'Erewash Half Marathon' 2017

Aug
19
2017

Splits

  • 13 mile Run

    — 'Along canal towpath'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places750
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£24.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 16th Aug 2017, 08:30

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-08-19 08:30am
3 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places750
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£24.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 16th Aug 2017, 08:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (150 in total)
1st

124

Rob CarmichaelM1stV301st01:21:2001:21:20-
2nd

3

Stefan KozlowskiM2ndV302nd01:22:5901:22:59+00:01:39
3rd

7

ASHLEY BuxtonM3rdV201st01:23:0201:23:02+00:01:42
4th

29

JULIE WarnerF1stELITE1st01:24:0801:24:08+00:02:48
5th

2

Angus DavisonM4thV401stBeeston AC01:24:5901:24:59+00:03:39
6th

399

Martha HanbyF2ndV301stNENE VALLEY HARRIERS01:25:0501:25:05+00:03:45
7th

5

Matthew CeileyM5thV303rd01:26:4701:26:47+00:05:27
8th

6

Andrew SmithM6thV402nd01:26:5301:26:53+00:05:33
9th

1

nicholas BookerM7thV501stnicholas booker01:28:0201:28:02+00:06:42
10th

11

NEIL RealeyM8thV502nd01:30:0501:30:05+00:08:45
11th

10

Oliver BettsM9thV304th01:31:4501:31:45+00:10:25
12th

32

Phil DawsM10thV403rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:32:2901:32:29+00:11:09
13th

31

PAT W WheelerM11thV404thLong Eaton01:34:0201:34:02+00:12:42
14th

4

Brian ThomasM12thV405thshelton striders01:34:1701:34:17+00:12:57
15th

24

Sam PearchM13thV305thShelton Stridders (Derby)01:34:1801:34:18+00:12:58
16th

80

Paul DennisM14thV503rdBeeston A.C.01:34:2601:34:26+00:13:06
17th

81

Stephen HaskardM15thV406thKimberley & District Striders01:35:0301:35:03+00:13:43
18th

14

Sophie EadsforthF3rdV401stBeeston AC01:35:2301:35:23+00:14:03
19th

47

Stuart AstburyM16thV202nd01:36:0001:36:00+00:14:40
20th

79

Kevin BellM17thV306thHPRC01:36:5601:36:56+00:15:36
21st

78

Peter Gerard HeapsM18thV504th01:36:5901:36:59+00:15:39
22nd

35

JAMES RealeyM19thV203rdshelton striders01:37:1501:37:15+00:15:55
23rd

36

Alan SmithM20thV307th01:38:1801:38:18+00:16:58
24th

394

Paul RoomeM21stV308th01:38:5501:38:55+00:17:35
25th

397

RYAN BlakeM22ndV309th01:39:5001:39:50+00:18:30
26th

76

Stephen Alan paul BrownM23rdV407th01:39:5401:39:54+00:18:34
27th

375

Kevin PurserM24thV505th01:39:5501:39:55+00:18:35
28th

19

Dave BishM25thV3010thBeeston AC01:40:1301:40:13+00:18:53
29th

39

David Leslie WallM26thV204th01:41:4501:41:45+00:20:25
30th

43

Lara BeardsleyF4thV402nd01:44:1801:44:18+00:22:58
31st

28

MARK WarnerM27thV408th01:44:2001:44:20+00:23:00
31st

121

Tom Andrew MilnerM28thV3011th01:42:3901:42:39+00:21:19
32nd

48

Caroline Helen HenryF5thV302nd01:44:2501:44:25+00:23:05
33rd

373

Ken KnightM28thV601st01:44:2801:44:28+00:23:08
34th

396

Darren GordonM29thV409th01:44:3001:44:30+00:23:10
35th

17

Nicola ChamberlainF6thV303rdKimberley and District Striders01:45:0301:45:03+00:23:43
36th

49

Lisa DoyleF7thV304thREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS01:45:5401:45:54+00:24:34
37th

