Jenson Button Trust Triathlon 2017

Jul
23
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Huub Design / Events

Contact details

Map

Top 50 Final

Triathlon | 2017-07-23 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

242

BEN DijkstraM1stAll Ages1st00:47:14-
2nd

325

David BishopM2ndAll Ages2ndHuub Academy00:48:36+00:01:22
3rd

307

LUKE PenneyM3rdAll Ages3rdTriathlon club Lievin00:48:48+00:01:34
4th

318

ASHLEY HurdmanM4thAll Ages4thTeam Bottrill HSS Hire00:49:01+00:01:47
5th

345

NATHAN TweedieM5thAll Ages5thLTPC00:49:11+00:01:57
6th

281

Jimmy KershawM6thAll Ages6thAbsolute Tri00:49:21+00:02:07
7th

115

Doug HallM7thAll Ages7thT3 Triathlon00:49:50+00:02:36
8th

21

PAUL RymanM8thAll Ages8thICHIBAN - FROME00:50:16+00:03:02
9th

332

Sean WatsonM9thAll Ages9thLeeds Triathlon Centre00:50:23+00:03:09
10th

310

JAMES DeanM10thAll Ages10thSwansea Harriers00:50:37+00:03:23
11th

357

Carl ShawM11thAll Ages11thRace Hub Triathlon Club00:51:19+00:04:05
12th

261

Oskar De SchynkelM12thAll Ages12thOPTIMA RACING TEAM00:51:28+00:04:14
13th

303

Morgan GallimoreM13thAll Ages13thAbsolute Triathlon00:51:50+00:04:36
14th

23

TOM DuddenM14thAll Ages14thIchiban00:51:55+00:04:41
15th

34

MATTHEW GlennM15thAll Ages15thRugby Triathlon Club00:52:02+00:04:48
16th

258

CHRIS NicollM16thAll Ages16thDerby Tri Club00:52:07+00:04:53
17th

48

Emma PallantF1stAll Ages1stTeam Dillon00:52:27+00:05:13
18th

256

Ross BroomfieldM17thAll Ages17thWaldenTRI00:52:32+00:05:18
19th

57

Hugo MilnerM18thAll Ages18th00:52:39+00:05:25
20th

275

BRUCE RaesideM19thAll Ages19thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB00:52:40+00:05:26
21st

278

Patrick JonesM20thAll Ages20thTEAM TRIUMPH00:53:05+00:05:51
22nd

106

Nick HerbertM21stAll Ages21stTeam Dillon00:53:15+00:06:01
23rd

116

Jamie ChatfieldM22ndAll Ages22ndTeam Dillon Coaching00:53:51+00:06:37
24th

358

Ben MeirM23rdAll Ages23rdREAP00:54:01+00:06:47
25th

295

Thomas WoodM24thAll Ages24thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:54:02+00:06:48
26th

