Allerthorpe Sprint Triathlon 2017

Jun
04
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Freebird Events

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-04 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (230 in total)
1st

8

OLIVER DixonM1st20241stLeeds Triathlon Centre00:57:20-
2nd

100

Scott WardmanM2nd30341stTriology00:58:18+00:00:58
3rd

1

Nathan VeallM3rd20242ndYork Triathlon Club00:59:56+00:02:36
4th

2

William AtkinsonM4th20243rd01:00:08+00:02:48
5th

12

ANDREW NashM5th25291stMANX TRI CLUB01:01:14+00:03:54
6th

14

Shaun LawsonM6th25292nd01:01:34+00:04:14
7th

177

DAVID ThomasM7th35391st01:01:58+00:04:38
8th

15

Andy LyonsM8th45491sthumber triathletes01:02:04+00:04:44
9th

20

Jason CutlerM9th40441stNRG/Tri Science01:03:06+00:05:46
10th

13

MATTHEW SharmanM10th25293rdLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:04:24+00:07:04
11th

134

STEVEN DewsM11th30342ndYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:05:21+00:08:01
12th

19

NICK MortimerM12th45492nd01:05:24+00:08:04
13th

16

Ian SmithsonM13th30343rdTrigger Happy TC01:06:25+00:09:05
14th

174

Matthew TaylorM14th35392nd01:06:55+00:09:35
15th

21

Martin FentonM15th40442ndDriffield Striders01:07:13+00:09:53
16th

128

Oliver CockerillM16th17191st01:07:38+00:10:18
17th

18

ISAAC HulseM17th17192nd01:08:03+00:10:43
18th

182

Rob PartingtonM18th50541stSheffield Tri CLUB01:08:08+00:10:48
19th

61

JEFF MowbrayM19th55591stNYP TRI01:08:22+00:11:02
20th

29

ANDREW ToonM20th30344thTadcaster Triathlon club01:08:40+00:11:20
21st

32

Adam GorrillM21st30345th01:08:40+00:11:20
22nd

227

Adam O'rourkeM22nd20244th01:09:11+00:11:51
23rd

22

Samuel RobertsM23rd30346thHigh Peak Triathlon Club01:09:27+00:12:07
24th

63

Colin BrownM24th50542ndYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:09:29+00:12:09
25th

44

Neil HollowayM25th40443rdLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:09:37+00:12:17
26th

43

Mathew BoonM26th35393rdCalderdale Tri club01:09:57+00:12:37
27th

181

Naomi DrakefordF1st20241stBARRACUDA01:10:05+00:12:45
28th

97

DAVID WilsonM27th50543rdNRG / TriScience RT01:10:42+00:13:22
29th

186

Michael GubbinsM28th40444th01:10:44+00:13:24
30th

95

Stephen PhillipsM29th50544thArmy Medical Services01:10:51+00:13:31
31st

99

Christian WhiteM30th40445thYork Triathlon Club01:11:24+00:14:04
32nd

98

Marcus GrantM31st40446thT301:11:46+00:14:26
33rd

107

Matthew MiddletonM32nd30347th01:11:47+00:14:27
34th

34

HARRY DowdellM33rd55592ndNYP TRI01:11:49+00:14:29
35th

48

Alexander MorphetM34th30348th01:11:50+00:14:30
36th

175

Charles BartonM35th35394th01:11:51+00:14:31
37th

171

Lee JacquesM36th35395thLone Ranger01:12:00+00:14:40
38th

103

Robert CruickshankM37th20245th01:12:06+00:14:46
39th

3

Amy PresslandF2nd30341stYork Triathlon Club01:12:07+00:14:47
40th

78

BRIAN DavisM38th35396th01:12:23+00:15:03
41st

109

Richard FletcherM39th30349thNYP TRI01:12:29+00:15:09
42nd

54

Dave BurrowsM40th303410thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:12:38+00:15:18
43rd

4

JAYNE BaldwinF3rd50541stblue lagooners01:12:58+00:15:38
44th

10

ROB JamisonM41st40447thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:13:35+00:16:15
45th

