Telford Tinman & Wrekin College Aquathlon 2017

May
21
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — Open roads

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Flat, off road

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-05-21 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (91 in total)
1st

205

Joel RouraM1stJM1stWrekin College Triathlon Club00:55:40-
2nd

198

MATT GibbonsM2ndSM1stNova Raiders00:56:33+00:00:53
3rd

196

ANDREW MooreM3rdVM1stMammoth Lifestyle RT00:56:41+00:01:01
4th

206

Hayden BeebeeM4thSM2nd00:57:49+00:02:09
5th

197

ANDREW BirchM5thVM2nd00:59:01+00:03:21
6th

168

Scott O'neillM6thSM3rdStourbridge Velo00:59:39+00:03:59
7th

201

James FlackM7thVM3rdSolihull Triathlon Club00:59:55+00:04:15
8th

195

Ian LaverieM8thVM4thNova Raiders CC01:00:08+00:04:28
9th

177

Mark GriffithsM9thSVM1stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:00:23+00:04:43
10th

190

Paul EvansM10thVM5th01:01:58+00:06:18
11th

204

MATTHEW HumphreysM11thSM4thWrekin College Triathlon Club01:02:41+00:07:01
12th

203

Cameron StampM12thSM5thWrekin College Triathlon Club01:02:58+00:07:18
13th

189

Edward BollandM13thSVM2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:03:03+00:07:23
14th

202

Lewis HemingM14thJM2nd01:04:09+00:08:29
15th

180

Ryan HeathM15thSM6thWolverhampton and bilston ad01:05:33+00:09:53
16th

159

Marcus WatersM16thVM6thSYTri01:05:51+00:10:11
17th

160

Geoff HulmeM17thSM7th01:06:51+00:11:11
18th

187

Paul CadmanM18thSVM3rdMercia Fell Runners01:07:05+00:11:25
19th

101

Phil GoodwinM19thSF1stSYTri01:07:34+00:11:54
20th

169

Christopher WilkesM20thSM8th01:07:53+00:12:13
21st

113

James ForresterM21stSM9th01:08:23+00:12:43
22nd

134

Finola e CorleyF1stSF1st01:08:47+00:13:07
23rd

171

Jack TibbettsM22ndSM10thBlack Country Triathletes01:09:11+00:13:31
24th

102

Claire ThompsonF2ndVF1st01:09:36+00:13:56
25th

167

Chas Bickford-smithM23rdSVM4thNA01:09:43+00:14:03
26th

145

RICHARD GuyM24thSVM5th01:09:53+00:14:13
27th

191

Jonathan M EatoughM25thSVM6thWrekin College Triathlon Club01:10:49+00:15:09
28th

172

Dave PaylingM26thSVM7thStafford Triathlon Club01:10:50+00:15:10
29th

148

Kevin JuddM27thSVM8thNewport Running Club01:11:27+00:15:47
30th

141

John TibbettsM28thSVM9thBlack Country Triathletes01:11:28+00:15:48
31st

170

Tim OwenM29thVM7thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:12:06+00:16:26
32nd

200

Craig JonesM30thVM8thLawley running club01:12:29+00:16:49
33rd

186

Charlotte MountainF3rdVF2ndSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:12:39+00:16:59
34th

146

Pete JohnstoneM31stSVM10thNewport & District Running Club01:12:44+00:17:04
35th

112

Ben BrookesM32ndSM11th01:12:59+00:17:19
36th

166

Ryan HoldenM33rdSM12th01:13:03+00:17:23
37th

157

Warren NuttallM34thVM9thWrekin Road runners01:13:12+00:17:32
38th

107

Dean GordonM35thVM10thnone01:13:31+00:17:51
39th

179

Steve MarshallM36thSVM11th01:13:57+00:18:17
40th

162

Beverley NobleF4thSVF1stChase harrier01:14:20+00:18:40
41st

175

Jonathan DowellM37thVM11th01:14:41+00:19:01
42nd

150

STEVEN CooperM38thVM12thnone01:14:46+00:19:06
43rd

143

STEPHEN WilliamsM39thSM13thWrekin Road runners01:15:02+00:19:22
44th

158

Paul TaborM40thVM13thWOLVES AND BILSTON01:15:06+00:19:26
45th

130

James CameronM41stVM14thLawley running club01:15:36+00:19:56
46th

137

Paul FirmstoneM42ndVM15th01:15:49+00:20:09
47th

128

Guy RobertsM43rdVM16th01:16:22+00:20:42
48th

119

Matthew KetteringhamM44thVM17th01:16:42+00:21:02
49th

129

Terry FlynnM45thSVM12th01:17:09+00:21:29
50th

155

Juliet SuddabyF5thSVF2ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:17:58+00:22:18
51st

