreM12th20394thhalesowen TRI01:03:46+00:06:35
13th

4

David HathawayM13th50593rdBlack Country Triathletes01:03:47+00:06:36
14th

273

Gary BonnerM14th50594thBlack Country Triathletes01:03:56+00:06:45
15th

265

Richard HancherM15th40494thBlack Country Triathletes01:04:28+00:07:17
16th

5

Lauren EvansF1stWinner1stBlack Country Triathletes01:04:34+00:07:23
17th

16

Oliver MasonM16thJUN1stBlack Country Triathletes01:04:34+00:07:23
18th

26

Keith BateM17th60+1stBlack Country Triathletes01:04:59+00:07:48
19th

215

Andrew SpekeM18th40495thBASCTri01:05:31+00:08:20
20th

199

James DevilleM19th20395th01:05:50+00:08:39
21st

187

Iain GregoryM20th20396th01:05:58+00:08:47
22nd

279

Leigh DentonM21st40496thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:15+00:09:04
23rd

206

Lewis CollinsM22nd20397th01:06:35+00:09:24
24th

277

Jack TibbettsM23rd20398thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:36+00:09:25
25th

241

Andrew BentleyM24th40497thhalesowen TRI01:06:56+00:09:45
26th

290

David GreggM25th40498thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:07:32+00:10:21
27th

227

Dan SmithM26th40499thStafford Triathlon Club01:07:35+00:10:24
28th

237

Chris WilsonM27th404910thhalesowen TRI01:07:51+00:10:40
29th

245

Stuart CobourneM28th20399thhalesowen TRI01:08:00+00:10:49
30th

191

John FairhurstM29th404911thI REALLY LIKE CHEESE01:08:13+00:11:02
31st

280

Chris PottsM30th203910th01:08:25+00:11:14
32nd

84

Steve PageM31st203911thWarley WASPS Triathlon01:08:43+00:11:32
33rd

275

Gary HickmanM32nd60+2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:08:49+00:11:38
34th

226

LYNSEY SmithF2ndWinner2ndStafford Triathlon Club01:09:04+00:11:53
35th

216

Lex AllanM33rd50595thVOTER TRI TEAM01:09:09+00:11:58
36th

281

Christopher TremayneM34th203912thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:09:13+00:12:02
37th

143

RICHARD GuyM35th50596thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:09:17+00:12:06
38th

39

James SpencerM36th203913th01:09:28+00:12:17
39th

201

Herbert GodfreyM37th203914th01:09:33+00:12:22
40th

18

Morgan PaineM38thJUN2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:09:34+00:12:23
41st

232

Kate MillerF3rdWinner3rdWarley WASPS Triathlon01:09:37+00:12:26
42nd

175

Matthew IronsM39th404912thCoalville Triathlon Club01:09:48+00:12:37
43rd

110

Rhodri ParfittM40th203915th01:09:55+00:12:44
44th

244

Christian Miles WardM41st404913thhalesowen TRI01:10:03+00:12:52
45th

17

Oliver EvansM42ndJUN3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:10:06+00:12:55
46th

186

TYRON PottsM43rd404914thTRiKS01:10:15+00:13:04
47th

176

MICHELLE HughesF4th20391stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:10:52+00:13:41
48th

21

U1st20391st01:10:56+00:13:45
48th

21

Zoe BrickleyF5thJUN1st01:10:56+00:13:45
49th

218

Dan VazM44th404915th01:10:57+00:13:46
50th

3

Christopher PedleyM45th60+3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:10:59+00:13:48
51st

292

Steven ParryM46th203916th01:11:11+00:14:00
52nd

189

Stephen InglebyM47th50597thWest Midlands Police01:11:34+00:14:23
53rd

252

Nathan JonesM48th203917thhalesowen TRI01:11:34+00:14:23
54th

195

Paul NoelM49th404916thRANELAGH HARRIERS01:11:57+00:14:46
55th

260

Nigel BriscoeM50th50598thBlack Country Triathletes01:11:57+00:14:46
56th

115

Trevor JonesM51st50599th01:12:12+00:15:01
57th

276

John TibbettsM52nd505910thBlack Country Triathletes01:12:15+00:15:04
58th

278

Tim SmithM53rd404917thBlack Country Triathletes01:12:22+00:15:11
59th

170

Richard PriceM54th404918th01:12:34+00:15:23
60th

162

Chris BrickwoodM55th203918th01:12:35+00:15:24
61st

225

Tim LloydlangstonM56th404919thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:12:37+00:15:26
62nd

247

STEVE BridgwaterM57th404920thhalesowen TRI01:12:40+00:15:29
63rd

137

Philip TurnerM58th60+4th01:12:41+00:15:30
64th

239

Martyn SynerM59th505911thhalesowen TRI01:12:45+00:15:34
65th

72

Helen PritchardF6th50591st01:12:46+00:15:35
66th

141

Peter JohnstoneM60th505912thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:12:52+00:15:41
67th

