Wombourne Junior Aquathlon 2017

Mar
25
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5,000 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range15 - 16
Entry£0.00

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

Adults

Aquathlon | 2017-03-25 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range15 - 16
Entry£0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (57 in total)
1st

65

Reece AshfieldM1stJUN1stBlack Country Triathletes00:23:54-
2nd

66

Nigel GaskinM2ndVET1st00:24:14+00:00:20
3rd

61

Mark TurtonM3rdSVET1sthalesowen TRI00:26:04+00:02:10
4th

60

James LewisM4thVET2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:26:14+00:02:20
5th

63

Ryan JeavonsM5thSEN1st00:27:21+00:03:27
6th

58

Hannah LancasterF1stJUN1stLudlow Junior Triathlon Club00:27:38+00:03:44
7th

43

Jon LinkM6thSEN2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:27:50+00:03:56
8th

49

Nick PriceM7thSEN3rdBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:28:08+00:04:14
9th

41

Lauren EvansF2ndSEN1stBlack Country Triathletes00:28:17+00:04:23
10th

39

Matthew PriceM8thSEN4thBlack Country Triathletes00:28:47+00:04:53
11th

33

Jack TibbettsM9thSEN5th00:28:54+00:05:00
12th

40

Keith BateM10thUVet1stBlack Country Triathletes00:29:03+00:05:09
13th

5

Mackenzie PennF3rdJUN2ndWrekin College Triathlon Club00:29:05+00:05:11
14th

34

Andrew SpekeM11thVET3rdBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre00:30:02+00:06:08
15th

55

Kate MillerF4thSEN2ndWarley Wasps Triathlon Club00:30:36+00:06:42
16th

46

Dave BurrowsM12thSEN6thYorkshire Vikings00:30:45+00:06:51
17th

52

Karen RileyF5thVET1stTRiKS00:30:48+00:06:54
18th

50

Chris HollidayM13thSEN7th00:31:14+00:07:20
19th

48

PETER CogingsM14thSVET2ndNA00:32:20+00:08:26
20th

53

Suzanne BartramF6thSVET1stCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:32:26+00:08:32
21st

7

Rebecca WarrenF7thSEN3rdDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:33:03+00:09:09
22nd

51

Samantha Jane PaineF8thVET2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:33:28+00:09:34
23rd

59

Tony WardM15thSVET3rdOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:33:37+00:09:43
24th

26

John TibbettsM16thSVET4thBlack Country Triathletes00:33:55+00:10:01
25th

42

Louise McevoyF9thVET3rdSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:34:01+00:10:07
26th

45

Catherine MayallF10thVET4thSRC00:34:02+00:10:08
27th

56

Diane AsburyF11thVET5th00:34:41+00:10:47
28th

47

MALCOLM HarrisonM17thUVet2ndGog Tri club00:34:50+00:10:56
29th

16

Lucy Mcneill-briggsF12thSEN4th00:35:00+00:11:06
30th

1

Alan DaviesM18thSVET5th00:35:36+00:11:42
31st

54

Gwyn DaviesM19thUVet3rdALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:36:01+00:12:07
32nd

20

Rachael LangfordF13thSEN5thBlack Country Triathletes00:36:10+00:12:16
33rd

35

Pat HackettF14thSVET2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:36:33+00:12:39
34th

15

judi michelle ClaytonF15thVET6thnewport and distric running club00:36:36+00:12:42
35th

17

Leigh-Ann AdamsF16thVET7thBlack Country Triathletes00:36:50+00:12:56
36th

28

Ian LangfordM20thVET4thBlack Country Triathletes00:37:10+00:13:16
37th

29

Susan PaytonF17thSVET3rdBlack Country Triathletes00:37:26+00:13:32
38th

22

Robin ClewsM21stSVET6thBlack Country Triathletes00:37:27+00:13:33
39th

38

Mathew CurleyM22ndSEN8th00:37:48+00:13:54
40th

44

Louise WestburyF18thSVET4th00:38:10+00:14:16
41st

2

Nicki DaviesF19thSVET5th00:39:25+00:15:31
42nd

27

Anne-Louise PriddenF20thVET8th00:39:34+00:15:40
43rd

12

Ersuline WhittleF21stSVET6th00:40:00+00:16:06
44th

23

Meg GregoryF22ndVET9thBlack Country Triathletes00:41:31+00:17:37
45th

19

Marie Stopinski-wheelerF23rdVET10th00:41:35+00:17:41
46th

24

Kerry WhitehouseF24thVET11thTRiKS00:41:49+00:17:55
47th

18

Andrew FletcherM23rdSVET7thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:42:21+00:18:27
48th

14

Mark SmithM24thSVET8thBlack Country Triathletes00:42:37+00:18:43
49th

8

Jane PughF25thVET12th00:42:56+00:19:02
50th

9

Amy Elizabeth LeaverF26thSEN6thWolverhampton and Bilston A.C00:43:03+00:19:09
51st

21

Carolyn HollesF27thSEN7thBlack Country Triathletes00:43:11+00:19:17
52nd

25

Bethany ClaytonF28thJUN3rd00:43:15+00:19:21
53rd

11

Alison FletcherF29thSVET7thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:43:58+00:20:04
54th

13

DAVID Samuel JacksonM25thSVET9th00:44:44+00:20:50
55th

3

Justine CraneF30thSEN8thBlack Country Triathletes00:46:56+00:23:02
56th

30

Deborah RobinsonF31stSVET8thGog Tri club00:51:02+00:27:08
57th

6

Nick BanksM26thSEN9th00:53:00+00:29:06
Started (9 in total)
-

37

Andrew LittleMSEN00:00:00-
-

4

Spare USEN00:00:00-
-

32

Kate DakerFSEN00:00:00-
-

36

Zoe HenleyFVET00:00:00-
-

57

Lisa RushtonFVETTriathlon Redditch00:00:00-
-

31

Stephen HoldcroftMVETBlack Country Triathletes00:00:00-
-

64

Christopher ThornleyMVETBlack Country Triathletes00:00:00-
-

62

Phillip SuttonMSEN00:00:00-
-

10

Shameer GopalMVETBlack Country Triathletes00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Nuneaton Tri Club Aquathlon TriStar 2019-05-05 09:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon TriStar 2 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Chapel Aquathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-27 09:30:00