23

Helen DrewF4th35391stJackpot01:13:37+00:16:17
46th

35

Rich MccullochM42nd50545thYork Triathlon Club01:13:54+00:16:34
47th

118

Jonathan AtkinM43rd303411th01:13:54+00:16:34
48th

59

Lucas BatemanM44th45493rdHARROGATE TRI01:14:04+00:16:44
49th

46

Glenn ShelleyM45th35397thWAKEFIELD HARRIERS01:14:22+00:17:02
50th

93

Christian BouetM46th40448thYork Triathlon Club01:14:38+00:17:18
51st

111

Matt NelsonM47th303412th01:14:49+00:17:29
52nd

24

Matt RobinsonM48th35398th01:14:59+00:17:39
53rd

9

Simon BeedhamM49th20246thLINCSQUAD01:15:07+00:17:47
54th

123

HEATHER ThomsonF5th50542ndNYP TRI01:15:11+00:17:51
55th

5

Gareth FergusonM50th35399thBelper 10:20 Triathlon Club01:15:12+00:17:52
56th

45

Kathryn RobertsF6th35392ndPossibilitty Race Team01:15:30+00:18:10
57th

102

Patrick JacksonM51st45494thWetherby RaTs01:15:33+00:18:13
58th

28

Alex TaborM52nd45495thHARROGATE TRI01:15:44+00:18:24
59th

132

Paul RidpathM53rd55593rd3 Xtri01:15:53+00:18:33
60th

57

Andrew KayeM54th353910th01:16:12+00:18:52
61st

163

Tom GradyM55th40449thVeganuary.com01:16:12+00:18:52
62nd

113

Luke Wray-rogersM56th404410thAbbey Runners01:16:19+00:18:59
63rd

37

Garry TrilloM57th60641st01:16:45+00:19:25
64th

60

Mark TwitchettM58th45496thLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:16:46+00:19:26
65th

91

Peter PhillipsM59th25294thhumber triathletes01:16:51+00:19:31
66th

266

Emma YatesF7th45491st01:17:07+00:19:47
67th

240

Lewis BeecherM60th404411th01:17:17+00:19:57
68th

85

Karen ThompsonF8th40441st01:17:26+00:20:06
69th

80

Amy BarrettF9th30342nd01:17:32+00:20:12
70th

124

Russell BrownM61st55594thNYP TRI01:17:44+00:20:24
71st

242

Philip AllenM62nd353911th01:17:45+00:20:25
72nd

217

Chris JudgeM63rd45497thYork Triathlon Club01:17:46+00:20:26
73rd

218

CHRIS JacksonM64th353912thYork Triathlon Club01:17:46+00:20:26
74th

210

Ian CartwrightM65th353913th01:17:52+00:20:32
75th

39

Lucy OxleyF10th35393rd01:17:53+00:20:33
76th

75

Jan KuendigerM66th353914thYork Triathlon Club01:18:02+00:20:42
77th

164

Jon IronmongerM67th353915th01:18:08+00:20:48
78th

50

Paul MayM68th353916th01:18:21+00:21:01
79th

11

SAM HighamM69th25295th01:18:25+00:21:05
80th

101

Martin ReillyM70th45498thYork01:18:43+00:21:23
81st

165

Robert GregoryM71st303413th01:18:53+00:21:33
82nd

90

HEIDI SiddleF11th40442ndLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:19:06+00:21:46
83rd

267

Chris YatesM72nd404412th01:19:10+00:21:50
84th

96

Nicola DarraghF12th35394thAycliffe Tri Club01:19:16+00:21:56
85th

119

David CruickshankM73rd50546th01:19:40+00:22:20
86th

30

Lisa EdwardsF13th50543rd01:19:48+00:22:28
87th

202

Richard PerryM74th60642ndgrimsby tri club01:19:51+00:22:31
88th

141

Kevin ClearyM75th55595th01:19:52+00:22:32
89th

110

Helen MorrisF14th40443rd01:19:56+00:22:36
90th

104

Fiona RandlesF15th40444th01:20:00+00:22:40
91st

148

Alice MissionsF16th35395thYork Triathlon Club01:20:03+00:22:43
92nd

94

Philip NorthM76th55596th01:20:08+00:22:48
93rd

65

Craig DaveyM77th50547thWakefield Triathlon Club01:20:23+00:23:03
94th

215

Stephen KellyM78th55597thLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:20:27+00:23:07
95th