192

Martin QualterM61st404921stMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:07+00:15:56
68th

263

Karen RichardsF7th40491stBlack Country Triathletes01:13:08+00:15:57
69th

270

Samantha Jane PaineF8th40492ndBlack Country Triathletes01:13:15+00:16:04
70th

146

Paul HarwoodM62nd203919th01:13:29+00:16:18
71st

194

Karl InnesM63rd203920th01:13:37+00:16:26
72nd

197

Helen O'donnellF9th20392nd01:13:37+00:16:26
73rd

183

David EdwardsM64th404922nd01:13:40+00:16:29
74th

138

Alan KleinM65th505913th01:13:44+00:16:33
75th

261

Gavin LonghurstM66th203921stBlack Country Triathletes01:13:50+00:16:39
76th

221

EWAN HamnettM67th60+5thBRAT01:13:57+00:16:46
77th

113

Clive ClintonM68th505914th01:14:18+00:17:07
78th

257

Matt FoxM69th404923rdBlack Country Triathletes01:14:25+00:17:14
79th

22

Antonio CalatayudM70th203922ndBlack Country Triathletes01:14:34+00:17:23
80th

148

Guy HarwoodM71st203923rd01:14:37+00:17:26
81st

20

Andrew SmithM72nd404924th01:14:41+00:17:30
82nd

168

Greg TromansM73rd404925th01:14:41+00:17:30
83rd

246

Rob HawthorneM74th404926thhalesowen TRI01:14:51+00:17:40
84th

173

Steven WyattM75th505915th01:14:57+00:17:46
85th

24

Pat HackettF10th50592ndBlack Country Triathletes01:15:15+00:18:04
86th

196

Jessica PughF11th20393rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:15:20+00:18:09
87th

230

Will AllanM76thJUN4thJUNIOR VOTER TRI TEAM01:15:23+00:18:12
88th

129

Erik LeeM77th203924th01:15:26+00:18:15
89th

14

Gemma EvansF12thJUN2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:15:31+00:18:20
90th

105

Ashley ElsonM78th203925th01:15:36+00:18:25
91st

64

Rebecca WarrenF13th20394thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB01:15:41+00:18:30
92nd

93

Matt ColeyM79th203926th01:15:45+00:18:34
93rd

78

Steve BeckM80th404927thBlack Country Triathletes01:16:04+00:18:53
94th

8

Edward HorganM81st505916thBlack Country Triathletes01:16:11+00:19:00
95th

217

DUNCAN JubbM82nd505917thWorcester Triathlon Club01:16:14+00:19:03
96th

259

Kieren HorganM83rd203927thBlack Country Triathletes01:16:17+00:19:06
97th

85

Shaun AustinM84th505918th01:16:17+00:19:06
98th

126

Amir ShafieM85th404928th01:16:23+00:19:12
99th

228

GILLIAN JubbF14th50593rdWorcester Triathlon Club01:16:30+00:19:19
100th

80

Lucy Mcneill-briggsF15th20395th01:16:37+00:19:26
101st

35

Mark SlaughterM86th404929th01:16:38+00:19:27
102nd

100

James FrostM87th404930thVOTER TRI TEAM01:16:45+00:19:34
103rd

9

Lydia SilkF16thJUN3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:16:52+00:19:41
104th

97

Darren MarklewM88th404931st01:17:01+00:19:50
105th

107

Ben BakerM89th404932nd01:17:17+00:20:06
106th

34

Ewan PartridgeM90th203928th01:17:24+00:20:13
107th

233

Stephen EvansM91st505919th01:17:29+00:20:18
108th

7

Ellie WillisF17thJUN4thBlack Country Triathletes01:17:46+00:20:35
109th

240

Bill WebbM92nd60+6thhalesowen TRI01:18:08+00:20:57
110th

203

Ian FosterM93rd505920th01:18:12+00:21:01
111st

202

Martin OwenM94th404933rd01:18:14+00:21:03
112nd

283

ESTHER AllenF18th20396th01:18:18+00:21:07
113rd

144

JOANNA PikeF19th20397thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:18:21+00:21:10
114th