133

Adrian WilliamsM25thAll Ages25thCIRENCESTER AC00:54:05+00:06:51
27th

114

NICOLE WaltersF2ndAll Ages2ndT3 Triathlon00:54:14+00:07:00
28th

282

Kirk LathamM26thAll Ages26thZoot Athlos race team00:54:23+00:07:09
29th

313

BRONWEN OwenF3rdAll Ages3rdYonda Racing00:54:44+00:07:30
30th

37

Edgars Fridensteins Al BridinsM27thAll Ages27th00:54:52+00:07:38
31st

316

Alexander LakeM28thAll Ages28thTeam Dillon00:54:54+00:07:40
32nd

379

Team IchibanM1stChallenge1st00:55:03+00:07:49
33rd

329

Blaine CarpenterM29thAll Ages29thNatural Ability00:55:15+00:08:01
34th

179

Hayden SmedleyM30thAll Ages30thWeBuyCycle - BIKEWORKS00:55:24+00:08:10
35th

304

Ben RhodesM31stAll Ages31stBelper 10:2000:55:39+00:08:25
36th

19

THOMAS SwiftM32ndAll Ages32ndPMA Deuno00:56:19+00:09:05
37th

224

MICHELLE WillcocksF4thAll Ages4thMansfield Triathlon Club00:56:29+00:09:15
38th

338

David BoyesM33rdAll Ages33rdBelper 10:2000:56:34+00:09:20
39th

129

SARAH HodgsonF5thAll Ages5th00:56:38+00:09:24
40th

322

Darren RobinsonM34thAll Ages34thDERBY TRI00:56:45+00:09:31
41st

215

Daniel PinnM35thAll Ages35thCrystal Palace Triathlon Club00:56:47+00:09:33
42nd

280

Hanne De VetF6thAll Ages6thAbsolute Tri00:56:53+00:09:39
43rd

315

MEGAN McdonaldF7thAll Ages7th00:56:55+00:09:41
44th

204

JON-PAUL HemmingsM36thAll Ages36thLINCOLN TRI00:57:08+00:09:54
45th

60

Juan Angel Gonz?lez D?azM37thAll Ages37thSwindon Triathlon Club00:57:08+00:09:54
46th

361

Team Sheep ShearersM2ndChallenge2nd00:57:32+00:10:18
47th

341

GETHIN OwenM38thAll Ages38thAbsolute Triathlon Club00:57:44+00:10:30
48th

121

Matt DineM39thAll Ages39thNtri00:58:02+00:10:48
49th

317

John LambM40thAll Ages40th00:58:15+00:11:01
50th

67

ADRIAN HomerM41stAll Ages41stNorthants Tri00:58:21+00:11:07
51st

301

Jessica WenlockF8thAll Ages8thOPTIMA RACING TEAM00:58:28+00:11:14
52nd

265

TOM CurtisM42ndAll Ages42nd00:58:30+00:11:16
53rd

336

Dale BradberyM43rdAll Ages43rdFTS Race Team00:58:40+00:11:26
54th

18

Gary RidgewayM44thAll Ages44thTeammanvers00:58:47+00:11:33
55th

187

Kane AstinM45thAll Ages45thNEWMARKET TRI CLUB00:59:03+00:11:49
56th

277

Simon ClarkeM46thAll Ages46thRACING TNT00:59:11+00:11:57
57th

368

Team Here To Make You Look GoodM3rdChallenge3rd00:59:13+00:11:59
58th

314

Karl GlendenningM47thAll Ages47thAbsolute Tri00:59:33+00:12:19
59th

246

Philip ElliottM48thAll Ages48thPoplar Running Club00:59:49+00:12:35
60th

339

Chris ReddingM49thAll Ages49thDERBY TRI00:59:56+00:12:42
61st

118

Matthew McdonnellM50thAll Ages50thTotal Tri Training01:00:02+00:12:48
62nd

87

Guy GrahamM51stAll Ages51stn/a01:00:12+00:12:58
63rd

102

Stephen HydeM52ndAll Ages52ndMVH Triathlon Club01:00:17+00:13:03
64th

206

Dave AsherM53rdAll Ages53rd01:00:35+00:13:21
65th

243

Andrew RosemanM54thAll Ages54th01:00:53+00:13:39
66th

340

Stephen PorrittM55thAll Ages55thYork Triathlon Club01:01:07+00:13:53
67th

91

Tom StuartM56thAll Ages56thDerby Tri Club01:01:13+00:13:59
68th

252

Natasha SinhaF9thAll Ages9thLeeds Tri Centre01:01:21+00:14:07
69th

255

Jessica DenmanF10thAll Ages10thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:01:54+00:14:40
70th