126

James GoodmanM79th303414thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:20:44+00:23:24
96th

152

Duncan SmartM80th45499thBridlington Road Runners01:20:45+00:23:25
97th

79

MARK WallerM81st454910th01:20:48+00:23:28
98th

166

Nancy BainesF17th40445th01:20:54+00:23:34
99th

233

Simon JacksonM82nd404413th01:21:00+00:23:40
100th

150

Grant MckenzieM83rd353917th01:21:11+00:23:51
101st

153

David MaskellM84th50548thLegion01:21:13+00:23:53
102nd

122

REBECCA CliftonF18th45492nd01:21:21+00:24:01
103rd

58

Andrew HawkinsM85th404414th01:21:23+00:24:03
104th

42

Deborah ChurchF19th40446th01:21:28+00:24:08
105th

147

Alex AbbottM86th50549th01:21:41+00:24:21
106th

140

KEN FarrellM87th65691st01:21:46+00:24:26
107th

47

Rebecca ZserdickyF20th30343rdWakefield Triathlon Club01:22:09+00:24:49
108th

162

Carol MorrisonF21st55591stHatric01:22:18+00:24:58
109th

117

John Nicholas BarkerM88th505410th01:22:21+00:25:01
110th

133

John SimpsonM89th65692ndWetherby Runners AC01:22:33+00:25:13
111st

67

Chris HodgsonM90th303415th01:22:44+00:25:24
112nd

76

Sarah WestonF22nd30344thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:23:10+00:25:50
113rd

221

Lynne CovellF23rd55592nd01:23:10+00:25:50
114th

228

Will QuarmbyM91st303416th01:23:13+00:25:53
115th

170

Janet ForemanF24th50544thHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS01:23:20+00:26:00
116th

220

Ben FaulkesM92nd353918th01:23:21+00:26:01
117th

232

Caitlin MackinderF25th30345th01:23:28+00:26:08
118th

83

Graham HillM93rd454911th01:23:48+00:26:28
119th

49

Keleigh FlintoftF26th20242nd01:23:53+00:26:33
120th

273

Wayne AdamsM94th404415thScarborough College01:23:53+00:26:33
121st

86

Stephen WaltonM95th25296th01:24:01+00:26:41
122nd

62

Christine ClubbsF27th45493rdWetherby01:24:02+00:26:42
123rd

52

Margaret KingF28th30346thSERPENTINE RC01:24:10+00:26:50
124th

245

Greg LancashireM96th404416th01:24:13+00:26:53
125th

137

Alistair BlackM97th353919th01:24:20+00:27:00
126th

239

Nathan LittleM98th303417th01:24:51+00:27:31
127th

33

Jayne CreerF29th45494thhumber triathletes01:25:26+00:28:06
128th

131

Rebecca BurrellF30th35396thStrideout01:25:31+00:28:11
129th

231

James BartramM99th353920th01:25:34+00:28:14
130th

214

RICHARD SmithM100th404417thLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:25:37+00:28:17
131st