145

Heather StokesF20th20398thWarley WASPS Triathlon01:18:23+00:21:12
115th

289

Hayley BagleyF21st20399th01:18:29+00:21:18
116th

165

Ben MallardM95th203929th01:18:31+00:21:20
117th

139

Craig ChristieM96th505921st01:18:36+00:21:25
118th

291

Zara BaileyF22ndJUN5thNTC01:18:40+00:21:29
119th

251

Phil WoodhouseM97th203930thhalesowen TRI01:19:09+00:21:58
120th

193

Alex VannM98th404934th01:19:18+00:22:07
121st

27

Mathew CurleyM99th203931stBlack Country Triathletes01:19:18+00:22:07
122nd

182

Richard WhalleyM100th404935th01:19:42+00:22:31
123rd

122

Lesley TurnerF23rd50594th01:19:43+00:22:32
124th

184

Adam MorrisM101st203932nd01:19:51+00:22:40
125th

10

Sarah KennardF24th40493rdBlack Country Triathletes01:19:51+00:22:40
126th

116

Rory CampbellM102nd505922nd01:20:01+00:22:50
127th

262

Leigh-Ann AdamsF25th40494thBlack Country Triathletes01:20:02+00:22:51
128th

171

Susan EdgintonF26th203910th01:20:07+00:22:56
129th

188

Simon AngwinM103rd505923rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:20:09+00:22:58
130th

205

Stephen FellowsM104th404936th01:20:17+00:23:06
131st

269

Vicky MorganF27th203911thBlack Country Triathletes01:20:21+00:23:10
132nd

212

Stuart CadmanM105th404937th01:20:40+00:23:29
133rd

114

Claire Growcott-jonesF28th40495th01:20:56+00:23:45
134th

99

Barb SomersF29th60+1stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:20:57+00:23:46
135th

142

Benita GuyF30th40496thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:21:02+00:23:51
136th

43

Oliver StokesM106th203933rdNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:21:05+00:23:54
137th

181

Andy PooleM107th505924th01:21:06+00:23:55
138th

272

Edward ParryM108th203934thBlack Country Triathletes01:21:08+00:23:57
139th

255

Mark WillittsM109th404938thhalesowen TRI01:21:23+00:24:12
140th

102

Jonathan MingM110th404939thVOTER TRI TEAM01:21:35+00:24:24
141st

51

Chris JacksonM111st404940thStafford Triathlon Club01:21:38+00:24:27
142nd

96

Justin MansellM112nd404941stVOTER TRI TEAM01:21:46+00:24:35
143rd

249

James GreenM113rd203935thhalesowen TRI01:21:46+00:24:35
144th

157

Dawn GreenF31st50595thStafford Triathlon Club01:21:58+00:24:47
145th

164

CHARLOTTE InmanF32nd203912th01:22:09+00:24:58
146th

243

Neil SmithM114th203936thhalesowen TRI01:22:53+00:25:42
147th

219

Ali VazF33rd203913th01:23:29+00:26:18
148th

45

Rob CharlesworthM115th505925thBlack Country Triathletes01:23:37+00:26:26
149th

167

Robin WelchM116th505926th01:23:39+00:26:28
150th

44

ESTHER MartinF34th50596thSNEYD STRIDERS01:24:02+00:26:51
151st

63

Ersuline WhittleF35th50597th01:24:12+00:27:01
152nd

140

Lorraine BrooksF36th40497thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:24:35+00:27:24
153rd

174

Jatt KhairaM117th404942nd01:24:47+00:27:36
154th

250

David WorrallM118th505927thhalesowen TRI01:24:55+00:27:44
155th

133

Kate SmithF37th40498th01:25:44+00:28:33
156th

101

Steve SimmondsM119th505928thVOTER TRI TEAM01:25:47+00:28:36
157th

136

Christine Steenfeldt-kristensenF38th50598th01:26:16+00:29:05
158th

159

Jane CampbellF39th50599th01:26:21+00:29:10
159th

161

Andrew MitchellM120th404943rd01:26:27+00:29:16
160th

267

LORRAINE GayttenF40th505910thBlack Country Triathletes01:26:37+00:29:26
161st

95

Stuart HorsfallM121st505929thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:26:38+00:29:27
162nd

256

nick CartwrightM122nd505930thhalesowen TRI01:26:54+00:29:43
163rd

60

Emma SmithF41st40499th01:27:13+00:30:02
164th

117

Oliver WhiteM123rd203937th01:27:14+00:30:03
165th

81

ROBERT WhiteM124th505931st01:27:41+00:30:30
166th

118

CHRISTOPHER BlackshawM125th505932nd01:27:48+00:30:37
167th

54

Jamie AnnakinM126th404944th01:28:08+00:30:57
168th

103

Andrew FletcherM127th505933rdWarley WASPS Triathlon01:28:26+00:31:15
169th

119

Ashley BlackshawM128th203938th01:28:32+00:31:21
170th

112

David BrownM129th505934th01:29:00+00:31:49
171st

268

Meg GregoryF42nd404910thBlack Country Triathletes01:29:25+00:32:14
172nd

109

Emma JonesF43rd404911th01:29:31+00:32:20
173rd

94

Rebecca ManningF44th203914thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:29:54+00:32:43
174th

