Southam Triathlon 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

72

Iain MclaughlinM1stSEN1stGiant Leamington Spa00:59:27-
2nd

86

Dave LaneM2ndV401st00:59:29+00:00:02
3rd

75

Nigel EdgintonM3rdV402ndWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:00:39+00:01:12
4th

80

Jonathan WardM4thV403rdD0? Coaching Squad01:01:45+00:02:18
5th

84

Simon ShepherdM5thSEN2nd01:02:21+00:02:54
6th

82

Guy GrahamM6thV404th01:03:20+00:03:53
7th

79

Gary WaiteM7thV405th01:03:50+00:04:23
8th

83

PAUL MeighM8thSEN3rd01:04:24+00:04:57
9th

88

John WrottesleyM9thSEN4th01:05:14+00:05:47
10th

77

Ben JenkinsM10thSEN5th01:05:51+00:06:24
11th

63

Edwin MooneyM11thSEN6th01:06:37+00:07:10
12th

52

Nick ColemanM12thSEN7th01:07:23+00:07:56
13th

89

Anthony BateM13thV406th01:07:49+00:08:22
14th

85

Rose LordF1stSEN1st01:08:47+00:09:20
15th

66

Jonathan MccannM14thSEN8th01:08:49+00:09:22
16th

37

Stuart GreenM15thV407th01:09:15+00:09:48
17th

53

Alexander GassM16thSEN9thQUEENS PARK HARRIERS01:09:52+00:10:25
18th

61

John DurrantM17thV408th01:11:03+00:11:36
19th

87

Andrew BullM18thSEN10th01:11:04+00:11:37
20th

60

Mike BeardM19thV409th01:11:25+00:11:58
21st

51

Richard BarrM20thV4010th01:11:48+00:12:21
22nd

50

Faye BarrF2ndSEN2ndLeamington C&AC01:12:20+00:12:53
23rd

22

Andrew SmithM21stSEN11thWoolly Inks / Bishops Itchington Runners01:12:38+00:13:11
24th

26

Stephen BamberU1stREL1st01:12:51+00:13:24
25th

68

Mark OwenU2ndREL2ndTriathlon Redditch01:13:07+00:13:40
26th

64

James BateM22ndSEN12th01:13:51+00:14:24
27th

58

Jonathan SageM23rdV4011thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:16+00:14:49
28th

73

Wayne BroadbentM24thSEN13thSphinc AC01:14:18+00:14:51
29th

44

Peter SchofieldM25thV4012thSPA STRIDERS01:14:31+00:15:04
30th

40

Gareth TowlerM26thSEN14th01:14:44+00:15:17
31st

16

Richard MaybeyM27thSEN15th01:14:52+00:15:25
32nd

59

Penny GrahamU3rdREL3rd01:16:06+00:16:39
33rd

54

James GudgeM28thSEN16th01:16:18+00:16:51
34th

33

Jon ChambersM29thV4013th01:16:21+00:16:54
35th

69

STEPHEN HarveyM30thV4014th01:16:23+00:16:56
36th

55

Christian MarkhamM31stV4015th01:16:26+00:16:59
37th

65

Marina LobatoF3rdSEN3rd01:16:31+00:17:04
38th

30

Richard BiggsM32ndV4016th01:16:32+00:17:05
39th

14

Ian GrimeM33rdSEN17th01:16:59+00:17:32
40th

46

Malcolm SkerrattM34thV4017th01:17:34+00:18:07
41st

70

Tom O'tooleM35thSEN18th01:17:40+00:18:13
42nd

32

Ivor WestmoreM36thV4018thSPA STRIDERS01:17:53+00:18:26
43rd

45

Alan BuxceyM37thV4019thTeam Jewson m.i racing01:17:55+00:18:28
44th

20

Kevin SherryM38thV4020thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:17:57+00:18:30
45th

7

Rebecca WallF4thSEN4th01:18:11+00:18:44
46th

49

Ian TaylorM39thV4021st01:18:19+00:18:52
47th

28

David PriceM40thV4022nd01:19:06+00:19:39
48th

67

Erika LaicheF5thSEN5th01:19:10+00:19:43
49th

39

John MortonM41stV4023rd01:19:11+00:19:44
50th

27

Kim RathboneU4thREL4th01:19:38+00:20:11
51st

36

Fiona GeorgettiF6thSEN6th01:19:41+00:20:14
52nd

38

Tom HaleyM42ndSEN19th01:20:15+00:20:48
53rd

48

Ruth MccairnsF7thV401st01:20:39+00:21:12
54th

11

Christopher BarrattM43rdSEN20thQUEENS PARK HARRIERS01:20:56+00:21:29
55th

29

Christian IbbsM44thV4024thLeamington Cycling & Athletics Club01:22:38+00:23:11
56th

78

Marc PhillpotM45thV4025th01:23:41+00:24:14
57th

41

Naomi WaltersF8thV402ndRugby Triathlon Club01:23:49+00:24:22
58th

81

ALLISON MorrisF9thV403rdRUGBY TRI CLUB01:24:19+00:24:52
59th

62

JOHN GodbertM46thV4026th01:24:30+00:25:03
60th

19

Dominique SelbyF10thSEN7th01:25:01+00:25:34
61st

8

Gemma GreetU5thREL5thWoolly Inks 201:25:36+00:26:09
62nd

12

Kirsty AndersonF11thSEN8th01:25:44+00:26:17
63rd

25

Sue WillisF12thV404thTEAM CHERWELL01:26:21+00:26:54
64th

47

Mark EndersbyM47thV4027th01:27:01+00:27:34
65th

31

Mike AbbottM48thV4028th01:27:21+00:27:54
66th

74

Catherine WilkinsonU6thREL6th01:28:13+00:28:46
67th

17

Siobhan RowlandF13thSEN9th01:28:15+00:28:48
68th

23

ALAN TowlerM49thV4029thRUGBY TRI01:28:19+00:28:52
69th

71

Sarah ShepherdF14thV405thTEAM CHERWELL01:28:21+00:28:54
70th

10

Ruth TennantF15thV406thSPA STRIDERS01:28:44+00:29:17
71st

34

Teresa ChambersF16thV407th01:28:53+00:29:26
72nd

42

Katharine GiblinU7thREL7th01:29:56+00:30:29
73rd

18

Louise RutherfordF17thV408th01:31:15+00:31:48
74th

21

Lynda SkerrattF18thV409th01:32:03+00:32:36
75th

15

KAREN MatthewsF19thSEN10th01:32:10+00:32:43
76th

24

Emily WillisF20thSEN11th01:32:45+00:33:18
77th

6

GLEN BatchelorM50thV4030th01:34:18+00:34:51
78th

2

Paul HamptonM51stSEN21stWoolly Inks01:34:25+00:34:58
79th

9

Helen LunwoodU8thREL8thWoolly Inks 101:39:36+00:40:09
80th

1

Paul EvettsM52ndV4031st01:39:52+00:40:25
81st

35

Susan EdgintonF21stSEN12thWORCESTER TRI01:47:20+00:47:53

You may also be interested in...

Southam Spring Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 08:00:00
Coalville Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-08-25 10:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-09-29 07:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-09-29 07:00:00