89

Michael W KentM101st505411th01:25:47+00:28:27
132nd

173

Gavin GlazebrookM102nd404418th01:25:55+00:28:35
133rd

234

Kelly GaughanF31st20243rd01:25:55+00:28:35
134th

176

Colin SkeltonM103rd404419th01:26:00+00:28:40
135th

223

Elizabeth UglowF32nd40447th01:26:18+00:28:58
136th

74

Jeremy HoyleM104th454912thWakefield Triathlon Club01:26:22+00:29:02
137th

208

Steven BarkerM105th353921st01:26:22+00:29:02
138th

38

Matt RalphsM106th404420th01:26:31+00:29:11
139th

259

Allen WhiteheadM107th353922nd01:26:31+00:29:11
140th

77

Matthew AtkinM108th55598th01:26:45+00:29:25
141st

92

Jason LarardM109th454913th01:27:11+00:29:51
142nd

285

Daryll HackettM110th454914th01:27:12+00:29:52
143rd

168

Dominic SmithM111st454915th01:27:15+00:29:55
144th

289

Andrew LenhamM112nd505412th3xtri01:27:27+00:30:07
145th

252

Julian ChalkM113rd505413th01:27:28+00:30:08
146th

127

Jonathon DoltonM114th353923rd01:27:35+00:30:15
147th

212

Zoe HanslipF33rd35397th01:27:42+00:30:22
148th

269

Tom MegginsonM115th404421st01:27:43+00:30:23
149th

286

Andrew VigrassM116th454916thWakefield Triathlon Club01:27:55+00:30:35
150th

135

Laura GoddenF34th35398th01:27:56+00:30:36
151st

70

Christopher HobsonM117th55599thBaracudas01:27:57+00:30:37
152nd

203

Julie HawkinsF35th40448thgrimsby tri club01:28:27+00:31:07
153rd

82

KAREN SpruytF36th45495th01:28:29+00:31:09
154th

146

Danny KellyM118th404422ndWakefield Triathlon Club01:28:30+00:31:10
155th

64

Mark HillM119th454917th01:28:36+00:31:16
156th

205

Sean GriffithsM120th353924thWRC01:29:06+00:31:46
157th

246

James AppleyardM121st303418th01:29:23+00:32:03
158th

53

Diana KayeF37th60641stWakefield Triathlon Club01:29:27+00:32:07
159th

55

Adam DennisM122nd20247th01:29:35+00:32:15
160th

209

Victoria BarkerF38th30347th01:29:44+00:32:24
161st

230

Kathryn DransfieldF39th35399th01:29:52+00:32:32
162nd

274

Justine MilesF40th45496thValley Striders Triathlon Club01:30:04+00:32:44
163rd

138

Lorraine BrownF41st50545th01:30:11+00:32:51
164th

68

Liz ForsythF42nd40449th01:30:24+00:33:04
165th

159

Sarah WardF43rd20244th01:30:28+00:33:08
166th

287

Darren DurkinM123rd454918th01:30:30+00:33:10
167th

183

Andrew McburneyM124th505414thYork Triathlon Club01:30:32+00:33:12
168th

265

Vanessa LancashireF44th45497th01:31:15+00:33:55
169th

229

Jayne MurphyF45th50546th01:31:20+00:34:00
170th

157

Fiona LobleyF46th404410th01:31:39+00:34:19
171st

272

Kenton RobbinsM125th454919thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:32:02+00:34:42
172nd