181

Wayne DaviesM30thV3011th01:46:0501:46:05+00:24:45
38th

15

Christine BextonF8thV501stBeeston AC01:46:4001:46:40+00:25:20
39th

93

Kirsty Victoria BuxtonF9thV201st01:48:1601:48:16+00:26:56
40th

390

Ben HallM31stV205thRolls Royce Harriers01:48:3101:48:31+00:27:11
41st

122

Kylie HaynesF10thV202nd01:48:3101:48:31+00:27:11
42nd

53

Ashley PaverM32ndV506thDerby Runner01:48:3101:48:31+00:27:11
43rd

37

Craig OgilvieM33rdV507thHERMITAGE HARRIERS01:48:4101:48:41+00:27:21
44th

101

Mark VigilM34thV3012th01:49:0301:49:03+00:27:43
45th

372

David PatrickM35thV508th01:49:1601:49:16+00:27:56
46th

393

Terry PidgeonM36thV509th01:49:2601:49:26+00:28:06
47th

23

Chris HopkinsonM37thV3013th01:49:2901:49:29+00:28:09
48th

131

Mark MarriottM38thV4010th01:49:3701:49:37+00:28:17
49th

395

lizzie PooleF11thV403rd01:49:5201:49:52+00:28:32
50th

83

Neil WilsonM39thV4011th01:49:5601:49:56+00:28:36
51st

41

Mark Haydn DroverM40thV4012th01:50:0501:50:05+00:28:45
52nd

370

Sally Louise HullF12thV404th01:50:3001:50:30+00:29:10
53rd

21

George MurphyM41stV3014thBedford Harriers01:51:0001:51:00+00:29:40
54th

38

callum SutherlandM42ndV3015thcallum sutherland01:51:0101:51:01+00:29:41
55th

46

rebecca BarberF13thV305th01:51:5501:51:55+00:30:35
56th

12

Matthew James HenningM43rdV4013thMatthew James Henning01:51:5801:51:58+00:30:38
57th

398

Ian CalladnieM44thV4014th01:52:2401:52:24+00:31:04
58th

388

Juian Mark HespM45thV4015thLINCSQUAD01:52:2501:52:25+00:31:05
59th

92

ANDREW David WilliamsM46thV602ndNOTTS AC01:52:4801:52:48+00:31:28
60th

55

FRAZER James LewisM47thV4016th01:53:2201:53:22+00:32:02
61st

134

katy louise MurphyF14thV203rd01:53:2501:53:25+00:32:05
62nd

89

Natalie Caroline YeadonF15thV204th01:53:2501:53:25+00:32:05
63rd

44

GARETH WilliamsM48thV3016thBeeston AC01:53:3001:53:30+00:32:10
64th

94

Laura Elizabeth HickeyF16thV205thILKESTON RUNNING CLUB01:53:4401:53:44+00:32:24
65th

50

SIMON WhitmanM49thV4017th01:54:0301:54:03+00:32:43
66th

384

Tim StaniforthM50thV4018th01:54:0801:54:08+00:32:48
67th

132

Rebecca MoultF17thV306thSOUTH DERBY ROAD RUNNERS01:54:2901:54:29+00:33:09
68th

90

Annette TrindellF18thV502ndLerc01:55:1301:55:13+00:33:53
69th

179

Sara WilsonF19thV307thNotts Women Runners01:55:2701:55:27+00:34:07
70th

391

Tom AllabyM51stV206thREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS01:55:3501:55:35+00:34:15
71st