209

Louise SeeneyF45th404912thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:00+00:32:49
175th

123

Sarah PostlesF46th404913th01:30:09+00:32:58
176th

160

Steven CliffM130th404945th01:30:14+00:33:03
177th

88

Janice WallaceF47th404914th01:30:42+00:33:31
178th

135

Stephanie WarwickF48th203915th01:30:55+00:33:44
179th

248

Helen HubbardF49th404915thhalesowen TRI01:31:19+00:34:08
180th

31

Lucinda Ashby-raysonF50th203916th01:32:06+00:34:55
181st

76

JONATHAN HorganM131st404946th01:33:18+00:36:07
182nd

127

Steve MoseleyM132nd505935th01:33:44+00:36:33
183rd

15

Mark SmithM133rd505936thBlack Country Triathletes01:34:26+00:37:15
184th

158

Julian FellowsM134th404947thVOTER TRI TEAM01:34:27+00:37:16
185th

234

Rosie HattonF51st203917th01:34:34+00:37:23
186th

25

Chris WoodM135th505937thBlack Country Triathletes01:34:44+00:37:33
187th

28

Louise WilliamsF52nd404916th01:35:46+00:38:35
188th

156

Leah ColesF53rd60+2ndRacingTNT Triathlon Team01:35:47+00:38:36
189th

124

Felix PeplerM136th404948th01:36:23+00:39:12
190th

90

Victoria HammondF54th203918th01:36:32+00:39:21
191st

92

Joanne HemmingsF55th203919th01:36:35+00:39:24
192nd

59

Samantha SquiresF56th203920th01:36:49+00:39:38
193rd

42

John StokesM137th60+7thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:36:54+00:39:43
194th

32

Julie PritchardF57th203921st01:37:05+00:39:54
195th

77

Sally BodenF58th203922nd01:37:09+00:39:58
196th

29

Trish CerroneF59th505911th01:37:09+00:39:58
197th

207

Gary MarshallM138th203939th01:37:34+00:40:23
198th

57

Paula HandleyF60th404917th01:37:38+00:40:27
199th

70

Claire FarmerF61st203923rd01:37:58+00:40:47
200th

13

Carolyn HollesF62nd203924thBlack Country Triathletes01:38:00+00:40:49
201st

79

Danni BraineF63rd404918th01:38:38+00:41:27
202nd

47

Donna NewtonF64th203925th01:38:54+00:41:43
203rd

149

NICKOLA ClarkeF65th505912th01:39:13+00:42:02
204th

55

Farsh ShafieM139th60+8th01:39:51+00:42:40
205th

254

DAVID BrownM140th60+9thhalesowen TRI01:39:58+00:42:47
206th

87

Jill BrickwoodF66th404919th01:40:05+00:42:54
207th

41

judi michelle ClaytonF67th404920thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:40:05+00:42:54
208th

74

Martin BuckleyM141st505938th01:40:18+00:43:07
209th

111

MIKE GahirM142nd404949th01:40:35+00:43:24
210th

68

Paul SouthernM143rd404950thwmp tri01:41:18+00:44:07
211st

37

Adrian McgregorM144th505939th01:41:22+00:44:11
212nd

36

Annie EganF68th203926th01:42:52+00:45:41
213rd

108

Claire WilliamsF69th404921st01:43:28+00:46:17
214th

50

Suzanne McmasonF70th505913th01:44:26+00:47:15
215th

73

Cheryl BuckleyF71st505914th01:44:42+00:47:31
216th

66

Ian TamburelloM145th404951stStoke Fit01:44:47+00:47:36
217th

134

Darrel BealeM146th203940th01:47:23+00:50:12
218th

56

John FrancisM147th60+10th01:49:51+00:52:40
219th

185

Holly GuyF72nd203927th01:51:41+00:54:30
220th

222

Rebecca WithersF73rd203928th01:54:06+00:56:55
221st

130

Ben HadleyM148thJUN5th01:54:17+00:57:06
222nd

23

Sarah GossF74th203929thBlack Country Triathletes01:57:42+01:00:31
223rd

125

Daniel ReillyM149th404952nd02:07:23+01:10:12
224th

30

Louise CarterF75th404922nd02:30:39+01:33:28
DNF (2 in total)
-

166

Arran GottM203900:00:00-
-

128

Chris HodgesM203900:00:00-
DQ (6 in total)
-

91

Amanda BirchF404900:00:00-
-

300

Tester M505900:00:00-
-

152

Hilary StevensonF60+00:00:00-
-

83

Tony WardM505900:00:00-
-

151

Richard ChellM505900:00:00-
-

163

Roy ParsonsM404900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00