107

Rebecca LinekerF11thAll Ages11thBelper 10:2001:02:20+00:15:06
71st

127

DOROTHY LiviabellaF12thAll Ages12thRide 24/701:02:29+00:15:15
72nd

97

Luke DavisM57thAll Ages57th01:03:10+00:15:56
73rd

105

Mal LancasterM58thAll Ages58thWakefield Triathlon Club01:03:38+00:16:24
74th

268

Elizabeth BurgessF13thAll Ages13thDerby Tri Club01:03:48+00:16:34
75th

349

Ruth TuckerF14thAll Ages14thSwindon Tri01:05:08+00:17:54
76th

290

Milly WainwrightF15thAll Ages15thTri Saint Amand Dun 1801:05:57+00:18:43
77th

17

Sarah Martin-smithF16thAll Ages16thBelper 10:2001:06:01+00:18:47
78th

143

Steph SpencerF17thAll Ages17thBelper Ten Twenty01:06:38+00:19:24
79th

108

Lucy CrookstonF18thAll Ages18thCharnwood Triathlon Club01:06:56+00:19:42
80th

165

Julie HulbertF19thAll Ages19thmvh01:07:07+00:19:53
81st

245

Rebecca Louise HolmesF20thAll Ages20thPoplar Running Club01:07:13+00:19:59
82nd

362

Team Santiago MoorsM4thChallenge4th01:07:20+00:20:06
83rd

369

Team RockiesM5thChallenge5th01:07:26+00:20:12
84th

371

Team Ubi Concordia,ibi VictoriaM6thChallenge6th,01:08:34+00:21:20
85th

209

Jo LawrenceF21stAll Ages21st01:09:15+00:22:01
86th

270

Debbie JermanF22ndAll Ages22nd01:09:15+00:22:01
87th

360

Team Yorkshire PuddingsM7thChallenge7th01:09:23+00:22:09
88th

52

Jane EatonF23rdAll Ages23rd01:10:01+00:22:47
89th

335

Rebecca GreenhamF24thAll Ages24th01:11:01+00:23:47
90th

373

Team Saint Benedict Cva (impero)M8thChallenge8th01:11:12+00:23:58
91st

192

Julia FitzpatrickF25thAll Ages25th01:11:25+00:24:11
92nd

269

Gaynor BeckettF26thAll Ages26thSandbach Striders01:12:20+00:25:06
93rd

354

Sophie RizanF27thAll Ages27thDe Montfort Swimming and Triathlon01:12:39+00:25:25
95th

54

Sophie WhiteF28thAll Ages28th01:13:01+00:25:47
96th

168

Suzette McquieF29thAll Ages29thKnutsford Tri Club01:13:28+00:26:14
97th

8

Lois LeeF30thAll Ages30thVC MELYD01:13:45+00:26:31
98th

337

Jenna OldhamF31stAll Ages31stCharnwood Triathlon Club01:14:06+00:26:52
99th

259

Amy MartinF32ndAll Ages32nd01:14:41+00:27:27
100th

124

Lucy AndersonF33rdAll Ages33rdARENA 80 AC01:14:47+00:27:33
101st

125

Kate MouldF34thAll Ages34th01:15:13+00:27:59
102nd

92

Rachel WilliamsF35thAll Ages35thReal Fitness Race Team01:15:17+00:28:03
103rd

27

Leah PopeF36thAll Ages36thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:15:49+00:28:35
104th

300

Lynsey AstlesF37thAll Ages37thSandbach Striders01:16:45+00:29:31
105th

244

Angela ParkinF38thAll Ages38thTEAM MANVERS01:17:03+00:29:49
106th

331

Chloe FarmerF39thAll Ages39th01:17:40+00:30:26
107th

374

Team Perfect PlummersM10thChallenge10th01:17:41+00:30:27
108th

205

Emily FeenanF40thAll Ages40th01:17:43+00:30:29
109th

170

Sarah MillicanF41stAll Ages41st01:18:07+00:30:53
110th

366

Team Splash Crash DashM11thChallenge11th01:18:13+00:30:59
111st

117

Stevie Emma TaylorF42ndAll Ages42nd01:18:54+00:31:40
112nd

380

Natalie DinhamF43rdAll Ages43rd01:20:11+00:32:57
113rd

298

Laura PearsonF44thAll Ages44th01:23:00+00:35:46
114th

284

Claire StylesF45thAll Ages45thBicester Triathlon Club01:23:03+00:35:49
115th

35

Karen BarlowF46thAll Ages46th01:25:09+00:37:55
-

22

Jenson ButtonMAll AgesICHIBAN TRI TEAM00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Derby Pool Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-15 07:30:00
'Staunton Harold Triathlon' Super Sprint Triathlon 2019-06-30 07:30:00
Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00