383

Holly GourleyF20thV308th01:55:4401:55:44+00:34:24
72nd

135

Vivien BettsF21stV405thWest End Runners01:55:4601:55:46+00:34:26
73rd

133

Liz PhillipsF22ndV406thshelton striders01:55:5201:55:52+00:34:32
74th

91

Angela TooleyF23rdV407thNotts Womens Runners01:56:0501:56:05+00:34:45
75th

100

Sarah Ann BouldF24thV309thSarah Bould01:57:1601:57:16+00:35:56
76th

85

Paul EllisM52ndV4019thPaul Ellis01:57:1701:57:17+00:35:57
77th

156

Emma KentF25thV3010th01:57:2001:57:20+00:36:00
78th

86

Maddy CollingeF26thV601stMansfield Harriers01:57:4201:57:42+00:36:22
79th

380

Stuart FielderM53rdV5010thHolme Pierpoint01:58:5601:58:56+00:37:36
80th

127

Raymond RandallM54thV4020th01:59:0001:59:00+00:37:40
81st

183

Andrew JonesM55thV5011th01:59:0001:59:00+00:37:40
82nd

381

Alison Mary MurphyF27thV3011th01:59:1301:59:13+00:37:53
83rd

33

stefan DurkinM56thV4021stYork Knavesmire Harriers01:59:3401:59:34+00:38:14
84th

97

Marie PearceF28thV3012th01:59:3801:59:38+00:38:18
85th

98

Darren WilsonM57thV4022nd02:00:0202:00:02+00:38:42
86th

123

Abbie LiddleF29thV3013thBadgers Running Club02:00:0902:00:09+00:38:49
87th

189

Jo SevernF30thV3014th02:00:1302:00:13+00:38:53
88th

387

Lisa EspositoF31stV408thSmalley Road Runners02:01:3002:01:30+00:40:10
89th

155

DEREK William LordM58thV603rd02:02:0202:02:02+00:40:42
90th

146

Bev BarnesF32ndV503rdBev Barnes02:02:0802:02:08+00:40:48
91st

95

Wayne Tony ArcherM59thV3017th02:02:1702:02:17+00:40:57
92nd

143

Rachelle ShermanF33rdV206thKimberley & District Stridors02:02:2902:02:29+00:41:09
93rd

142

Linda WardF34thV504th02:02:3002:02:30+00:41:10
94th

389

Jon BainesM60thV3018th02:02:3702:02:37+00:41:17
95th

148

Jason LeathenM61stV207th02:02:5002:02:50+00:41:30
96th

400

Andrew MclennaghanM62ndV5012thSmalley Road Runners02:04:0802:04:08+00:42:48
97th

185

CLARE HowardF35thV409th02:05:1402:05:14+00:43:54
98th

138

Karen SladeF36thV4010th02:05:2202:05:22+00:44:02
99th

290

Jane PhilpottF37thV505th02:05:3102:05:31+00:44:11
100th

96

Emily ElsonF38thV207thTeam Derby Runner02:06:1202:06:12+00:44:52
101st

150

David HowardM63rdV5013th02:06:3402:06:34+00:45:14
102nd

192

Vivienne Colette CravenF39thV4011thREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS02:07:0702:07:07+00:45:47
103rd

190

Rachel Marie O'reganF40thV208thNotts Women Runners02:08:5502:08:55+00:47:35
104th

144

Claire Marie CrollF41stV4012th02:09:3702:09:37+00:48:17
105th

125

Martin CowleyM64thV4023rdDunstable Road Runners02:09:4302:09:43+00:48:23
106th

188

Jonathan SaltM65thV4024th02:11:1302:11:13+00:49:53
107th

382

Diane PeckF42ndV506thHolme Pierrpoint02:11:3302:11:33+00:50:13
108th

147

Bobbie KnightonF43rdV209th02:11:4402:11:44+00:50:24
109th

152

Jacqui DickensonF44thV507th02:12:3002:12:30+00:51:10
110th

128

EDWARD GEORGE QuinnM66thV701st02:13:0902:13:09+00:51:49
111st

284

Paul GartonM67thV4025thTeam Derby Runner02:13:3802:13:38+00:52:18
112nd

184

joseph MelbourneM68thV4026thTeam Derby Runner02:13:4902:13:49+00:52:29
113rd

158

Debbie MarsdenF45thV508thLong Eaton Triathlon Club02:14:0302:14:03+00:52:43
114th