132

Joanna BiffinF6thSF2ndOO TRI01:18:07+00:22:27
52nd

144

Craig ChristieM46thSVM13th01:18:22+00:22:42
53rd

152

Claire Growcott-jonesF7thVF3rd01:18:34+00:22:54
54th

181

Katherine SmithF8thSF3rd01:18:53+00:23:13
55th

164

Helen HaleF9thVF4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:19:05+00:23:25
56th

174

ADAM HubbardM47thVM18th01:19:12+00:23:32
57th

142

Peter AllenM48thSVM14th01:19:34+00:23:54
58th

124

Leigh-Ann AdamsF10thVF5thBlack Country Triathletes01:19:38+00:23:58
59th

183

Ruth MacmullenF11thVF6thNewport Swimming Club01:19:42+00:24:02
60th

184

Sharon RuffF12thVF7thSYTri01:19:56+00:24:16
61st

149

Mike ParkerM49thVM19th01:19:59+00:24:19
62nd

182

Sarah CluesF13thVF8thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:20:04+00:24:24
63rd

147

Mark RichardsM50thVM20thStafford Triathlon Club01:20:06+00:24:26
64th

156

Craig Stuart HowellsM51stVM21stNova Raiders CC01:20:07+00:24:27
65th

136

Stuart FloydM52ndVM22ndnone01:21:03+00:25:23
66th

161

Sandra MorrisF14thVF9thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:21:03+00:25:23
67th

123

Clare Michele WilliamsF15thVF10thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:22:03+00:26:23
68th

154

Benita GuyF16thVF11thNewport & District Running Club01:22:18+00:26:38
69th

131

Jana MiddlebrookF17thSF4th01:22:43+00:27:03
70th

135

Sarah FarmerF18thVF12th01:23:01+00:27:21
71st

139

Ashley KirkhamM53rdVM23rd01:23:17+00:27:37
72nd

111

Neil NichollsM54thVM24th01:24:11+00:28:31
73rd

106

john WestwoodM55thVM25th01:24:30+00:28:50
74th

133

Helen WheelerF19thSF5th01:24:57+00:29:17
75th

116

Dan BraddockM56thVM26thNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club01:26:02+00:30:22
76th

178

Tom UnderwoodM57thVM27th01:26:09+00:30:29
77th

105

Val CarterF20thSVF3rdBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:26:31+00:30:51
78th

108

Carl FenlonM58thVM28thLawley running club01:28:07+00:32:27
79th

173

John EvansM59thSVM15th01:28:47+00:33:07
80th

138

Mio KonticM60thSVM16thWrekin Road runners01:29:25+00:33:45
81st

117

Ian MillwardM61stVM29th01:29:56+00:34:16
82nd

153

Helen HubbardF21stVF13thhalesowen TRI01:33:07+00:37:27
83rd

115

Steve HooperM62ndSVM17th01:33:36+00:37:56
84th

126

Douglas DaviesM63rdSVM18thSYTri01:34:29+00:38:49
85th

151

Mel HooperF22ndSVF4thLawley01:34:50+00:39:10
86th

122

Yvonne PeersF23rdSVF5thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:35:55+00:40:15
87th

110

Lee FletcherM64thSVM19thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:36:05+00:40:25
88th

121

Danni BraineF24thVF14th01:36:28+00:40:48
89th

109

David HebbM65thSVM20thNSRRA01:38:37+00:42:57
90th

125

Hilary StevensonF25thSVF6thNova Raiders01:39:26+00:43:46
91st

104

Emma HodgesF26thSF6thTELFORD HARRIERS01:49:47+00:54:07
DNF (1 in total)
-

140

Paul TwoseMVMnone00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00