160

Joy FletcherF47th60642ndNYP TRI01:32:28+00:35:08
173rd

241

Chris PallisterF48th45498th01:32:28+00:35:08
174th

236

Philip BeasleyM126th353925th01:32:37+00:35:17
175th

238

Kathryn GrayF49th30348th01:33:01+00:35:41
176th

243

Tony AppleyardM127th505415th01:33:01+00:35:41
177th

206

Charlotte MooreF50th404411th01:33:22+00:36:02
178th

281

Marc MasseyM128th25297th01:34:17+00:36:57
179th

73

Conal HaythorneM129th505416thWakefield Triathlon Club01:34:38+00:37:18
180th

216

Geoff LewisM130th404423rdNYP TRI01:34:43+00:37:23
181st

244

Kerry BatemanF51st404412th01:34:44+00:37:24
182nd

257

Emma SamsonF52nd45499th01:34:51+00:37:31
183rd

36

CHRIS JacksonM131st555910th01:34:52+00:37:32
184th

224

Lindsay BruceF53rd50547th01:35:04+00:37:44
185th

151

NICOLA McphunF54th50548thhumber triathletes01:35:22+00:38:02
186th

158

Paul SmithM132nd454920th01:35:26+00:38:06
187th

180

Fraser WallaceM133rd555911th01:35:27+00:38:07
188th

143

Lizzie BrollyF55th30349th01:35:32+00:38:12
189th

248

Graeme HillM134th505417th01:35:51+00:38:31
190th

271

Jon DayM135th454921st01:35:56+00:38:36
191st

277

Michael MclaughlinM136th404424th01:36:17+00:38:57
192nd

17

Katherine DawsonU1stRELAY1st1 Cyclist01:36:41+00:39:21
193rd

260

Neil WilsonM137th404425th01:36:43+00:39:23
194th

211

Kevin TateM138th60643rdWTC01:36:54+00:39:34
195th

187

Chris ScottM139th505418th01:37:07+00:39:47
196th

249

Carl HorthM140th353926th01:37:08+00:39:48
197th

254

Chris DawsonM141st404426th01:37:56+00:40:36
198th

255

Danielle DawsonF56th25291st01:37:56+00:40:36
199th

56

Jennifer KuehnleF57th303410th01:38:09+00:40:49
200th

226

Elliot JonesM142nd353927th01:38:24+00:41:04
201st

185

Sally GibbonsF58th404413thhyde village striders01:38:38+00:41:18
202nd

156

Susie FosterF59th454910thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:38:46+00:41:26
203rd

288

Emma GarveyF60th25292ndhumber triathletes01:39:22+00:42:02
204th

154

Kath CookeF61st50549thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:40:03+00:42:43
205th

275

Andrew BondM143rd454922nd01:40:28+00:43:08
206th

261

Deirdre DonovanU2ndRELAY2nd1 Cyclist01:41:00+00:43:40
207th

121

IAN EarnshawM144th454923rd01:42:53+00:45:33
208th

283

zoe GreenF62nd454911th01:43:14+00:45:54
209th

172

Alison BlairF63rd505410th01:43:21+00:46:01
210th

270

Mike JacksonM145th404427th01:43:21+00:46:01
211st

256

Anne LewisF64th65691stYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:43:38+00:46:18
212nd

69

Kavan O'gradyM146th303419th01:45:55+00:48:35
213rd

81

Gareth WilliamsM147th555912th01:46:39+00:49:19
214th

120

Nick ButlerM148th303420th01:47:55+00:50:35
215th

169

Russ BainesM149th65693rd01:50:00+00:52:40
216th

247

Hazel BeasleyF65th353910th01:50:45+00:53:25
217th

178

Christopher VaughanM150th20248thCalderdale Tri club01:53:55+00:56:35
218th

179

Mark PeacockM151st454924thNYP TRI01:53:55+00:56:35
219th

290

Lesley WatersF66th454912th01:54:15+00:56:55
220th

253

Helen RogersF67th505411th01:54:55+00:57:35
221st

204

Heather WolfeF68th303411th01:55:29+00:58:09
222nd

84

Brett CunninghamM152nd25298th01:56:17+00:58:57
223rd

237

Kat WoodF69th303412th01:56:48+00:59:28
224th

282

Tracey AshtonF70th454913thTEAM MANVERS01:59:02+01:01:42
225th

130

Gail DaffernF71st65692ndNYP TRI02:00:07+01:02:47
226th

276

Barbara HolmesF72nd65693rd02:01:35+01:04:15
227th

284

Sarah FrazierF73rd454914th02:03:14+01:05:54
228th

27

Meg ChapmanF74th60643rd02:07:39+01:10:19
229th

258

Susan UnderwoodF75th505412th02:27:28+01:30:08
230th

201

Lesley HargraveF76th55593rdFLOWS TRYers02:27:29+01:30:09
DNF (3 in total)
-

219

Kate ThompsonF3539York Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

41

Dylan NobleM2529No-Bull PT00:00:00-
-

268

Kathryn BlackburnF505400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Maltby Triathlon Super Sprint 2019-05-12 08:30:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Hathersage Hilly Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-21 07:30:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00