298

Nicola Sarah GoodacreF46thV509th02:14:0402:14:04+00:52:44
115th

392

Kenneth SmedleyM69thV702nd02:14:4602:14:46+00:53:26
116th

99

Fiona HawkinsF47thV3015thTeam Derby Runner02:15:0002:15:00+00:53:40
117th

286

Monty NaudeM70thV3019th02:15:0602:15:06+00:53:46
118th

126

Jeanette EamesF48thV5010thDunstable Road Runners02:16:3802:16:38+00:55:18
119th

129

Emma DitchburnF49thV2010th02:16:4402:16:44+00:55:24
120th

194

Christopher PerkinsM71stV5014th02:17:2802:17:28+00:56:08
121st

195

Aron BurghartM72ndV5015th02:17:4102:17:41+00:56:21
122nd

196

Sharon BurghartF50thV4013th02:17:4202:17:42+00:56:22
123rd

197

julie JonesF51stV5011thNWR02:17:5502:17:55+00:56:35
124th

246

Sandra GordonF52ndV4014thNWR02:17:5902:17:59+00:56:39
125th

289

Caroline PresburyF53rdV4015th02:19:1002:19:10+00:57:50
126th

141

Margaret BirkinF54thV602ndWest Hallam Joggers02:19:1102:19:11+00:57:51
127th

249

Terri Louise TaylorF55thV4016thNotts Women Runners02:19:4002:19:40+00:58:20
128th

191

DAVE OnionM73rdV703rdREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS02:20:0202:20:02+00:58:42
129th

291

Amanda Jane StricksonF56thV4017thNotts Women's Runners02:20:3202:20:32+00:59:12
130th

140

Susan GreensmithF57thV5012thDerbyshire Dynamos02:20:5202:20:52+00:59:32
131st

306

Jane Elizabeth HarstonF58thV5013thNotts Women Runners02:22:1002:22:10+01:00:50
132nd

285

Samantha Amanda BlackburnF59thV4018th02:22:2502:22:25+01:01:05
133rd

282

Sarah BramleyF60thV5014th02:23:0702:23:07+01:01:47
134th

238

Harriet Alice MooreF61stV2011th02:23:1902:23:19+01:01:59
135th

22

Andrew BlurtonM74thV3020th02:23:4402:23:44+01:02:24
136th

250

Zoe Jane MarkhamF62ndV4019th02:24:5402:24:54+01:03:34
137th

379

Heidi FielderF63rdV4020thHolme Pierpoint02:25:1002:25:10+01:03:50
138th

281

Samantha WebbF64thV3016th02:25:3202:25:32+01:04:12
139th

287

Pauline Ann MarlowF65thV5015th02:26:3702:26:37+01:05:17
140th

244

PAUL PhillipsM75thV5016thshelton striders02:26:4002:26:40+01:05:20
141st

288

Steve CaseM76thV604thJog Derbyshire Rutland02:27:2602:27:26+01:06:06
142nd

187

Zoe Louise KyleF66thV3017th02:27:3502:27:35+01:06:15
143rd

292

Natalie HarrisonF67thV2012thNotts Women's Runners02:29:0602:29:06+01:07:46
144th

283

samantha ann LinleyF68thV3018th02:32:1802:32:18+01:10:58
145th

385

Samanath TebbuttF69thV4021stNottingham Womens Runners02:32:2502:32:25+01:11:05
146th

236

Magdalena LakomskaF70thV4022nd02:35:1102:35:11+01:13:51
147th

235

Marie JacksonF71stV3019th02:35:3102:35:31+01:14:11
148th

293

Graham William PadgettM77thV5017th02:44:2102:44:21+01:23:01
149th

120

LOUISE SimpsonF72ndV3020th03:27:1603:27:16+02:05:56

You may also be interested in...

'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00
Awsworth 5km Fun Run Awsworth Primary School pupils only 2019-05-12 10:30:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2019-10-04 19:00:00
Woodhouse May Day Challenge 13.5 Mile Run 2019-05-06 08:30:00